Ultra Blazers (as of Nov. 15th)

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Sarah Spranger Berkeley CA

29

 

79.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

1

6:32:33

25.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

2

6:20:36

18.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

2

6:10:17

36.0

2

Amanda Kalbarczyk Pleasanton CA

24

 

50.0

 

Montara Mountain

1

5:58:35

25.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

1

6:13:48

25.0

3

Rose Kennedy San Francisco CA

28

 

50.0

 

Grizzly Peak

1

5:58:08

25.0

 

Diablo

1

6:42:57

25.0

4

Shae Walker Hollister CA

24

 

36.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

2

8:07:45

18.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

2

7:24:23

18.0

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Carla Campbell Concord CA

36

 

45.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

3

14:07:25

30.0

 

Lake Chabot

3

7:38:38

15.0

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Penny MacPhail San Anselmo CA

49

 

150.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

1

4:59:20

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

1

5:14:30

25.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

1

9:09:20

50.0

 

Big Basin - Skyline to the Sea

1

5:01:07

50.0

2

Luisa Cheung San Mateo CA

45

 

135.0

 

Steep Ravine

1

7:51:58

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

4

7:23:55

12.0

 

Montara Mountain

2

7:11:07

18.0

 

Grizzly Peak

1

8:03:26

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

1

7:22:08

25.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

3

7:24:29

30.0

3

Christy Bentivoglio San Ramon CA

46

 

43.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

2

7:01:34

18.0

 

San Lorenzo River

1

7:18:59

25.0

4

Keather Kehoe Elk Grove CA

44

 

40.0

 

Cinderella (Spring)

3

7:34:54

15.0

 

Diablo

1

8:42:22

25.0

5

Maria Mazariegos Corning CA

41

 

36.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

4

7:40:51

24.0

 

Bizz Johnson

4

6:14:29

12.0

6

Jill Bricker Walnut Creek CA

41

 

26.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

6

7:54:52

8.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

2

7:37:34

18.0

7

Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA

48

 

24.0

 

Montara Mountain

4

7:54:41

12.0

 

Cinderella (Spring)

4

8:17:13

12.0

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Lisa Huerta Auburn CA

54

 

48.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

3

13:48:32

30.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

2

8:16:21

18.0

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Patricia Koren Cupertino CA

60

 

50.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

1

7:19:53

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

1

7:37:57

25.0

2

Barbara Ashe Lotus CA

68

 

43.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

2

7:51:38

18.0

 

Cinderella (Spring)

1

8:30:01

25.0

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Ric Em Santa Clara CA

29

 

120.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

3

12:46:58

30.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

3

6:32:45

15.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

5

5:57:00

10.0

 

Diablo

3

8:12:42

15.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

1

6:02:09

50.0

2

Elfego Orozco Madera CA

27

 

75.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

1

5:48:48

25.0

 

San Lorenzo River

1

5:34:30

25.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

1

5:54:38

25.0

3

Colton Farris San Francico CA

21

 

54.0

 

Grizzly Peak

2

6:17:02

18.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

2

12:21:45

36.0

4

Jordan Broghammer San Francico CA

26

 

39.0

 

Grizzly Peak

3

6:58:53

15.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

4

13:52:41

24.0

5

Darius Visher San Jose CA

28

 

38.0

 

Big Basin - Skyline to the Sea

8

8:13:35

8.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

3

9:54:54

30.0

6

Sean Carmichael Berkeley CA

29

 

24.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

4

6:57:18

12.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

4

7:22:14

12.0

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Robert Ressl-Moyer Sacramento CA

30

 

175.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

1

3:55:07

25.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

1

7:26:40

50.0

 

Diablo

1

5:05:39

25.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

1

4:11:33

50.0

 

Bizz Johnson

1

3:33:57

25.0

2

Greg Pace San Anselmo CA

39

 

69.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

2

5:03:28

18.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

3

5:12:17

15.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

2

9:24:28

36.0

3

Gene Gorelik Oakland CA

32

 

52.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

3

5:29:06

15.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

1

5:58:48

25.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

4

5:52:42

12.0

4

Vincent Barrientos San Fancisco CA

35

 

40.0

 

Steep Ravine

1

5:32:20

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

3

5:36:58

15.0

5

Trey Dominick San Jose CA

30

 

33.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

6

5:59:24

8.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

1

5:08:49

25.0

6

Jeremy Benhammou San Francisco CA

38

 

29.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

9

6:50:08

2.0

 

Montara Mountain

3

6:33:54

15.0

 

