Bizz Johnson Marathon

Age Group Results

October 11, 2009


Coastal Trail Runs

Female No Age on File

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ebony Creswell Lafayette CA

68

348

6:32:14

14:58/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anna Lee San Mateo CA

219

24

97

3:54:42

8:57/M

2

Carrie Dent San Martin CA

82

23

153

4:14:32

9:43/M

3

Anne Wyman San Francisco CA

439

24

247

4:50:37

11:06/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gianna Cardinale San Francisco CA

53

26

24

3:21:21

7:41/M

2

Jill Redhage San Francisco CA

318

28

50

3:36:44

8:16/M

3

Sarah Syed Berkeley CA

384

29

55

3:38:44

8:21/M

4

Tracy Guymon Walnut Creek CA

153

28

80

3:47:54

8:42/M

5

Elaine Shapland Berkeley CA

359

29

109

3:59:59

9:10/M

6

Melynda Boigon Sparks NV

29

26

114

4:01:55

9:14/M

7

Tracey Guildenbecher Indianapolis IN

449

28

135

4:09:50

9:32/M

8

Kristin Reagan-Greer Reno NV

317

27

160

4:15:18

9:45/M

9

Deanna Green San Francisco CA

148

25

161

4:15:39

9:45/M

10

Dana Tidwell Albuquerque NM

392

28

182

4:24:52

10:07/M

11

Shasta Ferranto El Cerrito CA

105

29

215

4:37:08

10:35/M

12

Kristine Yamamoto Pasadena CA

440

28

222

4:40:58

10:43/M

13

Teri Baker Walnut Creek CA

12

27

250

4:52:39

11:10/M

14

Liz Stevenson Reno NV

375

29

251

4:53:13

11:11/M

15

Lindsay Holden Salt Lake City UT

176

29

255

4:54:52

11:15/M

16

Erica Pasley Calgary AB

292

29

268

5:02:31

11:33/M

17

Clara Porter San Francisco CA

303

25

306

5:28:00

12:31/M

18

Susanna Boxall Chico CA

31

28

311

5:34:46

12:47/M

19

Kristy Buskee Dayton NV

47

26

350

6:35:11

15:05/M

20

Amber Gilliam-Virgin Alturas CA

137

28

351

6:45:11

15:28/M

21

Marissa Herold Reno NV

168

25

357

8:03:47

18:28/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Georgia Young San Francisco CA

