Berry Creek Falls

Overall Finish List

June 08, 2013


Results By Zoom Running Events

10 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Theo Goguely Sunnyvale CA

403

30

1 M 30-39

54:14

8:37/M

2

David Marshall Linlithgow UK

468

33

2 M 30-39

59:34

9:27/M

3

Geoffrey Reck Newberg OR

513

21

1 M 20-29

1:07:04

10:39/M

4

Tanner Wallace Boulder Creek CA

506

10

1 M 0-12

1:08:00

10:48/M

5

Chris MacDonald Monterey CA

453

25

2 M 20-29

1:08:21

10:51/M

6

Tiffany Lee Redwood City CA

438

25

1 F 20-29

1:11:18

11:19/M

7

Kelly Emo Campbell CA

383

48

1 F 40-49

1:12:46

11:33/M

8

Kimberley Clark Palo Alto CA

512

39

1 F 30-39

1:12:47

11:33/M

9

Julie Deneve San Jose CA

374

42

2 F 40-49

1:15:25

11:58/M

10

Christopher McGuinness Temecula CA

478

21

3 M 20-29

1:15:46

12:02/M

11

Jennifer McDonald Soquel CA

471

48

3 F 40-49

1:17:05

12:14/M

12

Paul McDonald Santa Cruz CA

475

57

1 M 50-59

1:17:09

12:15/M

13

Karen Smith San Jose CA

503

35

2 F 30-39

1:17:16

12:16/M

14

West Owens San Francisco CA

483

32

3 M 30-39

1:18:56

12:32/M

15

Laura Wallace Boulder Creek CA

505

43

4 F 40-49

1:21:22

12:55/M

16

Dana Slomich San Jose CA

502

23

2 F 20-29

1:21:47

12:59/M

17

Bill Mack Saratoga CA

457

57

2 M 50-59

1:21:50

12:59/M

18

Faith Van Riper Walnut Creek CA

511

26

3 F 20-29

1:22:23

13:05/M

19

Daniel Postle Saratoga CA

491

46

1 M 40-49

1:23:20

13:14/M

20

Genevra Peyser Menlo Park CA

490

26

4 F 20-29

1:24:11

13:22/M

21

Anne Warnement Diablo CA

507

51

1 F 50-59

1:25:20

13:33/M

22

Rohit Chandrachud San Jose CA

514

24

4 M 20-29

1:28:25

14:02/M

23

Carla Mack Saratoga CA

458

19

1 F 13-19

1:34:48

15:03/M

24

Tina Mack Saratoga CA

460

56

2 F 50-59

1:34:48

15:03/M

25

Diane Lucas Redwood City CA

440

55

3 F 50-59

1:35:09

15:06/M

26

Eri Hirahara San Jose CA

433

33

3 F 30-39

1:36:47

15:22/M

27

Kelli Keeney Portland OR

437

35

4 F 30-39

1:40:00

15:52/M

28

Steven Chaco Murrieta CA

350

22

5 M 20-29

1:46:44

16:57/M

29

Susanne Riehemann Mountain View CA

492

45

5 F 40-49

1:50:04

17:28/M

30

Jessica Barrett Foster City CA

312

39

5 F 30-39

2:00:37

19:09/M

31

Masamba Grigsby Modesto CA

510

33

4 M 30-39

2:24:57

23:00/M

32

Sara Weyardt Modesto CA

509

29

5 F 20-29

2:24:57

23:00/M

33

Ricardo Gonzalez Ceres CA

427

27

6 M 20-29

2:59:26

28:29/M

34

Flor Chaidez Modesto CA

360

36

6 F 30-39

2:59:28

28:29/M

35

Sara Gomez Modesto CA

408

24

6 F 20-29

2:59:29

28:29/M

36

Melina Madrigal Modesto CA

467

31

7 F 30-39

3:00:26

28:38/M

37

Eric Palafox Ceres CA

488

27

7 M 20-29

3:13:18

30:41/M

 

15 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Steve Ewina Walnut Creek CA

