Ayala Cove

Overall Finish List

March 31, 2012


Coastal Trail Runs

5 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Karl Webster Derbyshire UK

165

41

1 M 40-49

36:58

7:15/M

2

Tomasz Skowronek San Francisco CA

151

35

1 M 30-39

41:25

8:07/M

3

Hans Facer Lafayette CA

116

59

1 M 50-59

46:13

9:04/M

4

Peter Graham Glendale AZ

123

28

1 M 20-29

48:19

9:28/M

5

Laura McCloskey San Francisco CA

142

25

1 F 20-29

49:22

9:41/M

6

Naomi Horiuchi Palo Alto CA

127

24

2 F 20-29

49:49

9:46/M

7

Arden Coleman Burlingame CA

111

13

1 M 1-19

51:25

10:05/M

8

Celeste LeCompte San Francisco CA

135

29

3 F 20-29

52:40

10:20/M

9

Spencer Sparks Wisconsin Rapids WI

154

10

2 M 1-19

52:46

10:21/M

10

Jason Sterling San Francisco CA

156

39

2 M 30-39

53:21

10:28/M

11

Wayne Horiuchi Palo Alto CA

129

59

2 M 50-59

54:28

10:41/M

12

Diane Ambrose Oakland CA

100

51

1 F 50-59

55:08

10:49/M

13

Christina Johnson San Francisco CA

130

29

4 F 20-29

55:12

10:49/M

14

Josh Graves Palo Alto CA

124

23

2 M 20-29

55:31

10:53/M

15

Delrene Tschida Castro Valley CA

163

39

1 F 30-39

58:22

11:27/M

16

Lisa Olbrias South Lake Tahoe CA

145

27

5 F 20-29

1:02:22

12:14/M

17

Maura Jones South Lake Tahoe CA

131

27

6 F 20-29

1:02:28

12:15/M

18

Toy Lucinda San Francisco CA

140

47

1 F 40-49

1:04:55

12:44/M

19

Nobu Suzuki Pleasant Hill CA

158

58

3 M 50-59

1:05:16

12:48/M

20

Amy Girgis San Francisco CA

122

35

2 F 30-39

1:11:04

13:56/M

21

Joanne Long San Francisco CA

139

34

3 F 30-39

1:11:10

13:57/M

22

Laura Zukin Los Gatos CA

167

48

2 F 40-49

1:13:59

14:30/M

23

Magdalena Mendoza San Carlos CA

143

36

4 F 30-39

1:15:16

14:45/M

24

Shelley Black San Carlos CA

104

41

3 F 40-49

1:15:16

14:45/M

25

Molly Heekin Castro Valley CA

126

41

4 F 40-49

1:15:22

14:47/M

26

John Magnussen Winnetka CA

141

59

4 M 50-59

1:15:25

14:47/M

27

Taryn Sanford Los Gatos CA

149

49

5 F 40-49

1:15:32

14:49/M

28

Vera Horiuchi Palo Alto CA

128

58

2 F 50-59

1:15:44

14:51/M

29

Mark Carr Pipersville PA

109

49

2 M 40-49

1:16:20

14:58/M

30

Kim Kinsey Wisconsin Rapids WI

134

42

6 F 40-49

1:16:37

15:01/M

31

Robert Frangenberg Oakland CA

121

68

1 M 60-69

1:16:49

15:04/M

32

Andrea Walker San Francisco CA

164

32

5 F 30-39

1:18:05

15:19/M

33

Christina Croco San Rafael CA

113

40

7 F 40-49

1:18:26

15:23/M

34

Cathy Braham Saratoga CA

105

47

8 F 40-49

1:20:08

15:43/M

35

Andrew Sparks Wisconsin Rapids WI

153

9

3 M 1-19

1:20:16

15:44/M

36

Tom Benson Littleton CO

102

69

2 M 60-69

1:20:16

15:44/M

37

Michelle Carreon San Francisco CA

110

32

6 F 30-39

1:20:17

15:45/M

38

Chip Coleman Burlingame CA

112

51

5 M 50-59

1:20:42

15:49/M

39

Rene Lim Alameda CA

138

44

3 M 40-49

1:20:48

15:51/M

40

Gemma Lim Alameda CA

137

45

9 F 40-49

1:21:08

15:55/M

41

Elise Foss San Francisco CA

119

29

7 F 20-29

1:21:41

16:01/M

42

Robert Foss San Francisco CA

120

30

3 M 30-39

1:21:42

16:01/M

43

Ranie Pierce Orinda CA

168

51

3 F 50-59

1:23:50

16:26/M

44

Gina Rodriguez Rohnert Park CA

147

42

10 F 40-49

1:27:45

17:12/M

45

Julie Day Windsor CA

114

27

8 F 20-29

1:27:45

17:12/M

46

Cecilia Bertoldi San Bruno CA

103

53

4 F 50-59

1:32:31

18:08/M

47

Jaime Navarrete San Bruno CA

144

45

4 M 40-49

1:32:34

18:09/M

48

Mark Tobin San Bruno CA

161

51

6 M 50-59

1:39:35

19:32/M

49

Shirley Sutliff Folsom CA

157

56

5 F 50-59

1:45:47

20:45/M

50

Alicia Canu San Carlos CA

108

32

7 F 30-39

1:57:40

23:04/M

51

Melodie Tobin San Bruno CA

162

47

11 F 40-49

1:57:42

23:05/M

 

10 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Colin Carter San Francisco CA