441

32

66

3:41:37

8:28/M

2

Joanna Boyd Reno NV

32

31

67

3:42:42

8:30/M

3

Cori Feist Portland OR

102

33

98

3:55:57

9:00/M

4

Jenny Schuening Hubbard OR

351

34

115

4:02:16

9:15/M

5

Leah Bathe Santa Monica CA

17

32

118

4:03:55

9:19/M

6

Dana Katz San Francisco CA

198

34

146

4:13:05

9:40/M

7

Carolyn Heuer Sitka AK

171

34

148

4:13:26

9:40/M

8

Alanis Morissette Santa Monica CA

271

34

164

4:17:03

9:49/M

9

Kristal Sager Maple Falls WA

340

34

192

4:28:44

10:15/M

10

Mary Laflin Albuquerque NM

213

32

199

4:31:00

10:21/M

11

Kelleigh Miller Springfield NJ

266

34

220

4:39:47

10:41/M

12

Miriam Hainline Sparks NV

155

30

262

4:58:00

11:22/M

13

Genissa Sygitowicz Bellingham WA

385

31

284

5:13:42

11:58/M

14

Elana Wright Oakland CA

438

31

286

5:15:36

12:03/M

15

Amanda Hartman Reno NV

163

31

288

5:15:58

12:04/M

16

Beatrice Wang San Jose CA

413

31

291

5:19:07

12:11/M

17

Carrie Nolan Sacramento CA

277

30

300

5:24:44

12:24/M

18

Jane Laflin Albuquerque NM

212

31

309

5:28:46

12:33/M

19

Mindy Damon Reno NV

73

30

313

5:35:14

12:48/M

20

Kate Smith Markleeville CA

367

33

344

6:27:43

14:48/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Schmich Roseville CA

96

35

53

3:38:03

8:19/M

2

Stephanie Kinley Rancho Santa Margari CA

205

39

63

3:41:08

8:26/M

3

Sarah Villafranco Carbondale CO

409

36

71

3:43:58

8:33/M

4

Margo Lella Bishop CA

221

36

81

3:48:00

8:42/M

5

Alison Limon Pismo Beach CA

225

39

82

3:48:20

8:43/M

6

Susan Gustavson Chicago IL

152

38

102

3:57:56

9:05/M

7

Jacqueline Tellei Honolulu HI

387

36

108

3:59:54

9:09/M

8

Lynn Kotlicky Reno NV

210

35

139

4:11:49

9:37/M

9

Julianne Whitelaw Morgan Hill CA

422

37

152

4:14:32

9:43/M

10

Erin Rodriguez Bishop CA

327

36

156

4:14:54

9:44/M

11

Kristina Harrison San Francisco CA

162

37

170

4:20:26

9:56/M

12

Sara Moorhead Redwood City CA

270

37

198

4:30:25

10:19/M

13

Regina Dorgan Alturas CA

86

35

210

4:36:06

10:32/M

14

Jacquelyn Kwon Corvallis OR

211

38

236

4:46:09

10:55/M

15

Lori Galvin Alturas CA

125

37

272

5:04:41

11:38/M

16

Jennifer Pflug Billings MT

299

38

290

5:19:02

12:11/M

17

Gael Higgins Emeryville CA

172

37

295

5:21:36

12:16/M

18

Jarett Lee Sacramento CA

220

39

325

5:48:33

13:18/M

19

Michelle Raquedan Lake Oswego OR

312

36

332

5:56:24

13:36/M

20

Katie Quinlan Gardnerville NV

310

35

345

6:30:20

14:54/M

21

Susan Turner Seattle WA

397

36

354

6:59:45

16:01/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanne Harper Weaverville CA