1993

32

1 M 30-39

1:24:13

8:41/M

2

Joe Clark Palo Alto CA

1994

52

1 M 50-59

1:29:51

9:16/M

3

Cory Wolbach Palo Alto CA

1992

32

2 M 30-39

1:33:40

9:39/M

4

Tina Le Los Altos CA

2166

39

1 F 30-39

1:36:00

9:54/M

5

Paul Tschida Castro Valley CA

1990

35

3 M 30-39

1:36:10

9:55/M

6

Noah Bedard Berkeley CA

1092

29

1 M 20-29

1:36:34

9:57/M

7

Ronald Delaney II Long Beach CA

1131

28

2 M 20-29

1:37:57

10:06/M

8

Shanna Tellerman San Francisco CA

1977

32

2 F 30-39

1:39:17

10:14/M

9

Erik Abernethy Mountain View CA

1995

34

4 M 30-39

1:39:18

10:14/M

10

Jeffrey Davenport San Francisco CA

1128

36

5 M 30-39

1:39:23

10:15/M

11

Matt Schelegle Ben Lomond CA

1223

42

1 M 40-49

1:39:55

10:18/M

12

Erin Avery Santa Cruz CA

1081

36

3 F 30-39

1:40:36

10:22/M

13

Sarah Syed Santa Clara CA

1955

32

4 F 30-39

1:45:59

10:56/M

14

Kosuke Ishida Santa Clara CA

1207

30

6 M 30-39

1:48:21

11:10/M

15

Dave Lloyd San Jose CA

1210

40

2 M 40-49

1:51:13

11:28/M

16

Stella Carey Felton CA

1120

41

1 F 40-49

1:51:57

11:32/M

17

Norifumi Miyashita Santa Clara CA

1214

32

7 M 30-39

1:52:25

11:35/M

18

Jason Cooper San Jose CA

2057

17

1 M 13-19

1:54:30

11:48/M

19

Julia Blanton Santa Cruz CA

1095

36

5 F 30-39

1:54:57

11:51/M

20

Emmy Hume Fresno CA

1206

36

6 F 30-39

1:55:29

11:54/M

21

Jessica Bristol Scotts Valley CA

1114

35

7 F 30-39

1:57:36

12:07/M

22

Meghan Johnson Mount Hermon CA

1208

37

8 F 30-39

1:57:36

12:07/M

23

Alex Lemon San Francisco CA

2275

39

8 M 30-39

1:59:38

12:20/M

24

Natalie Headley Santa Cruz CA

1180

16

1 F 13-19

2:00:35

12:26/M

25

Carrie Geels Felton CA

1147

34

9 F 30-39

2:05:05

12:54/M

26

Teela Swanson Palo Alto CA

1225

48

2 F 40-49

2:05:08

12:54/M

27

Dana Brandlin Los Alamitos CA

1106

27

1 F 20-29

2:05:53

12:59/M

28

Michael Barbosa San Jose CA

1082

42

3 M 40-49

2:12:55

13:42/M

29

Lindsay Watson Sunnyvale CA

1991

30

10 F 30-39

2:12:58

13:42/M

30

Delrene Tschida Castro Valley CA

1989

40

3 F 40-49

2:14:39

13:53/M

31

Joanna Ahlum Ben Lomond CA

1000

33

11 F 30-39

2:15:50

14:00/M

32

Kelly Dippel San Jose CA

1138

43

4 F 40-49

2:17:20

14:09/M

33

Amber Bowers Boulder Creek CA

1096

34

12 F 30-39

2:19:17

14:22/M

34

Stacie Greer Cupertino CA

1156

45

5 F 40-49

2:19:18

14:22/M

35

Christine Nguyen Milpitas CA

1215

26

2 F 20-29

2:21:13

14:34/M

36

John Rethans San Carlos CA

1221

36

13 F 30-39

2:24:32

14:54/M

37

Trinity McWilliams Scotts Valley CA

1212

35

14 F 30-39

2:25:14

14:58/M

38

Jessica Kille Santa Cruz CA

1209

37

15 F 30-39

2:25:14

14:58/M

39

Steve Perchard Hong Kong HK

1216

48

4 M 40-49

2:26:35

15:07/M

40

Andrew Poon San Leandro CA

1218

60

1 M 60-69

2:29:24

15:24/M

41

Sarah Grace Santa Cruz CA

1152

37

16 F 30-39

2:39:05

16:24/M

42

Allen Lucas Redwood City CA

1211

55

2 M 50-59

2:39:37

16:27/M

43

