Bizz Johnson Express Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 10, 2009


Coastal Trail Runs

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Anderson Susanville CA

502

16

26

1:43:25

7:54/M

2

Jennifer McLennan Washoe Valley NV

619

19

85

2:03:03

9:24/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anna Eicholtz Red Bluff CA

557

20

13

1:39:00

7:33/M

2

Cherise Rasmussen Reno NV

656

20

17

1:41:14

7:44/M

3

Jennifer Moyano Gilroy CA

631

22

66

1:57:55

9:00/M

4

Kaitlyn Garrick Washoe Valley NV

570

22

132

2:19:38

10:40/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachelle Carano Reno NV

534

28

15

1:39:37

7:36/M

2

Emily Straley San Jose CA

679

29

33

1:48:09

8:15/M

3

Patricia Garrick Washoe Valley NV

571

26

45

1:51:58

8:33/M

4

MK Udrovich Sparks NV

687

28

61

1:56:20

8:53/M

5

Michele Bussell Doyle CA

527

26

114

2:12:24

10:06/M

6

Krista Byers Reno NV

530

26

147

2:27:34

11:16/M

7

Rachelle Smith Reno NV

674

26

148

2:27:47

11:17/M

8

Ashley Norman Reno NV

636

26

166

2:43:39

12:30/M

9

Giuliana Marian Santa Rosa CA

610

27

173

2:57:26

13:33/M

10

Heather Fackrell Susanville CA

564

28

176

2:57:54

13:35/M

11

Shanalee Sadler Cedar City UT

660

29

181

3:07:26

14:18/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Hobson Prescott AZ

712

31

6

1:35:39

7:18/M

2

Erin Casey Truckee CA

536

31

11

1:37:28

7:26/M

3

Diana Bailey Janesville CA

505

33

27

1:43:39

7:55/M

4

Amber Sands Reno NV

718

30

35

1:48:38

8:18/M

5

Abby Moran Truckee CA

626

33

47

1:52:35

8:36/M

6

Kristin Kiesel Berkeley CA

594

34

57

1:55:37

8:50/M

7

Stephanie Lauer Reno NV

604

32

58

1:55:44

8:50/M

8

Amanda Mattioli Reno NV

713

30

68

1:58:16

9:02/M

9

Katheryn Hart Susanville CA

579

31

75

2:00:04

9:10/M

10

Lisa Marie Urquizu Susanville CA

689

33

78

2:00:40

9:13/M

11

Rebecca Evans Reno NV

563

33

84

2:02:26

9:21/M

12

Jennifer Ulbrich Mill Valley CA

688

31

104

2:09:21

9:52/M

13

Kellie Lee Sparks NV

605

31

106

2:11:46

10:04/M

14

Lisa Gallagher Spanish Springs NV

566

33

107

2:11:47

10:04/M

15

Nancy Heffner Susanville CA

580

33

124

2:15:57

10:23/M

16

Tamara Turnbeaugh Reno NV

684

30

159

2:36:03

11:55/M

17

Genevieve Morehouse Sparks NV

627

31

160

2:36:04

11:55/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kirsten Sherve Carson City NV

