Bizz Johnson Express Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2016


Results By Coastal Trail Runs/Zoom

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Moreland Reno NV

1513

39

1 M 35-39

1:16:19

5:50/M

2

Adam Lundy Davis CA

1419

45

1 M 45-49

1:24:26

6:27/M

3

Mark Drake Davis CA

1365

60

1 M 60-64

1:31:19

6:58/M

4

Eric Nichol Davis CA

1444

50

1 M 50-54

1:34:12

7:11/M

5

Lisa Balestrini Susanville CA

1308

51

1 F 50-54

1:35:46

7:19/M

6

Genevieve Keogh Layton UT

1408

47

1 F 45-49

1:36:39

7:23/M

7

Remy Chiapolini Oakland CA

1357

31

1 M 30-34

1:38:59

7:33/M

8

Mark Williams Reno NV

1480

62

2 M 60-64

1:39:24

7:35/M

9

Hans Meyer Reno NV

1432

26

1 M 25-29

1:39:29

7:36/M

10

Christopher Chiles Berkeley CA

1358

28

2 M 25-29

1:40:10

7:39/M

11

Monica Myles Sparks NV

1442

34

1 F 30-34

1:41:17

7:44/M

12

Maurice Banks Sparks NV

1333

55

1 M 55-59

1:41:38

7:45/M

13

John Helgerson Sparks NV

1393

26

3 M 25-29

1:42:02

7:47/M

14

Abigail Olde Reno NV

1446

41

1 F 40-44

1:42:14

7:48/M

15

Margaret Halperm Olympia WA

1388

31

2 F 30-34

1:42:24

7:49/M

16

Brian Steuer Palo Alto CA

1463

53

2 M 50-54

1:42:54

7:51/M

17

Jacob Hernandez Susanville CA

1510

23

1 M 20-24

1:43:34

7:54/M

18

Zane Cuthill Susanville CA

1363

29

4 M 25-29

1:43:34

7:54/M

19

Tiffany Meyer Davis CA

1433

46

2 F 45-49

1:46:17

8:07/M

20

Jonthan Kirshner Asheville NC

1507

39

2 M 35-39

1:46:58

8:10/M

21

Stuart Bernstein Palo Alto CA

1339

52

3 M 50-54

1:47:05

8:10/M

22

Jay Stewart Redding CA

1464

29

5 M 25-29

1:48:25

8:17/M

23

Bridget Weiner Casper WY

1476

23

1 F 20-24

1:48:27

8:17/M

24

Anson Hsu San Diego CA

1398

32

2 M 30-34

1:48:41

8:18/M

25

Penelope Wurst Pleasant Hill CA

1488

42

2 F 40-44

1:48:53

8:19/M

26

Brennen Flowers Reno NV

1370

26

6 M 25-29

1:49:31

8:22/M

27

Richard Flowers Sparks NV

1371

45

2 M 45-49

1:49:31

8:22/M

28

Brigette Haddock Davis CA

1386

43

3 F 40-44

1:49:54

8:23/M

29

Lillian Hayden Davis CA

1392

32

3 F 30-34

1:50:21

8:25/M

30

Ed Cohen San Jose CA

4443

57

2 M 55-59

1:50:41

8:27/M

31

Chris Kemp Roseville CA

1406

51

4 M 50-54

1:51:32

8:31/M

32

Scott Glogovac Reno NV

1383

62

3 M 60-64

1:51:55

8:33/M

33

Michael Antonini Rocklin CA

1293

49

3 M 45-49

1:52:14

8:34/M

34

Stephanie Gibson Reno NV

1381

37

1 F 35-39

1:52:19

8:34/M

35

Brett Borders Sisters OR

1344

48

4 M 45-49

1:54:05

8:43/M

36

Antonio Jimenez Susanville CA

1502

34

3 M 30-34

1:55:00

8:47/M

37

Jacob Stroman Red Bluff CA

1465

27

7 M 25-29

1:55:35

8:49/M

38

Kelly Rubero Reno NV

1459

36

2 F 35-39

1:55:44

8:50/M

39

Silas Rojas Susanville CA

1457

30

4 M 30-34

1:55:49

8:50/M

40

Brad Lyon Los Gatos CA

