Bizz Johnson Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2012


Results By Zoom Running Events

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Justin Thomas Reno NV

401

37

1 M 35-39

2:45:04

6:18/M

2

Matthew Balzer Reno NV

208

31

1 M 30-34

2:58:00

6:48/M

3

Sven Loeschengruber Hanau DE

327

43

1 M 40-44

3:06:10

7:06/M

4

Lawrence Berg Los Gatos CA

218

54

1 M 50-54

3:07:10

7:09/M

5

Beverley Anderson-Abbs Red Bluff CA

203

48

1 F 45-49

3:08:00

7:11/M

6

John Vander Meer Sparks NV

409

48

1 M 45-49

3:14:08

7:25/M

7

Eric O'grey San Jose CA

348

52

2 M 50-54

3:17:40

7:33/M

8

Lucas Lembrick Klamath Falls OR

322

29

1 M 25-29

3:18:26

7:34/M

9

Lauren Tomory Boulder CO

429

25

1 F 25-29

3:20:20

7:39/M

10

Amber Bradley Klamath Falls OR

227

35

1 F 35-39

3:22:07

7:43/M

11

Doug Carlton Carson City NV

235

50

3 M 50-54

3:23:02

7:45/M

12

Ray Henson Amado AZ

294

54

4 M 50-54

3:25:23

7:50/M

13

Alan Abbs Red Bluff CA

200

43

2 M 40-44

3:26:44

7:53/M

14

Ryan Evans Reno NV

268

26

2 M 25-29

3:27:58

7:56/M

15

Bryan Bear Chico CA

212

46

2 M 45-49

3:28:25

7:57/M

16

Christianne Samaras Redding CA

375

37

2 F 35-39

3:32:58

8:08/M

17

Benjamin Gibbard Seattle WA

281

35

2 M 35-39

3:33:08

8:08/M

18

Derek Beenfeldt Reno NV

213

43

3 M 40-44

3:36:29

8:16/M

19

Andrea Keife Spanish Springs NV

313

42

1 F 40-44

3:37:13

8:17/M

20

Joe Asnault Chico CA

206

42

4 M 40-44

3:38:17

8:20/M

21

Andy Walden Reno NV

412

31

2 M 30-34

3:38:45

8:21/M

22

Eddie Rose Los Angeles CA

371

38

3 M 35-39

3:39:37

8:23/M

23

Kristi Robinson Texarkana TX

369

38

3 F 35-39

3:39:40

8:23/M

24

Nicholas Connolly Reno NV

243

29

3 M 25-29

3:42:19

8:29/M

25

Philip Schaefer Petaluma CA

378

44

5 M 40-44

3:42:30

8:30/M

26

Chuck Walen Red Bluff CA

413

49

3 M 45-49

3:42:54

8:30/M

27

Theresa Ibarra Reno NV

304

35

4 F 35-39

3:43:23

8:32/M

28

Michael Buzbee Yuba City CA

546

61

1 M 60-64

3:45:19

8:36/M

29

Matt Deangelis Redwood City CA

249

42

6 M 40-44

3:45:49

8:37/M

30

Sharon Blackett Reno NV

223

45

2 F 45-49

3:48:33

8:43/M

31

Rich Berson Sacramento CA

219

43

7 M 40-44

3:49:40

8:46/M

32

Benny Shum San Francisco CA

383

36

4 M 35-39

3:50:14

8:47/M

33

Marci Eekhoff Reno NV

265

39

5 F 35-39

3:50:23

8:48/M

34

Penny Beeston Cupertino CA

214

52

1 F 50-54

3:50:31

8:48/M

35

Emily Underkoffler Mammoth Lakes CA

408

52

2 F 50-54

3:50:59

8:49/M

36

Bridget Zapata Petaluma CA

427

22

1 F 20-24

3:53:07

8:54/M

37

Cecelia Chagoya San Jose CA

238

32

1 F 30-34

3:53:15

8:54/M

38

Bryan Tully El Dorado Hills CA

406

52

5 M 50-54

3:53:22

8:54/M

39

Julie Smith Reno NV

385

38

6 F 35-39

3:54:50