671

39

7

1:35:54

7:19/M

2

Lori Crawford Reno NV

547

38

18

1:41:29

7:45/M

3

Helen Pelster Truckee CA

645

36

56

1:55:28

8:49/M

4

Katie Zumpano Susanville CA

710

36

63

1:56:43

8:55/M

5

Tiffany Gastanaga Sparks NV

573

36

65

1:57:40

8:59/M

6

Jennifer Jackson Martinez CA

588

37

69

1:58:17

9:02/M

7

Samantha Wallace Sparks NV

694

37

70

1:58:38

9:03/M

8

Kim Paulding Salt Lake City UT

641

37

86

2:03:21

9:25/M

9

Mena Spodobalski Reno NV

676

38

88

2:04:00

9:28/M

10

Cindi Kiehn-Mola McKinleyville CA

593

36

89

2:04:51

9:32/M

11

Megan Dunbar Berkeley CA

555

39

90

2:05:09

9:33/M

12

Tiffany McCabe Susanville CA

613

38

93

2:06:21

9:39/M

13

Amy Carothers Reno NV

535

35

99

2:08:16

9:47/M

14

Sharon Christen Sacramento CA

540

38

112

2:12:18

10:06/M

15

Lisa Vicondoa-Maez Susanville CA

692

38

119

2:14:36

10:16/M

16

Rita Visconte Susanville CA

693

37

120

2:15:02

10:18/M

17

Jennifer Ripley Reno NV

657

38

122

2:15:10

10:19/M

18

Amanda McClintock Sacramento CA

614

38

134

2:21:09

10:46/M

19

Becky Howard Eureka CA

585

39

138

2:21:57

10:50/M

20

Lisa Akers-Hudson Reno NV

501

39

141

2:22:27

10:52/M

21

Jennifer Banks Reno NV

507

37

154

2:31:51

11:35/M

22

Caren Baum Reno NV

510

35

155

2:33:09

11:41/M

23

Maggie Wirtanen Reno NV

702

37

156

2:33:12

11:42/M

24

Hope Davis Westwood CA

548

39

171

2:51:45

13:07/M

25

Tammy Dier Santa Rosa CA

551

39

174

2:57:40

13:34/M

26

Lynne Turner Westwood CA

685

38

184

3:28:19

15:54/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenny Weisberg Reno NV

696

40

14

1:39:30

7:36/M

2

Deb Zalokar Reno NV

709

42

23

1:43:09

7:52/M

3

Dee Taylor Redding CA

681

41

39

1:50:44

8:27/M

4

Tari Lewis Truckee CA

606

40

46

1:52:31

8:35/M

5

Melissa Williams Truckee CA

700

42

62

1:56:35

8:54/M

6

Linda Powell Susanville CA

652

42

101

2:09:02

9:51/M

7

Jeanne Wontkowski Reno NV

706

43

118

2:13:39

10:12/M

8

Marnie Mattice Reno NV

611

41

121

2:15:10

10:19/M

9

Dawn Egan Janesville CA

556

42

128

2:17:22

10:29/M

10

Karima Ahmadzai Reno NV

500

41

136

2:21:39

10:49/M

11

Shannon Miller Janesville CA

623

41

137

2:21:46

10:49/M

12

Jenny Sinocruz Reno NV

672

40

143

2:23:00

10:55/M

13

Tina Hill-Coillot Sacramento CA

583

42

145

2:26:35

11:11/M

14

Tara Ann Plimpton Erie PA

651

40

151

2:28:47

11:21/M

15

Cyndi Brewer Sparks NV

518

42

152

2:31:02

11:32/M

16

Kelly Andrews Rocklin CA

504

40

153

2:31:47

11:35/M

17

Claudene Wharton Reno NV

698

44

157

2:34:12

11:46/M

18

Lynn Lary Eugene OR

603

43

165

2:39:37

12:11/M

19

Kathy Biscardi Seattle WA

514

44

167

2:44:25

12:33/M

20

Wendy Dier Alturas CA

552

40

177

2:58:29

13:37/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynni Weibezahl Reno NV

