Diablo

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2010


Coastal Trail Runs

4 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jordan DeVito Antioch CA

177

17

1 M 1-19

26:06

6:42/M

2

Paul Lee Pismo Beach CA

188

49

1 M 40-49

28:06

7:12/M

3

Noah Baldwin Moraga CA

180

13

2 M 1-19

32:28

8:19/M

4

Neil Schultz Walnut Creek CA

196

32

1 M 30-39

37:17

9:34/M

5

Sam Splinter Dixon CA

197

11

3 M 1-19

37:27

9:36/M

6

Bob Frangenberg Piedmont CA

183

67

1 M 60-69

40:19

10:20/M

7

Kaori Nakamura San Francisco CA

190

38

1 F 30-39

44:07

11:19/M

8

Mia Ransweiler Danville CA

194

10

1 F 1-19

44:20

11:22/M

9

John Ransweiler Danville CA

193

40

2 M 40-49

44:22

11:23/M

10

Renee Wyckoff San Francisco CA

199

35

2 F 30-39

44:27

11:24/M

11

Christy Pifer Sacramento CA

192

40

1 F 40-49

47:22

12:09/M

12

Raja Boppey Union City CA

181

40

2 F 40-49

50:11

12:52/M

13

Maryly Phillips Moraga CA

191

69

1 F 60-69

51:23

13:11/M

14

Danielle Jewell Walnut Creek CA

187

32

3 F 30-39

52:42

13:31/M

15

Marion Grover Walnut Creek CA

184

33

4 F 30-39

52:52

13:33/M

16

Laura Carmody Antioch CA

182

50

1 F 50-59

52:53

13:34/M

17

Carol Hult Kodiak AK

186

56

2 F 50-59

56:13

14:25/M

18

Nasim Hedayati Sacramento CA

185

38

5 F 30-39

59:51

15:21/M

 

10 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Craig Klopatek Pleasanton CA

