Bizz Johnson Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2015


Results By Coastal Trail Runs/Zoom

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Dolores Bergmann Chester CA

1064

43

1 F 40-49

1:30:47

6:56/M

2

Clemente Barraza Reno NV

1063

42

1 M 40-49

1:33:00

7:06/M

3

Jack Perkins Reno NV

1126

52

1 M 50-59

1:36:45

7:23/M

4

Nichole Truax Reno NV

1138

43

2 F 40-49

1:40:10

7:39/M

5

Jesper Klinghed Alameda CA

1107

32

1 M 30-39

1:43:05

7:52/M

6

Martin Lilly Valencia CA

1112

50

2 M 50-59

1:43:34

7:54/M

7

Julie Schmidt Reno NV

1133

48

3 F 40-49

1:43:46

7:55/M

8

Cory Avery Reno NV

1032

54

1 F 50-59

1:47:15

8:11/M

9

Jason Reed San Bruno CA

4942

36

2 M 30-39

1:47:38

8:13/M

10

Holly Scala Reno NV

1132

21

1 F 20-29

1:48:57

8:19/M

11

John Blair San Francisco CA

1080

47

2 M 40-49

1:51:33

8:31/M

12

Andrew Buhrmann Sanfrancisco CA

1097

29

1 M 20-29

1:53:02

8:38/M

13

Jason Knight Reno NV

1108

38

3 M 30-39

1:53:28

8:40/M

14

Greg Turner Sparks NV

1144

49

3 M 40-49

1:54:45

8:46/M

15

Chris Fedullo Reno NV

1142

32

4 M 30-39

1:54:45

8:46/M

16

Craig Libler Reno NV

1110

47

4 M 40-49

1:54:52

8:46/M

17

Steve March Cool CA

1117

69

1 M 60-69

1:55:51

8:51/M

18

Heather Halls Grass Valley CA

1145

38

1 F 30-39

1:56:38

8:54/M

19

Bill Hine Reno NV

1105

59

3 M 50-59

1:57:00

8:56/M

20

Shannon Libler Reno NV

1111

41

4 F 40-49

1:57:01

8:56/M

21

Sarah Diego Kensington CA

4888

39

2 F 30-39

1:59:25

9:07/M

22

Randall Lewis Fallon NV

1109

44

5 M 40-49

1:59:31

9:07/M

23

Mike Buzbee Yuba City CA

1146

63

2 M 60-69

2:03:03

9:24/M

24

Michael Misner Reno NV

1143

28

2 M 20-29

2:06:29

9:39/M

25

Kate Stirr Oakland CA

1141

30

3 F 30-39

2:06:38

9:40/M

26

Darcy Magnaghi Coldsprings NV

1116

38

4 F 30-39

2:07:50

9:45/M

27

Michael Kaplan Reno NV

1106

53

4 M 50-59

2:09:12

9:52/M

28

Nancy Quigley Weed CA

1128

51

2 F 50-59

2:09:50

9:55/M

29

Amelia Medina Chicago IL

1119

32

5 F 30-39

2:10:19

9:57/M

30

Jerry Gantar Falon NV

1103

57

5 M 50-59

2:10:34

9:58/M

31

Shannon Ciotti Auburn CA

1147

40

5 F 40-49

2:17:01

10:28/M

32

Chelsea Buettner Sparks NV

1085

26

2 F 20-29

2:17:05

10:28/M

33

Jerimiah Trinidad Reno NV

1137

28

3 M 20-29

2:17:20

10:29/M

34

Doug Barr Sparks NV

1060

51

6 M 50-59

2:17:35

10:30/M

35

Allan Slocum Incline Village NV

1134

58

7 M 50-59

2:20:20

10:43/M

36

Nikki Mock Valencia CA

1121

44

6 F 40-49

2:21:09

10:46/M

37

Mike Thorson Reno NV

1136

73

1 M 70-79

2:23:22

10:57/M

38

Marc Nelson Redwood City CA

1123

60

3 M 60-69

2:25:11

11:05/M

39

Tricia Heinz Reno NV

1104

44

7 F 40-49

2:25:38

11:07/M

40

Janet Lindsey Gardnerville NV

1113

57

3 F 50-59

2:26:40

11:12/M

41

Mark Button Truckee CA

1098

53

8 M 50-59

2:26:46

11:12/M

42

Karry Brown O'Brien OR

1084

57

4 F 50-59

2:28:55

11:22/M

43

Tina Vaught-Kaneish Chico CA

1139

50

5 F 50-59

2:30:11

11:28/M

44

Dreah Linschoten Cottonwood CA

1114

50

6 F 50-59

2:30:12

11:28/M

45

Anne Riggin Valencia CA

1130

54

7 F 50-59

2:32:08

11:37/M

46

Yvonne Logan Kings Beach CA

1115

43

8 F 40-49

3:12:24

14:41/M

47

Andrew Page Henderson NV

1124

28

4 M 20-29

3:46:29

17:17/M

48

Christine Page Henderson NV

1125

54

8 F 50-59

3:46:30

17:17/M

49

Jennifer Powell Crestline CA

1127

63

1 F 60-69

3:49:25

17:31/M