Berry Creek Falls

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2014


Results By Zoom Running Events

10 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Aapo Summanen Nurmijarvi FI

1275

27

1 M 20-29

48:19

7:40/M

2

Jonathan Quinn San Mateo CA

2607

42

1 M 40-49

51:40

8:12/M

3

Andrew Carroll Aptos CA

1099

42

2 M 40-49

1:00:29

9:36/M

4

Andrew Olson San Jose CA

1265

25

2 M 20-29

1:05:39

10:25/M

5

Alana Forrest San Jose CA

1242

52

1 F 50-59

1:07:32

10:43/M

6

Annabelle Iken Mountain View CA

1252

35

1 F 30-39

1:07:43

10:45/M

7

Aaron Jones Pleasanton CA

1255

50

1 M 50-59

1:09:37

11:03/M

8

Eric Hamer San Francisco CA

1249

25

3 M 20-29

1:09:37

11:03/M

9

Luke Bergstrom Redwood City CA

1284

46

3 M 40-49

1:10:39

11:13/M

10

Kelly Emo Campbell CA

1230

49

1 F 40-49

1:10:54

11:15/M

11

Sabrina Muenzberg Lehre DE

1261

43

2 F 40-49

1:12:39

11:32/M

12

Chantell Haines San Francisco CA

1247

26

1 F 20-29

1:14:31

11:50/M

13

Joe Mascardo San Francisco CA

1260

23

4 M 20-29

1:15:11

11:56/M

14

Danielle Kucera San Francisco CA

1256

26

2 F 20-29

1:15:12

11:56/M

15

Alison Shemyakin San Francisco CA

1271

32

2 F 30-39

1:16:20

12:07/M

16

Charles Christy Santa Clara CA

1243

55

2 M 50-59

1:17:11

12:15/M

17

Julie Deneve San Jose CA

1183

43

3 F 40-49

1:17:56

12:22/M

18

Melissa Myers San Jose CA

1262

46

4 F 40-49

1:18:04

12:23/M

19

Helen Polkes Sunnyvale CA

1267

49

5 F 40-49

1:18:24

12:27/M

20

Emily Eisenhart San Francisco CA

1222

27

3 F 20-29

1:19:21

12:36/M

21

Carla Hall Oakland CA

1248

39

3 F 30-39

1:20:27

12:46/M

22

Andrea Wass Santa Cruz CA

1281

48

6 F 40-49

1:29:49

14:15/M

23

Debbie Schaetzle Sunnyvale CA

1270

47

7 F 40-49

1:31:09

14:28/M

24

James Young Palo Alto CA

1282

71

1 M 70-85

1:33:55

14:54/M

25

Ben Vancoillie Paris FR

1279

28

5 M 20-29

1:34:11

14:57/M

26

Sunny Sarmiento Livermore CA

1269

40

4 M 40-49

1:34:32

15:00/M

27

Joanne Johnson Sunnyvale CA

1254

30

4 F 30-39

1:35:58

15:14/M

28

Sierra Cobb Visalia CA

1145

15

1 F 13-19

1:36:02

15:15/M

29

Alexandra Bergstrom Redwood City CA

1283

47

8 F 40-49

1:36:39

15:20/M

30

Elaine Sitterson San Jose CA

1272

37

5 F 30-39

1:40:54

16:01/M

31

Molly Finkle San Francisco CA

1231

24

4 F 20-29

1:41:21

16:05/M

32

Ayla Newhouse San Francisco CA

1264

30

6 F 30-39

1:41:22

16:05/M

33

Christina Dort Fremont CA

1216

55

2 F 50-59

1:42:21

16:15/M

34

Christina Jillings San Jose CA

1253

39

7 F 30-39

1:42:23

16:15/M

35

Josealvin Sarmiento Livermore CA

1268

43

5 M 40-49

1:45:19

16:43/M

36

Jessica Goldstein Foster City CA

1246

40

9 F 40-49

1:48:16

17:11/M

37

Susie Gendel San Jose CA

1245

49

10 F 40-49

1:53:35

18:02/M

38

Bob Frangenberg Oakland CA

1285

71

2 M 70-85

1:56:20

18:28/M

39

Jill Holzgrafe San Jose CA

1251

41

11 F 40-49

1:56:21

18:28/M

40

Becky Tilney San Jose CA

1276

26

5 F 20-29

2:04:31

19:46/M

41

Maryjane Tilney San Jose CA

1278

68

1 F 60-69

2:04:35

19:47/M

42

Katey Tilney San Jose CA

1277

22

6 F 20-29

2:04:35

19:47/M

43

Carol Cheney Incline Village NV

1118

65

2 F 60-69

2:09:16

20:31/M

44

Bob Dort Fremont CA

1187

56

3 M 50-59

2:23:21

22:45/M

45

Taylor Liu San Jose CA

1259

44

6 M 40-49

2:24:52

23:00/M

46

Les Liu Upland CA

1258

46

7 M 40-49

2:25:24

23:05/M

47

Harvey Liu Fremont CA

1257

47

8 M 40-49

2:25:26

23:05/M

48

Manhi Myoung Oakland CA

1263

67

3 F 60-69

2:41:57

25:42/M

 

