Canyon Meadow

Overall Finish List

March 17, 2012


Coastal Trail Runs

5 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jordan Ward San Francisco CA

46

32

1 M 30-39

40:25

8:25/M

2

Gian-Paolo Musumeci Berkeley CA

49

33

2 M 30-39

40:44

8:29/M

3

Lisa Penzel Oakland CA

39

46

1 F 40-49

41:41

8:41/M

4

Michael Ghielmetti Oakland CA

17

40

1 M 40-49

44:18

9:14/M

5

Myles Swanton Half Moon Bay CA

43

22

1 M 20-29

45:10

9:25/M

6

Mark Mattson Oakland CA

36

52

1 M 50-59

45:12

9:25/M

7

Pete Larrett Walnut Creek CA

34

60

1 M 60-69

45:20

9:27/M

8

Hans Facer Lafayette CA

13

59

2 M 50-59

45:26

9:28/M

9

Jack Vu Oakland CA

45

47

2 M 40-49

47:36

9:55/M

10

Richard Lebleu Morgan Hill CA

178

52

3 M 50-59

48:23

10:05/M

11

John Cordich Gilroy CA

7

43

3 M 40-49

49:03

10:13/M

12

Stuart Block Oakland CA

6

44

4 M 40-49

49:20

10:17/M

13

Sara Hinkley Albany CA

25

40

2 F 40-49

50:10

10:27/M

14

Timothy Hoyt Oakland CA

50

38

3 M 30-39

50:52

10:36/M

15

Ian Parsons Santa Rosa CA

38

17

1 M 1-19

51:49

10:48/M

16

Diane Ambrose Oakland CA

1

51

1 F 50-59

52:03

10:51/M

17

Nic Hale Berkeley CA

22

31

4 M 30-39

54:19

11:19/M

18

Robert Mccorgary Spokane WA

37

38

5 M 30-39

54:19

11:19/M

19

Saurabh Bhasin Santa Clara CA

4

31

6 M 30-39

54:50

11:25/M

20

Virginia Landin Nelson Berkeley CA

32

46

3 F 40-49

55:33

11:34/M

21

Raquel Domgaard Oakland CA

10

43

4 F 40-49

55:48

11:38/M

22

Elizabeth Silva San Francisco CA

42

35

1 F 30-39

55:57

11:39/M

23

Raina Cordich Gilroy CA

8

36

2 F 30-39

58:20

12:09/M

24

Radhika Bhasin Santa Clara CA

3

30

3 F 30-39

59:19

12:21/M

25

Robert Frangenberg Oakland CA

14

68

2 M 60-69

1:03:00

13:08/M

26

Melissa Hajj San Francisco CA

20

34

4 F 30-39

1:03:42

13:16/M

27

Charles Eckstein San Mateo CA

11

57

4 M 50-59

1:04:14

13:23/M

28

Jessica Hale Berkeley CA

21

31

5 F 30-39

1:05:29

13:39/M

29

Jessica Johnson Spokane WA

27

30

6 F 30-39

1:05:43

13:41/M

30

Rocky Cole Alameda CA

142

50

5 M 50-59

1:05:55

13:44/M

31

Keri Dikos Foster City CA

9

31

7 F 30-39

1:06:06

13:46/M

32

Megan Richards Chicago IL

40

29

1 F 20-29

1:06:07

13:46/M

33

Vanessa Garcia San Leandro CA

16

24

2 F 20-29

1:09:10

14:25/M

34

Kevin Hestir Berkeley CA

24

56

6 M 50-59

1:33:03

19:23/M

35

Nadine Horner Livermore CA

26

47

5 F 40-49

1:41:58

21:15/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Barry Smith Reno NV

245

51

1 M 50-59

1:34:21

7:12/M

2

John Broome Oakland CA

133

31

1 M 30-39

1:40:55

7:42/M

3

Tor Schoenmeyr South San Francisco CA

214

35

2 M 30-39

1:42:52

7:51/M

4

Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA

154

31

3 M 30-39

1:46:49

8:09/M

5

Michael Johnson Mill Valley CA

243

41

1 M 40-49

1:46:50

8:09/M

6

Caroline Ott San Francisco CA

194

24

1 F 20-29

1:48:47

8:18/M

7

Kenneth Logan San Francisco CA

247

37

4 M 30-39

1:50:22

8:25/M

8

Lucas Chapin San Francisco CA

139

24