207

41

1 M 40-49

1:42:46

10:05/M

2

Dean Woerner Martinez CA

332

47

2 M 40-49

1:50:33

10:50/M

3

Nicolas Arquie Cupertino CA

214

16

1 M 1-19

1:55:07

11:17/M

4

Guy Stark Concord CA

198

50

1 M 50-59

1:55:11

11:18/M

5

Hylie Thompson Martinez CA

330

47

1 F 40-49

1:56:08

11:23/M

6

Sheeraz Haji Oakland CA

205

37

1 M 30-39

1:59:49

11:45/M

7

Molly Welker Brentwood CA

213

39

1 F 30-39

2:15:57

13:20/M

8

Deane Sheppard Antioch CA

215

42

2 F 40-49

2:15:58

13:20/M

9

Jorge Bernett Walnut Creek CA

200

48

3 M 40-49

2:16:01

13:20/M

10

Steve Shultis Livermore CA

211

41

4 M 40-49

2:22:57

14:01/M

11

Kristin Memula Livermore CA

208

37

2 F 30-39

2:23:01

14:01/M

12

Janice Fang San Francisco CA

202

40

3 F 40-49

2:23:26

14:04/M

13

Raj Talla Union City CA

212

43

5 M 40-49

2:27:25

14:27/M

14

Carly Deal Modesto CA

201

32

3 F 30-39

2:35:57

15:17/M

15

Amy Fox Concord CA

203

40

4 F 40-49

3:28:25

20:26/M

16

Alicia Grand Martinez CA

204

31

4 F 30-39

4:07:32

24:16/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA

307

30

1 M 30-39

2:02:57

9:11/M

2

Louis Arquie Cupertino CA

300

56

1 M 50-59

2:09:05

9:38/M

3

James McCrindle San Francisco CA

316

25

1 M 20-29

2:12:06

9:51/M

4

Don Zimmerman Kodiak AK

334

61

1 M 60-69

2:14:09

10:01/M

5

Steve McCluhan Clayton CA

315

49

1 M 40-49

2:14:27

10:02/M

6

Stan Rowland Alamo CA

327

57

2 M 50-59

2:16:07

10:09/M

7

Kevin Choe Walnut Creek CA

337

45

2 M 40-49

2:19:36

10:25/M

8

Eve Phillips San Francisco CA

324

32

1 F 30-39

2:20:50

10:31/M

9

Krag Rasmussen San Leandro CA

209

42

3 M 40-49

2:23:03

10:41/M

10

Chris Bartolotti Pleasanton CA

301

27

2 M 20-29

2:25:42

10:52/M

11

Erika Kikuchi Sunnyvale CA

311

32

2 F 30-39

2:30:50

11:15/M

12

Susannah Woerner Mill Valley CA

333

45

1 F 40-49

2:30:55

11:16/M

13

John James Alamo CA

309

46

4 M 40-49

2:36:05

11:39/M

14

Eric Niles Danville CA

320

45

5 M 40-49

2:44:43

12:18/M

15

Armando Bettencourt Walnut Creek CA

304

39

2 M 30-39

2:44:58

12:19/M

16

Dave Welsh Diablo CA

331

43

6 M 40-49

2:45:24

12:21/M

17

Amanda Fischer Davis CA

305

34

3 F 30-39

2:45:36

12:21/M

18

John Murray Modesto CA

317

42

7 M 40-49

2:46:31

12:26/M

19

Joanne McCluhan Clayton CA

314

41

2 F 40-49

2:47:28

12:30/M

20

Sharon Smith Los Altos CA

329

41

3 F 40-49

2:52:22

12:52/M

21

Aubrey Bautista Walnut Creek CA

302

30

3 M 30-39

2:58:54

13:21/M

22

Eduardo Naguit San Mateo CA

318

31

4 M 30-39

2:58:55

13:21/M

23

David Newdorf Berkeley CA

319

49

8 M 40-49

3:03:47

13:43/M

24

Noel Lecaros San Mateo CA

312

43

9 M 40-49

3:08:32

14:04/M

25

Chris Owens San Francisco CA

322

43

10 M 40-49

3:11:56

14:19/M

26

Nichole Kendall Oakland CA

310

36

4 F 30-39

3:11:58

14:20/M

27

Krristen Sasser San Francisco CA

210

34

5 F 30-39

3:16:16

14:39/M

28

Ellen Fletcher San Ramon CA

306

43

4 F 40-49

3:23:50

15:13/M

29

Kimberley Bean Oakland CA

303

52

1 F 50-59

3:23:51

15:13/M

30

Patrick O'Connor Sunnyvale CA

321

49

11 M 40-49

3:27:38

15:30/M

31

Laura Reed Walnut Creek CA

326

39

6 F 30-39

3:32:07

15:50/M

32

Jo Lynn McCabe Fremont CA

313

46

5 F 40-49

4:22:24

19:35/M

33

Stacey Rader San Jose CA

325

41

6 F 40-49

4:22:24

19:35/M

34

Celine Shimizu Burlingame CA

336

40

7 F 40-49

4:38:58

20:49/M

35

Ernest Nunes Grayson CA

335

63

2 M 60-69

4:51:31

21:45/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Penny Macphail San Anselmo CA

407

42

1 F 40-49

4:26:42

10:13/M

2

David Schoenberg Berkeley CA

413

29

1 M 20-29

4:29:58

10:21/M

3

Philip Schaefer Petaluma CA

409

42

1 M 40-49

4:58:58

11:27/M

4

Sheila Van Cuyk Santa Fe NM

411

40

2 F 40-49

5:14:38

12:03/M

5

Jeff Mann Lafayette CA

408

46

2 M 40-49

5:23:30

12:24/M

6

Daniel Killingsworth Escalon CA

404

50

1 M 50-59

6:12:44

14:17/M

7

Kathy DeVoy Pacifica CA

401

49

3 F 40-49

6:59:48

16:05/M

8

Bic Aki Union City CA

414

45

4 F 40-49

7:12:59

16:35/M

9

Carol Lane Concord CA

405

63

1 F 60-69

7:21:41

16:55/M

10

David Kung Belmont CA

576

38

1 M 30-39

7:21:43

16:55/M

11

Nick Wynn Redwood City CA

412

63

1 M 60-69

7:49:26

17:59/M

12

Carol Bennett Redwood City CA

400

49

5 F 40-49

7:49:43

18:00/M

13

Yolanda Holder Corona CA

403

52

1 F 50-59

8:31:36

19:36/M

 

Ultramarathon (50 Km)

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Lavender Smith Piedmont CA

577

41

1 F 40-49

5:31:21

10:54/M

2

Jochen Horn San Francisco CA

574

43

1 M 40-49

6:19:58

12:30/M

3

Mark Dowds Toronto ON

571

40

2 M 40-49

6:52:21

13:34/M

4

Webb Stevens Menlo Park CA

581

28

1 M 20-29

6:52:22

13:34/M

5

Anthony Dunnigan Palo Alto CA

572

38

1 M 30-39

6:52:32

13:34/M

6

Roy Pena Manteca CA

578

52

1 M 50-59

7:10:47

14:10/M

7

Ryan Pintar Berkeley CA

579

29

2 M 20-29

7:30:17

14:49/M

8

Jens Schutt Belmont CA

580

41

3 M 40-49

7:46:57

15:22/M

9

John Koester Los Gatos CA

575

60

1 M 60-69

8:05:40

15:59/M

10

Anita Bagley Sacramento CA

570

50

1 F 50-59

9:10:51

18:07/M