Bizz Johnson Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 10, 2010


Coastal Trail Runs

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Josh Nordell Mount Baldy CA

162

32

1 M 30-34

2:51:21

6:32/M

2

Robert Peterson Folsom CA

175

30

2 M 30-34

2:52:42

6:35/M

3

Neil Smith Daingerfield TX

224

39

1 M 35-39

2:56:36

6:44/M

4

Matt Daniels Corvallis OR

58

40

1 M 40-44

2:59:41

6:51/M

5

B Bottenberg Reno NV

26

46

1 M 45-49

3:01:16

6:55/M

6

Mike Parkins Glendale AZ

171

33

3 M 30-34

3:04:52

7:03/M

7

Andy Szeto Sparks NV

235

37

2 M 35-39

3:05:58

7:06/M

8

David McConnell Susanville CA

143

38

3 M 35-39

3:08:30

7:12/M

9

Zachary Ross Reno NV

203

17

1 M 1-19

3:08:57

7:13/M

10

Kevin Bean Norco CA

19

37

4 M 35-39

3:11:58

7:20/M

11

Jonathan Oldham Redding CA

166

50

1 M 50-54

3:12:11

7:20/M

12

Sebastien Renaudin Albany CA

195

31

4 M 30-34

3:17:37

7:33/M

13

Jamie Westcott San Francisco CA

251

41

2 M 40-44

3:18:54

7:35/M

14

Amy Bottenberg Reno NV

25

37

1 F 35-39

3:20:19

7:39/M

15

Rebecca Nisetich Cambridge MA

161

27

1 F 25-29

3:24:12

7:48/M

16

Alex Vaz Waddington San Jose CA

264

42

3 M 40-44

3:24:50

7:49/M

17

Brian Fruechtenicht Sparks NV

80

46

2 M 45-49

3:26:49

7:54/M

18

James Reikowsky Vallejo CA

194

54

2 M 50-54

3:27:00

7:54/M

19

Ed Zanelli Albuquerque NM

257

45

3 M 45-49

3:28:24

7:57/M

20

Wolfgang Buehler San Dimas CA

30

51

3 M 50-54

3:29:15

7:59/M

21

John McCann Mountain View CA

142

40

4 M 40-44

3:31:09

8:04/M

22

Stuart Short Granite Bay CA

216

24

1 M 20-24

3:31:18

8:04/M

23

Michael Buzbee Yuba City CA

34

58

1 M 55-59

3:31:53

8:05/M

24

Shannon Zanelli Albuquerque NM

258

38

2 F 35-39

3:32:03

8:06/M

25

Kevin Jensen San Jose CA

114

46

4 M 45-49

3:33:34

8:09/M

26

Joe Nakamura Upland CA

155

31

5 M 30-34

3:34:56

8:12/M

27

Dave Fluetsch Hailey ID

77

51

4 M 50-54

3:34:58

8:12/M

28

George Rehmet Daly City CA

192

42

5 M 40-44

3:36:09

8:15/M

29

Joe Asnault Chico CA

11

40

6 M 40-44

3:36:29

8:16/M

30

Aimee Edwards Reno NV

67

27

2 F 25-29

3:36:34

8:16/M

31

Brad Lyon New Almaden CA

132

50

5 M 50-54

3:38:53

8:21/M

32

Allan Kerr Penticton BC

120

67

1 M 65-69

3:39:22

8:22/M

33

Frannie Tennant Lake Arrowhead CA

239

55

1 F 55-59

3:39:34

8:23/M

34

Robert Guilbault Sparks NV

90

39

5 M 35-39

3:39:41

8:23/M

35

John Trent Reno NV

241

47

5 M 45-49

3:42:53

8:30/M

36

Jereme Monteau Oakland CA

150

32

6 M 30-34

3:44:01

8:33/M

37

Steve Hill New Bern NC

100

55

2 M 55-59

3:45:44

8:37/M

38

Julie Carney Hailey ID

38

44

1 F 40-44

3:46:57

8:40/M

39

Drue Mathies Nevada City CA

140

63

1 M 60-64

3:46:59

8:40/M

40

Dayne Barron Susanville CA

16

54

6 M 50-54

3:47:46

8:42/M

41

Adona Ramos San Jose CA

191

37

3 F 35-39

3:48:25

8:43/M

42

Natalie Collin South Lake Tahoe CA

49

41

2 F 40-44

3:48:29

8:43/M

43

Jason Collin South Lake Tahoe CA

48

37

6 M 35-39

3:48:30

8:43/M

44

Chuck Walen Red Bluff CA

246

47

6 M 45-49

3:50:23

8:48/M

45

Alex Danner Nevada City CA

59

53

7 M 50-54

3:51:38

8:50/M

46

Katey Jones Reno NV

115

23

1 F 20-24

3:51:41

8:51/M

47

Rick Strobaugh Yucaipa CA

232

59

3 M 55-59

3:52:07

8:52/M

48

Jenny Weisberg Reno NV

250

41

3 F 40-44

3:52:27

8:52/M

49

Deborah Spicer Weed CA

225

40

4 F 40-44

3:52:30

8:52/M

50

Wayne Flatt Nashville TN

76

45

7 M 45-49

