Bizz Johnson Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 09, 2011


Coastal Trail Runs

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Eliot Drake Reno NV

42

31

1 M 30-34

2:50:42

6:31/M

2

Scott Wolfe Eugene OR

173

38

1 M 35-39

2:51:15

6:32/M

3

Eric Henry Walnut Creek CA

67

30

2 M 30-34

2:54:22

6:39/M

4

Jerry Mark Beaverton OR

97

52

1 M 50-54

3:08:50

7:12/M

5

Ron Tuzon San Francisco CA

158

41

1 M 40-44

3:12:30

7:21/M

6

Jim Briner Brentwood CA

23

45

1 M 45-49

3:13:53

7:24/M

7

Charles Locke Magalia CA

91

58

1 M 55-59

3:14:54

7:26/M

8

Tim Stahler Oakland CA

148

37

2 M 35-39

3:15:41

7:28/M

9

Ethan Aumann Fair Oaks CA

6

31

3 M 30-34

3:17:58

7:33/M

10

Robert Guilbault Sparks NV

60

40

2 M 40-44

3:20:51

7:40/M

11

Katie Wanket Walnut Creek CA

162

26

1 F 25-29

3:26:18

7:52/M

12

Kirsten Sherve Carson City NV

143

41

1 F 40-44

3:26:20

7:53/M

13

Michael Buzbee Yuba City CA

26

59

2 M 55-59

3:28:20

7:57/M

14

Andrew Garman Roseville CA

54

46

2 M 45-49

3:29:07

7:59/M

15

Eddie Rose Los Angeles CA

133

37

3 M 35-39

3:29:57

8:01/M

16

Eric LaFleur Sparks NV

86

32

4 M 30-34

3:30:02

8:01/M

17

Daniel Fleischmann Reno NV

48

32

5 M 30-34

3:30:04

8:01/M

18

Myron Hallauer Reno NV

62

57

3 M 55-59

3:35:53

8:14/M

19

Doug Carlton Carson City NV

30

48

3 M 45-49

3:36:34

8:16/M

20

Sarah Johnston Paradise CA

76

32

1 F 30-34

3:37:51

8:19/M

21

Olivia Baugh Reno NV

14

37

1 F 35-39

3:39:03

8:22/M

22

Tom Crook Reno NV

38

36

4 M 35-39

3:41:14

8:27/M

23

Tracy Wallace Minneapolis MN

161

41

2 F 40-44

3:42:29

8:30/M

24

Elizabeth Drake Reno NV

43

47

1 F 45-49

3:43:35

8:32/M

25

Stephen Wood Hillsboro OR

174

50

2 M 50-54

3:45:25

8:36/M

26

Vicky Shea Reno NV

141

43

3 F 40-44

3:46:07

8:38/M

27

Paul Heery San Jose CA

65

43

3 M 40-44

3:46:46

8:39/M

28

Jenny Weisberg Reno NV

164

42

4 F 40-44

3:46:56

8:40/M

29

Tracy Beardsley San Luis Obispo CA

17

24

1 F 20-24

3:47:13

8:40/M

30

Patty White Portola Valley CA

168

48

2 F 45-49

3:47:14

8:40/M

31

Kayla Culp Ashland OR

40

18

1 F 1-19

3:49:55

8:47/M

32

Kimmie Bullock Truckee CA

25

43

5 F 40-44

3:51:04

8:49/M

33

Stan Heinrichs Carson City NV

66

52

3 M 50-54

3:52:00

8:51/M

34

Sara Holm Incline Village NV

70

38

2 F 35-39

3:55:17

8:59/M

35

Teresa Angermann Reno NV

4

43

6 F 40-44

3:55:25

8:59/M

36

Rachelle Barbour Sacramento CA

11

40

7 F 40-44

3:57:43

9:04/M

37

Darin Berry Sparks NV

19

32

6 M 30-34

3:57:55

9:05/M

38

Britta Samuels Reno NV

135

44

8 F 40-44

4:01:34

9:13/M

39

Lulu Taragos Minneapolis MN

154

50

1 F 50-54

4:01:47

9:14/M

40

Jessica Easley Sacramento CA

44

30

2 F 30-34

4:03:10

9:17/M

41

Mark Dorman Clovis CA

41

39

5 M 35-39

4:05:35

9:22/M

42

Tamara Carpenter Clovis CA

31

33

3 F 30-34

4:05:36

9:22/M

43

Joe Schumaker Salinas CA

139

55

4 M 55-59

4:05:59

9:23/M

44

Rachel Crus Tahoe City CA

39

38

3 F 35-39

4:07:39

9:27/M

45

Blessing Mobolade Colorado Springs CO

191

32

7 M 30-34

4:07:54

9:28/M

46

Blakely Hume Reno NV

72

36

6 M 35-39

4:08:09

9:28/M

47

Amanda Koppenheffer Klamath Falls OR

84

31

4 F 30-34

4:10:27

9:34/M

48

Andrew Smith Reno NV

144

27

1 M 25-29

4:12:41

9:39/M

49

Danielle Zick Carnelian Bay CA

175

29

2 F 25-29

4:13:45

9:41/M

50

Rebecca Scalfaro Walnut Creek CA

136

47

3 F 45-49

4:15:04