8:58/M

40

Joe Schumaker Salinas CA

380

56

1 M 55-59

3:55:06

8:58/M

41

Jim Cadman Calgary AB

232

61

2 M 60-64

3:55:07

8:58/M

42

Casey Peters Davis CA

359

28

4 M 25-29

3:55:22

8:59/M

43

Briana Biller South Lake Tahoe CA

222

24

2 F 20-24

3:56:02

9:01/M

44

Derek Wurst Pittsburg CA

424

37

5 M 35-39

3:56:34

9:02/M

45

Michael Griffin San Francisco CA

287

46

4 M 45-49

3:57:06

9:03/M

46

Kelly Akyuz Roseville CA

201

38

7 F 35-39

3:58:34

9:06/M

47

Jack Perkins Reno NV

357

49

5 M 45-49

3:58:37

9:06/M

48

Tom Hansen Sonoma CA

291

42

8 M 40-44

3:59:45

9:09/M

49

David Hewitt Klamath Falls OR

295

34

3 M 30-34

4:01:35

9:13/M

50

Sean Demoss San Jose CA

251

28

5 M 25-29

4:01:37

9:13/M

51

Helen Pelster Truckee CA

356

39

8 F 35-39

4:01:39

9:13/M

52

Terra Forristel Chico CA

276

41

2 F 40-44

4:01:47

9:14/M

53

Michael Trinca Paradise CA

405

61

3 M 60-64

4:02:39

9:16/M

54

Brian Pugh Alpharetta GA

363

53

6 M 50-54

4:05:26

9:22/M

55

Jeffrey Sturm Waterford CT

394

42

9 M 40-44

4:05:57

9:23/M

56

Michelle Kelly San Francisco CA

314

29

2 F 25-29

4:06:11

9:24/M

57

Martin Ollinger Ridgefield CT

351

66

1 M 65-69

4:07:43

9:27/M

58

Larry Rich San Francisco CA

368

43

10 M 40-44

4:07:57

9:28/M

59

Tammy Roesler Reno NV

370

33

2 F 30-34

4:08:33

9:29/M

60

Stephen Seymour San Bruno CA

382

51

7 M 50-54

4:08:48

9:30/M

61

Gibson Trinca Paradise CA

404

57

1 F 55-59

4:09:42

9:32/M

62

Jeff Brown Truckee CA

229

39

6 M 35-39

4:10:23

9:33/M

63

Dirk Hoekstra Los Altos CA

298

68

2 M 65-69

4:10:37

9:34/M

64

John Stolte Belvedere Tiburon CA

392

46

6 M 45-49

4:13:20

9:40/M

65

Dale Peterson Santa Rosa CA

360

55

2 M 55-59

4:14:47

9:43/M

66

Annelies Farmer Chico CA

270

52

3 F 50-54

4:14:56

9:44/M

67

Caitlin Hodges Spanish Springs NV

296

27

3 F 25-29

4:15:35

9:45/M

68

Michele Pettinger Seattle WA

361

42

3 F 40-44

4:16:55

9:48/M

69

Andrew Routh San Diego CA

372

29

6 M 25-29

4:17:35

9:50/M

70

Mike Mieras Reno NV

336

51

8 M 50-54

4:18:48

9:53/M

71

Terry Miller Hayfork CA

337

60

4 M 60-64

4:19:03

9:53/M

72

Christina Elder Reno NV

266

33

3 F 30-34

4:19:16

9:54/M

73

Tara Larramendy Reno NV

320

36

9 F 35-39

4:19:16

9:54/M

74

Stephen Wood Hillsboro OR

423

51

9 M 50-54

4:19:48

9:55/M

75

Joey Hodges Spanish Springs NV

297

27

7 M 25-29

4:21:57

10:00/M

76

Robert Coleman Auburn CA

242

56

3 M 55-59

4:22:41

10:02/M

77

Dianna Sulser Denison TX

396

55

2 F 55-59

4:22:51

10:02/M

78

Mitchell Gunderson Napa CA

289

51

10 M 50-54

4:24:32

10:06/M

79

Lee Seale Sacramento CA

381

40

11 M 40-44

4:25:46

10:09/M

80

Cathal Geary Tralee IRE

280

35

7 M 35-39

4:26:05

