Golden Gate

Overall Finish List

February 19, 2011


Coastal Trail Runs

5 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Ernesto Aristeo Redwood City CA

74

32

1 M 30-39

37:08

7:35/M

2

Stephen Boesch Mountain View CA

9

43

1 M 40-49

38:23

7:50/M

3

John Green Richmond VA

71

34

2 M 30-39

39:19

8:01/M

4

Daniel Howe San Jose CA

31

25

1 M 20-29

43:09

8:48/M

5

David Espinoza Vallejo CA

34

31

3 M 30-39

44:40

9:07/M

6

Allison Jolda Vallejo CA

33

26

1 F 20-29

44:57

9:10/M

7

Kevin Wallace Lafayette CA

65

24

2 M 20-29

46:11

9:26/M

8

Ian Parsons Santa Rosa CA

49

15

1 M 1-19

46:17

9:27/M

9

Courtney Stewart Manteca CA

72

27

2 F 20-29

46:35

9:30/M

10

Jon Eseman Mill Valley CA

19

25

3 M 20-29

48:22

9:52/M

11

Paula Nichols Hughson CA

47

45

1 F 40-49

48:22

9:52/M

12

Tricia Maas Santa Clara CA

40

25

3 F 20-29

49:33

10:07/M

13

Carlos Hanze Danville CA

25

46

2 M 40-49

49:43

10:09/M

14

Jeanne Clark Redwood City CA

12

50

1 F 50-59

50:49

10:22/M

15

Kristen Jensen San Francisco CA

32

31

1 F 30-39

51:38

10:32/M

16

Seth Taft San Francisco CA

63

29

4 M 20-29

51:39

10:32/M

17

Dan Naylor San Jose CA

46

31

4 M 30-39

51:40

10:33/M

18

Lutz Heinrich Dublin CA

27

66

1 M 60-69

51:48

10:34/M

19

Pete Richards San Francisco CA

54

39

5 M 30-39

52:24

10:42/M

20

Matthew Tugender West Bloomfield MI

64

23

5 M 20-29

52:39

10:45/M

21

Travis Murphy Alexandria VA

73

31

6 M 30-39

52:46

10:46/M

22

Stephen Wallace Lafayette CA

66

56

1 M 50-59

53:54

11:00/M

23

Attilio Macrito American Canyon CA

41

24

6 M 20-29

54:01

11:01/M

24

Jim Dunn Mill Valley CA

16

48

3 M 40-49

56:53

11:37/M

25

Jennifer Henis New York NY

28

28

4 F 20-29

57:05

11:39/M

26

Jim Lane Novato CA

37

60

2 M 60-69

57:10

11:40/M

27

Taylor Bass Alameda CA

6

24

7 M 20-29

57:18

11:42/M

28

Jonathan Heckinger QA

26

24

8 M 20-29

57:27

11:43/M

29

David Duranceau Simi Valley CA

17

25

9 M 20-29

57:28

11:44/M

30

Steve Duranceau Simi Valley CA

52

19

2 M 1-19