1 M 20-29

1:50:58

8:28/M

9

James Reinhart Oakland CA

386

33

5 M 30-39

1:54:00

8:42/M

10

Claire Blaney Oakland CA

132

37

1 F 30-39

1:55:12

8:48/M

11

Eugene Park Alameda CA

196

28

2 M 20-29

1:55:53

8:51/M

12

Geoff Baylor Belvedere Tiburon CA

130

55

2 M 50-59

1:56:04

8:52/M

13

Daniel Fabun Oakland CA

561

37

6 M 30-39

1:56:38

8:54/M

14

Timothy Knowlton Mill Valley CA

173

61

1 M 60-69

1:57:15

8:57/M

15

Janet Todd Saint Helena CA

240

50

1 F 50-59

1:58:30

9:03/M

16

David Magnuson La Honda CA

185

35

7 M 30-39

1:58:31

9:03/M

17

Yu Kuwabara Oakland CA

176

32

8 M 30-39

1:59:51

9:09/M

18

Helen Kao San Francisco CA

169

37

2 F 30-39

2:03:38

9:26/M

19

Chris Jasper Coarsegold CA

166

34

9 M 30-39

2:04:44

9:31/M

20

Stan Rowland Alamo CA

241

59

3 M 50-59

2:08:24

9:48/M

21

Kristopher Turner San Francisco CA

230

22

3 M 20-29

2:08:50

9:50/M

22

Amy Snyder San Francisco CA

215

28

2 F 20-29

2:11:01

10:00/M

23

Nola Kinaston Fairfield CA

172

54

2 F 50-59

2:11:33

10:03/M

24

Dan Hammond Ilkley UK

159

46

2 M 40-49

2:11:45

10:03/M

25

Matt Viboch Moraga CA

232

32

10 M 30-39

2:12:59

10:09/M

26

Matthew Mansfield Alameda CA

186

22

4 M 20-29

2:13:23

10:11/M

27

Erika Kikuchi Woodside CA

373

33

3 F 30-39

2:13:28

10:11/M

28

Emily Buysse Oakland CA

135

26

3 F 20-29

2:15:23

10:20/M

29

Elizabeth Cieslak Pinole CA

140

27

4 F 20-29

2:16:31

10:25/M

30

Gar Chan Gilroy CA

138

57

4 M 50-59

2:16:43

10:26/M

31

Matt Rhodes Oakland CA

205

42

3 M 40-49

2:17:34

10:30/M

32

Barb Koke Gretna NE

175

50

3 F 50-59

2:18:07

10:33/M

33

Don Wong El Sobrante CA

234

50

5 M 50-59

2:20:29

10:43/M

34

Gretchen Yoder-Schrock Gilroy CA

236

45

1 F 40-49

2:20:38

10:44/M

35

Joseph Rodgers Palo Alto CA

208

31

11 M 30-39

2:22:28

10:53/M

36

Michael Housley San Francisco CA

164

36

12 M 30-39

2:22:28

10:53/M

37

Leah Hellerstein San Francisco CA

162

25

5 F 20-29

2:22:50

10:54/M

38

Stephanie Pratt Menlo Park CA

202

31

4 F 30-39

2:23:09

10:56/M

39

Phylicia Jones Oakland CA

168

26

6 F 20-29

2:23:53

10:59/M

40

Usama Hajj San Francisco CA

157

31

13 M 30-39

2:23:55

10:59/M

41

Gary Richards East Hartford CT

206

56

6 M 50-59

2:25:31

11:06/M

42

Tom Harrington El Cerrito CA

160

43

4 M 40-49

2:25:52

11:08/M

43

Janette Lee Westlake Village CA

180

32

5 F 30-39

2:26:04

11:09/M

44

Zane Todd Saint Helena CA

225

66

2 M 60-69

2:26:56

11:13/M

45

Kim Moyano Gilroy CA

190

46

2 F 40-49

2:27:05

11:14/M

46

Heather Lipasek Wilmette IL

184

19

1 F 1-19

2:27:17

11:15/M

47

Dean Quaranta Woodridge IL

204

19

1 M 1-19

2:29:19

11:24/M

48

Mike Eschrich Rancho Cordova CA

149

25

5 M 20-29

2:30:05

11:27/M

49

Anna Liao Berkeley CA

182

31

6 F 30-39

2:30:30

11:29/M

50

James Jones Davis CA

167

49

5 M 40-49

2:31:03

11:32/M

51

Daniel Kessler Oakland CA

171

34

14 M 30-39

2:32:16

11:37/M

52

Scott Mullins Houston TX

191

35

15 M 30-39

2:32:17

