Golden Gate (Winter)

Overall Finish List

February 11, 2012


Coastal Trail Runs

5 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Gibson Millbrae CA

643

29

1 M 20-29

38:06

7:47/M

2

Lisa Penzel Oakland CA

684

47

1 F 40-49

40:59

8:22/M

3

Luke Oleksa Seneca Falls NY

681

25

2 M 20-29

43:14

8:49/M

4

Sina Mcgriff Trabuco Canyon CA

672

24

1 F 20-29

43:28

8:52/M

5

Kyle Anderson Pleasanton CA

9

24

2 F 20-29

44:24

9:04/M

6

Dan Staublin San Francisco CA

707

43

1 M 40-49

44:51

9:09/M

7

Keli Kelemen San Francisco CA

655

32

1 M 30-39

45:10

9:13/M

8

Ryan Rusler Oakland CA

695

27

3 M 20-29

45:40

9:19/M

9

Tomasz Skowronek San Francisco CA

701

35

2 M 30-39

45:43

9:20/M

10

Andrew Kraszewski Brooklyn NY

120

28

4 M 20-29

45:48

9:21/M

11

Pete Larrett Walnut Creek CA

657

60

1 M 60-69

46:30

9:29/M

12

Jillian Twiss Joplin MO

716

31

1 F 30-39

46:53

9:34/M

13

Ed Lange Redwood City CA

656

68

2 M 60-69

46:57

9:35/M

14

Heidi Larsen Chico CA

658

27

3 F 20-29

47:10

9:38/M

15

Sarah Becerra Santa Rosa CA

605

33

2 F 30-39

47:57

9:47/M

16

Brittany Peterson San Francisco CA

686

25

4 F 20-29

48:24

9:53/M

17

Ian Parsons Santa Rosa CA

683

17

1 M 1-19

48:28

9:53/M

18

Jonathon Polly San Francisco CA

175

40

2 M 40-49

49:08

10:02/M

19

Magi Marti San Francisco CA

667

24

5 M 20-29

50:10

10:14/M

20

Amy Svendberg San Francisco CA

709

41

2 F 40-49

50:29

10:18/M

21

Libby Mitchell Mill Valley CA

676

39

3 F 30-39

50:34

10:19/M

22

Adam Cole Alameda CA

620

17

2 M 1-19

50:50

10:22/M

23

Jeanne Clark Redwood City CA

619

51

1 F 50-59

51:08

10:26/M

24

Christopher Michalik San Francisco CA

674

43

3 M 40-49

51:14

10:27/M

25

Lauren Arnold Vail CO

604

25

5 F 20-29

52:26

10:42/M

26

Gard Grady San Francisco CA

647

38

3 M 30-39

52:42

10:45/M

27

Cindy Engler San Francisco CA

629

36

4 F 30-39

53:05

10:50/M

28

Paul Tran San Francisco CA

713

40

4 M 40-49

53:07

10:50/M

29

Edward Engler San Jose CA

630

65

3 M 60-69

53:11

10:51/M

30

Kevin Heinze Fremont CA

649

25

6 M 20-29

53:12

10:51/M

31

Hugo daCruz San Francisco CA

623

42

5 M 40-49

54:10

11:03/M

32

Jason Bright Sausalito CA

609

41

6 M 40-49

54:11

11:03/M

33

Paula Wright San Francisco CA

721

30

5 F 30-39

54:57

11:13/M

34

Mariana Foresti San Francisco CA

635

23

6 F 20-29

55:23

11:18/M

35

Clark Kaufhardt Danville CA

653

47

7 M 40-49

55:26

11:19/M

36

Susan Drabik San Francisco CA

627

54

2 F 50-59

55:53

11:24/M

37

Sonali Rajan Brooklyn NY

180

28

7 F 20-29

55:57

11:25/M

38

Angela Yang San Francisco CA

723

32

6 F 30-39

56:01

11:26/M

39

Katherine Ingram Menlo Park CA

651

45

3 F 40-49

56:25

11:31/M

40

Matthew Ekstrom San Carlos CA

