Golden Gate

Overall Finish List

February 20, 2010


Coastal Trail Runs

5 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Brookman Holmes Corvallis OR

8

22

1 M 1-29

33:56

6:56/M

2

Michael Popov Walnut Creek CA

16

32

1 M 30-39

35:57

7:20/M

3

Kris Gray San Francisco CA

6

29

2 M 1-29

37:28

7:39/M

4

Andy Shepherd Salinas CA

20

20

3 M 1-29

42:46

8:44/M

5

Greg Troyan Oakland CA

24

38

2 M 30-39

42:49

8:44/M

6

Ian Parsons Livermore CA

15

15

4 M 1-29

44:53

9:10/M

7

Corinne Riddle San Francisco CA

127

32

1 F 30-39

45:21

9:15/M

8

Caroline Lea San Francisco CA

11

23

1 F 1-29

46:53

9:34/M

9

Tracy Heizer Tracy CA

7

37

2 F 30-39

47:09

9:37/M

10

Steve Slattery San Francisco CA

131

40

1 M 40-49

48:24

9:53/M

11

Kirk McKinlay Hayward CA

13

58

1 M 50-59

49:41

10:08/M

12

Ed Fonner San Francisco CA

5

61

1 M 60-85

51:15

10:28/M

13

Clifford Fonner San Francisco CA

4

24

5 M 1-29

54:04

11:02/M

14

Kristine Relja Pleasanton CA

17

24

2 F 1-29

56:55

11:37/M

15

Natalie Maybaum San Francisco CA

12

28

3 F 1-29

56:56

11:37/M

16

Michael TenBrinh San Francisco CA

37

37

3 M 30-39

58:51

12:01/M

17

Tabitha Paculba Walnut Creek CA

14

35

3 F 30-39

59:20

12:07/M

18

Janelle Brewer Shingle Springs CA

2

26

4 F 1-29

1:02:20

12:43/M

19

Crystal Wade Sacramento CA

25

26

5 F 1-29

1:02:21

12:43/M

20

Dan Deasy San Bruno CA

3

44

2 M 40-49

1:05:19

13:20/M

21

Joanne Suh Palo Alto CA

22

39

4 F 30-39

1:05:53

13:27/M

22

Jill Javor Saint Paul MN

9

30

5 F 30-39

1:06:38

13:36/M

23

Jimming Cheng Santa Clara CA

102

32

4 M 30-39

1:07:00

13:40/M

24

Solomon Liou Philadelphia PA

115

29

6 M 1-29

1:07:00

13:40/M

25

Greg Tseng San Francisco CA

134

30

5 M 30-39

1:07:00

13:40/M

26

Galit Rozenovich San Francisco CA

18

24

6 F 1-29

1:09:21

14:09/M

27

Robin Aquino San Rafael CA

1

29

7 F 1-29

1:14:10

15:08/M

28

Sophia Kobrin Stockton CA

10

30

6 F 30-39

1:14:11

15:08/M

29

Cole Schwartz San Anselmo CA

19

14

7 M 1-29

1:28:41

18:06/M

30

Inga Madden San Francisco CA

34

63

1 F 60-85

1:32:23

18:51/M

31

Aimee Cuda Santa Cruz CA

105

39

7 F 30-39

1:45:56

21:37/M

 