11:37/M

53

Cami Tribe Sandy UT

227

33

7 F 30-39

2:32:58

11:41/M

54

Lene Pedersen Berkeley CA

197

50

4 F 50-59

2:33:15

11:42/M

55

Kelly Jo Hay San Francisco CA

161

31

8 F 30-39

2:33:47

11:44/M

56

Tim Cullinane San Carlos CA

238

45

6 M 40-49

2:33:52

11:45/M

57

Miah Callahan Walnut Creek CA

137

30

9 F 30-39

2:34:18

11:47/M

58

Bianca Hernandez Moraga CA

163

23

7 F 20-29

2:38:02

12:04/M

59

Daniella Priebatsch San Francisco CA

203

26

8 F 20-29

2:39:13

12:09/M

60

Aaron Bennett Berkeley CA

131

45

7 M 40-49

2:40:32

12:15/M

61

Susy Friesen Dayton OH

153

35

10 F 30-39

2:41:26

12:19/M

62

Dominique Plante Martinez CA

201

37

16 M 30-39

2:41:30

12:20/M

63

Margy Morris Berkeley CA

189

31

11 F 30-39

2:41:42

12:21/M

64

Crystal Perkins Salt Lake City UT

199

29

9 F 20-29

2:43:41

12:30/M

65

Meltonia Esther-Zubowski San Carlos CA

150

25

10 F 20-29

2:46:45

12:44/M

66

Gina Solheim Redwood City CA

216

34

12 F 30-39

2:46:45

12:44/M

67

Chris Kaspar Orangevale CA

170

39

17 M 30-39

2:47:37

12:48/M

68

Gina Anderson Sacramento CA

129

42

3 F 40-49

2:48:39

12:52/M

69

Mischa Mclachlan San Francisco CA

187

32

18 M 30-39

2:48:40

12:53/M

70

Nik Tehrani Fremont CA

222

51

7 M 50-59

2:49:06

12:55/M

71

Dorna Chu Redwood City CA

242

40

4 F 40-49

2:53:20

13:14/M

72

Randall Brubaker San Francisco CA

134

66

3 M 60-69

2:54:42

13:20/M

73

Marci Spier San Carlos CA

217

36

13 F 30-39

2:55:03

13:22/M

74

Fiona Gleeson San Jose CA

156

54

5 F 50-59

2:56:30

13:28/M

75

Christine Decker San Jose CA

143

50

6 F 50-59

2:56:30

13:28/M

76

Nicholas Deselle French Camp CA

145

33

19 M 30-39

3:01:18

13:50/M

77

Brian Paladini Jr Roseville CA

195

27

6 M 20-29

3:02:15

13:55/M

78

Katrina Gartin Lafayette CA

244

41

5 F 40-49

3:02:38

13:56/M

79

Rachel Kohr San Mateo CA

174

34

14 F 30-39

3:04:32

14:05/M

80

Janelle Tamm San Jose CA

219

35

15 F 30-39

3:04:34

14:05/M

81

Claude Denys Pleasanton CA

144

53

8 M 50-59

3:05:47

14:11/M

82

Ernestine Lee Berkeley CA

179

53

7 F 50-59

3:11:15

14:36/M

83

David Farrelly Logan UT

152

55

9 M 50-59

3:11:15

14:36/M

84

Kate Cole Alameda CA

141

34

16 F 30-39

3:23:49

15:34/M

85

Melissa Fabun Alameda CA

562

36

17 F 30-39

3:23:50

15:34/M

86

Julie Termini Campbell CA

223

33

18 F 30-39

3:29:25

15:59/M

87

Prasad Pelala Fremont CA

198

42

8 M 40-49

3:57:24

18:07/M

88

Kiran Dhillon Fremont CA

146

43

6 F 40-49

3:57:48

18:09/M

89

Shannon Finme San Francisco CA

246

34

19 F 30-39

4:17:47

19:41/M

90

Adrienne Toy Fremont CA

226

23

11 F 20-29

4:21:48

19:59/M

91

Merline Saintil Redwood City CA

212

35

20 F 30-39

4:38:35

21:16/M

92

Tim Termini Campbell CA

224

33

20 M 30-39

5:02:28

23:05/M

93

Jodie Novak Greeley CO

192

46

7 F 40-49

5:24:01

24:44/M

94

Ranita Novak Albany CA

193

35

21 F 30-39

5:24:04

24:44/M

 

30 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Anne Cottrell Saint Helena CA