57:28

11:44/M

31

Ilona Eyngorn Mountain View CA

20

37

2 F 30-39

57:31

11:44/M

32

Elissa White Mill Valley CA

69

25

5 F 20-29

57:46

11:47/M

33

Shanin Foster Castro Valley CA

202

23

6 F 20-29

58:32

11:57/M

34

Kimberley Bean Oakland CA

177

53

2 F 50-59

58:36

11:58/M

35

Ayse Hortacsu San Francisco CA

30

32

3 F 30-39

59:21

12:07/M

36

Ruby Multani San Francisco CA

45

33

4 F 30-39

59:42

12:11/M

37

Lori Lefkowitz San Francisco CA

39

36

5 F 30-39

59:45

12:12/M

38

Andrea Ference Black Diamond AB

21

21

7 F 20-29

1:01:01

12:27/M

39

Jolie Hoppe Vallejo CA

29

23

8 F 20-29

1:01:39

12:35/M

40

Gard Grady San Francisco CA

23

36

7 M 30-39

1:02:34

12:46/M

41

Mark Anthony Alvarado San Diego CA

2

32

8 M 30-39

1:03:40

13:00/M

42

Jon Mennucci Alameda CA

246

24

10 M 20-29

1:04:28

13:09/M

43

Tina Lee San Jose CA

38

29

9 F 20-29

1:05:50

13:26/M

44

Fran Cook Belmont NC

13

49

2 F 40-49

1:09:24

14:10/M

45

Natalia Cortez San Leandro CA

14

27

10 F 20-29

1:11:36

14:37/M

46

Earl Junghans Menlo Park CA

35

75

1 M 70-85

1:12:15

14:45/M

47

Debby Bodanis New York NY

8

59

3 F 50-59

1:14:43

15:15/M

48

Ranie Pearce Orinda CA

50

50

4 F 50-59

1:19:45

16:17/M

49

Jillian Sands New York NY

55

16

1 F 1-19

1:20:30

16:26/M

50

Randy Ballheim Fort Morgan CO

4

51

2 M 50-59

1:34:34

19:18/M

51

Megan Montgomery San Francisco CA

44

16

2 F 1-19

1:39:39

20:20/M

52

Sherilynn Ballheim Fort Morgan CO

5

48

3 F 40-49

1:39:43

20:21/M

53

Jane Jose Oakland CA

225

36

6 F 30-39

1:50:26

22:32/M

54

Maria Anita Alvarado San Diego CA

1

35

7 F 30-39

1:50:27

22:32/M

55

Andrew Bdg San Francisco CA

75

1 M 0- 0

1:51:34

22:46/M

56

Marcia Shedlock Sunnyvale CA

58

57

5 F 50-59

2:08:32

26:14/M

57

Johana Ortiz Gilroy CA

48

31

8 F 30-39

2:08:33

26:14/M

58

Anna Tatola-Ortiz Belmont CA

279

38

9 F 30-39

2:17:07

27:59/M

59

Jason Ortiz Belmont CA

257

39

9 M 30-39

2:17:08

27:59/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Zach Segovia Clovis CA

