Ultra Blazers (as of Nov. 15th)

Overall Female

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Penny MacPhail San Anselmo CA

49

 

150.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

1

4:59:20

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

1

5:14:30

25.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

1

9:09:20

50.0

 

Big Basin - Skyline to the Sea

1

5:01:07

50.0

2

Sarah Spranger Berkeley CA

29

 

60.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

2

6:32:33

18.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

2

6:20:36

18.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

4

6:10:17

24.0

3

Luisa Cheung San Mateo CA

45

 

58.0

 

Steep Ravine

1

7:51:58

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

9

7:23:55

2.0

 

Montara Mountain

3

7:11:07

15.0

 

Grizzly Peak

7

8:03:26

6.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

5

7:22:08

10.0

4

Amanda Kalbarczyk Pleasanton CA

24

 

50.0

 

Montara Mountain

1

5:58:35

25.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

1

6:13:48

25.0

5

Rose Kennedy San Francisco CA

28

 

50.0

 

Grizzly Peak

1

5:58:08

25.0

 

Diablo

1

6:42:57

25.0

6

Keather Kehoe Elk Grove CA

44

 

28.0

 

Cinderella (Spring)

5

7:34:54

10.0

 

Diablo

2

8:42:22

18.0

7

Christy Bentivoglio San Ramon CA

46

 

26.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

6

7:01:34

8.0

 

San Lorenzo River

2

7:18:59

18.0

8

Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA

48

 

18.0

 

Montara Mountain

5

7:54:41

10.0

 

Cinderella (Spring)

6

8:17:13

8.0

9

Jill Bricker Walnut Creek CA

41

 

10.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

5

7:37:34

10.0

10

Shae Walker Hollister CA

24

 

9.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

6

8:07:45

8.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

10

7:24:23

1.0

Overall Male

Place

Name City

Age / Event

Place

Time

Points

1

Robert Ressl-Moyer Sacramento CA

30

 

175.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

1

3:55:07

25.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

1

7:26:40

50.0

 

Diablo

1

5:05:39

25.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

1

4:11:33

50.0

 

Bizz Johnson

1

3:33:57

25.0

2

Greg Pace San Anselmo CA

39

 

56.0

 

Crystal Springs (Winter)

5

5:03:28

10.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

5

5:12:17

10.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

2

9:24:28

36.0

3

Antonio Losada Sacramento CA

57

 

54.0

 

Golden Gate (Winter)

8

5:27:14

4.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

1

5:14:36

25.0

 

San Francisco 50/50 Endurance Run

9

10:57:17

4.0

 

Crystal Springs (Summer)

7

5:13:02

6.0

 

Lake Chabot

3

4:49:56

15.0

4

Elfego Orozco Madera CA

27

 

45.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

5

5:48:48

10.0

 

San Lorenzo River

1

5:34:30

25.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

5

5:54:38

10.0

5

Vincent Barrientos San Fancisco CA

35

 

40.0

 

Steep Ravine

1

5:32:20

25.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

3

5:36:58

15.0

6

Brian Hamilton Hillsborough CA

47

 

36.0

 

Montara Mountain

9

6:28:18

2.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

3

5:40:18

15.0

 

Cinderella (Spring)

3

6:29:45

15.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

8

6:47:41

4.0

7

Tim Larsen San Rafael CA

45

 

33.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

6

5:57:40

8.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

1

5:17:25

25.0

8

Robert Vazquez Sacramento CA

46

 

32.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

4

5:39:09

12.0

 

Golden Gate (Summer)

4

5:37:49

12.0

 

Diablo

6

7:16:20

8.0

9

Gene Gorelik Oakland CA

32

 

31.0

 

Canyon Meadow (Spring)

3

5:29:06

15.0

 

SPASM Lake Chabot

7

5:58:48

6.0

 

Cinderella (Summer)

5

5:52:42

10.0

10

Patrick Cole Sacramento CA

41

 

27.0

 

Steep Ravine

3

6:37:24

15.0

 

Horseshoe Lake

5

6:09:31

10.0

 

Coastal 50K/Marathon

10

5:58:26

2.0