365

41

1 F 40-49

2:32:44

8:32/M

2

Tina Le Los Altos CA

377

37

1 F 30-39

2:43:13

9:07/M

3

Ahren Trumble Saint Helena CA

398

33

1 M 30-39

2:45:13

9:14/M

4

Kent Newman Oakland CA

381

32

2 M 30-39

2:45:58

9:16/M

5

Stephen Horning San Francisco CA

371

32

3 M 30-39

2:51:38

9:35/M

6

Rebecca Yi Fremont CA

396

37

2 F 30-39

2:52:12

9:37/M

7

Bjorn Flatt Mountain View CA

367

37

4 M 30-39

2:52:13

9:37/M

8

Alex Chavarria American Canyon CA

364

46

1 M 40-49

3:12:12

10:44/M

9

Keith Wilson Belmont CA

394

47

2 M 40-49

3:15:07

10:54/M

10

Phyllis Miller Los Gatos CA

379

48

2 F 40-49

3:18:36

11:06/M

11

Alberto Lopez Vallejo CA

378

23

1 M 20-29

3:23:25

11:22/M

12

Carey Kopay Hayward CA

374

38

3 F 30-39

3:27:09

11:34/M

13

Pat McCarthy Pleasanton CA

397

60

1 M 60-69

3:27:10

11:34/M

14

Michael Kerr Oakland CA

372

49

3 M 40-49

3:39:07

12:14/M

15

Steve Shultis Livermore CA

390

42

4 M 40-49

3:42:05

12:24/M

16

Laura Bello San Francisco CA

361

48

3 F 40-49

3:50:30

12:53/M

17

Lia Kueck Stockton CA

375

30

4 F 30-39

3:51:32

12:56/M

18

Joelle Fondale Folsom CA

368

45

4 F 40-49

3:53:45

13:04/M

19

Edie Harbaugh San Francisco CA

370

33

5 F 30-39

3:58:30

13:19/M

20

Brian Paladini Roseville CA

383

54

1 M 50-59

4:18:30

14:26/M

21

Alina Thaxton San Francisco CA

392

34

6 F 30-39

4:45:20

15:56/M

22

Anthony Gularte San Francisco CA

369

37

5 M 30-39

4:46:07

15:59/M

23

Carol Lane Concord CA

376

65

1 F 60-69

4:52:40

16:21/M

24

Margie Whitnah San Carlos CA

393

63

2 F 60-69

5:28:41

18:22/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

MJ Engle Coos Bay OR

462

41

1 M 40-49

3:30:58

8:03/M

2

Roland Desrochers Boston MA

460

43

2 M 40-49

4:03:24

9:17/M

3

Scott Kunz Pacifica CA

478

29

1 M 20-29

4:06:57

9:26/M

4

Lavy Sin San Mateo CA

472

31

1 F 30-39

4:31:04

10:21/M

5

Nir Goldman Oakland CA

464

36

1 M 30-39

4:38:18

10:37/M

6

Jennifer Millington Vacaville CA

469

35

2 F 30-39

4:44:36

10:52/M

7

Karen Thernka Rocklin CA

474

44

1 F 40-49

4:53:49

11:13/M

8

Taiming Chen Fremont CA

459

46

3 M 40-49

5:13:04

11:57/M

9

Marelise Velasco Concord CA

475

31

3 F 30-39

5:16:57

12:06/M

10

Ruben Magat Pittsburg CA

468

27

2 M 20-29

5:27:35

12:30/M

11

Gregg Whitnah San Carlos CA

477

61

1 M 60-69

5:49:05

13:19/M

12

Bic Aki Union City CA

456

47

2 F 40-49

6:03:14

13:52/M

13

Sharon Sanders Los Gatos CA

470

54

1 F 50-59

6:38:15

15:12/M

14

Leah Eschrich Rancho Cordova CA

463

27

1 F 20-29

6:49:09

15:37/M

15

Gene Weddle San Jose CA

476

67

2 M 60-69

6:53:01

15:46/M

16

Famida Hanif-Weddle San Jose CA

466

58

2 F 50-59

8:00:38

18:21/M

17

Michelle Sebring Morgan Hill CA

471

45

3 F 40-49

8:24:00

19:14/M

18

Terese Bonesio Gilroy CA

457

43

4 F 40-49

8:24:03

19:14/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Eric Wilson Oakland CA