159

41

15

3:12:14

7:20/M

2

Tia Gabalita Corvallis OR

123

41

32

3:27:37

7:55/M

3

Amelia Valinsky-F Long Beach CA

398

40

76

3:45:36

8:37/M

4

Samantha Pinney San Francisco CA

302

42

84

3:49:33

8:46/M

5

Shelly Schwenn Anchorage AK

354

40

105

3:58:50

9:07/M

6

Claudia Flynn San Diego CA

114

43

116

4:03:34

9:18/M

7

Erin Devincenzi Petaluma CA

85

44

124

4:06:07

9:24/M

8

Susan Herbulock Torrance CA

167

40

127

4:06:55

9:25/M

9

Teri Wong Alameda CA

435

41

137

4:10:39

9:34/M

10

Leslie Ferrick Petaluma CA

106

44

173

4:21:23

9:59/M

11

Kim Moyano Gilroy CA

273

44

185

4:26:19

10:10/M

12

Karin Sanders Lincoln CA

341

44

186

4:26:54

10:11/M

13

Lorinda Harding Troutdale OR

157

41

200

4:31:51

10:23/M

14

Donita Dennis Petaluma CA

79

41

204

4:33:00

10:25/M

15

Michele Gabrielson Fresno CA

124

41

206

4:34:41

10:29/M

16

Mary Nam Encinitas CA

275

41

214

4:37:07

10:35/M

17

Lisa Vedova Trabuco Canyon CA

404

40

216

4:37:10

10:35/M

18

Shartrina White Placida FL

420

42

217

4:37:12

10:35/M

19

Jennifer Carvalho Paradise CA

57

43

234

4:45:05

10:53/M

20

Gretchen Wagenbach Kings Beach CA

411

42

245

4:49:59

11:04/M

21

Kelly Rodriguez Truckee CA

328

43

261

4:57:30

11:21/M

22

Consuelo Valverde San Francisco CA

399

41

265

4:58:51

11:24/M

23

Jo Meacham Reno NV

259

43

266

4:59:02

11:25/M

24

Dorothy Bell Reno NV

20

42

273

5:06:21

11:42/M

25

Candace Garrett Canby OR

130

44

283

5:13:20

11:58/M

26

Joni Van Arsdale Billings MT

400

40

296

5:23:09

12:20/M

27

Kimberly Beyer Novato CA

26

41

301

5:24:54

12:24/M

28

Roberta Quigley Weaverville CA

309

40

305

5:27:53

12:31/M

29

Kelley Bartek Cypress TX

16

41

321

5:44:04

13:08/M

30

Paula Grech Emeryville CA

147

41

329

5:53:29

13:30/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bev Anderson-Abbs Red Bluff CA

8

45

11

3:08:14

7:11/M

2

Roxanne Woodhouse Weaverville CA

436

46

27

3:23:53

7:47/M

3

Christine Bush Montreal QC

46

47

47

3:35:50

8:14/M

4

Leslie Vernier Delta BC

407

45

48

3:35:52

8:14/M

5

Kim Fluetsch Hailey ID

113

45

59

3:39:38

8:23/M

6

Linda Kessman Trabuco Canyon CA

202

49

89

3:51:44

8:51/M

7

Michelle Israel San Luis Obispo CA

188

47

103

3:58:12

9:05/M

8

Nancy Iversen Billings MT

189

48

104

3:58:25

9:06/M

9

Leslie Johnson Carbondale CO

193

49

107

3:59:53

9:09/M

10

Carolyn Garriott Fairfax CA

131

46

111

4:00:28

9:11/M

11

Jamie Mackintosh Wilson WY

236

48

120

4:04:10

9:19/M

12

Kimberly Luce Santa Rosa CA

233

46

130

4:08:11

9:28/M

13

Vickie Adams Pinon Hills CA

5

49

158

4:15:09

9:44/M

14

Marlaina Smith Reno NV

369

45

162

4:15:44

9:46/M

15

Karrie McGuigan San Marcos CA

253

45

174

4:22:31

10:01/M

16

Anna Farmer Chico CA

100

48

184

4:25:57

10:09/M

17

Christine Wilbrecht Jackson WY

426

47

191

4:28:18

10:14/M

18

Liisa Rogers Boise ID

330

48

194

4:29:31

10:17/M

19

Kimberly Sanders Petaluma CA

342

46

196

4:29:36

10:17/M

20

Corinne Barkow Sunnyvale CA

13

48

201

4:31:51

10:23/M

21

Lauri Thomas Creswell OR

389

48

207

4:35:46

10:32/M

22

Maria Ronchelli Santa Rosa CA

331

45

209

4:35:59

10:32/M

23

Sarah Barron Glendora CA

15

49

227

4:41:59

10:46/M

24

Cathey Bervid Tahoe Vista CA

25

46

230

4:43:01

10:48/M

25

Julia Skierszkan Rosemere QC

364

46

238

4:47:30

10:58/M

26

Harvey Caroline Pierrefonds QC

56

48

242

4:48:10

11:00/M

27

Vicki Victoria El Cerrito CA

408

46

249

4:52:13

11:09/M

28

Valerie Lindeborg Laguna Niguel CA

227

46

252

4:53:24

11:12/M

29

Teri Hopkins Battle Ground WA

178

47

256

4:55:07

11:16/M

30

Rebecca Ketterling Oregon City OR

203

47

278

5:10:14

11:50/M

31

Laura Dowd-Aylwin San Diego CA

88

46

280

5:11:24

11:53/M

32

Eileen Veach Huntington Beach CA

403

47

293

5:20:22

12:14/M

33

Colleen HarveyArrison Red Bluff CA

164

48

294

5:21:26

12:16/M

34

Brenda Stokes Blue Lake CA

376

45

308

5:28:31

12:32/M

35

Trisha Mayers Teton Village WY

243

45

318

5:40:34

13:00/M

36

Dawnda Smith Markleeville CA

366

46

327

5:50:38

13:23/M

37

Sanna Phinney Bend OR

300

48

328

5:51:48

13:26/M

38

Kati Bell Markleeville CA

21

45

355

7:16:14

16:39/M

39

Nina Sullivan Berkeley CA

380

49

356

7:16:18

16:39/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rosie Gilbert-Ahrens Red Bluff CA

