Bizz Johnson Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2013


Results By Zoom Running Events

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Brian Casey Reno NV

2359

41

1 M 40-49

1:34:18

7:12/M

2

Cory Avery Reno NV

2315

52

1 F 50-59

1:39:55

7:38/M

3

Greg Fischer Chico CA

2364

57

1 M 50-59

1:40:36

7:41/M

4

Matthew Sibul Salt Lake City UT

2395

43

2 M 40-49

1:41:15

7:44/M

5

Jay Horsley Fallon NV

2369

49

3 M 40-49

1:43:23

7:54/M

6

Rich Berson Sacramento CA

2328

44

4 M 40-49

1:46:10

8:06/M

7

Vanessa Celani San Francisco CA

2360

33

1 F 30-39

1:47:16

8:11/M

8

Lee Ann Paul Yreka CA

2385

54

2 F 50-59

1:48:31

8:17/M

9

Paul Berquam Sacramento CA

2327

40

5 M 40-49

1:51:36

8:31/M

10

Chuck Walen Red Bluff CA

2400

50

2 M 50-59

1:51:56

8:33/M

11

Russell Jeung Oakland CA

2370

50

3 M 50-59

1:52:04

8:33/M

12

Andrew Routh San Diego CA

4116

30

1 M 30-39

1:52:25

8:35/M

13

Kiersten Boyd Minden NV

2354

15

1 F 13-19

1:52:34

8:36/M

14

Karina Peterson Minden NV

2387

14

2 F 13-19

1:52:34

8:36/M

15

Steve March Cool CA

2376

67

1 M 60-69

1:54:13

8:43/M

16

Lauren Milton Auburn CA

2380

27

1 F 20-29

1:56:24

8:53/M

17

Bret Allen Carson City NV

2000

34

2 M 30-39

1:56:34

8:54/M

18

Jen Allen Carson City NV

2275

31

2 F 30-39

1:57:06

8:56/M

19

Gn Niere Reno NV

2382

33

3 F 30-39

2:00:09

9:10/M

20

Dianne Dennler Susanville CA

2361

52

3 F 50-59

2:01:20

9:16/M

21

Sara Johnson Folsom CA

2371

28

2 F 20-29

2:02:38

9:22/M

22

Linda Powell Susanville CA

2388

45

1 F 40-49

2:05:43

9:36/M

23

Matthew Magnaghi Cold Springs NV

2403

40

6 M 40-49

2:12:02

10:05/M

24

Brooke Boyd Reno NV

2343

32

4 F 30-39

2:13:14

10:10/M

25

Lathan Brinkley Central Point OR

2356

70

1 M 70-79

2:13:36

10:12/M

26

Elizabeth Evans Portland OR

2363

60

1 F 60-69

2:13:52

10:13/M

27

Alma Zechman Arcata CA

4155

42

2 F 40-49

2:15:10

10:19/M

28

Cathy Fitzgerald Reno NV

2401

60

2 F 60-69

2:15:10

10:19/M

29

Al Garcia Susanville CA

2367

64

2 M 60-69

2:15:54

10:22/M

30

Karen Meyer Redding CA

2378

60

3 F 60-69

2:19:06

10:37/M

31

Jennifer Brann Walnut Creek CA

2355

36

5 F 30-39

2:19:32

10:39/M

32

April Smith Reno NV

2397

33

6 F 30-39

2:20:29

10:43/M

33

Lydia Schumaker Salinas CA

2394

60

4 F 60-69

2:20:29

10:43/M

34

Dave Roy San Jose CA

2392

66

3 M 60-69

2:22:17

10:52/M

35

Bart Pestarino Cupertino CA

2386

36

3 M 30-39

2:22:36

10:53/M

36

Nicole Ross Arcata CA

2391

28

3 F 20-29

2:25:27

11:06/M

37

Maria Knight Reno NV

2372

43

3 F 40-49

2:26:30

11:11/M

38

Bess Ogden Eureka CA

2383

49

4 F 40-49

2:28:06

11:18/M

39

L'Erin Begley Reno NV

2316

31

7 F 30-39

2:28:55

11:22/M

40

Bernie Paul Yreka CA

2384

55

4 M 50-59

2:34:25

11:47/M

41

Courtney Milton Lincoln CA

2379

30

8 F 30-39

2:44:52

12:35/M

42

Noa Lewin Nevada City CA

2373

19

3 F 13-19

2:45:11

12:37/M

43

Helen Behn-Schwartz South Lake Tahoe CA

2324

50

4 F 50-59

2:46:04

12:41/M

44

Rod McCollough Susanville CA

2377

56

5 M 50-59

2:48:00

12:49/M

45

Amanda Boche Auburn CA

2338

26

4 F 20-29

3:00:23

13:46/M

46

Joyce Lehigh Reno NV

2402

39

9 F 30-39

3:06:14

14:13/M

47

Katrina Thompson Weimar CA

2398

47

5 F 40-49

3:13:03

14:44/M