3:52:30

8:52/M

51

John Higgs Conifer CO

98

45

8 M 45-49

3:52:31

8:52/M

52

Amanda Topik San Diego CA

240

33

1 F 30-34

3:54:36

8:57/M

53

Matthew McGlynn Red Bluff CA

146

49

9 M 45-49

3:54:38

8:57/M

54

Lisa Dean Fort Jones CA

61

40

5 F 40-44

3:54:42

8:57/M

55

Katie Lamarre Bend OR

125

40

6 F 40-44

3:56:40

9:02/M

56

Nate Cota Seaside CA

54

37

7 M 35-39

3:56:41

9:02/M

57

Gary Saxton Sunnyvale CA

209

50

8 M 50-54

3:56:42

9:02/M

58

Kim Morgan Fluetsch Hailey ID

78

45

1 F 45-49

3:56:58

9:03/M

59

Scott Brand Blairsden-Graeagle CA

29

44

7 M 40-44

3:57:07

9:03/M

60

Mark Curry San Jose CA

57

39

8 M 35-39

3:58:12

9:05/M

61

Liz Drake Reno NV

64

46

2 F 45-49

3:58:39

9:07/M

62

Elizabeth Mosco Reno NV

153

32

2 F 30-34

3:58:46

9:07/M

63

Theo Parisek Rescue CA

170

48

10 M 45-49

3:58:59

9:07/M

64

Dusty Miller Mount Shasta CA

149

63

2 M 60-64

3:59:21

9:08/M

65

Kevin Jordan Eugene OR

116

36

9 M 35-39

3:59:42

9:09/M

66

Lyndsay Price Portland OR

186

34

3 F 30-34

4:00:04

9:10/M

67

Fred Quinterno Jr. Grass Valley CA

190

29

1 M 25-29

4:00:05

9:10/M

68

Suzy Heinz Reno NV

92

43

7 F 40-44

4:00:20

9:10/M

69

Nancy Kerrebrock Palo Alto CA

121

53

1 F 50-54

4:00:40

9:11/M

70

Charlie Atlas Trabuco Canyon CA

13

50

9 M 50-54

4:00:44

9:11/M

71

Rob Madsen Enterprise OR

133

43

8 M 40-44

4:01:02

9:12/M

72

Alli Jorgensen Bend OR

117

44

8 F 40-44

4:01:29

9:13/M

73

Lance Fischer Roseville CA

73

35

10 M 35-39

4:01:39

9:13/M

74

Sandy Herback South Lake Tahoe CA

95

46

3 F 45-49

4:03:39

9:18/M

75

Lech Naumovich Alameda CA

156

34

7 M 30-34

4:03:41

9:18/M

76

Robert Loudon Incline Village NV

260

47

11 M 45-49

4:03:47

9:18/M

77

Mandee Starn Danville CA

226

44

9 F 40-44

4:04:27

9:20/M

78

Rex Taylor Joseph OR

238

49

12 M 45-49

4:05:12

9:22/M

79

Pam Cooke Placerville CA

51

48

4 F 45-49

4:05:22

9:22/M

80

Peter Petrovich San Luis Obispo CA

177

31

8 M 30-34

4:05:59

9:23/M

81

Daniel Dedrick Oakland CA

62

32

9 M 30-34

4:06:15

9:24/M

82

Shawn Burke Redding CA

31

45

13 M 45-49

4:07:42

9:27/M

83

Benjamin Roschke San Jose CA

199

34

10 M 30-34

4:07:50

9:28/M

84

Joe Walker North Bend OR

247

56

4 M 55-59

4:08:30

9:29/M

85

Katie Vicks Reno NV

242

24

2 F 20-24

4:09:02

9:30/M

86

Laura Stauffer Enterprise OR

227

26

3 F 25-29

4:10:50

9:34/M

87

Ralph Eschenbach Redwood City CA

70

63

3 M 60-64

4:10:54

9:35/M

88

Joe Shumaker Salinas CA

217

54

10 M 50-54

4:11:43

9:36/M

89

Norbert Leinfellner San Ramon CA

127

43

9 M 40-44

4:11:57

9:37/M

90

Dan Kerns Redlands CA

119

48

14 M 45-49

4:14:33

9:43/M

91

Tori Orlowski Nevada City CA

263

1 F 0- 0

4:14:35

9:43/M

92

Trinity Wilson Reno NV

255

24

3 F 20-24

4:14:50

9:44/M

93

Luther Pugh Sunnyvale CA

188

55

5 M 55-59

4:15:07

9:44/M

94

Dale Ashlock San Francisco CA

10

36

11 M 35-39

4:16:40

9:48/M

95

James Nageotte Berkeley CA

154

49

15 M 45-49

4:17:54

9:51/M

96

John Fiske Berkeley CA

75

47

16 M 45-49

4:17:55

9:51/M

97

Dirk Hoekstra Los Altos CA

102

66

2 M 65-69

4:19:56

9:55/M

98

Roni Kornitz Sunnyvale CA

123

54

11 M 50-54

4:20:03

9:56/M

99

Tracy Schneider Napa CA

210

43

10 F 40-44

4:20:16

9:56/M

100

Anya Egochina(2bus) Reno NV

69

31

4 F 30-34

4:20:33

9:57/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Annalaura Averill-Murray Reno NV