1420

56

3 M 55-59

1:56:36

8:54/M

41

Rob Horne Roseville CA

1396

45

5 M 45-49

1:57:23

8:58/M

42

Lara Tishler San Francisco CA

1506

26

1 F 25-29

1:57:48

9:00/M

43

Theodore Garcia San Francisco CA

1505

29

8 M 25-29

1:57:48

9:00/M

44

Dan Brush Reno NV

1351

53

5 M 50-54

1:58:11

9:01/M

45

Jim Allen San Jose CA

1239

64

4 M 60-64

1:58:39

9:03/M

46

Tiffany Russell Susanville CA

1460

33

4 F 30-34

1:58:42

9:04/M

47

Allison Marengo La Jolla CA

1422

42

4 F 40-44

1:58:43

9:04/M

48

Marc Hansen Chester CA

1390

42

1 M 40-44

1:59:08

9:06/M

49

Nickie Corneil Reno NV

1362

47

3 F 45-49

1:59:11

9:06/M

50

Erin Timonere Reno NV

1469

29

2 F 25-29

1:59:22

9:07/M

51

Tammy Flowers Sparks NV

1372

44

5 F 40-44

1:59:24

9:07/M

52

Lisa Marie Urquizu Susanville CA

1471

40

6 F 40-44

1:59:45

9:08/M

53

Agata Stefanska Oakland CA

1462

32

5 F 30-34

2:00:04

9:10/M

54

Bryan Hicks Sisters OR

1512

1 M 0- 0

2:00:32

9:12/M

55

Isabel King New York NV

1411

25

3 F 25-29

2:00:46

9:13/M

56

Eisha Matsubara Pasadena CA

1424

31

6 F 30-34

2:01:08

9:15/M

57

Mily Woodward Roseville CA

1484

54

2 F 50-54

2:01:24

9:16/M

58

Christi Wilde Roseville CA

1479

52

3 F 50-54

2:01:27

9:16/M

59

Rebekah Woolsey Fernley NV

1485

35

3 F 35-39

2:01:48

9:18/M

60

Mark Benzing Sparks NV

1337

47

6 M 45-49

2:01:59

9:19/M

61

Beth Bernasconi Grass Valley CA

1338

45

4 F 45-49

2:02:16

9:20/M

62

Aaron Johnson Roseville CA

1401

39

3 M 35-39

2:02:46

9:22/M

63

Meridee Moore San Francisco CA

1438

57

1 F 55-59

2:04:37

9:31/M

64

Linda Powell Susanville CA

1454

49

5 F 45-49

2:05:03

9:33/M

65

Suzanne Wilson Anderson CA

1482

49

6 F 45-49

2:05:09

9:33/M

66

Molly Boulanger Susanville CA

1345

28

4 F 25-29

2:05:53

9:37/M

67

Trevor Atwater South Lake Tahoe CA

1294

29

9 M 25-29

2:06:18

9:38/M

68

Jack Coan Grayson GA

1360

52

6 M 50-54

2:06:53

9:41/M

69

Lauren Graham Reno NV

1384

24

2 F 20-24

2:07:32

9:44/M

70

Kristina Edwards Reno NV

1367

37

4 F 35-39

2:07:53

9:46/M

71

Darius Visher San Jose CA

1474

27

10 M 25-29

2:08:22

9:48/M

72

Daniel McGill Reno NV

1430

62

5 M 60-64

2:08:27

9:48/M

73

Amy Phillips Susanville CA

1451

27

5 F 25-29

2:09:11

9:52/M

74

Jonalyn Forman Sparks NV

1374

43

7 F 40-44

2:09:42

9:54/M

75

Kelly Zachreson Roseville CA

1489

39

5 F 35-39

2:09:44

9:54/M

76

Todd Wright Fernley NV

1487

47

7 M 45-49

2:09:48

9:55/M

77

Amy Holland Olympic Valley CA

1394

41

8 F 40-44

2:10:05

9:56/M

78

Christi Cerna San Jose CA

1356

54

4 F 50-54

2:11:19

10:01/M

79

Luke Hansen Reno NV

1389

39

4 M 35-39

2:13:03

10:09/M

80

James Moore Janesville CA

1435

43

2 M 40-44

2:13:21

10:11/M

81

Glenda Chorjel Auburn CA

