Bizz Johnson Express Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 09, 2010


Coastal Trail Runs

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Donnie Nelson Reno NV

572

39

1 M 35-39

1:17:56

5:57/M

2

JC Callans Eagle Point OR

477

43

1 M 40-44

1:23:05

6:21/M

3

Robert Johnson Sparks NV

526

40

2 M 40-44

1:27:16

6:40/M

4

Brad Bottoset Reno NV

465

47

1 M 45-49

1:29:20

6:49/M

5

Glen Schall Susanville CA

605

34

1 M 30-34

1:30:11

6:53/M

6

David Pinnick Manassas VA

584

53

1 M 50-54

1:30:30

6:55/M

7

Daniel Fleischmann Reno NV

507

31

2 M 30-34

1:30:59

6:57/M

8

Lynni Weibezahl Reno NV

649

50

1 F 50-54

1:32:40

7:04/M

9

Mike McCarthy Belvedere Tiburon CA

548

42

3 M 40-44

1:32:42

7:05/M

10

Karl Sherve Dillon CO

619

40

4 M 40-44

1:32:47

7:05/M

11

Kirsten Sherve Carson City NV

620

40

1 F 40-44

1:33:43

7:09/M

12

Shihliang Hur San Francisco CA

523

26

1 M 25-29

1:36:30

7:22/M

13

Suzy Necoechea San Jose CA

571

29

1 F 25-29

1:37:09

7:25/M

14

Erin Sprague Susanville CA

628

31

1 F 30-34

1:38:24

7:31/M

15

Erica Osborn Susanville CA

578

36

1 F 35-39

1:40:21

7:40/M

16

Dan Brush Reno NV

469

47

2 M 45-49

1:41:53

7:47/M

17

Skyler Friedline Susanville CA

664

16

1 M 1-19

1:41:58

7:47/M

18

Kevin Christensen Sparks NV

483

42

5 M 40-44

1:42:53

7:51/M

19

Prairie Burt Janesville CA

474

33

2 F 30-34

1:43:05

7:52/M

20

Christopher Ashley Cornelius NC

452

40

6 M 40-44

1:43:14

7:53/M

21

Charles Mathews Reno NV

546

33

3 M 30-34

1:43:34

7:54/M

22

Martin Balding Susanville CA

455

73

1 M 70-74

1:44:22

7:58/M

23

Jeff Quinlin Amarillo TX

588

54

2 M 50-54

1:44:45

8:00/M

24

Glenn Eicholtz Red Bluff CA

501

54

3 M 50-54

1:44:46

8:00/M

25

Mara Rieden Belvedere Tiburon CA

594

33

3 F 30-34

1:44:54

8:00/M

26

Joe Gaeta Reno NV

667

16

2 M 1-19

1:46:17

8:07/M

27

Terri Kragen San Diego CA

535

47

1 F 45-49

1:46:43

8:09/M

28

Mark Greenberg San Diego CA

513

48

3 M 45-49

1:46:45

8:09/M

29

Jon Sherve Battle Mountain NV

618

43

7 M 40-44

1:47:07

8:11/M

30

Teri Szczepanek Redding CA

633

18

1 F 1-19

1:47:11

8:11/M

31

Brian VanderZanden San Francisco CA

643

35

2 M 35-39

1:47:16

8:11/M

32

Jeana Millard Washoe Valley NV

557

37

2 F 35-39

1:47:42

8:13/M