Martin Vigo San Mateo CA

2251

32

9 M 30-39

2:41:30

16:39/M

44

Cindy Cooper San Jose CA

2051

45

6 F 40-49

2:46:58

17:13/M

45

Janet Ferolito Salida CA

2083

49

7 F 40-49

2:46:59

17:13/M

46

Sergio Perez Modesto CA

1217

31

10 M 30-39

2:54:05

17:57/M

47

Richard Tran San Jose CA

1978

31

11 M 30-39

2:59:20

18:29/M

48

Ida Huber Boulder Creek CA

1205

52

1 F 50-59

3:27:13

21:22/M

49

Mazera Cox-Goulter Boulder Creek CA

2067

27

3 F 20-29

3:46:38

23:22/M

50

Amy Proto San Leandro CA

1219

41

8 F 40-49

4:08:09

25:35/M

51

Ron Proto San Leandro CA

1220

45

5 M 40-49

4:08:15

25:36/M

 

25 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Maxime Petazzoni Sunnyvale CA

2197

26

1 M 20-29

2:30:16

9:27/M

2

Kevin Downs Helena MT

2081

33

1 M 30-39

2:34:48

9:44/M

3

Chris Knight Berkeley CA

2162

28

2 M 20-29

2:38:26

9:58/M

4

Richard Deborba Sunnyvale CA

2072

37

2 M 30-39

2:44:24

10:20/M

5

Daniel Fabun Richmond CA

2082

39

3 M 30-39

2:45:24

10:24/M

6

Meredith Loring Ross CA

2280

33

1 F 30-39

2:45:51

10:26/M

7

Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco CA

2129

40

1 M 40-49

2:50:29

10:43/M

8

Brad Hawthorne Saratoga CA

2146

47

2 M 40-49

2:52:16

10:50/M

9

Adam Blum Santa Cruz CA

2030

48

3 M 40-49

2:54:00

10:57/M

10

Annie Vogel-Ciernia Irvine CA

2255

27

1 F 20-29

2:54:49

11:00/M

11

Craig Milliron Monterey FL

2179

34

4 M 30-39

2:55:08

11:01/M

12

Greg Martinson Sunnyvale CA

2276

45

4 M 40-49

3:01:12

11:24/M

13

Lisa Decker Los Gatos CA

2077

43

1 F 40-49

3:02:04

11:27/M

14

Myles Smythe Foresthill CA

2235

33

5 M 30-39

3:04:02

11:34/M

15

Andrew Sartor Columbia MD

2214

31

6 M 30-39

3:04:06

11:35/M

16

Bruno Furnari Mountain View CA

2117

35

7 M 30-39

3:04:23

11:36/M

17

Kevin Burt Beaumont CA

2040

35

8 M 30-39

3:05:47

11:41/M

18

Megan Deleon Soquel CA

2079

35

2 F 30-39

3:15:42

12:18/M

19

Jennifer Pliner San Francisco CA

2202

40

2 F 40-49

3:20:59

12:38/M

20

Laurie Black Berkeley CA

2023

52

1 F 50-59

3:26:50

13:01/M

21

Rory Cox Ben Lomond CA

2061

26

3 M 20-29

3:29:17

13:10/M

22

Paul Schaefer San Bernardino CA

2234

48

5 M 40-49

3:31:06

13:17/M

23

Lauren Hale Riverside CA

2138

28

2 F 20-29

3:47:39

14:19/M

24

Dale Wong Palo Alto CA

2274

43

6 M 40-49

3:48:03

14:21/M

25

Peter Smeys San Jose CA

2237

46

7 M 40-49

3:54:03

14:43/M

26

Erika French-Arnold Los Gatos CA

2096

30

3 F 30-39

3:57:33

14:56/M

27

Brian Paladini Roseville CA

2184

55

1 M 50-59

4:07:10

15:33/M

28

Lindsay White San Francisco CA

2256

26

3 F 20-29

4:07:15

15:33/M

29

Genoa Fox Scotts Valley CA

2094

30

4 F 30-39

4:22:08

16:29/M

30

Diann Rose San Francisco CA

2211

47

3 F 40-49

4:34:05

17:14/M

31

Armando Bettencourt San Francisco CA

2014

41

8 M 40-49

4:34:05

17:14/M

32

Takashi Kanamori San Jose CA

2159

37

9 M 30-39

4:41:42

17:43/M