628

40

8 M 40-49

56:36

11:33/M

41

Ruth Uejio San Francisco CA

717

33

7 F 30-39

57:41

11:46/M

42

Claude Denys Pleasanton CA

625

53

1 M 50-59

58:41

11:59/M

43

Casey North Sausalito CA

680

26

8 F 20-29

58:45

11:59/M

44

Mary Kay Glaspy Danville CA

645

47

4 F 40-49

58:54

12:01/M

45

Amber Sullivan Chico CA

708

27

9 F 20-29

59:01

12:03/M

46

Will Gibby Palo Alto CA

641

25

7 M 20-29

59:09

12:04/M

47

Mireya Turner Kelseyville CA

715

42

5 F 40-49

59:21

12:07/M

48

Robert Frangenberg Oakland CA

637

68

4 M 60-69

59:26

12:08/M

49

Akiko Tada San Francisco CA

710

31

8 F 30-39

59:48

12:12/M

50

Tori Johnson San Francisco CA

652

25

10 F 20-29

59:56

12:14/M

51

Steven Farr Lakeport CA

632

59

2 M 50-59

1:00:28

12:20/M

52

Carolyn Gibson San Francisco CA

642

30

9 F 30-39

1:01:02

12:27/M

53

Becky Lynch San Francisco CA

662

30

10 F 30-39

1:01:06

12:28/M

54

Stephanie Solari Santa Rosa CA

705

32

11 F 30-39

1:01:07

12:28/M

55

Delon Caoile Pittsburg CA

612

40

9 M 40-49

1:01:15

12:30/M

56

Shelley Lindgren San Francisco CA

135

40

6 F 40-49

1:01:55

12:38/M

57

Anita Caoile Pittsburg CA

610

29

11 F 20-29

1:02:24

12:44/M

58

Saurabh Bhasin Santa Clara CA

607

31

4 M 30-39

1:02:25

12:44/M

59

Laura Mans San Francisco CA

664

33

12 F 30-39

1:02:40

12:47/M

60

Paul Bernardin Winnipeg MB

606

55

3 M 50-59

1:03:40

13:00/M

61

Jessica Abate San Francisco CA

600

25

12 F 20-29

1:04:10

13:06/M

62

Kelly Yamamoto San Francisco CA

722

28

13 F 20-29

1:04:36

13:11/M

63

Jinyoung Ahn San Francisco CA

602

32

13 F 30-39

1:05:23

13:21/M

64

Cassandra Fenley San Francisco CA

633

23

14 F 20-29

1:05:25

13:21/M

65

Kelly Prince Fairfax CA

688

34

14 F 30-39

1:05:26

13:21/M

66

Chelsea Macmullan Fairfax CA

663

28

15 F 20-29

1:05:28

13:22/M

67

Rocky Cole Alameda CA

621

50

4 M 50-59

1:05:51

13:26/M

68

Alexander Sittig Monterey CA

699

22

8 M 20-29

1:06:00

13:28/M

69

Kristen Bishop Monterey CA

608

19

1 F 1-19

1:06:10

13:30/M

70

Amanda Schoeneman Turlock CA

696

25

16 F 20-29

1:06:29

13:34/M

71

Amanda Mansfield Healdsburg CA

665

30

15 F 30-39

1:06:29

13:34/M

72

Matthew Rowe Fremont CA

692

24

9 M 20-29

1:06:35

13:35/M

73

Lanny Mihardja Sunnyvale CA

675

34

16 F 30-39

1:06:54

13:39/M

74

Darcy Thompson Redding CA

712

50

3 F 50-59

1:07:07

13:42/M

75

Sarah Krueger Salt Lake City UT

436

31

17 F 30-39

1:09:12

14:07/M

76

Carolyn Tuchel Santa Rosa CA

714

29

17 F 20-29

1:09:32

14:11/M

77

Vickie Chiang Sunnyvale CA

617

29

18 F 20-29

1:10:04

14:18/M

78

Megan Foster Oakland CA

636

30

18 F 30-39

1:10:05

14:18/M

79

Angela Perone San Francisco CA

685

30

19 F 30-39

1:10:05

14:18/M

80