13 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Baker San Francisco CA

170

34

1 F 30-39

1:46:32

8:08/M

2

Kingston Wu San Francisco CA

142

31

1 M 30-39

1:52:42

8:36/M

3

Joe Levy San Francisco CA

114

28

1 M 1-29

1:55:46

8:50/M

4

Dominique Schwartz San Anselmo CA

129

40

1 M 40-49

1:56:17

8:53/M

5

Meghan Smith San Jose CA

132

27

1 F 1-29

1:56:56

8:56/M

6

Andrea Vazac San Francisco CA

136

31

2 F 30-39

2:00:37

9:12/M

7

Susannah McCormick San Francisco CA

118

25

2 F 1-29

2:07:39

9:45/M

8

Josh Brann Mill Valley CA

100

33

2 M 30-39

2:10:50

9:59/M

9

Brad Zook Twain Harte CA

140

54

1 M 50-59

2:11:39

10:03/M

10

Chad Plummer Santa Clara CA

124

25

2 M 1-29

2:11:54

10:04/M

11

Tony Verdon San Francisco CA

137

30

3 M 30-39

2:13:48

10:13/M

12

Daniel Ciomek San Francisco CA

103

37

4 M 30-39

2:16:01

10:23/M

13

Brian McPeake Boston MA

120

30

5 M 30-39

2:18:46

10:36/M

14

Alana Forrest San Jose CA

108

47

1 F 40-49

2:19:00

10:37/M

15

Ian Foley Menlo Park CA

107

36

6 M 30-39

2:22:18

10:52/M

16

Candace Wilson Twain Harte CA

141

55

1 F 50-59

2:24:32

11:02/M

17

Chelsea Plummer Mountain View CA

125

23

3 F 1-29

2:26:38

11:12/M

18

Charlie Cory San Francisco CA

104

33

7 M 30-39

2:28:07

11:18/M

19

Ismael Rodriguez Monterey CA

128

36

8 M 30-39

2:29:12

11:23/M

20

Edith Harbaugh San Francisco CA

109

31

3 F 30-39

2:33:53

11:45/M

21

Jim Lane Novato CA

113

59

2 M 50-59

2:37:12

12:00/M

22

Ken Michal San Francisco CA

161

1 M 0- 0

2:37:38

12:02/M

23

Angelika Helzle-Kantimm Mountain View CA

111

41

2 F 40-49

2:38:17

12:05/M

24

Jennifer Ulbrich Mill Valley CA

135

32

4 F 30-39

2:38:25

12:06/M

25

Melissa Myers San Jose CA

213

42

3 F 40-49

2:38:31

12:06/M

26

Marion Paulus Sunnyvale CA

123

42

4 F 40-49

2:38:37

12:06/M

27

Ken Sharpe San Anselmo CA

130

59

3 M 50-59

2:47:03

12:45/M

28

Ron Henderson Novato CA

112

51

4 M 50-59

2:48:05

12:50/M

29

Tara McIntire El Cerrito CA

119

39

5 F 30-39

2:53:44

13:16/M

30

Susan Hee Novato CA

110

48

5 F 40-49

2:53:48

13:16/M

31

Eve Kuhlmann San Anselmo CA

156

1 F 0- 0

3:12:46

14:43/M

32

Meagan McCandless Logan UT

117

25

4 F 1-29

3:20:37

15:19/M

33

Margie Whitnah San Carlos CA

139

61

1 F 60-79

3:33:33

16:18/M

34

Mandy Desmond Swan Lake MB

106

47

6 F 40-49

3:39:19

16:45/M

35

Diane Rennie Santa Cruz CA

126

46

7 F 40-49

4:47:16

21:56/M

 

18 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Gerell Elliot Folsom CA

241

39

1 M 30-39

2:15:28

7:32/M

2

Jonathan Geilhufe San Francisco CA

209

33

2 M 30-39

2:18:18

7:41/M

3

Monica Zhuang Oakland CA

216

36

1 F 30-39

2:33:13

8:31/M

4

Frank Harmon Albany CA

210

42

1 M 40-49

2:41:17

8:58/M

5

Daniel Connelly San Francisco CA

204

44

2 M 40-49

2:41:35

8:59/M

6

Peter Logan San Ramon CA

493

47

3 M 40-49

2:53:10

9:37/M

7

Rita Garcia San Leandro CA

208

36

2 F 30-39

3:11:22

10:38/M

8

Steve Shultis Livermore CA

215

40

4 M 40-49

3:18:50

11:03/M

9

Andrew Johns Atherton CA

212

27

1 M 1-29

3:18:53

11:03/M

10

Julie Christensen Walnut Creek CA

203

30

3 F 30-39

3:19:48

11:06/M

11

Gerard Desmond Swan Lake MB

207

48

5 M 40-49

3:32:03

11:47/M

12

Deborah Jaffe San Francisco CA

243

35

4 F 30-39

3:43:24

12:25/M

13

Malwina Caban Minneapolis MN

202

33

5 F 30-39

3:49:58

12:47/M

14

Monica Brennan Danville CA

201

48

1 F 40-49

4:04:18

13:34/M

15

John Brennan Danville CA

200

49

6 M 40-49

4:07:59

13:47/M

16

Anita Schlenker Modesto CA

494

45

2 F 40-49

4:09:55

13:53/M

17

Dan Crowl Mill Valley CA

205

40

7 M 40-49

4:54:07

16:20/M

18

Laura Dennis Sacramento CA

206

40

3 F 40-49

4:54:20

16:21/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Kleinrock Trumansburg NY

482

49

1 F 40-49

3:56:53

9:02/M

2

Edwin Okamura Rio Vista CA

487

45

1 M 40-49

4:05:28

9:22/M

3

Mario Jackson El Cerrito CA

497

1 M 0- 0

4:06:27

9:24/M

4

Thomas Heinzel San Francisco CA

477

41

2 M 40-49

4:12:20

9:38/M

5

Amy Burton San Jose CA

474

36

1 F 30-39

4:13:35

9:41/M

6

Leslie Antonis Modesto CA

472

47

2 F 40-49

4:27:20

10:12/M

7

Ching Hung Lin Tainan TW

485

42

3 M 40-49

4:30:10

10:19/M

8

Aaron Gannon San Francisco CA

495

40

4 M 40-49

4:31:18

10:21/M

9

Lester Robbins San Francisco CA

496

43

5 M 40-49

4:44:35

10:52/M

10

Marie Lanka San Jose CA

484

31

2 F 30-39

4:45:52

10:55/M

11

Erik Sagerdahl Novato CA

491

39

1 M 30-39

5:02:44

11:33/M

12

Peter Rahmer San Francisco CA

490

28

1 M 1-29

5:03:10

11:34/M

13

Brooks Rahmer San Francisco CA

489

24

2 M 1-29

5:03:11

11:34/M

14

Dennis Parsons Livermore CA

488

50

1 M 50-59

5:09:30

11:49/M

15

Buzz Higgins Benicia CA

478

66

1 M 60-85

5:13:30

11:58/M

16

Rebecca Yi Fremont CA

492

35

3 F 30-39

5:14:18

12:00/M

17

Jimming Hopp San Carlos CA

480

46

6 M 40-49

5:24:55

12:24/M

18

Carol Lane Concord CA

483

63

1 F 60-85

5:25:02

12:24/M

19

Helen Holmes Corvallis OR

479

27

1 F 1-29

5:25:03

12:24/M

20

Gregg Whitnah San Carlos CA

138

59

2 M 50-59

5:31:07

12:38/M

21

Eldrith Gosney Fairfield CA

475

68

2 F 60-85

5:32:00

12:40/M

22

Ed Beci Citrus Heights CA

473

39

2 M 30-39

5:53:44

13:30/M

23

Julie Hughes Elk Grove CA

481

45

3 F 40-49

5:53:45

13:30/M

24

Ben Grieb San Francisco CA

476

63

2 M 60-85

5:55:00

13:33/M

25

Ernest Nunes Patterson CA

486

62

3 M 60-85

7:21:03

16:50/M