136

51

100

3:56:06

9:01/M

2

Jeanne Lansing Grants Pass OR

216

50

123

4:06:01

9:23/M

3

Diannah Bliss Red Bluff CA

28

51

149

4:13:30

9:41/M

4

Patricia Wix Santa Rosa CA

432

52

183

4:25:06

10:07/M

5

Laura Serri Pierrefonds QC

357

52

218

4:37:45

10:36/M

6

Carole Grandmain Redding CA

146

50

233

4:44:24

10:51/M

7

Betty Crowell Camarillo CA

70

53

241

4:48:03

11:00/M

8

Michele Winsor Trabuco Canyon CA

429

51

275

5:07:22

11:44/M

9

Sharon Fong Truckee CA

115

51

282

5:13:10

11:57/M

10

Rhonda Ruiz Carson City NV

337

53

285

5:13:57

11:59/M

11

Vicki Hert Billings MT

170

51

297

5:23:11

12:20/M

12

Lisa Gladden Bend OR

138

53

303

5:26:29

12:28/M

13

Lynn Ringseis Novato CA

324

51

307

5:28:29

12:32/M

14

Karen Maas Newberg OR

234

51

340

6:11:45

14:11/M

15

Mary Filomena Henderson NV

111

54

342

6:19:41

14:30/M

16

Fiona Gleeson San Jose CA

139

52

343

6:24:57

14:42/M

17

Donna Dutton Dayton NV

91

50

349

6:35:10

15:05/M

18

Penny Herold Emmett ID

169

53

358

8:03:47

18:28/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Sanders San Rafael CA

344

59

143

4:12:27

9:38/M

2

Susi Rook Holt MI

332

57

168

4:19:55

9:55/M

3

Sheila Nicholas Laguna Hills CA

276

58

178

4:23:41

10:04/M

4

Rosemary Adam-Terem Honolulu HI

2

58

212

4:36:34

10:33/M

5

Merna Meier Sparks NV

260

55

235

4:45:22

10:54/M

6

Carmen Figueras Berkeley CA

110

56

253

4:53:52

11:13/M

7

Lydia Schumaker Salinas CA

353

56

259

4:56:57

11:20/M

8

Sheryl Osborne Simi Valley CA

287

55

264

4:58:22

11:23/M

9

Cynthia Witman Walla Walla WA

431

56

271

5:04:32

11:37/M

10

Pauline Wightman Tomball TX

425

57

322

5:44:23

13:09/M

11

Susan Cowan Gardnerville NV

66

55

323

5:47:53

13:17/M

12

Chris Halvorson Boulder CO

156

55

333

5:58:09

13:40/M

13

Jane Jensen San Mateo CA

192

57

334

5:58:10

13:40/M

14

Gina Harris Aumsville OR

161

56

352

6:45:12

15:28/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judith Adams Montreal QC

4

61

159

4:15:13

9:44/M

2

Janet Josephsen Reno NV

196

60

237

4:47:26

10:58/M

3

Roxana Lewis Gardena CA

224

63

315

5:37:19

12:52/M

4

Marvis Friesen Bakersfield CA

121

62

337

6:10:23

14:08/M

5

Margie Whitnah San Carlos CA

424

61

353

6:59:00

16:00/M

6

Jackie Johnson Cherry Valley CA

190

63

359

8:16:37

18:57/M

7

Linda Hiltunen Chester CA

174

62

360

8:16:40

18:57/M

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judy Reed Bakersfield CA

320

66

338

6:10:23

14:08/M

 

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Whitehead Bakersfield CA

421

70

330

5:54:33

13:32/M

 

Male 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Spencer Buteyn Roseville CA

48

19

211

4:36:18

10:33/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Randy Weaver Austin TX