270

19

1 M 1-19

1:48:26

8:17/M

2

Kevin Jensen San Jose CA

223

47

1 M 40-49

1:49:12

8:20/M

3

Marcus Peterlin San Ramon CA

119

39

1 M 30-39

1:53:49

8:41/M

4

Kevin Smeltzer Bloomington IN

274

27

1 M 20-29

1:55:17

8:48/M

5

Ryosuke Kita Stanford CA

229

23

2 M 20-29

1:57:26

8:58/M

6

Bradley Martinez San Francisco CA

243

26

3 M 20-29

1:58:18

9:02/M

7

Luther Pugh Sunnyvale CA

262

56

1 M 50-59

2:01:18

9:16/M

8

Chris Ingoldsby Mill Valley CA

219

45

2 M 40-49

2:01:39

9:17/M

9

Brett Menges Sanger CA

245

19

2 M 1-19

2:01:59

9:19/M

10

Victoria Collins San Rafael CA

184

24

1 F 20-29

2:02:05

9:19/M

11

Erik Lee San Francisco CA

233

39

2 M 30-39

2:02:13

9:20/M

12

Alicia Robertson Pleasanton CA

268

28

2 F 20-29

2:03:49

9:27/M

13

Amanda Belloff Salt Lake City UT

178

28

3 F 20-29

2:04:56

9:32/M

14

Sherry Corcoran Palo Alto CA

188

29

4 F 20-29

2:05:33

9:35/M

15

Sussi Voak Oakland CA

284

42

1 F 40-49

2:05:57

9:37/M

16

Andrew Cook Belmont NC

187

45

3 M 40-49

2:07:28

9:44/M

17

David Welch San Francisco CA

288

32

3 M 30-39

2:07:37

9:45/M

18

Howard Solomon Mill Valley CA

386

44

4 M 40-49

2:07:52

9:46/M

19

Kris Kifer San Francisco CA

228

32

1 F 30-39

2:07:57

9:46/M

20

Sarah Thornton Los Altos CA

281

17

1 F 1-19

2:08:13

9:47/M

21

Tim Renggli Fremont CA

266

43

5 M 40-49

2:08:14

9:47/M

22

Patrick Assini Danville CA

173

26

4 M 20-29

2:09:25

9:53/M

23

Michael Gualtieri Washington DC

206

47

6 M 40-49

2:10:37

9:58/M

24

Diana Hsu San Mateo CA

217

27

5 F 20-29

2:10:54

10:00/M

25

Julia Fraser New York NY

204

26

6 F 20-29

2:13:52

10:13/M

26

Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa CA

259

51

2 M 50-59

2:14:52

10:18/M

27

Bill Reagon Burlingame CA

265

34

4 M 30-39

2:16:18

10:24/M

28

Anna Callaghan Santa Clara CA

120

20

7 F 20-29

2:16:18

10:24/M

29

Jason Hines Santa Monica CA

214

27

5 M 20-29

2:17:00

10:27/M

30

Kenneth Cameron San Jose CA

180

29

6 M 20-29

2:17:38

10:30/M

31

Stas Neyman San Francisco CA

254

28

7 M 20-29

2:17:45

10:31/M

32

Kelley Stewart Castro Valley CA

276

24

8 F 20-29

2:20:30

10:44/M

33

Sarah Hanft San Francisco CA

207

25

9 F 20-29

2:20:42

10:44/M

34

Tim Favorite Brooklyn NY

197

30

5 M 30-39

2:21:24

10:48/M

35

Alice Adams Monterey CA

170

39

2 F 30-39

2:21:32

10:48/M

36

David Cote Pacific Grove CA

189

32

6 M 30-39

2:21:33

10:48/M

37

Tim Racine Los Angeles CA

264

24

8 M 20-29

2:24:09

11:00/M

38

Pauline Shapiro Brooklyn NY

427

31

3 F 30-39

2:24:12

11:00/M

39

Todd Bonner Sunnyvale CA

179

32

7 M 30-39

2:24:24

11:01/M

40

Amanda Deardorff Chicago IL

191

24

10 F 20-29

2:24:31

11:02/M

41

Tegan Hayunga Greenbrae CA

211

38

4 F 30-39

2:25:32

11:07/M

42

Janine Louie Los Angeles CA

240

24

11 F 20-29

2:26:48

11:12/M

43

Katrina Engstrom Pleasant Hill CA

193

23

12 F 20-29

2:27:05

11:14/M

44

Brodie Andersen San Francisco CA

172

33

8 M 30-39

2:27:47

11:17/M

45

Erna Ference Black Diamond AB

198

51

1 F 50-59

2:28:22

11:20/M

46

David Barnard Braamfontein RSA

401

43

7 M 40-49

2:28:24

11:20/M

47

Holly Murphy Milwaukee WI

422

28

13 F 20-29

2:28:26

11:20/M

48

Colleen Wilson Kingsley IA

291

39

5 F 30-39

2:28:53

11:22/M

49

Lauren Wulfken San Francisco CA

293

38

6 F 30-39

2:30:04

11:27/M

50