1359

52

5 F 50-54

2:13:31

10:12/M

82

Bronica Banks Sparks NV

1316

26

6 F 25-29

2:13:44

10:13/M

83

Alix Bilek South Lake Tahoe CA

1340

34

7 F 30-34

2:14:13

10:15/M

84

Heather Garrison Susanville CA

1380

45

7 F 45-49

2:15:51

10:22/M

85

Casey Rosa Reno NV

1458

27

11 M 25-29

2:15:54

10:22/M

86

Lynleigh Johns Reno NV

1400

34

8 F 30-34

2:15:58

10:23/M

87

Tiffany Anderson Reno NV

1283

39

6 F 35-39

2:18:00

10:32/M

88

Ernie Bitsilly Antelope CA

1342

61

6 M 60-64

2:18:54

10:36/M

89

Amy Harrison-Smith Susanville CA

1391

37

7 F 35-39

2:19:01

10:37/M

90

Julia Nelson Los Gatos CA

1443

63

1 F 60-64

2:19:37

10:39/M

91

Sofia Mosqueda San Diego CA

1441

42

9 F 40-44

2:19:37

10:39/M

92

Christi Whitcome Susanville CA

1478

60

2 F 60-64

2:20:00

10:41/M

93

Jennifer Peterson Reno NV

1450

40

10 F 40-44

2:20:18

10:43/M

94

Phoebe Kemp Reno NV

1407

31

9 F 30-34

2:21:01

10:46/M

95

Tj Dobson Reno NV

1364

35

5 M 35-39

2:21:03

10:46/M

96

Sarah McBride Lake Forest Park WA

1429

30

10 F 30-34

2:21:16

10:47/M

97

Chelsey Morris Red Bluff CA

1440

28

7 F 25-29

2:22:04

10:51/M

98

Karen Johnson Scottsdale AZ

1403

58

2 F 55-59

2:22:28

10:53/M

99

Tammy Laizure Oroville CA

1414

55

3 F 55-59

2:23:02

10:55/M

100

Laura Poor Sparks NV

1453

46

8 F 45-49

2:23:54

10:59/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

April Friedman Sparks NV

1376

45

9 F 45-49

2:24:01

11:00/M

102

Emily Beenfeldt Reno NV

1336

11

1 F 1-19

2:24:30

11:02/M

103

Jaudaun Eldridge Reno NV

1368

37

6 M 35-39

2:24:45

11:03/M

104

Janet Josephsen Reno NV

1404

67

1 F 65-69

2:25:25

11:06/M

105

Mark Button Truckee OR

1353

54

7 M 50-54

2:26:26

11:11/M

106

Hemal Surrette Cupertino CA

1466

57

4 F 55-59

2:26:34

11:11/M

107

Tara Hagan Reno NV

1387

45

10 F 45-49

2:27:50

11:17/M

108

Rachel Comstock Reno NV

1361

38

8 F 35-39

2:27:52

11:17/M

109

Jennifer Vogt Sparks NV

1475

33

11 F 30-34

2:28:11

11:19/M

110

Cheryl Beenfeldt Reno NV

1335

42

11 F 40-44

2:28:28

11:20/M

111

Tina Pickering Oroville CA

1452

52

6 F 50-54

2:29:32

11:25/M

112

Tina Vaught-Kaneishi Chico CA

1473

51

7 F 50-54

2:29:51

11:26/M

113

Dreah Linschoten Cottonwood CA

1415

51

8 F 50-54

2:29:51

11:26/M

114

Ruth Williams Reno NV

1481

52

9 F 50-54

2:31:20

11:33/M

115

Nikki Payne Cottonwood CA

1448

54

10 F 50-54

2:31:21

11:33/M

116

Karie Tanabe Cupertino CA

1467

58

5 F 55-59

2:31:23

11:33/M

117

Laura Moore Reno NV

1437

59

6 F 55-59

2:31:39

11:35/M

118

Molly Sheridan Reno NV

1508

59

7 F 55-59

2:33:39

11:44/M

119

Katy North Lovelock NV

1445

38

9 F 35-39

2:33:45

11:44/M

120

Will Woolsey Fernley NV

1486

36

7 M 35-39

2:33:47

11:44/M

121