520

46

1 M 40-49

4:22:46

8:29/M

2

Christopher Wehan Santa Cruz CA

523

30

1 M 30-39

4:24:16

8:31/M

3

F. Thomas Fisher San Diego CA

564

31

2 M 30-39

4:30:01

8:43/M

4

Matthew Siebert Oakland CA

590

31

3 M 30-39

4:34:05

8:50/M

5

Ko Ihara Sunnyvale CA

569

28

1 M 20-29

4:44:21

9:10/M

6

Jason Wolf Morgan Hill CA

604

43

2 M 40-49

4:45:00

9:12/M

7

Jan Rohde Redwood City CA

589

24

2 M 20-29

4:48:01

9:17/M

8

Ahjah Boise Bend OR

556

30

4 M 30-39

4:49:56

9:21/M

9

Ron Farkash Boston MA

563

43

3 M 40-49

4:49:59

9:21/M

10

Nobuya Takahashi Oakland CA

595

31

5 M 30-39

4:50:38

9:23/M

11

Kevin Thayer Salinas CA

596

45

4 M 40-49

4:55:02

9:31/M

12

Dustin Smith Portland OR

592

30

6 M 30-39

5:10:46

10:01/M

13

J.R. Mintz Hercules CA

581

45

5 M 40-49

5:17:56

10:15/M

14

Harald Walther Mountain View CA

600

46

6 M 40-49

5:20:26

10:20/M

15

Shiran Kochavi Princeton NJ

571

43

7 M 40-49

5:32:27

10:43/M

16

George Tiedens Menlo Park CA

598

42

8 M 40-49

5:33:47

10:46/M

17

Robert Austerman El Dorado Hills CA

554

29

3 M 20-29

5:37:40

10:54/M

18

Chris Allen Bozeman MT

551

30

7 M 30-39

5:37:40

10:54/M

19

Beatrice Song Sunnyvale CA

593

51

1 F 50-59

5:38:50

10:56/M

20

Steve Ansell Fremont CA

553

43

9 M 40-49

5:41:47

11:02/M

21

Roger Pynappel Truckee CA

587

52

1 M 50-59

5:47:09

11:12/M

22

Jhovany Gonzalez El Sobrante CA

566

22

4 M 20-29

5:57:02

11:31/M

23

Jonathan Brayton Petaluma CA

557

35

8 M 30-39

5:59:38

11:36/M

24

Steven Payette Woodacre CA

585

47

10 M 40-49

5:59:38

11:36/M

25

Nick Ham Stockport UK

568

48

11 M 40-49

6:05:32

11:47/M

26

Jorge Medina San Francisco CA

578

37

9 M 30-39

6:08:44

11:54/M

27

Franco Soriano Livermore CA

594

40

12 M 40-49

6:09:24

11:55/M

28

Nancy Morehead Pleasanton CA

582

50

2 F 50-59

6:17:08

12:10/M

29

Juliet Morgan Manhattan Beach CA

583

45

1 F 40-49

6:18:48

12:13/M

30

Jodene Laramy Sunnyvale CA

573

43

2 F 40-49

6:23:33

12:22/M

31

Martina Koldewey Sunnyvale CA

572

48

3 F 40-49

6:39:48

12:54/M

32

Nancy Wilkerson Fair Oaks CA

602

45

4 F 40-49

6:44:00

13:02/M

33

Kim Evason San Francisco CA

560

34

1 F 30-39

6:52:53

13:19/M

34

Martin Nguyen Newark CA

584

30

10 M 30-39

6:53:23

13:20/M

35

Megan Thomas Dayton OH

597

27

1 F 20-29

6:54:42

13:23/M

36

George Reazer Charlotte NC

588

48

13 M 40-49

6:58:43

13:30/M

37

Luisa Cheung Millbrae CA

558

40

5 F 40-49

7:01:47

13:36/M

38

Tan Le San Jose CA

574

67

1 M 60-69

7:11:12

13:55/M

39

Megan Kobilka Palo Alto CA

570

28

2 F 20-29

7:25:16

14:22/M

40

Paul Little Alameda CA

576

54

2 M 50-59

7:26:53

14:25/M

41

Denise Grundy Orangevale CA

567

39

2 F 30-39

7:27:47

14:27/M

42

Matthew Tilley Livermore CA

599

44

14 M 40-49

7:32:48

14:36/M

43

Maria Austero-Macavinta Pleasant Hill CA

555

46

6 F 40-49

7:37:36

14:46/M

44

Tiffany Allen Bozeman MT

552

29

3 F 20-29

7:59:39

15:28/M

45

Karen Gerasimovich San Francisco CA

565

43

7 F 40-49

8:16:08

16:00/M

46

Ken Michal San Francisco CA

579

41

15 M 40-49

8:16:08

16:00/M