33

Jeffrey Shaver Santa Rosa CA

615

59

1 M 55-59

1:47:56

8:14/M

34

Stephen Morro Reno NV

565

52

4 M 50-54

1:48:22

8:16/M

35

Patrick Mooney Reno NV

560

60

1 M 60-64

1:48:30

8:17/M

36

Bill Land Reno NV

537

61

2 M 60-64

1:48:57

8:19/M

37

Patrick Owens Susanville CA

579

46

4 M 45-49

1:49:30

8:22/M

38

Helen Pelster Truckee CA

582

37

3 F 35-39

1:49:40

8:22/M

39

Keyonna McMillen Sparks NV

553

29

2 F 25-29

1:50:05

8:24/M

40

Adam McMillen Sparks NV

552

33

4 M 30-34

1:50:09

8:25/M

41

Toni Decker Bend OR

495

32

4 F 30-34

1:50:30

8:26/M

42

Jessica Solomon Grizzly Flats CA

627

32

5 F 30-34

1:50:32

8:26/M

43

Rachel Schneyer Mountain View CA

609

33

6 F 30-34

1:50:54

8:28/M

44

Cherise Rasmussen Reno NV

666

21

1 F 20-24

1:51:16

8:30/M

45

Stephanie Moore Amarillo TX

563

33

7 F 30-34

1:51:46

8:32/M

46

Evan Chambers Carson City NV

481

44

8 M 40-44

1:51:50

8:32/M

47

Camille Buehler Susanville CA

471

36

4 F 35-39

1:51:57

8:33/M

48

Lucinda Pannell Juneau AK

580

37

5 F 35-39

1:52:32

8:35/M

49

Wes Nichols Reno NV

573

25

2 M 25-29

1:52:33

8:35/M

50

David Durst Reno NV

500

53

5 M 50-54

1:52:49

8:37/M

51

Mindy McCullough Fort Bragg CA

550

55

1 F 55-59

1:52:57

8:37/M

52

Ciera Biselli Reno NV

462

18

2 F 1-19

1:53:18

8:39/M

53

Leon Lemus Reno NV

539

32

5 M 30-34

1:53:36

8:40/M

54

Tricia Trevino Sparks NV

639

31

8 F 30-34

1:53:57

8:42/M

55

Roy Averill-Murray Reno NV

453

42

9 M 40-44

1:54:49

8:46/M

56

Mikie Franklin Reno NV

509

31

9 F 30-34

1:55:17

8:48/M

57

Barett Schaefer San Rafael CA

603

36

3 M 35-39

1:55:23

8:48/M

58

Camille Klimek Lake Almanor CA

532

34

10 F 30-34

1:55:34

8:49/M

59

Shannon Medici Lake Almanor CA

556

26

3 F 25-29

1:55:36

8:49/M

60

Amy Kenney Carson City NV

531

37

6 F 35-39

1:55:40

8:50/M

61

Sonia Taggart Carson City NV

634

41

2 F 40-44

1:55:40

8:50/M

62

Bill Rowland Doyle CA

599

29

3 M 25-29

1:55:48

8:50/M

63

Tammy Roesler Reno NV

597

32

11 F 30-34

1:57:10

8:57/M

64

Jane Daun Blairsden-Graeagle CA

494

56

2 F 55-59

1:57:24

8:58/M

65

Jarett Ellena Susanville CA

504

33

6 M 30-34

1:57:28

8:58/M

66

Taylor Morgan Reno NV

564

35

4 M 35-39

1:57:46

8:59/M

67

Steve Shelton Escondido CA

617

58