Swati Patel Gainesville FL

260

24

14 F 20-29

2:32:02

11:36/M

51

Chelsea Moore Los Angeles CA

248

19

2 F 1-19

2:32:04

11:36/M

52

Anne Shikuma Walnut Creek CA

428

50

2 F 50-59

2:32:13

11:37/M

53

Craig English Painesville OH

192

62

1 M 60-69

2:32:36

11:39/M

54

John Naulu Danville CA

252

22

9 M 20-29

2:33:15

11:42/M

55

Kerry Armistead Lafayette CA

364

40

2 F 40-49

2:33:46

11:44/M

56

Paul Little Alameda CA

237

53

3 M 50-59

2:34:27

11:47/M

57

Shelby Leland San Francisco CA

235

25

15 F 20-29

2:34:57

11:50/M

58

Jason Montana Larkspur CA

43

34

9 M 30-39

2:34:58

11:50/M

59

Molly West Sausalito CA

289

45

3 F 40-49

2:37:09

12:00/M

60

Mark Irish San Jose CA

220

49

8 M 40-49

2:37:12

12:00/M

61

James Jacobsen Belvedere Tiburon CA

221

65

2 M 60-69

2:37:16

12:00/M

62

Eric Cops Denver CO

406

37

10 M 30-39

2:37:22

12:01/M

63

Jeff Koger Everett WA

419

43

9 M 40-49

2:37:32

12:02/M

64

Bobbie Howard Lacey WA

416

43

4 F 40-49

2:37:33

12:02/M

65

James Staten Redwood City CA

429

43

10 M 40-49

2:37:52

12:03/M

66

Maria Austero-Macavinta Brentwood CA

174

45

5 F 40-49

2:37:59

12:04/M

67

Brian Paladini Roseville CA

258

53

4 M 50-59

2:38:21

12:05/M

68

Megan Lim San Jose CA

236

29

16 F 20-29

2:38:34

12:06/M

69

Raymond Macavinta Brentwood CA

241

42

11 M 40-49

2:40:39

12:16/M

70

Denise Foltz Oceanside CA

200

25

17 F 20-29

2:41:12

12:18/M

71

Carol Woodward Pleasanton CA

292

41

6 F 40-49

2:44:24

12:33/M

72

Alisha Moore San Francisco CA

247

25

18 F 20-29

2:44:53

12:35/M

73

Laurie Torelli Portland OR

282

34

7 F 30-39

2:45:50

12:40/M

74

Cesar Garcia Jr San Jose CA

205

35

11 M 30-39

2:48:13

12:50/M

75

Erik Dietz Manhattan Beach CA

370

27

10 M 20-29

2:48:53

12:54/M

76

Jayne Peterlin San Ramon CA

305

44

7 F 40-49

2:51:26

13:05/M

77

Sharlene Manu San Mateo CA

242

42

8 F 40-49

2:52:20

13:09/M

78

Sarah Nai San Mateo CA

251

31

8 F 30-39

2:52:25

13:10/M

79

Gary Bean Oakland CA

176

55

5 M 50-59

2:53:33

13:15/M

80

Christina Mendoza Duarte CA

244

30

9 F 30-39

2:56:47

13:30/M

81

Ruth Cebreros Lomita CA

182

36

10 F 30-39

2:56:49

13:30/M

82

Ken Skulina Livermore CA

273

52

6 M 50-59

2:57:58

13:35/M

83

Neal Richardson San Francisco CA

267

29

11 M 20-29

2:59:56

13:44/M

84

Allison Pullins San Francisco CA

263

27

19 F 20-29

2:59:56

13:44/M

85

Megan Fischbein San Francisco CA

199

27

20 F 20-29

3:01:05

13:49/M

86

Alesha Castillo Los Gatos CA

181

39

11 F 30-39

3:05:57

14:12/M

87

Julie Dajani Pleasant Hill CA

190

41

9 F 40-49

3:16:31

15:00/M

88

Jen Holden Martinez CA

216

40

10 F 40-49

3:16:34

15:00/M

89

Imelda Lamoureux Pleasant Hill CA

231

40

11 F 40-49

3:19:45

15:15/M

90

Jessica O'Dea Martinez CA

255

38

12 F 30-39

3:19:45

15:15/M

91

Troy Bainbridge Kingsley IA

175

40

12 M 40-49

3:20:23

15:18/M

92

Jamie Hawes Citrus Heights CA

210

30

13 F 30-39

3:26:44

15:47/M

93

Amanda Harris Orangevale CA

208

34

12 M 30-39

3:26:44

15:47/M

94

Margaret Curtis Mill Valley CA

368

70

1 F 70-85

3:35:39

16:28/M

95

Colleen Pinch Mount Airy NC

424

48

12 F 40-49

3:38:19

16:40/M

96

Mandy Gargano San Francisco CA

409

29

21 F 20-29

3:38:20

16:40/M

97

Marissa Herold Reno NV

212

26

22 F 20-29

5:22:30

24:37/M

98

Penny Herold Emmett ID

213

55

3 F 50-59

5:22:31

24:37/M

 