15 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jordan Jue Elk Grove CA

2586

20

1 M 20-29

1:14:25

7:45/M

2

Blair Libby Shell Beach CA

2591

20

2 M 20-29

1:17:44

8:06/M

3

Connor Hastings Half Moon Bay CA

2547

27

3 M 20-29

1:27:53

9:09/M

4

Jesper Klinghed Norrk”ping SE

2588

31

1 M 30-39

1:28:21

9:12/M

5

John Saavedra Los Gatos CA

2612

49

1 M 40-49

1:36:51

10:05/M

6

Stella Carey Felton CA

2456

42

1 F 40-49

1:38:57

10:18/M

7

Shamim Islam Oakland CA

2583

40

2 M 40-49

1:39:56

10:25/M

8

Kayla Regulski Campbell CA

2608

24

1 F 20-29

1:42:23

10:40/M

9

Wes Fornes Los Gatos CA

2629

37

2 M 30-39

1:43:53

10:49/M

10

Dylan Enright San Francisco CA

2496

23

4 M 20-29

1:45:58

11:02/M

11

Chris Streeter San Francisco CA

2618

30

3 M 30-39

1:46:38

11:06/M

12

Tim Renggli Fremont CA

2610

47

3 M 40-49

1:48:12

11:16/M

13

Silvia Durruthydurruthy Palo Alto CA

2486

26

2 F 20-29

1:48:54

11:21/M

14

Jason Lorentzen San Francisco CA

2593

32

4 M 30-39

1:48:56

11:21/M

15

Margot Fahey Oakland CA

2507

27

3 F 20-29

1:49:11

11:22/M

16

Hans Facer Lafayette CA

2628

61

1 M 60-69

1:49:39

11:25/M

17

Ben Johnston Los Gatos CA

2585

40

4 M 40-49

1:50:28

11:30/M

18

Pete Soucy Los Gatos CA

2615

57

1 M 50-59

1:53:14

11:48/M

19

Pat Desantis San Francisco CA

2478

25

5 M 20-29

1:55:58

12:05/M

20

Molly Krantz San Mateo CA

2589

32

1 F 30-39

1:57:03

12:12/M

21

Colleen Cahill Berkeley CA

2455

36

2 F 30-39

1:58:04

12:18/M

22

Gary Verhulp Scotts Valley CA

2624

43

5 M 40-49

2:01:03

12:37/M

23

Allison Mutz San Jose CA

2604

28

4 F 20-29

2:01:23

12:39/M

24

Renee Willette Oakland CA

2625

33

3 F 30-39

2:01:27

12:39/M

25

Britta Durtsche San Francisco CA

2493

31

4 F 30-39

2:01:47

12:41/M

26

Phyllis Saavedra Los Gatos CA

2613

50

1 F 50-59

2:02:08

12:43/M

27

Rachel Griffin San Francisco CA

2532

26

5 F 20-29

2:03:00

12:49/M

28

Kenneth Gatz Roslyn Heights NY

3208

44

6 M 40-49

2:05:53

13:07/M

29

Lionel Tran Campbell CA

2622

46

7 M 40-49

2:07:03

13:14/M

30

Paul McDonald Santa Cruz CA

2597

58

2 M 50-59

2:07:09

13:15/M

31

Sara Souza Oakland CA

2616

36

5 F 30-39

2:07:18

13:16/M

32

Jamie Tajii Santa Clara CA

2620

34

6 F 30-39

2:08:11

13:21/M

33

Sierra Robbins Scotts Valley CA

2611

30

7 F 30-39

2:08:36

13:24/M

34

Douglas Garcia Santa Cruz CA

2521

58

3 M 50-59

2:09:10

13:27/M

35

Jill Bricker Walnut Creek CA

2440

38

8 F 30-39

2:09:52

13:32/M

36

Somaya Bit San Ramon CA

2356

38