2 M 55-59

1:57:59

9:00/M

68

Joanna Kaiser Carson City NV

529

42

3 F 40-44

1:59:03

9:05/M

69

Scott Yeager Cottonwood CA

654

32

7 M 30-34

1:59:10

9:06/M

70

Julie Skanson Reno NV

624

42

4 F 40-44

1:59:13

9:06/M

71

Avril Harcourt South Lake Tahoe CA

517

51

2 F 50-54

1:59:53

9:09/M

72

Joanne Pilkington Reno NV

583

43

5 F 40-44

1:59:53

9:09/M

73

Lidia Baca Manassas VA

454

47

2 F 45-49

2:00:30

9:12/M

74

James Trotter San Francisco CA

640

46

5 M 45-49

2:01:04

9:15/M

75

Nani Rowland Doyle CA

600

27

4 F 25-29

2:01:15

9:15/M

76

Ray Bingham Modesto CA

460

67

1 M 65-69

2:01:53

9:18/M

77

Joyie Mosbrucker Vancouver WA

566

35

7 F 35-39

2:02:36

9:22/M

78

Aimee Wright Paradise CA

653

30

12 F 30-34

2:02:59

9:23/M

79

Blake Schaefer Greenbrae CA

604

32

8 M 30-34

2:03:22

9:25/M

80

Marjorie Thomas Carson City NV

636

38

8 F 35-39

2:03:26

9:25/M

81

Carl Withroe Boise ID

652

35

5 M 35-39

2:04:11

9:29/M

82

Daintry Zarzynski Dorris CA

656

52

3 F 50-54

2:04:34

9:31/M

83

Tiffany Gastanaga Sparks NV

663

37

9 F 35-39

2:06:30

9:39/M

84

Richard Doering Fairbanks AK

497

52

6 M 50-54

2:06:53

9:41/M

85

Rex Daines Bend OR

493

42

10 M 40-44

2:08:13

9:47/M

86

Ryan Stonebraker Olivehurst CA

630

37

6 M 35-39

2:08:53

9:50/M

87

Jim McWhirter San Jose CA

554

52

7 M 50-54

2:09:05

9:51/M

88

Heather Neal Reno NV

570

37

10 F 35-39

2:09:17

9:52/M

89

Richard Ives Susanville CA

524

48

6 M 45-49

2:09:26

9:53/M

90

Julie McCullough McArthur CA

549

52

4 F 50-54

2:10:42

9:59/M

91

Frank Nann Rocklin CA

569

45

7 M 45-49

2:10:45

9:59/M

92

Jamie Jurad Lovelock NV

528

33

13 F 30-34

2:11:32

10:02/M

93

Noelle Mackey Reno NV

544

33

14 F 30-34

2:11:50

10:04/M

94

Kevin Weaver Manton CA

648

54

8 M 50-54

2:12:05

10:05/M

95

Shannon Brady Reno NV

466

27

5 F 25-29

2:12:37

10:07/M

96

Paige Storlie Amarillo TX

631

35

11 F 35-39

2:12:40

10:08/M

97

Imelda Cunningham Amarillo TX

492

35

12 F 35-39

2:12:40

10:08/M

98

Roland Blais Fernley NV

463

44

11 M 40-44

2:12:40

10:08/M

99

Michael Connors Sparks NV

489

45

8 M 45-49

2:12:43

10:08/M

100

Sharon Brush Reno NV

470

43

6 F 40-44

2:12:50

10:08/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Patrick McKenna Reno NV