30 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

David Schoenberg Berkeley CA

321

30

1 M 30-39

2:35:53

8:20/M

2

Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA

327

30

2 M 30-39

2:36:05

8:21/M

3

Amy Schmich Roseville CA

547

36

1 F 30-39

3:00:22

9:39/M

4

Chris Perillo Lincoln CA

545

41

1 M 40-49

3:00:23

9:39/M

5

Jake Niebaum El Granada CA

379

44

2 M 40-49

3:02:51

9:47/M

6

Molly Hayes Bellingham WA

372

39

2 F 30-39

3:13:22

10:20/M

7

Dan Herron Concord CA

373

25

1 M 20-29

3:16:10

10:29/M

8

Martin Mcauley San Francisco CA

543

38

3 M 30-39

3:23:42

10:54/M

9

Victor Rangel Martinez CA

382

45

3 M 40-49

3:28:01

11:07/M

10

Karen Gray Martinez CA

371

44

1 F 40-49

3:28:01

11:07/M

11

Susannah McCormick San Francisco CA

377

26

1 F 20-29

3:35:48

11:32/M

12

Emily Hughes Mill Valley CA

374

39

3 F 30-39

3:42:26

11:54/M

13

Ryan Poscharsky San Jose CA

381

28

2 M 20-29

3:43:19

11:57/M

14

Nancy Morehead Pleasanton CA

378

49

2 F 40-49

3:50:43

12:20/M

15

Daniela Porri Los Altos CA

380

35

4 F 30-39

3:53:22

12:29/M

16

Bill Marweg Woodbridge CA

376

48

4 M 40-49

3:53:22

12:29/M

17

Steven Uniack Woodbridge CA

387

44

5 M 40-49

3:54:04

12:31/M

18

Meredith Johnson San Francisco CA

375

29

2 F 20-29

3:58:28

12:45/M

19

Ron Caluza Sacramento CA

365

30

4 M 30-39

4:34:16

14:40/M

20

Clifton Carter Jr Sausalito CA

538

38

5 M 30-39

4:34:29

14:41/M

21

Tara Schuelke Turlock CA

385

29

3 F 20-29

5:25:13

17:23/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Tim Monaco San Carlos CA

435

44

1 M 40-49

3:32:23

8:06/M

2

Chris Wolff Petaluma CA

433

39

1 M 30-39

3:50:06

8:47/M

3

Lindsay Dunn Fairfax CA

408

28

1 F 20-29

4:13:35

9:41/M

4

Kimberly Barnholt San Francisco CA

402

35

1 F 30-39

4:20:04

9:56/M

5

Nicole Duke Aptos CA

436

34

2 F 30-39

4:25:35

10:08/M

6

Matt Herring Woodland CA

415

29

1 M 20-29

4:28:35

10:15/M

7

Cristian Rodriguez Vallejo CA

425

27

2 M 20-29

4:34:23

10:28/M

8

John Rymer Danville CA

426

55

1 M 50-59

4:51:53

11:08/M

9

Arthur Gatesy San Jose CA

410

50

2 M 50-59

4:52:52

11:11/M

10

Rebecca Yi Fremont CA

434

36

3 F 30-39

4:52:55

11:11/M

11

Vickie Lau San Jose CA

421

47

1 F 40-49

4:53:24

11:12/M

12

Yuri Lane San Francisco CA

437

35

2 M 30-39

5:00:11

11:27/M

13

Lawrence Harlan San Jose CA

414

34

3 M 30-39

5:22:03

12:18/M

14

Amanda Combass Monterey CA

405

23

2 F 20-29

5:22:58

12:20/M

15

Greg Duke Petaluma CA

407

28

3 M 20-29

5:55:05

13:33/M

16

Starchy Grant Palo Alto CA

413

31

4 M 30-39

5:56:29

13:36/M

17

David Alltop Walnut Creek CA

400

51

3 M 50-59

5:59:20

13:43/M

18

Malwina Caban Minneapolis MN

404

35

4 F 30-39

6:00:35

13:46/M

19

Laura Bello San Francisco CA

403

47

2 F 40-49

6:10:24

14:08/M

20

Sabine Gillert San Francisco CA

412

43

3 F 40-49

6:10:24

14:08/M

21

Melissa Jaquez Redondo Beach CA

417

18

1 F 1-19

6:16:34

14:22/M

22

Carol Lane Concord CA

420

64

1 F 60-69

6:50:39

15:40/M

23

Marissa Walker Berkeley CA

431

43

4 F 40-49

6:50:40

15:40/M

24

Ernest Nunes Grayson CA

423

63

1 M 60-69

8:20:35

19:06/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Leigh Schmitt Healdsburg CA

510

38

1 M 30-39

4:19:57

8:12/M

2

Judd Haaland Carmel CA

540

46

1 M 40-49

4:48:40

9:06/M

3

Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA

546

44

2 M 40-49

4:53:31

9:16/M

4

Jason Reed San Bruno CA

512

32

2 M 30-39

5:43:52

10:51/M

5

Mike Topper Redwood City CA

548

51

1 M 50-59

5:44:14

10:52/M

6

Tim Hardy Marietta NY

541

49

3 M 40-49

6:10:43

11:42/M

7

Stephany Hiller Palo Alto CA

542

47

1 F 40-49

6:20:21

12:00/M

8

Deo Jaravata Granada Hills CA

418

45

4 M 40-49

6:37:53

12:33/M

9

Chuck Wilson Palo Alto CA

549

62

1 M 60-69

7:19:25

13:52/M

10

Kate Morejohn Davis CA

544

57

1 F 50-59

7:27:45

14:07/M

11

Leslie Ames Eureka CA

537

44

2 F 40-49

7:44:03

14:38/M