695

49

9

1:37:12

7:25/M

2

Sandy Herback South Lake Tahoe CA

581

45

60

1:56:20

8:53/M

3

Patty Holman Oakland CA

584

45

72

1:58:51

9:04/M

4

Penni Borghi Cedarville CA

515

46

87

2:03:56

9:28/M

5

Katy Putnam Eugene OR

654

45

92

2:05:57

9:37/M

6

Elisabeth Spencer San Francisco CA

675

48

94

2:07:13

9:43/M

7

Lesa Cahill Lakeview OR

531

48

100

2:08:30

9:49/M

8

Bess Ogden Eureka CA

638

45

109

2:11:53

10:04/M

9

Therese Bauer Eugene OR

509

47

110

2:11:54

10:04/M

10

Joanie Wickstrom Oakland CA

699

45

116

2:13:00

10:09/M

11

Brenda Boudreaux Reno NV

516

49

133

2:20:34

10:44/M

12

Jodi Bunuel Reno NV

525

47

142

2:22:27

10:52/M

13

Jennifer Morgan Reno NV

628

47

144

2:25:26

11:06/M

14

Kimberly Wisniewski Portland OR

703

45

158

2:35:41

11:53/M

15

Diane Garland Reno NV

569

45

161

2:38:13

12:05/M

16

Brooke Keast Sparks NV

592

45

162

2:38:20

12:05/M

17

Jeanie Knowles Reno NV

597

49

163

2:38:27

12:06/M

18

Bessie Wooldridge Carson City NV

707

49

172

2:57:02

13:31/M

19

Deirdre Sheerin Sonoma CA

669

49

187

3:36:13

16:30/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan James Cantonment FL

590

53

76

2:00:19

9:11/M

2

Ursula Theuretzbacher Menlo Park CA

683

52

96

2:08:01

9:46/M

3

Dawn Griffin San Ramon CA

576

51

125

2:16:12

10:24/M

4

Marianne Iksic Odessa WA

586

52

149

2:27:51

11:17/M

5

Harumi Nishijima Torrance CA

635

54

179

3:00:12

13:45/M

6

Cathy Kline Reno NV

596

54

183

3:14:58

14:53/M

7

Janet Garcia Westwood CA

568

50

185

3:32:45

16:14/M

8

Trixine Peart Chico CA

643

52

186

3:32:47

16:15/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nora Turner Truckee CA

686

57

59

1:56:10

8:52/M

2

Cynthia Witman Walla Walla WA

715

56

105

2:10:52

9:59/M

3

Kathleen Brosius Susanville CA

519

58

113

2:12:23

10:06/M

4

Jeanette Kolar Long Beach CA

598

59

126

2:16:33

10:25/M

5

Shawn May San Rafael CA

612

56

131

2:19:33

10:39/M

6

Kathleen Buteyn Roseville CA

528

55

170

2:51:07

13:04/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Piper Peterson Spokane WA

648

63

64

1:57:25

8:58/M

2

Anne Jeffery Bellevue ID

591

60

67

1:58:12

9:01/M

3

Boots Mitchell Reno NV

625

61

180

3:03:43

14:01/M

4

Maya Sasi Milwaukee WI

666

61

188

3:40:50

16:51/M

 

Male No Age on File

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Sherve Battle Mountain NV

716

81

2:02:09

9:19/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shawn Lawrence Reno NV

717

24

1

1:24:44

6:28/M

2

Loren Wooldridge Carson City NV

708

21

36

1:49:24

8:21/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tobie Harrell Sparks NV

577

26

2

1:27:11

6:39/M

2

Troy Lalaguna Red Bluff CA

600

26

37

1:50:03

8:24/M

3

Scott Hill Lakeview OR

582

27

55

1:55:14

8:48/M

4

Jonathan Doherty San Jose CA

553

26

130

2:17:26

10:29/M

5

Benjamin Sargent Vacaville CA

665

29

168

2:46:49

12:44/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Elliott Carson City NV

559

32

4

1:30:37

6:55/M

2

Preston Peterson West Jordan UT

649

31

8

1:36:23

7:21/M

3

Josh Brann Mill Valley CA

517

32

30

1:46:37

8:08/M

4

Arian Hart Susanville CA

578

34

40

1:51:04

8:29/M

5

Leonard Munoz Reno NV

632

30

48

1:53:08

8:38/M

6

Robert Santillano Oakland CA

664

30

49

1:53:14

8:39/M

7

Ethan Salter San Francisco CA

661

33

52

1:54:06

8:43/M

8

Brandon Peterson Reno NV

646

33

83

2:02:12

9:20/M

9

Jonathan Estes