551

39

7 M 35-39

2:12:52

10:09/M

102

Edward Bischopink Reno NV

461

63

3 M 60-64

2:13:39

10:12/M

103

Donald Humphreys Reno NV

522

37

8 M 35-39

2:13:52

10:13/M

104

Jennifer Vodehnal Reno NV

645

42

7 F 40-44

2:14:32

10:16/M

105

Bree Pressey Reno NV

585

36

13 F 35-39

2:14:33

10:16/M

106

Amanda Thomas Reno NV

635

27

6 F 25-29

2:15:40

10:21/M

107

Brie Moore Reno NV

561

34

15 F 30-34

2:15:51

10:22/M

108

Lisa Vicondoa-Maez Susanville CA

644

39

14 F 35-39

2:16:31

10:25/M

109

Jeannette Dow Winnetka CA

499

54

5 F 50-54

2:16:43

10:26/M

110

Loree Gerboth Reno NV

510

47

3 F 45-49

2:16:59

10:27/M

111

Lynn Zimmerman Reno NV

658

52

6 F 50-54

2:17:00

10:27/M

112

Meghan Lewis Reno NV

540

44

8 F 40-44

2:17:04

10:28/M

113

Michelle Madden Rocklin CA

545

42

9 F 40-44

2:17:33

10:30/M

114

Marjory Prisco Truckee CA

586

43

10 F 40-44

2:18:07

10:33/M

115

Sue Yocom Sisters OR

655

58

3 F 55-59

2:18:57

10:36/M

116

Steve Gies Los Gatos CA

511

63

4 M 60-64

2:18:58

10:36/M

117

Jennifer Formolo Medford OR

508

43

11 F 40-44

2:19:28

10:39/M

118

Misty Johnson Sparks NV

525

34

16 F 30-34

2:19:43

10:40/M

119

Nancy Samson Sparks NV

602

55

4 F 55-59

2:20:28

10:43/M

120

Kerrissa Schall Susanville CA

606

34

17 F 30-34

2:20:32

10:44/M

121

Julie Roley San Francisco CA

598

42

12 F 40-44

2:20:34

10:44/M

122

Heather Schembari Carson City NV

608

29

7 F 25-29

2:21:14

10:47/M

123

Karla Holmberg Susanville CA

519

40

13 F 40-44

2:22:31

10:53/M

124

Lana Kovarik Goose Creek SC

534

40

14 F 40-44

2:22:36

10:53/M

125

Claudene Wharton Reno NV

651

45

4 F 45-49

2:22:41

10:54/M

126

Richard Eimers Newport Beach CA

502

65

2 M 65-69

2:22:47

10:54/M

127

Bob Richards Reno NV

591

65

3 M 65-69

2:23:20

10:56/M

128

Janet Brown Susanville CA

468

30

18 F 30-34

2:23:40

10:58/M

129

Maureen O'Grady Heatley Los Altos CA

576

44

15 F 40-44

2:23:55

10:59/M

130

Kathleen Short Granite Bay CA

661

24

2 F 20-24

2:24:01

11:00/M

131

Michael Short Granite Bay CA

622

52

9 M 50-54

2:24:04

11:00/M

132

Maxine Short Granite Bay CA

621

52

7 F 50-54

2:24:06

11:00/M

133

Angena Ellena Susanville CA

503

33

19 F 30-34

2:25:01

11:04/M

134

Leeann Zarzynski Fair Oaks CA

657

20

3 F 20-24

2:25:02

11:04/M

135

Linda Carrara Reno NV

480

33

20 F 30-34

2:25:20

11:06/M

136

Krista Byers Reno NV

476

27

8 F 25-29

2:25:28

11:06/M

137

Hanre le Roux Redlands CA

538

34

21 F 30-34

2:25:32

11:07/M

138

Carrie Compton Reno NV

488

32

22 F 30-34

2:26:09

11:09/M

139

Alfred Sagun Reno NV

601

34

9 M 30-34

2:26:20

11:10/M

140

Carol Provan Redwood City CA

587

63

1 F 60-64

2:26:52

11:13/M

141

Eileen O'Grady Carson City NV

575

44

16 F 40-44

2:26:54

11:13/M

142

Danita Shelton Reno NV

616

56

5 F 55-59

2:26:58

11:13/M

143

Katie Carlson Moreno Valley CA

478

34

23 F 30-34

2:27:38

11:16/M

144

Emily Richards Kuna ID

592

36

15 F 35-39

2:28:19

11:19/M

145

Randon Richards Kuna ID

593

36

9 M 35-39

2:28:20

11:19/M

146

Vickie Jones Blairsden-Graeagle CA

527

56

6 F 55-59

2:29:16

11:24/M

147