414

27

6

3:02:24

6:58/M

2

Karl Schnaitter Santa Cruz CA

349

27

7

3:03:28

7:00/M

3

Juan Olivia Show Low AZ

285

25

9

3:04:10

7:02/M

4

John Grisham Albuquerque NM

151

29

12

3:10:06

7:15/M

5

Christopher Parrish Alameda CA

291

29

35

3:28:03

7:56/M

6

Jeremiah Schaub San Francisco CA

348

28

52

3:37:15

8:18/M

7

Charles Lantz San Francisco CA

217

27

65

3:41:32

8:27/M

8

Aaron Miller Franklin NH

446

27

92

3:52:44

8:53/M

9

David Bronner San Francisco CA

38

29

138

4:11:03

9:35/M

10

Spencer Campbell Reno NV

52

28

292

5:19:15

12:11/M

11

William Gargan Chico CA

129

29

320

5:43:52

13:07/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Duyan San Francisco CA

92

31

2

2:51:44

6:33/M

2

Joey Sutera San Diego CA

382

32

10

3:05:37

7:05/M

3

Ron Dreher Reno NV

89

34

22

3:20:12

7:38/M

4

Misha Zatsman Mountain View CA

445

30

37

3:29:07

7:59/M

5

Eric Lubell Portland OR

231

32

40

3:32:00

8:05/M

6

Alex Lindblad Walnut Creek CA

226

32

83

3:49:26

8:45/M

7

Barnaby Gloger Clayton CA

140

31

90

3:52:13

8:52/M

8

Justin Buzzard San Carlos CA

50

31

93

3:52:49

8:53/M

9

Nathan Sullivan Hatfield MA

379

30

94

3:52:54

8:53/M

10

Daniel Dedrick Oakland CA

77

31

113

4:01:40

9:13/M

11

Russell Merrick McKinleyville CA

261

31

121

4:05:09

9:21/M

12

Matthew Holm Saratoga CA

177

31

133

4:09:05

9:30/M

13

Jason Vasquez Albuquerque NM

401

31

228

4:42:00

10:46/M

14

Andrew Sickinger Reno NV

363

31

269

5:03:23

11:35/M

15

Shane Brown Susanville CA

40

31

302

5:24:58

12:24/M

16

Wade Morissette Santa Monica CA

272

34

304

5:27:42

12:30/M

17

Josh Damon Reno NV

72

32

314

5:35:14

12:48/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Curt Casazza Shingle Springs CA