Grizzly Peak

4

6:56:51

12.0

7

Pradeep Pise Pleasanton CA

39

 

18.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

5

7:51:49

10.0

 

Lake Chabot

6

6:47:25

8.0

8

Ryan Dempsey San Francisco CA

34

 

16.0

 

San Lorenzo River

4

6:43:17

12.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

8

6:55:04

4.0

9

Matthew Robles Palo Alto CA

38

 

6.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

10

7:20:17

2.0

 

Lake Chabot

8

7:23:48

4.0

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Brian Hamilton Hillsborough CA

47

 

80.0

 

Montara Mountain

4

6:28:18

12.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

1

5:40:18

25.0

 

Cinderella (Spring)

2

6:29:45

18.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

5

6:22:12

10.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

3

6:47:41

15.0

2

Patrick Cole Sacramento CA

41

 

67.0

 

Steep Ravine

2

6:37:24

18.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

2

6:09:31

18.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

3

6:40:01

15.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

6

5:58:26

16.0

3

Robert Vazquez Sacramento CA

46

 

65.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

1

5:39:09

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

1

5:37:49

25.0

 

Diablo

3

7:16:20

15.0

4

Anthony Dunnigan Palo Alto CA

45

 

47.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

3

6:12:53

15.0

 

San Lorenzo River

2

6:08:36

18.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

5

5:55:14

10.0

 

Diablo

8

8:15:46

4.0

5

Tim Larsen San Rafael CA

45

 

43.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

2

5:57:40

18.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

1

5:17:25

25.0

6

Haiming Yu Pleasanton CA

47

 

43.0

 

Grizzly Peak

1

6:29:41

25.0

 

Lake Chabot

2

5:08:19

18.0

7

Sloe Poe San Jose CA

41

 

40.0

 

Steep Ravine

7

7:37:55

6.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

7

7:39:12

6.0

 

Montara Mountain

6

7:10:32

8.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

9

13:00:54

4.0

 

San Lorenzo River

4

7:57:53

12.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

8

6:56:31

4.0

8

Ivan Moseman San Francisco CA

49

 

38.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

3

5:57:55

30.0

 

Big Basin - Skyline to the Sea

8

5:36:01

8.0

9

David Coulter Dixon CA

41

 

38.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

5

11:41:49

20.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

2

6:25:03

18.0

10

Erxiong Huang Pleasanton CA

44

 

35.0

 

Steep Ravine

4

7:02:04

12.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

10

6:01:14

1.0

 

San Lorenzo River

7

8:54:52

6.0

 

Diablo

10

8:25:12

1.0

 

Lake Chabot

3

5:48:25

15.0

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Antonio Losada Sacramento CA

57

 

122.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

2

5:27:14

18.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

1

5:14:36

25.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

2

10:57:17

36.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

2

5:13:02

18.0

 

Lake Chabot

1

4:49:56

25.0

2

Scott Anderson Clayton CA

56

 

65.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

3

7:14:40

15.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

1

6:35:01

25.0

 

Diablo

1

8:23:23

25.0

3

Tony Lee Stockton CA

53

 

51.0

 

Big Basin - Skyline to the Sea

2

5:27:28

36.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

3

6:28:25

15.0

4

Chris Nicholson San Francico CA

51

 

45.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

1

5:22:44

25.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

5

11:45:24

20.0

5

Bruce Byerly Wilton CA

55

 

40.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

3

7:27:11

15.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

1

7:11:05

25.0

6

Mihai Bulea San Jose CA

59

 

27.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

4

6:43:01

12.0

 

Lake Chabot

3

6:12:04

15.0

7

Barry Kitazumi San Francisco CA

55

 

18.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

6

7:26:19

8.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

5

7:40:40

10.0

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA

61

 

143.0

 

Steep Ravine

1

7:27:31

25.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

2

6:22:05

18.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

1

6:44:39

25.0

 

Grizzly Peak

1

8:09:54

25.0

 

Big Basin - Skyline to the Sea

1

6:43:37

50.0

2

Chuck Wilson Palo Alto CA

68

 

85.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

2

8:59:35

18.0

 

San Lorenzo River

2

8:57:07

18.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

1

8:46:39

25.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

4

8:45:36

24.0

3

Tony Tuttle Hercules CA

65

 

75.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

1

12:11:52

50.0

 

Diablo

1

8:56:28

25.0

4

George Hall Santa Cruz CA

66

 

61.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

1

7:05:45

25.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

2

7:37:20

36.0