Wendy Durkin Chester CA

1366

47

11 F 45-49

2:35:12

11:51/M

122

Crystal Pascoe Reno NV

1447

32

12 F 30-34

2:35:13

11:51/M

123

Linda Carrara Reno NV

1355

39

10 F 35-39

2:37:02

11:59/M

124

Katherine Fusco Reno NV

1379

35

11 F 35-39

2:37:07

12:00/M

125

Sarah Madams Folsom CA

1421

42

12 F 40-44

2:37:37

12:02/M

126

Heather Ford Reno NV

1373

28

8 F 25-29

2:37:54

12:03/M

127

Sharon Brush Reno NV

1352

49

12 F 45-49

2:37:54

12:03/M

128

Candice Knight Redding CA

1412

59

8 F 55-59

2:38:20

12:05/M

129

Cynthia Masters Redding CA

1423

54

11 F 50-54

2:38:55

12:08/M

130

Jennifer Petersen Susanville CA

1449

46

13 F 45-49

2:39:25

12:10/M

131

Christina Johnson Palo Cedro CA

1402

53

12 F 50-54

2:42:45

12:25/M

132

Dawn Griffin Livermore CA

1385

58

9 F 55-59

2:49:21

12:56/M

133

Nelson Kaneishi Chico CA

1405

59

4 M 55-59

2:50:29

13:01/M

134

Charity Moore Janesville CA

1434

35

12 F 35-39

2:52:34

13:10/M

135

Jenelle Gimlin Sparks NV

1382

50

13 F 50-54

2:54:02

13:17/M

136

Shawn May Novato CA

1425

63

3 F 60-64

2:56:17

13:27/M

137

Ayla Ferguson Sparks NV

1369

29

9 F 25-29

2:58:35

13:38/M

138

Kim Holliday Lake Almanor CA

1395

56

10 F 55-59

2:58:39

13:38/M

139

Michelle McAndrews Reno NV

1428

32

13 F 30-34

2:58:53

13:39/M

140

Kristen Witters Sparks NV

1483

34

14 F 30-34

3:00:53

13:48/M

141

Shawna Batham Chico CA

1334

33

15 F 30-34

3:03:09

13:59/M

142

Cathi Schmitz Durham CA

1461

51

14 F 50-54

3:03:09

13:59/M

143

Lisa Dedmore Sonoma CA

1509

49

14 F 45-49

3:08:00

14:21/M

144

Lynne Turner Lake Almanor CA

1470

45

15 F 45-49

3:15:26

14:55/M

145

Tracey Wells Wadsworth NV

1477

50

15 F 50-54

3:17:17

15:04/M

146

Joshua McAndrews Reno NV

1427

39

8 M 35-39

3:17:42

15:05/M

147

Lynette Hansen Chester CA

1511

40

13 F 40-44

3:23:08

15:30/M

148

Christopher Broadway Mcarthur CA

1348

44

3 M 40-44

3:25:09

15:40/M

149

Kathryn Broadway Mcarthur CA

1349

39

13 F 35-39

3:25:10

15:40/M

150

Anita Kerr Carson City NV

1409

59

11 F 55-59

3:36:45

16:33/M

151

Kelly Kiesow Carson City NV

1410

41

14 F 40-44

3:36:46

16:33/M

152

Connie Bisbee Carson City NV

1341

58

12 F 55-59

3:36:48

16:33/M

153

Vanette Hotaling Carson City NV

1397

48

16 F 45-49

3:36:48

16:33/M

154

Kim Lopez Carson City NV

1416

40

15 F 40-44

3:36:49

16:33/M

155

Mary Danna Reno NV

1503

55

13 F 55-59

3:36:50

16:33/M

156

Rachelle Molyneaux Carson City NV

1504

36

14 F 35-39

3:36:50

16:33/M

157

Lisa Love Reno NV

1417

30

16 F 30-34

3:42:36

17:00/M

158

Ryan Love Reno NV

1418

25

12 M 25-29

3:42:37

17:00/M

159

Kenneth Brandt Reno NV

1346

44

4 M 40-44

4:18:56

19:46/M

160

Nancy Brandt Reno NV

1347

43

16 F 40-44

4:18:59

19:46/M