58

38

3

2:53:17

6:37/M

2

Roy Sharp Long Beach CA

361

35

14

3:12:01

7:20/M

3

Brian Casey Reno NV

59

38

16

3:13:46

7:24/M

4

Jason Griffith Thousand Oaks CA

150

37

17

3:13:54

7:24/M

5

Paul Columb Sitka AK

63

36

20

3:17:28

7:32/M

6

Chris Perillo Lincoln CA

296

39

26

3:23:26

7:46/M

7

Eric Karp Mount Kisco NY

197

39

33

3:27:44

7:56/M

8

Christopher Wolff Petaluma CA

434

38

41

3:32:01

8:06/M

9

James Defenbaugh Eureka CA

78

38

54

3:38:05

8:19/M

10

Alex Wright Davis CA

437

37

56

3:38:53

8:21/M

11

Scott Sandow Sacramento CA

345

37

60

3:39:39

8:23/M

12

Paul McCurdy Reno NV

246

38

64

3:41:21

8:27/M

13

Andrew Miller Canonsburg PA

263

38

68

3:42:58

8:31/M

14

Craig Bucini Pacifica CA

42

38

78

3:46:36

8:39/M

15

Nate Cota Seaside CA

65

37

95

3:53:58

8:56/M

16

Raman Frey San Francisco CA

119

36

129

4:08:08

9:28/M

17

Jude Thomas Springfield NJ

388

39

165

4:17:03

9:49/M

18

Robert Ferrizz Jr Albuquerque NM

107

35

169

4:20:07

9:56/M

19

Pete Johnson San Bruno CA

194

38

171

4:20:58

9:58/M

20

Tim Schweppe Reno NV

336

36

176

4:23:11

10:03/M

21

Scott Powell Pasadena CA

304

37

223

4:40:58

10:43/M

22

Shawn Davenport San Francisco CA

74

35

246

4:50:05

11:04/M

23

Oliver Miller Sparks NV

267

36

257

4:56:31

11:19/M

24

Tim Pirie Stateline NV

448

36

276

5:08:56

11:47/M

25

Jeremy Shima Petaluma CA

362

37

287

5:15:57

12:04/M

26

Timothy Bennett Marina del Rey CA

23

39

299

5:24:10

12:22/M

27

John Campbell Stockton CA

51

37

341

6:14:10

14:17/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Reed Carson City NV

319

43

4

2:57:41

6:47/M

2

Kyle Younkers Red Bluff CA

442

41

5

3:01:38

6:56/M

3

Paul Sweeny Truckee CA

383

43

8

3:04:01

7:01/M

4

Amer Moorhead Redwood City CA

269

40

18

3:14:21

7:25/M

5

Harris Goodman Pleasanton CA

144

44

19

3:14:35

7:26/M

6

Alan Abbs Red Bluff CA

1

40

21

3:19:14

7:36/M

7

Scott Smith Sacramento CA

371

42

34

3:27:44

7:56/M

8

Clayton Prater Janesville CA

306

43

42

3:32:13

8:06/M

9

Andrew McFallon Canmore AB

247

41

57

3:38:59

8:21/M

10

Christopher Luberecki Tahoe City CA

232

42

58

3:39:37

8:23/M

11

John Bresnahan San Francisco CA

36

44

61

3:40:37

8:25/M

12

Michael Harper Weaverville CA

160

42

72

3:44:12

8:33/M

13

Gary Hurd El Dorado Hills CA

184

44

73

3:44:27

8:34/M

14

Tony Bugarin Long Beach CA

44

42

85

3:49:40

8:46/M

15

Scott Cronk Santa Rosa CA

69

44

87

3:50:46

8:48/M

16

Richard Egan Susanville CA

94

42

106

3:59:02

9:07/M

17

Troy Wendt San Francisco CA

416

43

145

4:12:59

9:39/M

18

Doug Gibson Encinitas CA

135

41

155

4:14:36

9:43/M

19

Thomas Thompson Billings MT

390

44

163

4:15:53

9:46/M

20

John Hornbaker San Francisco CA

179

44

167

4:18:19

9:52/M

21

Charles Marcum Cumberland RI

240

41

213

4:36:49

10:34/M

22

Bill Schy Reno NV

355

40

221

4:39:55

10:41/M

23

Chris Severson Billings MT

358

40

248

4:51:27

11:07/M

24

Kevin Densmore Truckee CA

81

40

260

4:57:29

11:21/M

25

Jeffrey Mastro Scottsdale AZ

242

41

298

5:23:42

12:21/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Zalokar Reno NV

