Ultra Blazers (as of August 31st)

Overall Female

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Erin Vancellette Berkeley CA

39

 

60.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

5

5:45:15

10.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

1

10:37:28

50.0

2

Michelle Kibby-Parra San Jose CA

33

 

46.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

4

6:12:46

12.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

5

5:51:35

10.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

7

5:59:48

6.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

2

5:33:42

18.0

3

Kristi Rossi Hillsborough CA

46

 

43.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

2

5:10:41

18.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

1

5:08:28

25.0

4

Lupe Labourdett Brentwood CA

54

 

39.0

 

Steep Ravine

6

6:50:43

8.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

3

5:55:40

15.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

6

11:16:17

16.0

5

Bethy Ronces Lafayette CA

50

 

39.0

 

Steep Ravine

5

6:50:06

10.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

2

6:47:18

18.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

10

6:23:59

1.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

5

6:48:28

10.0

6

Kim Evason San Francisco CA

37

 

38.0

 

Steep Ravine

7

7:02:03

6.0

 

Cinderella Spring

4

6:59:44

12.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

5

11:12:44

20.0

7

Stephanie Finelli Sacramento CA

45

 

33.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

3

5:23:51

15.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

2

5:50:35

18.0

8

Barbara Bomfim Davis CA

31

 

31.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

1

5:23:56

25.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

7

6:04:32

6.0

9

Leah Harold San Francisco CA

32

 

31.0

 

Grizzly Peak

3

8:32:35

15.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

6

7:00:07

8.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

6

7:43:56

8.0

10

Syd Long Portland OR

34

 

28.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

2

5:32:58

18.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

5

5:50:03

10.0

Overall Male

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Kermit Cuff Mountain View CA

56

 

77.0

 

Steep Ravine

3

5:05:44

15.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

3

5:09:19

15.0

 

Grizzly Peak

2

5:13:01

18.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

8

4:52:41

4.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

1

5:09:23

25.0

2

Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA

47

 

62.0

 

Steep Ravine

4

5:13:08

12.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

1

21:31:12

50.0

3

Ian Sharman Walnut Creek CA

33

 

50.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

1

3:39:32

25.0

 

Grizzly Peak

1

4:47:10

25.0

4

Yaz Saito Mountain View CA

47

 

48.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

4

4:28:13

12.0

 

San Francisco 100 & 50 Mile Endurance Run (Ope

2

7:59:34

36.0

5

Erik Wilde Berkeley CA

47

 

40.0

 

Cinderella Spring

1

4:49:19

25.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

3

4:28:27

15.0

6

Eric King Redwood City CA

47

 

39.0

 

Steep Ravine

8

6:23:00

4.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

7

5:32:05

6.0

 

Montara Mountain

8

5:21:50

4.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

1

5:05:44

25.0

7

Daniel Kono Berkeley CA

45

 

36.0

 

Steep Ravine

2

4:50:46

18.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

2

4:26:58

18.0

8

Matt Ward San Bruno CA

36

 

33.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

3

4:22:05

15.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Winter)

2

4:25:59

18.0

9

Bob Hearn Portola Valley CA

48

 

33.0

 

Big Basin 50 Km & Marathon

3

4:43:02

15.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

2

4:20:10

18.0

10

Kevin Thayer Salinas CA

48

 

31.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

6

4:34:50

8.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

6

5:31:20

8.0

 

San Lorenzo River

3

4:55:41

15.0