Martha Quinlin Socorro NM

589

35

16 F 35-39

2:30:18

11:28/M

148

Rosey Bertoluzza Chester CA

662

25

9 F 25-29

2:30:30

11:29/M

149

Shelley Self Chester CA

613

33

24 F 30-34

2:30:31

11:29/M

150

Andrew Sickinger Reno NV

623

32

10 M 30-34

2:31:43

11:35/M

151

Susan Scholley Carson City NV

610

57

7 F 55-59

2:31:45

11:35/M

152

Sarah Meadows Janesville CA

555

26

10 F 25-29

2:32:17

11:37/M

153

Tabethia Goodridge Susanville CA

512

31

25 F 30-34

2:32:17

11:37/M

154

Carol Shaver Santa Rosa CA

614

59

8 F 55-59

2:33:14

11:42/M

155

Charlie Linebarger Sacramento CA

541

55

3 M 55-59

2:34:00

11:45/M

156

Suzanne Linebarger Sacramento CA

542

53

8 F 50-54

2:34:01

11:45/M

157

Kimberly Murdoch Glendale AZ

567

33

26 F 30-34

2:34:15

11:46/M

158

Christina Carlton Susanville CA

479

40

17 F 40-44

2:35:01

11:50/M

159

Cindy Tweedie Washington DC

642

54

9 F 50-54

2:37:07

12:00/M

160

Erica Krysztof Reno NV

536

39

17 F 35-39

2:37:58

12:04/M

161

Sandy Hanson Etna CA

516

29

11 F 25-29

2:38:42

12:07/M

162

Lauren Sweezey Etna CA

632

50

10 F 50-54

2:39:19

12:10/M

163

Kathleen Buteyn Roseville CA

475

55

9 F 55-59

2:42:02

12:22/M

164

Paula Ripatti Janesville CA

595

60

2 F 60-64

2:43:09

12:27/M

165

Kristiina Ripatti Luiz Sacramento CA

596

33

27 F 30-34

2:43:10

12:27/M

166

Joseph OLoughlin Susanville CA

577

59

4 M 55-59

2:44:10

12:32/M

167

Dawb Griffin San Ramon CA

514

52

11 F 50-54

2:45:28

12:38/M

168

Cristiana Haselton Susanville CA

518

45

5 F 45-49

2:46:39

12:43/M

169

Stephanie Bernell Corvallis OR

459

41

18 F 40-44

2:47:31

12:47/M

170

Pam Dvoraeek Truckee CA

665

46

6 F 45-49

2:50:21

13:00/M

171

Judith Finkbeiner Lake Almanor CA

505

34

28 F 30-34

2:50:50

13:02/M

172

Ralph Smathers San Jose CA

625

57

5 M 55-59

2:51:19

13:05/M

173

Bill Cole Meadow Vista CA

486

56

6 M 55-59

2:51:19

13:05/M

174

Sue Cole Meadow Vista CA

487

52

12 F 50-54

2:51:19

13:05/M

175

Tracey Wells Wadsworth NV

650

44

19 F 40-44

2:53:08

13:13/M

176

Julie Thompson Susanville CA

637

51

13 F 50-54

2:53:34

13:15/M

177

Lynne Turner Lake Almanor CA

641

39

18 F 35-39

2:54:24

13:19/M

178

Patricia Chambers Carson City NV

482

48

7 F 45-49

2:57:28

13:33/M

179

Chelsea Schwartz Susanville CA

612

34

29 F 30-34

2:57:42

13:34/M

180

Eileen Joy Esporo Salinas CA

660

36

19 F 35-39

2:58:22

13:37/M

181

Francis Lee Daly City CA

659

27

4 M 25-29

2:58:24

13:37/M

182

Arthur Schwartz Susanville CA

611

65

4 M 65-69

2:58:42

13:38/M

183

JoAnn Hoskins Sparks NV

520

31

30 F 30-34

3:03:59

14:03/M

184

Boots Mitchell Reno NV

559

62

3 F 60-64

3:04:15

14:04/M

185

Kathleen Buehler Reno NV

472

63

4 F 60-64

3:08:38

14:24/M

186

Norma Scheetz Milford CA

607

54

14 F 50-54

3:08:41

14:24/M

187

Shari Quinn Reno NV

590

62

5 F 60-64

3:25:50

15:43/M

188

Michael Anacker Reno NV

451

60

5 M 60-64

3:25:51

15:43/M

189

Wendy Mills Reno NV

558

41

20 F 40-44

3:25:52

15:43/M

190

Marcy Alden Reno NV

450

47

8 F 45-49

3:28:05

15:53/M

191

Jonna Clayton Nampa ID

485

62

6 F 60-64

3:48:29

17:26/M