14

43

11 F 40-44

4:21:04

9:58/M

102

Kelly Garman Roseville CA

83

31

5 F 30-34

4:21:14

9:58/M

103

Wes Peterson Folsom CA

176

35

12 M 35-39

4:23:23

10:03/M

104

Rob Rich Encinitas CA

196

50

12 M 50-54

4:23:39

10:04/M

105

Sara Clement Los Angeles CA

43

33

6 F 30-34

4:23:57

10:04/M

106

Linda Powell Susanville CA

184

43

12 F 40-44

4:24:11

10:05/M

107

Kristin Balint Minden NV

15

27

4 F 25-29

4:24:11

10:05/M

108

Ernesto De La Riva Susanville CA

60

24

2 M 20-24

4:24:25

10:06/M

109

Kimberly Pace Reno NV

168

55

2 F 55-59

4:24:47

10:06/M

110

Nancy Quigley Weed CA

189

46

5 F 45-49

4:24:55

10:07/M

111

George Siler Paradise CA

219

54

13 M 50-54

4:24:57

10:07/M

112

Marlisa Pitchford Rialto CA

180

47

6 F 45-49

4:26:30

10:10/M

113

Cody Anderson Paradise CA

5

24

3 M 20-24

4:27:10

10:12/M

114

Emily Anderson Paradise CA

6

23

4 F 20-24

4:27:12

10:12/M

115

Tim Schweppe Reno NV

212

37

13 M 35-39

4:28:19

10:14/M

116

Chris Platt Carson City NV

182

51

2 F 50-54

4:29:26

10:17/M

117

Katherine Corrigan Los Angeles CA

53

26

5 F 25-29

4:29:29

10:17/M

118

Jonathan Marshall Reno NV

135

34

11 M 30-34

4:29:39

10:18/M

119

Sarah Barron Glendora CA

17

50

3 F 50-54

4:31:42

10:22/M

120

Stephanie Lauer Reno NV

126

33

7 F 30-34

4:31:43

10:22/M

121

Markos Iordanopoulos San Clemente CA

111

46

17 M 45-49

4:32:25

10:24/M

122

Joe Crawford Reno NV

55

35

14 M 35-39

4:34:34

10:29/M

123

Jennifer Callans Eagle Point OR

35

38

4 F 35-39

4:36:11

10:32/M

124

Alan Shaffer Pacific Grove CA

213

46

18 M 45-49

4:36:50

10:34/M

125

Dave Smith Chandler AZ

222

44

10 M 40-44

4:37:10

10:35/M

126

William Place Tempe AZ

181

53

14 M 50-54

4:37:32

10:36/M

127

Jonathan Provan Brooklyn NY

187

33

12 M 30-34

4:39:52

10:41/M

128

Mark Zaremba Huntsville AL

259

49

19 M 45-49

4:40:20

10:42/M

129

Steve Watz Woodland Park CO

248

54

15 M 50-54

4:41:39

10:45/M

130

Debra Holcomb San Francisco CA

104

42

13 F 40-44

4:42:22

10:47/M

131

January Held Salt Lake City UT

93

36

5 F 35-39

4:42:53

10:48/M

132

Pamela Boe Reno NV

23

54

4 F 50-54

4:43:54

10:50/M

133

Holly Bochantin McHenry IL

22

37

6 F 35-39

4:44:43

10:52/M

134

David Powell Tempe AZ

183

53

16 M 50-54

4:45:48

10:55/M

135

Mary McMahon Scottsdale AZ

147

43

14 F 40-44

4:45:49

10:55/M

136

Vicki Roe Shady Cove OR

198

47

7 F 45-49

4:45:52

10:55/M

137

Michael Colpo Reno NV

50

35

15 M 35-39

4:46:06

10:55/M

138

Chris Martindill Santa Rosa CA

137

50

5 F 50-54

4:46:07

10:55/M

139

Kenneth Clews San Francisco CA