210

37

1 M 30-39

1:24:02

8:19/M

2

Nicholas Penko Livermore CA

254

24

1 M 20-29

1:24:15

8:20/M

3

Brendan Beasley Berkeley CA

202

35

2 M 30-39

1:26:56

8:36/M

4

Ted Holman San Francisco CA

232

41

1 M 40-49

1:27:03

8:37/M

5

Paul Tschida Castro Valley CA

265

34

3 M 30-39

1:29:06

8:49/M

6

Shannon Farrington Gilroy CA

221

43

2 M 40-49

1:30:07

8:55/M

7

Janet Rae Jorgensen Santa Rosa CA

236

36

1 F 30-39

1:35:06

9:25/M

8

Heather Cutter Berkeley CA

213

38

2 F 30-39

1:35:06

9:25/M

9

Ryan Williams Oakland CA

273

38

4 M 30-39

1:35:09

9:25/M

10

John Edington Los Altos CA

219

31

5 M 30-39

1:36:20

9:32/M

11

Daniel Roque Hayward CA

260

34

6 M 30-39

1:37:27

9:39/M

12

Aydin Uysal San Francisco CA

267

35

7 M 30-39

1:39:28

9:51/M

13

Zachary Watson San Anselmo CA

271

28

2 M 20-29

1:39:43

9:52/M

14

April Vogt South Lake Tahoe CA

269

28

1 F 20-29

1:39:53

9:53/M

15

Eric Allen Berkeley CA

200

33

8 M 30-39

1:40:46

9:59/M

16

Oliveyah Salvage San Anselmo CA

261

29

2 F 20-29

1:40:55

10:00/M

17

Daniel Wheeler San Francisco CA

272

41

3 M 40-49

1:42:21

10:08/M

18

Thadeus Kenneray San Rafael CA

238

40

4 M 40-49

1:43:32

10:15/M

19

Erin Grace Petaluma CA

229

36

3 F 30-39

1:44:57

10:23/M

20

Nagisa Usugi Reno NV

266

31

4 F 30-39

1:45:17

10:25/M

21

Erin Padilla Bakersfield CA

253

26

3 F 20-29

1:45:27

10:26/M

22

Jay Nordeen Vacaville CA

252

47

5 M 40-49

1:47:54

10:41/M

23

Lisa McMahon Los Gatos CA

247

51

1 F 50-59

1:51:00

10:59/M

24

Lisa Edwards Saratoga CA

220

43

1 F 40-49

1:51:30

11:02/M

25

Kirk McKinlay Hayward CA

246

60

1 M 60-69

1:51:32

11:03/M

26

Nancy Felz Napa CA

223

29

4 F 20-29

1:51:43

11:04/M

27

Boe Roberts San Anselmo CA

259

28

5 F 20-29

1:52:27

11:08/M

28

Susan Hwang Mill Valley CA

234

47

2 F 40-49

1:52:36

11:09/M

29

Elizabeth Richards Vacaville CA

258

44

3 F 40-49

1:54:39

11:21/M

30

Cozette Savage South Lake Tahoe CA

262

28

6 F 20-29

1:56:14

11:30/M

31

Ky Faubion San Francisco CA

222

27

3 M 20-29

1:56:31

11:32/M