10:09/M

81

Harvey Wong Fremont CA

544

41

12 M 40-44

4:26:48

10:11/M

82

Lynn Delgado Sacramento CA

250

45

3 F 45-49

4:28:45

10:15/M

83

Melissa Patrick Simi Valley CA

355

32

4 F 30-34

4:29:51

10:18/M

84

Melody Dennert Simi Valley CA

252

32

5 F 30-34

4:29:51

10:18/M

85

Dorothy Bell Reno NV

216

45

4 F 45-49

4:30:56

10:20/M

86

Dene' Kankel Los Gatos CA

312

44

4 F 40-44

4:32:10

10:23/M

87

Steve Mora Durham CA

341

41

13 M 40-44

4:34:36

10:29/M

88

Valerie Folden Spanish Springs NV

275

29

4 F 25-29

4:34:41

10:29/M

89

Kathryn Dernham Oakland CA

254

52

4 F 50-54

4:35:00

10:30/M

90

Glenn Michael Glendale AZ

334

62

5 M 60-64

4:35:54

10:32/M

91

Jeff Kirkham Poulsbo WA

316

33

4 M 30-34

4:36:13

10:33/M

92

Shelley Mayfield Mammoth Lakes CA

331

37

10 F 35-39

4:36:18

10:33/M

93

Audrey Bell Tooele UT

215

35

11 F 35-39

4:37:27

10:35/M

94

Myles Smythe Sacramento CA

386

33

5 M 30-34

4:38:45

10:38/M

95

Marty Hartzell Meadow Vista CA

292

51

11 M 50-54

4:39:37

10:40/M

96

Ric Llewellyn Bakersfield CA

325

57

4 M 55-59

4:41:56

10:46/M

97

Janice Pilkington Tahoe City CA

432

52

5 F 50-54

4:42:14

10:46/M

98

Joann Pilkington Reno NV

433

45

5 F 45-49

4:42:14

10:46/M

99

Avril Harcourt South Lake Tahoe CA

431

53

6 F 50-54

4:42:15

10:46/M

100

Monica Barbu-Mcinnis Alexandria VA

209

38

12 F 35-39

4:42:37

10:47/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Cindy Smith Eugene OR

384

50

7 F 50-54

4:43:07

10:48/M

102

Heather Housley Smithfield UT

301

41

5 F 40-44

4:43:22

10:49/M

103

Janet Farafontoff El Dorado Hills CA

269

47

6 F 45-49

4:43:49

10:50/M

104

Amanda Bonivert Mount Shasta CA

224

31

6 F 30-34

4:44:00

10:50/M

105

Kelly Peterson Gardnerville NV

428

37

13 F 35-39

4:44:01

10:50/M

106

Todd Fitkin Eugene OR

273

38

8 M 35-39

4:44:08

10:51/M

107

Kenny White San Francisco CA

418

31

6 M 30-34

4:44:27

10:51/M

108

Jeff Williams South Lake Tahoe CA

422

34

7 M 30-34

4:44:29

10:51/M

109

Alicia Vanwinkle Sparks NV

410

34

7 F 30-34

4:45:42

10:54/M

110

Mark Denninger Reno NV

253

29

8 M 25-29

4:45:45

10:54/M

111

James Connors Sparks NV

244

47

7 M 45-49

4:45:55

10:55/M

112

Michele Jordan Oakland CA

311

59

3 F 55-59

4:46:42

10:57/M

113

Mark Tait Stockton CA

398

58

5 M 55-59

4:47:19

10:58/M

114

Karrie McGuigan San Marcos CA

332

47

7 F 45-49

4:47:21

10:58/M

115

Abigail Breckenridge Hagenring 92 DE

228

34

8 F 30-34

4:47:47

10:59/M

116

Jacqueline Glenn-Mcintire Reno NV

283

50

8 F 50-54

4:48:01

11:00/M

117

Tony Graboyes Benicia CA

284

53

12 M 50-54

4:49:43

11:03/M

118

Amanda Sweeney Mineral CA

397

31

9 F 30-34

4:49:44

11:04/M

119

