Ultra Blazers (as of August 31st)

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Amanda Fisk Campbell CA

28

 

36.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

2

7:33:18

18.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

2

6:35:09

18.0

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Erin Vancellette Berkeley CA

39

 

68.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

2

5:45:15

18.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

1

10:37:28

50.0

2

Kim Evason San Francisco CA

37

 

54.0

 

Steep Ravine

3

7:02:03

15.0

 

Cinderella Spring

3

6:59:44

15.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

4

11:12:44

24.0

3

Barbara Bomfim Davis CA

31

 

40.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

1

5:23:56

25.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

3

6:04:32

15.0

4

Syd Long Portland OR

34

 

36.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

2

5:32:58

18.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

2

5:50:03

18.0

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Ashley Gill Lincoln CA

25

 

33.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

3

6:06:44

15.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

2

6:47:55

18.0

2

Mary Cameron Palo Alto CA

26

 

33.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

3

6:57:56

15.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

2

7:12:15

18.0

3

Senida Lelic Saratoga CA

48

 

25.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

1

5:48:43

25.0

4

Lorena Gomez Mountain View CA

28

 

19.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

8

7:37:21

4.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

3

6:59:27

15.0

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Bethy Ronces Lafayette CA

50

 

118.0

 

Steep Ravine

2

6:50:06

18.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

1

6:47:18

25.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

2

6:49:39

18.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

2

6:23:59

18.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

3

6:48:28

15.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

4

11:57:29

24.0

2

Michelle Kibby-Parra San Jose CA

33

 

100.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

1

6:12:46

25.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

1

5:51:35

25.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

5

6:21:25

10.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

3

5:59:48

15.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

1

5:33:42

25.0

3

Lupe Labourdett Brentwood CA

54

 

93.0

 

Steep Ravine

2

6:50:43

18.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

1

5:55:40

25.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

1

11:16:17

50.0

4

Leah Harold San Francisco CA

32

 

51.0

 

Grizzly Peak

2

8:32:35

18.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

2

7:00:07

18.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

3

7:43:56

15.0

5

Amanda Whitten Fresno CA

31

 

37.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

1

5:34:02

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

4

6:10:54

12.0

6

Jill Homer Los Altos CA

33

 

27.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

3

5:36:48

15.0

 

Steep Ravine

4

7:16:09

12.0

7

Sara Lewis Folsom CA

37

 

23.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

3

7:00:43

15.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

6

8:20:15

8.0

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Kristi Rossi Hillsborough CA

46

 

43.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

2

5:10:41

18.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

1

5:08:28

25.0

2

Stephanie Finelli Sacramento CA

45

 

43.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

2

5:23:51

18.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

1

5:50:35

25.0

3

Julianne Whitelaw Morgan Hill CA

41

 

40.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

3

6:00:40

15.0

 

San Lorenzo River

1

5:59:26

25.0

4

Adona Ramos San Jose CA

41

 

33.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

2

6:06:19

18.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

3

5:41:32

15.0

5

Miki Higuchi Redwood City CA

43

 

30.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

4

6:49:00

12.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

2

6:48:25

18.0

6

Heather Vannes Modesto CA

44

 

30.0

 

Steep Ravine

4

8:02:06

12.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

2

7:49:32

18.0

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Eldrith Gosney Fairfield CA

73

 

100.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

1

7:02:00

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

1

7:52:39

25.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

1

13:52:48

50.0

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Miguel Vivaldo San Jose CA

14

 

100.0

 

Steep Ravine

1

5:27:33

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

1

5:32:53

25.0

 

Grizzly Peak

1

5:54:49

25.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

1

5:35:54

25.0

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Darius Visher San Francisco CA

25

 

80.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

6

6:09:25

8.0

 

Steep Ravine

3

8:01:15

15.0

 

Montara Mountain

8

9:10:00

4.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

4

8:51:22

12.0

 

Grizzly Peak

7

9:53:00

6.0

 

Cinderella Spring

6

9:45:10

8.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

8

9:16:31

4.0

 

San Lorenzo River

5

8:35:22

10.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

10

10:10:10

1.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

7

17:12:42

12.0

2

Kevin Moore San Bruno CA

27

 

43.0

 

Montara Mountain

2

4:48:17

18.0

 

Grizzly Peak

1

5:13:47

25.0

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Ben Sklaroff Berkeley CA

22

 

58.0

 

Grizzly Peak

2

5:43:10

18.0

 

Cinderella Spring

3

5:23:04

15.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

1

4:46:03

25.0

2

Ian Sharman Walnut Creek CA

33

 

50.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

1

3:39:32

25.0

 

Grizzly Peak

1

4:47:10

25.0

3

Daniel Dermody Oakland CA

29

 

50.0

 

Steep Ravine

2

7:37:43

18.0

 

Montara Mountain

6

7:06:02

8.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

7

6:47:03

6.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

2

7:30:17

18.0

4

Jordi Moncada San Francisco CA

38

 

48.0

 

Montara Mountain

2

5:25:00

18.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

3

4:34:36

15.0

 

Grizzly Peak

3

5:32:26

15.0

5

Brendan O'Donnell Half Moon Bay CA

35

 

47.0

 

Montara Mountain

3

5:55:34

15.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

6

5:54:36

8.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

4

10:06:37

24.0

6

Matt Ward San Bruno CA

36

 

43.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

2

4:22:05

18.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

1

4:25:59

25.0

7

Hurshal Patel Berkeley CA

21

 

33.0

 