443

49

1

2:47:48

6:24/M

2

James Roy Stonington CT

333

48

13

3:10:33

7:16/M

3

Eric Jensen Athena OR

191

45

23

3:20:30

7:39/M

4

Antonio Losada Sacramento CA

228

49

29

3:24:26

7:48/M

5

Brad Rogers Folsom CA

329

46

31

3:26:54

7:54/M

6

Brad Wolf Beaconsfield QC

433

48

36

3:28:23

7:57/M

7

David Hover San Francisco CA

447

48

39

3:29:33

8:00/M

8

Mike Hoffman APO AP

264

49

43

3:32:34

8:07/M

9

Doug Carlton Carson City NV

54

47

44

3:33:14

8:08/M

10

Brad Putnam Eugene OR

307

45

45

3:33:27

8:09/M

11

Roger Edelen Folsom CA

93

47

46

3:35:32

8:14/M

12

Richard Forst Sitka AK

116

46

69

3:43:10

8:31/M

13

Al Gates Modesto CA

132

47

77

3:46:08

8:38/M

14

Hanoch Raviv Cupertino CA

315

48

79

3:47:11

8:40/M

15

Edward Herbulock Torrance CA

166

46

101

3:56:22

9:01/M

16

Robert Loudon Incline Village NV

229

46

117

4:03:45

9:18/M

17

Tom O'Leary Philadelphia PA

280

46

122

4:05:29

9:22/M

18

David Wisniewski Portland OR

430

46

134

4:09:28

9:31/M

19

Greg Goldsmith McKinleyville CA

142

47

140

4:11:59

9:37/M

20

Mark Huschle Arcata CA

185

47

141

4:12:05

9:37/M

21

Frank Schnekenburger Corvallis OR

350

49

142

4:12:07

9:37/M

22

Neil Lamothe Anchorage AK

215

48

144

4:12:51

9:39/M

23

Mark Tucker San Diego CA

395

46

154

4:14:35

9:43/M

24

Jeff Pettett Phoenix AZ

297

49

157

4:14:55

9:44/M

25

Brian Stowe Trabuco Canyon CA

377

48

172

4:21:22

9:59/M

26

Theo Parisek Rescue CA

290

48

175

4:22:56

10:02/M

27

Josh Miller Davis CA

265

45

177

4:23:29

10:03/M

28

Glenn Robles Lake Oswego OR

325

47

187

4:26:55

10:11/M

29

Scott Whisler Boulder Creek CA

418

49

189

4:27:49

10:13/M

30

Paul Gantous Montreal QC

127

46

190

4:28:03

10:14/M

31

Brian Coonradt Reno NV

64

49

193

4:28:56

10:16/M

32

Richard Golding San Francisco CA

141

46

195

4:29:31

10:17/M

33

Kurt Mandich Folsom CA

238

49

232

4:44:21

10:51/M

34

Ramesh Mantri Morgan Hill CA

239

46

277

5:10:11

11:50/M

35

Timothy McKindley Unicoi TN

255

48

281

5:11:47

11:54/M

36

Marc Sanders Lincoln CA

343

47

289

5:18:51

12:10/M

37

Soren Thorvald San Jose CA

391

47

312

5:35:10

12:48/M

38

Michael Mccullough Klamath Falls OR

245

49

317

5:38:47

12:56/M

39

Joe Zapata Foothill Ranch CA

444

49

331

5:54:53

13:33/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Brunson Reno NV

41

50

25

3:22:07

7:43/M

2

Craig Gardner Bakersfield CA

128

52

38

3:29:31

8:00/M

3

Roni Kornitz Sunnyvale CA

209

53

49

3:36:23

8:16/M

4

Dayne Barron Susanville CA

14

52

62

3:40:53

8:26/M

5

Fred Christensen Bend OR

61

54

70

3:43:11

8:31/M

6

Ron Rankin San Carlos CA

311

52

74

3:44:36

8:34/M

7

Pete Gang Petaluma CA

126

52

86

3:50:43

8:48/M

8

John Ferguson Anchorage AK

103

53

88

3:51:24

8:50/M

9

Dave Olewiler Palmer AK

284

54

96

3:54:35

8:57/M

10

Joe Schumaker Salinas CA

352

53

112

4:00:49

9:11/M

11

Mark McGowan Montreal QC

252

54

119

4:03:59

9:19/M

12

Wolfgang Buehler San Dimas CA

43

50

125

4:06:10

9:24/M

13

Mitch Lewis Petaluma CA

223

52

147

4:13:20

9:40/M

14

Dave Wedell Willow Grove PA

415

51

166

4:17:04

9:49/M

15