44

49

20 M 45-49

4:46:30

10:56/M

140

Marci Roschke Boulder CO

200

62

1 F 60-64

4:47:19

10:58/M

141

Fred Ireland Angwin CA

112

52

17 M 50-54

4:47:51

10:59/M

142

Penny Partch Pacific Grove CA

172

58

3 F 55-59

4:48:33

11:01/M

143

Judy Withee Santa Rosa CA

256

60

2 F 60-64

4:48:36

11:01/M

144

Karin Sanders Lincoln CA

207

45

8 F 45-49

4:49:10

11:02/M

145

Bess Perry Ashland OR

174

28

6 F 25-29

4:50:30

11:05/M

146

Pete Anson Dana Point CA

9

54

18 M 50-54

4:51:12

11:07/M

147

Rick Marmaduke Trabuco Canyon CA

134

56

6 M 55-59

4:51:13

11:07/M

148

Lisa Hudson Reno NV

109

40

15 F 40-44

4:51:13

11:07/M

149

David Parara Seaside CA

169

46

21 M 45-49

4:51:33

11:08/M

150

Gregg Whitnah San Carlos CA

252

60

4 M 60-64

4:52:19

11:09/M

151

Susan Stresser Yreka CA

231

47

9 F 45-49

4:52:50

11:11/M

152

Rick Gantman Deming WA

82

55

7 M 55-59

4:52:52

11:11/M

153

Jill Norris Truckee CA

164

48

10 F 45-49

4:53:51

11:13/M

154

Jake Martins Los Angeles CA

138

34

13 M 30-34

4:56:44

11:20/M

155

John Sutton Albany CA

234

53

19 M 50-54

4:57:22

11:21/M

156

Mary Pinkus(2bus) Redwood City CA

179

45

11 F 45-49

4:57:23

11:21/M

157

Matthew Anderson Santa Rosa CA

8

50

20 M 50-54

4:57:54

11:22/M

158

Tim Mayes Reno NV

141

50

21 M 50-54

4:59:46

11:26/M

159

Abby Pfeiffer Pacific Grove CA

178

56

4 F 55-59

5:00:04

11:27/M

160

Marc Sanders Lincoln CA

208

48

22 M 45-49

5:00:07

11:27/M

161

Dana Long Eureka CA

129

39

7 F 35-39

5:02:08

11:32/M

162

Jeff Shea Mount Shasta CA

214

44

11 M 40-44

5:02:59

11:34/M

163

Marlaina Smith Reno NV

223

46

12 F 45-49

5:04:16

11:37/M

164

Brian Coonradt Reno NV

52

50

22 M 50-54

5:04:17

11:37/M

165

Trish Alba Redding CA

4

44

16 F 40-44

5:04:22

11:37/M

166

Debbie Kegg Yreka CA

118

42

17 F 40-44

5:05:20

11:39/M

167

Gene Alba Redding CA

3

59

8 M 55-59

5:05:24

11:39/M

168

Nancy Boudreau San Francisco CA

27

50

6 F 50-54

5:05:48

11:40/M

169

Misty Villavicencio Olivehurst CA

243

27

7 F 25-29

5:10:59

11:52/M

170

Kim Holiday Lake Almanor CA

105

50

7 F 50-54

5:12:10

11:55/M

171

Allison Horst Santa Barbara CA

107

26

8 F 25-29

5:12:17

11:55/M

172

Karen Horst San Luis Obispo CA

108

48

13 F 45-49

5:12:18

11:55/M

173

Dianna Brand Blairsden-Graeagle CA

28

46

14 F 45-49

5:13:09

11:57/M

174

Claudia McCord Pacific Grove CA

144

57

5 F 55-59

5:13:52

11:59/M

175

Jennifer Zakroff San Francisco CA

261

36

8 F 35-39

5:14:45

12:01/M

176

Gary Aguiar El Cerrito CA

2

55

9 M 55-59

5:16:32

12:05/M

177