Kathrin Loeschengruber Hanau DE

326

39

14 F 35-39

4:50:07

11:04/M

120

Colin Fuller Reno NV

278

65

3 M 65-69

4:52:07

11:09/M

121

Cathy Fitzgerald Reno NV

274

59

4 F 55-59

4:58:24

11:23/M

122

Holly Anderson Sparks NV

202

42

6 F 40-44

4:58:25

11:23/M

123

James Carabini Sonoma CA

234

45

8 M 45-49

4:58:51

11:24/M

124

Andy Darrow Auburn CA

248

46

9 M 45-49

4:58:59

11:25/M

125

Ken Michal San Francisco CA

335

41

14 M 40-44

4:59:10

11:25/M

126

Leslie Besseghini Dixon CA

221

51

9 F 50-54

4:59:32

11:26/M

127

Kelly Finnen Olympic Valley CA

271

33

10 F 30-34

4:59:33

11:26/M

128

Thomas Warders Clovis CA

414

52

13 M 50-54

5:01:09

11:30/M

129

David Arsenault Quincy CA

205

39

9 M 35-39

5:01:42

11:31/M

130

Eleanor Lahr Reno NV

319

30

11 F 30-34

5:02:43

11:33/M

131

Dan Atwater Reno NV

207

31

8 M 30-34

5:02:44

11:33/M

132

Dan Russell Cupertino CA

374

57

6 M 55-59

5:03:04

11:34/M

133

Adria Dinapoli Cotter Sparks NV

258

41

7 F 40-44

5:03:24

11:35/M

134

Manuel Fishman San Francisco CA

272

59

7 M 55-59

5:04:20

11:37/M

135

Carol Lyndell Colorado Springs CO

328

64

1 F 60-64

5:05:00

11:38/M

136

Jamie Eason Tonopah NV

264

39

10 M 35-39

5:05:42

11:40/M

137

John Sullivan Reno NV

395

38

11 M 35-39

5:05:43

11:40/M

138

Carol Coleman Auburn CA

241

51

10 F 50-54

5:06:06

11:41/M

139

Meghan Newell San Jose CA

345

26

5 F 25-29

5:06:23

11:42/M

140

Suzanne Kesterson Corvallis OR

315

42

8 F 40-44

5:08:18

11:46/M

141

Kari Ikemoto Torrance CA

305

25

6 F 25-29

5:08:30

11:46/M

142

Dom Cavallaro Reno NV

237

53

14 M 50-54

5:08:46

11:47/M

143

Robert Mullis Soquel CA

343

62

6 M 60-64

5:09:05

11:48/M

144

Nora Turner Truckee CA

407

60

2 F 60-64

5:10:02

11:50/M

145

Gena Mathisen Sparks NV

330

44

9 F 40-44

5:11:11

11:53/M

146

Becky Stock Reno NV

391

45

8 F 45-49

5:11:32

11:53/M

147

Robin Ten Brink Reno NV

399

42

10 F 40-44

5:11:33

11:53/M

148

Krista Sansen Pittsburg CA

377

37

15 F 35-39

5:13:19

11:58/M

149

Katy Parodi Gardnerville NV

354

39

16 F 35-39

5:13:27

11:58/M

150

Karinne Knutsen Mineral CA

318

44

11 F 40-44

5:14:28

12:00/M

151

Dianne Meyers West Sacramento CA

333

49

9 F 45-49

5:17:19

12:07/M

152

Steve White Sacramento CA

419

61

7 M 60-64

5:17:19

12:07/M

153

Katherine Jones Santa Barbara CA

310

46

10 F 45-49

5:17:42

12:08/M

154

Donald Wells Diamond Springs CA

416

50

15 M 50-54

5:19:16

12:11/M

155

Kevin Mitchell Truckee CA

338

42

15 M 40-44

5:20:25

12:14/M

156

Renee Snow Santa Cruz CA

387

39

17 F 35-39

5:20:56

12:15/M

157

Kelly Mora Corning CA

340

41

12 F 40-44

5:21:11

12:16/M

158

Heather Coder Napa CA

240

40

13 F 40-44

5:21:44

12:17/M

159