Rick Miller Ridgecrest CA

268

54

179

4:24:11

10:05/M

16

Gary Perensovich Sitka AK

295

50

180

4:24:37

10:06/M

17

Harold Reeve Modesto CA

321

51

188

4:27:28

10:13/M

18

Thomas Cassidy Pasadena CA

60

52

208

4:35:49

10:32/M

19

Dan Russell Cupertino CA

338

54

219

4:39:39

10:40/M

20

John Kennedy Reno NV

201

50

224

4:41:18

10:44/M

21

Andrew Bisom Trabuco Canyon CA

27

54

225

4:41:48

10:45/M

22

Charles Atlas Trabuco Canyon CA

10

50

226

4:41:58

10:46/M

23

Pierre Bolduc Pierrefonds QC

30

51

243

4:48:15

11:00/M

24

Chris Verbil Los Altos CA

405

54

244

4:49:10

11:02/M

25

Michael Taylor Bakersfield CA

386

54

263

4:58:04

11:23/M

26

John McGlade Casper WY

251

52

270

5:03:40

11:35/M

27

Fred Ireland Angwin CA

187

52

274

5:06:22

11:42/M

28

Robert Nolan Port Orchard WA

278

51

339

6:10:29

14:08/M

29

David Goodrich Houlton ME

145

53

346

6:30:24

14:54/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael McLain Bend OR

256

59

28

3:24:14

7:48/M

2

Michael Buzbee Yuba City CA

49

57

30

3:25:43

7:51/M

3

Grafton Houston San Diego CA

180

56

51

3:36:54

8:17/M

4

Tim Kliegl Rancho Santa Margari CA

207

58

75

3:45:11

8:36/M

5

Klaus Benamy-Hackel Bakersfield CA

22

59

99

3:56:01

9:00/M

6

Steve Reagan Reno NV

316

56

128

4:07:10

9:26/M

7

Charles Weston Morgan Hill CA

417

57

131

4:08:19

9:29/M

8

Almario Gonzales West Covina CA

143

58

132

4:08:30

9:29/M

9

Paul Beck Cupertino CA

19

55

202

4:31:52

10:23/M

10

Richard Macintyre Sitka AK

235

55

203

4:32:42

10:25/M

11

Darcy Clarkson North Vancouver BC

62

58

205

4:34:33

10:29/M

12

Howard Painter La Grange CA

289

56

229

4:42:43

10:47/M

13

Milton Fujii Santa Rosa NM

122

58

231

4:43:09

10:48/M

14

Howard Freiman Bayside CA

118

57

239

4:47:58

10:59/M

15

Jim Fety Rogue River OR

109

59

240

4:48:01

11:00/M

16

Gregg Whitnah San Carlos CA

423

59

254

4:54:37

11:15/M

17

Gene Rybak Reno NV

339

55

258

4:56:53

11:20/M

18

Howard Selman Eureka CA

356

55

310

5:31:52

12:40/M

19

August Larsen La Mesa CA

218

58

335

6:03:16

13:52/M

20

Gerry Ahern Laguna Niguel CA

7

58

347

6:30:41

14:55/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Adams Pinon Hills CA

3

61

91

3:52:16

8:52/M

2

Jim Hudson Bakersfield CA

181

60

126

4:06:43

9:25/M

3

Ron Smith Grants Pass OR

370

60

136

4:10:38

9:34/M

4

Ed Walsh Magalia CA

412

61

181

4:24:47

10:06/M

5

Frank Deogracias Lakewood CA

83

60

197

4:29:53

10:18/M

6

Ron Eldredge Bend OR

95

62

267

4:59:10

11:25/M

7

Paul Steele Morehead KY

374

62

279

5:10:43

11:52/M

8

Jim Winne Walnut Creek CA

428

62

316

5:38:31

12:55/M

9

Gary Hiltunen Chester CA

173

64

319

5:42:28

13:04/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Douglas Pierce Moscow ID

301

67

110

4:00:20

9:10/M

2

Tom McGeechan Redwood City CA

249

65

150

4:13:32

9:41/M

3

Mats Ofverberg Truckee CA

283

69

151

4:13:36

9:41/M

4

Steve Bean San Diego CA

18

66

324

5:48:03

13:17/M

5

Ron Knecht Bend OR

208

66

336

6:05:14

13:56/M

 

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Royce San Francisco CA

334

74

326

5:49:29

13:20/M