32

Rudy Perez Bakersfield CA

255

35

9 M 30-39

1:57:49

11:40/M

33

Jody Burford San Francisco CA

209

32

10 M 30-39

1:59:03

11:47/M

34

Holly Scudder Paradise CA

263

34

5 F 30-39

2:00:28

11:56/M

35

Sher King Fairfax CA

240

40

4 F 40-49

2:02:58

12:10/M

36

Mccoy Dodsworth Fairfax CA

218

34

6 F 30-39

2:02:58

12:10/M

37

Melissa Briggs Fairfax CA

205

29

7 F 20-29

2:03:00

12:11/M

38

Linda Dayoan San Rafael CA

215

34

7 F 30-39

2:03:04

12:11/M

39

Marie Garnier Half Moon Bay CA

227

41

5 F 40-49

2:04:35

12:20/M

40

Frederic Garnier Half Moon Bay CA

226

52

1 M 50-59

2:04:52

12:22/M

41

Erin Rapacki Castro Valley CA

257

27

8 F 20-29

2:04:52

12:22/M

42

Paula Hoyle Orinda CA

233

29

9 F 20-29

2:07:22

12:37/M

43

Nicole Naughton Pacifica CA

276

24

10 F 20-29

2:07:23

12:37/M

44

Alyssa Jorgensen San Rafael CA

235

33

8 F 30-39

2:07:38

12:38/M

45

Nik Tehrani Fremont CA

264

51

2 M 50-59

2:08:41

12:44/M

46

Ken Reicher San Leandro CA

336

48

6 M 40-49

2:12:46

13:09/M

47

Mallory Lake Los Gatos CA

241

24

11 F 20-29

2:13:17

13:12/M

48

Jeremy Valentiner Los Gatos CA

268

29

4 M 20-29

2:13:17

13:12/M

49

Casey Davis San Anselmo CA

214

26

12 F 20-29

2:14:37

13:20/M

50

Jenn Diesi Alameda CA

217

38

9 F 30-39

2:15:21

13:24/M

51

Sam Arucan San Leandro CA

201

46

7 M 40-49

2:15:53

13:27/M

52

Emma Ramshaw San Rafael CA

256

39

10 F 30-39

2:20:00

13:52/M

53

Elisa Park San Francisco CA

332

31

11 F 30-39

2:20:49

13:57/M

54

Joann Kenyon Folsom CA

239

54

2 F 50-59

2:26:12

14:29/M

55

Kyra Bronson Livingston TX

206

33

12 F 30-39

2:39:49

15:49/M

56

Richard Bronson Livingston TX

207

66

2 M 60-69

2:39:50

15:50/M

57

Rochelle Gallenson Santa Monica CA

225

29

13 F 20-29

2:44:51

16:19/M

58

Johanna Wong San Francisco CA

275

50

3 F 50-59

3:10:37

18:52/M

59

Julia Hicks Modesto CA

231

42

6 F 40-49

3:20:52

19:53/M

60

Jerome Hicks Modesto CA

230

51

3 M 50-59

3:22:15

20:01/M

 

15 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Christine Howard Derbyshire UK