9:44/M

51

Tehama Tim Frantz Kapolei HI

50

48

4 M 45-49

4:15:06

9:44/M

52

Susan Stresser Yreka CA

150

48

4 F 45-49

4:15:18

9:45/M

53

Gregg Whitnah San Carlos CA

169

61

1 M 60-64

4:15:51

9:46/M

54

Kerri Bradley Tahoe City CA

21

45

5 F 45-49

4:16:59

9:49/M

55

Marty VanDusseldorp Susanville CA

160

48

5 M 45-49

4:17:43

9:50/M

56

Tom Jones San Carlos CA

75

49

6 M 45-49

4:18:41

9:52/M

57

Mary Ann Flemmer Elk Grove CA

49

51

2 F 50-54

4:19:59

9:55/M

58

Ken Kasterko Reno NV

79

44

4 M 40-44

4:21:08

9:58/M

59

Paul Sprague Susanville CA

147

36

7 M 35-39

4:21:21

9:59/M

60

Cody Ames Klamath Falls OR

3

33

8 M 30-34

4:22:14

10:01/M

61

Sam Baugh Reno NV

15

36

8 M 35-39

4:24:27

10:06/M

62

Drue Mathies Nevada City CA

101

64

2 M 60-64

4:26:10

10:10/M

63

Rosemary Adam-Terem Honolulu HI

1

60

1 F 60-64

4:26:13

10:10/M

64

Lisa Marie Urquizu Susanville CA

159

35

4 F 35-39

4:27:25

10:12/M

65

Britt Feldman Bremerton WA

47

46

6 F 45-49

4:30:18

10:19/M

66

Brent Harsh Reno NV

188

37

9 M 35-39

4:30:47

10:20/M

67

Laura Hayes Reno NV

189

29

3 F 25-29

4:30:48

10:20/M

68

Michelle Travis Boise ID

156

31

5 F 30-34

4:31:03

10:21/M

69

Roxene Kelloway Red Deer AB

81

51

3 F 50-54

4:31:38

10:22/M

70

Linda Powell Susanville CA

128

44

9 F 40-44

4:32:15

10:23/M

71

Carin Bell Montague CA

18

42

10 F 40-44

4:32:25

10:24/M

72

Kenenth Clews San Francisco CA

34

50

4 M 50-54

4:32:46

10:25/M

73

Jake Palmer Reno NV

117

39

10 M 35-39

4:33:00

10:25/M

74

Duane Baker Sparks NV

10

68

1 M 65-69

4:33:02

10:25/M

75

Marvin Sondag Laveen AZ

146

61

3 M 60-64

4:33:11

10:26/M

76

Heather Mangus Arroyo Grande CA

96

38

5 F 35-39

4:33:57

10:27/M

77

Amy Parker Houston TX

119

55

1 F 55-59

4:35:21

10:31/M

78

Joanne Pilkington Reno NV

125

44

11 F 40-44

4:35:27

10:31/M

79

Avril Harcourt South Lake Tahoe CA

64

52

4 F 50-54

4:35:28

10:31/M

80

Herb Tanimoto Port Orchard WA

153

62

4 M 60-64

4:36:07

10:32/M

81

Jim Newman Santa Rosa CA

109

53

5 M 50-54

4:41:02

10:44/M

82

Colin Fuller Reno NV

53

63

5 M 60-64

4:41:10

10:44/M

83

Mark Tait Stockton CA

152

57

5 M 55-59

4:41:23

10:44/M

84

Stephen Brown Reno NV

24

59

6 M 55-59

4:41:24

10:44/M

85

Karen Bailey Elk Grove CA

9

26

4 F 25-29

4:41:50

10:45/M

86

Karen Carter Groveland CA

32

60

2 F 60-64

4:42:32

10:47/M

87

Delbert Giese West Sacramento CA

59

64

6 M 60-64

4:42:36

10:47/M

88

Michele Kozel Boise ID

85

44

12 F 40-44

4:43:08

10:48/M

89

Loree Gerboth Reno NV

58

48

7 F 45-49

4:43:16

10:49/M

90

Chris Platt Carson City NV

126

52

5 F 50-54

4:43:52

10:50/M

91

Cindy Keller Fairview OR

80

53

6 F 50-54

4:44:18

10:51/M

92

Jill Mercer Bend OR

106

42

13 F 40-44

4:50:34

11:05/M

93

Amy Gordon Portland OR

190

55

2 F 55-59

4:51:55

11:09/M

94

Janice Pilkington Breckenridge CO

124

50

7 F 50-54

4:53:52

11:13/M

95

Rachel Easley Sebastopol CA

45

28

5 F 25-29

4:53:53

11:13/M

96

Kathy Battles Sacramento CA

13

40

14 F 40-44

4:54:12

11:14/M

97

Steve Handelin Minden NV

63

33

9 M 30-34

4:56:30

11:19/M

98

Jill Norris San Carlos CA

187

50

8 F 50-54

4:56:37

11:19/M

99

Karen Painter La Grange CA

115

61

3 F 60-64

4:58:54

11:25/M

100

William Kirwan Chatsworth CA

83

43

5 M 40-44

5:02:51

11:34/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Valerie Hewitt Reno NV