Tim Crvarich Pleasant Hill CA

56

28

2 M 25-29

5:16:36

12:05/M

178

Michael Mccullough Klamath Falls OR

145

50

23 M 50-54

5:17:06

12:06/M

179

Linda Bell Pacific Grove CA

20

47

15 F 45-49

5:17:07

12:06/M

180

Lynn Nicol Salt Lake City UT

160

51

8 F 50-54

5:17:22

12:07/M

181

Lindsay Hicks-Frazer Sunol CA

97

45

16 F 45-49

5:17:57

12:08/M

182

Eileen Joy Esporo Salinas CA

262

36

9 F 35-39

5:19:06

12:11/M

183

Luke Hansen Reno NV

91

33

14 M 30-34

5:19:26

12:12/M

184

Lori Chavez Palo Alto CA

41

48

17 F 45-49

5:20:46

12:15/M

185

Julie Benson Susanville CA

21

40

18 F 40-44

5:20:55

12:15/M

186

Tina Hill-Coillot Sacramento CA

101

43

19 F 40-44

5:23:29

12:21/M

187

Allen Riggs Manti UT

197

41

12 M 40-44

5:25:47

12:26/M

188

Sherrie Rose Reno NV

201

58

6 F 55-59

5:28:04

12:31/M

189

Jule Anderson Santa Rosa CA

7

52

9 F 50-54

5:28:06

12:31/M

190

Rhonda Ruiz Carson City NV

204

53

10 F 50-54

5:28:11

12:32/M

191

Paul Steele Morehead KY

228

63

5 M 60-64

5:31:16

12:39/M

192

Rebekka Higgs Conifer CO

99

40

20 F 40-44

5:39:35

12:58/M

193

Heather Singerman San Francisco CA

220

30

8 F 30-34

5:45:45

13:12/M

194

Margie Ford Mountain View CA

79

53

11 F 50-54

5:47:51

13:17/M

195

Jane Jensen San Mateo CA

113

57

7 F 55-59

5:47:52

13:17/M

196

David Reid Crestline CA

193

62

6 M 60-64

5:49:08

13:20/M

197

Joyce Newman Highland CA

157

68

1 F 65-69

5:49:08

13:20/M

198

Melanie Hornsby Pollock Pines CA

106

32

9 F 30-34

5:50:09

13:22/M

199

Sonja Normann Nevada City CA

163

44

21 F 40-44

5:50:10

13:22/M

200

Katie Lynch Fallon NV

131

38

10 F 35-39

5:57:00

13:38/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

201

DeeAnn Goudie El Centro CA

86

47

18 F 45-49

6:01:57

13:49/M

202

Droslyn Suggs Richmond CA

233

47

19 F 45-49

6:02:00

13:49/M

203

Joan Grier San Leandro CA

88

49

20 F 45-49

6:11:15

14:10/M

204

Dale Dickerson El Granada CA

63

60

7 M 60-64

6:11:21

14:10/M

205

Margaret Livingston Berkeley CA

128

58

8 F 55-59

6:14:01

14:17/M

206

Relissa Clark Coronado CA

42

27

9 F 25-29

6:14:01

14:17/M

207

Joan Atkinson Spanish Springs NV

12

50

12 F 50-54

6:16:43

14:23/M

208

Doug Carlton Carson City NV

36

48

23 M 45-49

6:31:37

14:57/M

209

Russell Coillot Sacramento CA

45

42

13 M 40-44

6:44:32

15:26/M

210

Kristy Buskee Dayton NV

32

26

10 F 25-29

6:53:33

15:47/M

211

Dona Dutton Dayton NV

66

50

13 F 50-54

6:53:36

15:47/M

212

Margie Whitnah San Carlos CA

253

62

3 F 60-64

7:01:51

16:06/M

213

Tristina Owen Dayton NV

167

20

5 F 20-24

7:06:48

16:17/M