9 F 30-39

2:09:54

13:32/M

37

Kara Casey Danville CA

3154

39

10 F 30-39

2:11:07

13:39/M

38

Stephanie Carroll Los Gatos CA

2631

50

2 F 50-59

2:13:01

13:51/M

39

Amy Duguay Saratoga CA

3161

38

11 F 30-39

2:13:28

13:54/M

40

Minnie Lee San Mateo CA

2590

43

2 F 40-49

2:14:50

14:03/M

41

Charles Hampton Kenwood CA

2537

54

4 M 50-59

2:17:57

14:22/M

42

Christine Decker San Jose CA

2473

52

3 F 50-59

2:18:12

14:24/M

43

Sarah Taylor Oakland CA

3209

28

6 F 20-29

2:20:33

14:38/M

44

Tim Fortescue Hayward CA

2630

34

5 M 30-39

2:20:48

14:40/M

45

Larry Herndon San Jose CA

2564

64

2 M 60-69

2:20:55

14:41/M

46

Amy Parshall Santa Clara CA

2606

26

7 F 20-29

2:22:24

14:50/M

47

Tai Williams Danville CA

2626

43

3 F 40-49

2:23:25

14:56/M

48

Terry Liu Alameda CA

2592

48

4 F 40-49

2:24:49

15:05/M

49

Barbara Love Cupertino CA

2594

56

4 F 50-59

2:26:21

15:15/M

50

Marika Mourtos San Jose CA

2603

26

8 F 20-29

2:29:08

15:32/M

51

Julia Nelson Los Gatos CA

2605

60

1 F 60-69

2:30:57

15:43/M

52

Wendy Johnson Danville CA

2584

40

5 F 40-49

2:33:43

16:01/M

53

Paige Fields San Francisco CA

2508

35

12 F 30-39

2:37:55

16:27/M

54

Rebecca Hinden Oakland CA

2582

30

13 F 30-39

2:40:37

16:44/M

55

Zoe Rem San Francisco CA

2609

28

9 F 20-29

2:40:37

16:44/M

56

Anissa Mohler Boulder Creek CA

2598

44

6 F 40-49

2:41:16

16:48/M

57

Bob Baker San Jose CA

3113

69

3 M 60-69

2:45:47

17:16/M

58

Fiona Gleeson San Jose CA

2528

56

5 F 50-59

2:46:46

17:22/M

59

Soren Thorvald San Jose CA

2621

52

5 M 50-59

2:46:59

17:24/M

60

Thomas Fields San Francisco CA

2511

41

8 M 40-49

2:55:43

18:18/M

61

Unknown Partic. 3202

3202

1 M 0-12

2:56:32

18:23/M

62

Christina Luini San Francisco CA

2596

37

14 F 30-39

2:59:33

18:42/M

63

Christine Black Westminster CO

2364

30

15 F 30-39

3:01:18

18:53/M

64

Regina Fish Felton CA

2627

56

6 F 50-59

3:09:10

19:42/M

65

Michael Fish Felton CA

2513

58

6 M 50-59

3:09:10

19:42/M

66

Antonette Pacquing Alameda CA

1266

44

7 F 40-49

3:14:07

20:13/M

67

Milton Myoung Oakland CA

3185

31

6 M 30-39

3:22:13

21:04/M

68

Bill Klaben San Jose CA

2587

49

9 M 40-49

3:38:14

22:44/M

69

Allen Lucas Redwood City CA

2595

56

7 M 50-59

3:38:19

22:44/M

70

Jim Sullivan San Jose CA

2619

70

1 M 70-85

3:43:09

23:15/M

71

Randall Brubaker San Francisco CA

2443

68

4 M 60-69

3:49:02

23:51/M

 

25 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Mikhail Shemyakin San Francisco CA