69

47

8 F 45-49

5:03:47

11:36/M

102

Nora Turner Truckee CA

157

59

3 F 55-59

5:04:22

11:37/M

103

Lisa Hess Reno NV

68

34

6 F 30-34

5:05:48

11:40/M

104

Gary Barth Santa Rosa CA

12

62

7 M 60-64

5:13:08

11:57/M

105

Donna Lemler Redding CA

89

51

9 F 50-54

5:13:22

11:58/M

106

Maile Sullivan Reno NV

151

43

15 F 40-44

5:14:10

11:59/M

107

Lesa Cahill Lakeview OR

27

50

10 F 50-54

5:14:17

12:00/M

108

Laura Kantor Bend OR

77

42

16 F 40-44

5:14:33

12:00/M

109

Murtaza Hussain San Francisco CA

73

25

2 M 25-29

5:14:36

12:00/M

110

Dan Beagle Scotts Valley CA

16

49

7 M 45-49

5:15:15

12:02/M

111

Jean Quigley Lafayette CA

130

49

9 F 45-49

5:20:47

12:15/M

112

Krissy Wharton San Jose CA

166

44

17 F 40-44

5:21:34

12:16/M

113

Cherie Briner Brentwood CA

22

43

18 F 40-44

5:21:47

12:17/M

114

Rhonda Ruiz Carson City NV

134

55

4 F 55-59

5:26:01

12:27/M

115

Pilita Winchatz Honolulu HI

171

29

6 F 25-29

5:27:31

12:30/M

116

Sue Cole Meadow Vista CA

35

53

11 F 50-54

5:30:25

12:37/M

117

William Cole Meadow Vista CA

36

57

7 M 55-59

5:30:26

12:37/M

118

Brie Putnam Truckee CA

129

25

7 F 25-29

5:33:55

12:45/M

119

Michael McCullough Klamath Falls OR

104

51

6 M 50-54

5:34:30

12:46/M

120

Lynn Zimmerman Reno NV

176

53

12 F 50-54

5:34:55

12:47/M

121

Carol Lane Concord CA

87

64

4 F 60-64

5:39:48

12:58/M

122

Courtney Palmer Dayton NV

116

42

19 F 40-44

5:40:58

13:01/M

123

Ted Nitz Watsonville CA

110

30

10 M 30-34

5:41:59

13:03/M

124

Linda Robinson West Linn OR

132

52

13 F 50-54

5:43:44

13:07/M

125

Sonja Normann Nevada City CA

112

46

10 F 45-49

5:45:45

13:12/M

126

Danita Shelton Reno NV

142

57

5 F 55-59

5:48:52

13:19/M

127

Robert Garrick Washoe Valley NV

55

60

8 M 60-64

5:48:57

13:19/M

128

Eloise Scanterbury Houston TX

137

52

14 F 50-54

5:50:30

13:23/M

129

Franklin Scanterbury Houston TX

138

58

8 M 55-59

5:50:30

13:23/M

130

Tracy Mayes Reno NV

103

46

11 F 45-49

5:53:38

13:30/M

131

Janet Povero Glendora CA

127

48

12 F 45-49

6:01:52

13:49/M

132

Todd Frantz Rancho Cucamonga CA

51

43

6 M 40-44

6:01:52

13:49/M

133

Ashley Norman Reno NV

111

28

8 F 25-29

6:09:12

14:05/M

134

JoAnn Kenyon Folsom CA

82

53

15 F 50-54

6:18:55

14:28/M

135

Ted Thompson Weimar CA

155

42

7 M 40-44

6:18:56

14:28/M

136

Diane Kasterko Reno NV

78

43

20 F 40-44

6:26:09

14:44/M

137

Victor Weisberg Marina del Rey CA

165

66

2 M 65-69

6:39:06

15:14/M

138

Margie Whitnah San Carlos CA

170

63

5 F 60-64

6:39:06

15:14/M

139

Linda Averett Carmel Valley CA

7

64

6 F 60-64

7:30:00

17:11/M

140

Richard Averett Carmel Valley CA

8

58

9 M 55-59

7:30:01

17:11/M

141

Debbie George Corona CA

56

56

6 F 55-59

7:31:45

17:15/M

142

Jim George Corona CA

57

56

10 M 55-59

7:31:46

17:15/M