319

40

1 F 40-49

2:03:57

8:13/M

2

Mark Taylor Campbell CA

344

39

1 M 30-39

2:07:33

8:27/M

3

Gerard Suyderhoud San Francisco CA

343

30

2 M 30-39

2:07:46

8:28/M

4

Shawn Benham San Ramon CA

306

46

1 M 40-49

2:10:37

8:39/M

5

Casey Myers Napa CA

328

28

1 F 20-29

2:11:05

8:41/M

6

Ricky Oldemeyer Napa CA

330

39

3 M 30-39

2:20:15

9:17/M

7

Joe Lee Castro Valley CA

321

44

2 M 40-49

2:24:04

9:32/M

8

Andy Walden Reno NV

350

31

4 M 30-39

2:24:19

9:33/M

9

Tim Tubra Roseville CA

349

29

1 M 20-29

2:24:56

9:36/M

10

Jackie Reynolds Napa CA

338

43

2 F 40-49

2:27:20

9:45/M

11

Stefan Schulz Petaluma CA

342

40

3 M 40-49

2:30:37

9:58/M

12

Rebecca Yi Fremont CA

355

37

1 F 30-39

2:31:57

10:04/M

13

Lisa Decker Los Gatos CA

313

42

3 F 40-49

2:33:23

10:09/M

14

Melissa Morris Napa CA

327

42

4 F 40-49

2:34:11

10:13/M

15

Eric Peterson Sausalito CA

333

30

5 M 30-39

2:34:43

10:15/M

16

Nicole Palatinus San Francisco CA

331

26

2 F 20-29

2:41:02

10:40/M

17

Chris Williams South Weymouth MA

352

28

2 M 20-29

2:41:04

10:40/M

18

Emile Baizel San Francisco CA

304

35

6 M 30-39

2:44:31

10:54/M

19

Louie Robles San Leandro CA

339

48

4 M 40-49

2:45:02

10:56/M

20

Matthew Lynch San Francisco CA

324

33

7 M 30-39

2:46:23

11:01/M

21

Rebecca Hoberg Mill Valley CA

317

35

2 F 30-39

2:51:44

11:22/M

22

Alex Hernandez Roseville CA

316

41

5 M 40-49

2:52:23

11:25/M

23

Sharon Sanders Los Gatos CA

341

54

1 F 50-59

2:52:54

11:27/M

24

Craig Welch San Jose CA

351

49

6 M 40-49

2:53:13

11:28/M

25

Michael Miller Carmichael CA

326

45

7 M 40-49

2:56:44

11:42/M

26

Frankie Carino Carmichael CA

309

42

8 M 40-49

2:59:14

11:52/M

27

Cary Phillips Moss Beach CA

334

49

9 M 40-49

3:04:37

12:14/M

28

Narayanan Meiyyappan Fremont CA

325

36

8 M 30-39

3:09:36

12:33/M

29

Stefanie Terrill San Jose CA

346

28

3 F 20-29

3:10:43

12:38/M

30

Claude Denys Pleasanton CA

314

53

1 M 50-59

3:19:13

13:12/M

31

Carol Lane Concord CA

320

65

1 F 60-69

3:20:29

13:17/M

32

Ted Thompson Weimar CA

348

42

10 M 40-49

3:21:17

13:20/M

33

Angela Narvasa Richmond CA

329

50

2 F 50-59

3:24:54

13:34/M

34

Steve Atkins Carmichael CA

303

43

11 M 40-49

3:25:34

13:37/M

35

Donna Louie Fremont CA

323

51

3 F 50-59

3:26:25

13:40/M

36

Ron Henderson Novato CA

315

53

2 M 50-59

3:33:51

14:10/M

37

Belinda Agamaite Oakland CA

300

41

5 F 40-49

3:35:08

14:15/M

38

Paul Little Alameda CA

322

54

3 M 50-59

3:51:07

15:18/M

39

Amy Rogers San Rafael CA

340

43

6 F 40-49

3:51:18

15:19/M