Amy Dunning Oakland CA

261

52

11 F 50-54

5:21:54

12:17/M

160

Tish Bertino Santa Cruz CA

220

56

5 F 55-59

5:22:59

12:20/M

161

Cary Barrett Pleasant Hill OR

210

47

11 F 45-49

5:23:32

12:21/M

162

Monica Grashuis Reno NV

286

43

14 F 40-44

5:23:45

12:21/M

163

Mike Kitson Reno NV

317

43

16 M 40-44

5:23:45

12:21/M

164

Shane Iseminger Reno NV

306

39

12 M 35-39

5:26:44

12:28/M

165

Shannon Brown Reno NV

231

36

18 F 35-39

5:33:55

12:45/M

166

Rhonda Ruiz Carson City NV

373

56

6 F 55-59

5:38:30

12:55/M

167

Ruth Glenn Anchorage AK

282

60

3 F 60-64

5:38:45

12:56/M

168

Pam Cravez Anchorage AK

245

55

7 F 55-59

5:40:13

12:59/M

169

Scott Boutwell San Rafael CA

225

57

8 M 55-59

5:42:40

13:05/M

170

Michelle Perrin San Rafael CA

358

42

15 F 40-44

5:42:40

13:05/M

171

Darrell Graham Concord CA

285

46

10 M 45-49

5:44:42

13:09/M

172

Lyndsay Munro Reno NV

344

30

12 F 30-34

5:44:46

13:10/M

173

Mark Wade Chico CA

411

41

17 M 40-44

5:46:07

13:13/M

174

Laura Brown Truckee CA

230

39

19 F 35-39

5:48:23

13:18/M

175

Donna Dicarlo Reno NV

255

53

12 F 50-54

5:51:31

13:25/M

176

Gordon Duvaul Roseburg OR

262

68

4 M 65-69

5:52:36

13:27/M

177

James Curry Simi Valley CA

246

35

13 M 35-39

5:52:44

13:28/M

178

Kate Snowden Simi Valley CA

388

37

20 F 35-39

5:52:45

13:28/M

179

Kate Sanders Richmond CA

376

61

4 F 60-64

5:57:59

13:40/M

180

Jackie Gallagher Reno NV

279

50

13 F 50-54

5:59:05

13:42/M

181

Patrick Oconnell Palatine IL

349

51

16 M 50-54

6:04:55

13:56/M

182

Jessica Yu Campbell CA

426

29

7 F 25-29

6:11:44

14:11/M

183

Franny Guillen San Juan Bautista CA

288

28

8 F 25-29

6:11:44

14:11/M

184

Midnight Tenenbaum Susanville CA

400

42

16 F 40-44

6:13:56

14:16/M

185

Robert Holland Susanville CA

299

50

17 M 50-54

6:13:57

14:16/M

186

Margie Whitnah San Carlos CA

420

64

5 F 60-64

6:24:54

14:41/M

187

Joan Sohl Cool CA

389

52

14 F 50-54

6:28:09

14:49/M

188

Alastair Parkinson Canterbury KENT

353

60

8 M 60-64

6:30:59

14:55/M

189

Teresa Ralston Oroville CA

365

53

15 F 50-54

6:40:40

15:18/M

190

Derek Ralston Oroville CA

364

53

18 M 50-54

6:40:40

15:18/M

191

Nicole Maki Reno NV

329

25

9 F 25-29

6:49:11

15:37/M

192

Deborah Hansen Hayfork CA

290

62

6 F 60-64

6:49:19

15:37/M

193

Sarah Moore Carson City NV

339

54

16 F 50-54

6:51:25

15:42/M

194

Sage Charp Albany CA

239

12

1 M 1-19

6:53:59

15:48/M

195

Heather Lewis Charp Albany CA

323

41

17 F 40-44

6:54:00

15:48/M

196

Ashley Norman Reno NV

346

28

10 F 25-29

7:09:15

16:23/M

197

Tracey Wells Wadsworth NV

417

46

12 F 45-49

7:32:14

17:16/M

198

Tee Iseminger Reno NV

307

41

18 F 40-44

7:43:09

17:41/M