3197

31

1 M 30-39

2:09:24

8:08/M

2

Damien Schultz Oakland CA

3196

35

2 M 30-39

2:09:59

8:11/M

3

Antonia Reca Danville CA

3191

39

1 F 30-39

2:11:06

8:15/M

4

Ryan Woodhouse San Francisco CA

3206

26

1 M 20-29

2:12:17

8:19/M

5

David Wilkins San Francisco CA

3205

29

2 M 20-29

2:14:08

8:26/M

6

Joshua Finkle San Francisco CA

3163

26

3 M 20-29

2:14:20

8:27/M

7

Matt Berlin Santa Cruz CA

3127

28

4 M 20-29

2:22:48

8:59/M

8

Nick Binder San Francisco CA

3137

26

5 M 20-29

2:27:27

9:16/M

9

Michele Palmer San Francisco CA

3186

32

2 F 30-39

2:28:56

9:22/M

10

Justin Franke Milpitas CA

3164

33

3 M 30-39

2:34:52

9:44/M

11

Charles Bertorello Toulouse FR

3130

27

6 M 20-29

2:37:09

9:53/M

12

Allen Taylor Woodside CA

3201

33

4 M 30-39

2:37:21

9:54/M

13

Marshall Reiss San Francisco CA

3192

30

5 M 30-39

2:37:46

9:55/M

14

Weston Koberstein Sacramento CA

3179

37

6 M 30-39

2:47:27

10:32/M

15

Gary Saxton Sunnyvale CA

3194

54

1 M 50-59

2:51:39

10:48/M

16

Maura Cass San Francisco CA

3155

26

1 F 20-29

2:54:34

10:59/M

17

Lynn Koberstein Antioch CA

3178

43

1 M 40-49

3:05:22

11:39/M

18

Adona Ramos San Jose CA

3190

41

1 F 40-49

3:09:44

11:56/M

19

Coreen Callister San Francisco CA

3152

26

2 F 20-29

3:10:14

11:58/M

20

Diana Phillips Oakland CA

3188

35

3 F 30-39

3:12:25

12:06/M

21

Megha Agrawal San Francisco CA

3108

25

3 F 20-29

3:16:09

12:20/M

22

Jonathan Herald Pacifica CA

3170

32

7 M 30-39

3:17:34

12:26/M

23

Ali Glenesk San Francisco CA

3165

25

4 F 20-29

3:17:56

12:27/M

24

Danna Pomeroy Danville CA

3189

40

2 F 40-49

3:18:33

12:29/M

25

Jennica Janssen Redwood City CA

3175

25

5 F 20-29

3:18:50

12:30/M

26

Angela Kelly San Ramon CA

3176

40

3 F 40-49

3:24:39

12:52/M

27

Caleb Bushner Mill Valley CA

3151

29

7 M 20-29

3:24:51

12:53/M

28

Scott Schaetzle Sunnyvale CA

3195

46

2 M 40-49

3:28:05

13:05/M

29

Gerry Dobbyn San Mateo CA

3160

43

3 M 40-49

3:30:16

13:13/M

30

Tuan Cao Mountain View CA

3153

32

8 M 30-39

3:37:30

13:41/M

31

Katie Hillman San Jose CA

3172

27

6 F 20-29

3:39:00

13:46/M

32

Heather Hernandez San Francisco CA

3171

27

7 F 20-29

3:40:59

13:54/M

33

Andrew Lovett-Barron San Francisco CA

3180

28

8 M 20-29

3:41:05

13:54/M

34

Noreen Beiro San Francisco CA

3123

56

1 F 50-59

3:52:18

14:37/M

35

Ben Hampton Glen Ellen RD

3168

20

9 M 20-29

3:59:57

15:05/M

36

David Hays San Francisco CA

3169

47

4 M 40-49

4:09:39

15:42/M

37

Tracy Tierney San Jose CA

3204

43

4 F 40-49

4:16:06

16:06/M

38

Adelle Knight San Jose CA

3177

32

4 F 30-39

4:16:07

16:06/M

39

Bob Boyle Portola Valley CA

3150

56

2 M 50-59

4:34:51

17:17/M

40

Diane Lucas Redwood City CA

3181

56

2 F 50-59

4:39:21

17:34/M

41

Steve Marra Portola Valley CA

3182

65

1 M 60-69

4:56:36

18:39/M

42

Kwangsik Myoung Oakland CA

3184

69

2 M 60-69

5:12:24

19:39/M

43

Joshua Bardin Incline Village NV

3115

65

3 M 60-69

5:24:14

20:24/M