Grizzly Peak

3

6:22:40

15.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

2

5:44:01

18.0

8

Yohann Coppel San Jose CA

29

 

30.0

 

Cinderella Spring

4

5:24:54

12.0

 

San Lorenzo River

2

4:52:24

18.0

9

Brandon Grundy Santa Rosa CA

37

 

25.0

 

Steep Ravine

3

6:55:09

15.0

 

Grizzly Peak

5

6:50:43

10.0

10

Starchy Grant Oakland CA

34

 

18.0

 

Cinderella Spring

4

7:22:48

12.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

7

6:04:12

6.0

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Eric King Redwood City CA

47

 

76.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

5

4:56:00

10.0

 

Steep Ravine

4

6:23:00

12.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

4

5:32:05

12.0

 

Montara Mountain

3

5:21:50

15.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

1

5:05:44

25.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

9

5:20:54

2.0

2

Moises Avila Gilroy CA

34

 

72.0

 

Montara Mountain

4

6:02:31

12.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

1

5:32:32

25.0

 

San Lorenzo River

1

5:23:40

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

5

5:19:48

10.0

3

Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA

47

 

68.0

 

Steep Ravine

2

5:13:08

18.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

1

21:31:12

50.0

4

Yaz Saito Mountain View CA

47

 

61.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

1

4:28:13

25.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

2

7:59:34

36.0

5

Adam Koprowski Mountain View CA

34

 

61.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

6

4:53:29

8.0

 

Cinderella Spring

1

5:11:28

25.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

2

5:02:04

18.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

5

4:50:31

10.0

6

Daniel Kono Berkeley CA

45

 

43.0

 

Steep Ravine

1

4:50:46

25.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

2

4:26:58

18.0

7

Tim Larsen San Rafael CA

42

 

40.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

5

6:10:12

10.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

3

10:18:22

30.0

8

Stuart Taylor San Jose CA

39

 

36.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

2

4:30:51

18.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

2

4:29:19

18.0

9

Anthony Dunnigan Palo Alto CA

41

 

32.0

 

Montara Mountain

6

6:06:23

8.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

4

5:24:49

12.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

4

5:42:52

12.0

10

Eric Harold San Francisco CA

32

 

31.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

9

6:38:39

2.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

8

7:00:07

4.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

1

6:53:45

25.0

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa CA

54

 

67.0

 

Steep Ravine

4

8:14:17

12.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

7

7:24:45

6.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

6

7:15:52

8.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

3

7:38:58

15.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

2

6:52:36

18.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

8

13:54:08

8.0

2

Kevin Thayer Salinas CA

48

 

58.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

2

4:34:50

18.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

3

5:31:20

15.0

 

San Lorenzo River

1

4:55:41

25.0

3

Erik Wilde Berkeley CA

47

 

50.0

 

Cinderella Spring

1

4:49:19

25.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

1

4:28:27

25.0

4

Bob Hearn Portola Valley CA

48

 

40.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

3

4:43:02

15.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

1

4:20:10

25.0

5

Robert Klein San Jose CA

49

 

37.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

4

5:59:28

12.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

1

6:42:48

25.0

6

Michael Kerr Oakland CA

51

 

37.0

 

Cinderella Spring

1

7:43:27

25.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

4

6:46:25

12.0

7

Troy Windsor Oakland CA

46

 

33.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

3

5:34:53

15.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

2

5:33:03

18.0

8

Sean Grove Novato CA

41

 

33.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

3

6:03:01

15.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

2

6:55:10

18.0

9

Steve Najera San Pedro CA

43

 

30.0

 

Grizzly Peak

3

8:24:29

15.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

3

5:41:14

15.0

10

David Bevilacqua Brentwood CA

53

 

27.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

4

6:38:51

12.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

3

5:46:50

15.0

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Kermit Cuff Mountain View CA

56

 

125.0

 

Steep Ravine

1

5:05:44

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

1

5:09:19

25.0

 

Grizzly Peak

1

5:13:01

25.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

1

4:52:41

25.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

1

5:09:23

25.0

2

Darryl Haber Brentwood CA

50

 

87.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

1

5:35:09

25.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

1

5:23:33

25.0

 

San Lorenzo River

1

5:41:14

25.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

4

6:17:49

12.0

3

Brian Heese Modesto CA

52

 

50.0

 

Montara Mountain

1

5:01:32

25.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

1

4:26:39

25.0

4

Gary Dudney Salinas CA

61

 

50.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

1

6:40:35

25.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

1

6:25:08

25.0

5

Rob Sargent Oakland CA

50

 

22.0

 

Grizzly Peak

4

8:28:03

12.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

5

7:50:42

10.0

6

Art Gatesy San Jose CA

54

 

20.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

4

7:39:39

12.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

6

6:51:46

8.0

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Buzz Higgins Benicia CA

70

 

100.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

1

6:56:12

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

1

7:21:34

25.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

1

13:15:39

50.0

2

Tan Le San Jose CA

69

 

60.0

 

Steep Ravine

4

7:59:40

12.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

2

8:44:04

18.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

2

7:50:23

18.0

 

San Lorenzo River

4

9:12:46

12.0

3

Chuck Wilson Palo Alto CA

65

 

55.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

3

8:26:26

15.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

1

7:48:56

25.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

3

8:07:32

15.0

4

Tony Tuttle Hercules CA

62

 

43.0

 

San Lorenzo River

2

7:45:39

18.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

1

6:45:15

25.0

5

John Koester San Jose CA

64

 

35.0

 

Steep Ravine

5

8:02:06

10.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

1

7:49:32

25.0