David Plank San Francisco CA

687

57

5 M 50-59

1:10:29

14:23/M

81

Laura Ziemke Monument CO

726

50

4 F 50-59

1:12:57

14:53/M

82

Peter Spangler Palo Alto CA

706

40

10 M 40-49

1:12:58

14:53/M

83

Lourdes De Guzman Santa Clara CA

624

28

19 F 20-29

1:13:03

14:54/M

84

Alison Moodie Oakland CA

677

28

20 F 20-29

1:14:29

15:12/M

85

David Leibowitz Deerfield IL

659

62

5 M 60-69

1:17:47

15:52/M

86

Nancy Mccormick San Francisco CA

670

44

7 F 40-49

1:20:35

16:27/M

87

Araceli Arias Salinas CA

603

42

8 F 40-49

1:24:24

17:13/M

88

Erika Scothern Palo Alto CA

697

32

20 F 30-39

1:25:28

17:27/M

89

Mary Frescas San Jose CA

638

44

9 F 40-49

1:27:48

17:55/M

90

Delila Adams San Jose CA

601

28

21 F 20-29

1:27:57

17:57/M

91

Julie Ruehle Carlsbad CA

693

43

10 F 40-49

1:29:12

18:12/M

92

William Ruehle Carlsbad CA

694

69

6 M 60-69

1:29:12

18:12/M

93

Teresa Enrile Fremont CA

631

29

22 F 20-29

1:37:22

19:52/M

94

Johana Ortiz Fremont CA

682

32

21 F 30-39

1:40:40

20:33/M

95

Michelle Reyes Fairbanks AK

690

50

5 F 50-59

1:40:40

20:33/M

96

Aileen Castro Sunnyvale CA

613

31

22 F 30-39

1:58:46

24:14/M

97

Bucu Fides Union City CA

634

34

23 F 30-39

1:58:49

24:15/M

98

Daniel Lira Fairbanks AK

660

28

10 M 20-29

3:26:22

42:07/M

99

Janice Castroreed Fairbanks AK

614

46

11 F 40-49

3:26:26

42:08/M

100

Bert Reyes Fairbanks AK

689

42

11 M 40-49

3:29:15

42:42/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Linda Mcdonald Fairbanks AK

671

57

6 F 50-59

3:29:17

42:43/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Luc Morin Montreal QC

159

41

1 M 40-49

1:29:37

6:50/M

2

Matt Platinum Alameda CA

174

24

1 M 20-29

1:36:39

7:23/M

3

Katharine Garkey Capitola CA

76

36

1 F 30-39

1:44:15

7:57/M

4

Shane Mc Hugh San Francisco CA

152

31

1 M 30-39

1:49:15

8:20/M

5

Michael Johnson Mill Valley CA

105

41

2 M 40-49

1:52:22

8:35/M

6

Samuel Vandyke Waterford CA

224

27

2 M 20-29

1:53:47

8:41/M

7

Rick McDowell Flint MI

153

37

2 M 30-39

1:53:50

8:41/M

8

Lindsay Moffatt Brentwood CA

157

25

1 F 20-29

1:54:34

8:45/M

9

Andrea Vazac San Francisco CA

225

33

2 F 30-39

1:54:51

8:46/M

10

Kyser Blakely Rohnert Park CA

20

20

3 M 20-29

1:54:54

8:46/M

11

Grant Acosta Davis CA

2

42

3 M 40-49

1:55:44

8:50/M

12

Stephen Horning San Francisco CA

97

32

3 M 30-39

1:57:10

8:57/M

13

Aron O'Connor San Jose CA

167

23

4 M 20-29

1:58:05

9:01/M

14

Scott Tremblay Palo Alto CA

220

35

4 M 30-39

1:58:20

9:02/M

15

Ali Klein San Francisco CA

117

32

3 F 30-39

1:58:23

9:02/M

16

Mike Ziemke Monument CO

246

24

5 M 20-29

1:58:35

9:03/M

17

Karen Brisson Forest Knolls CA

27

43

1 F 40-49

1:59:41

9:08/M

18

Julia Casebolt Waterford CA

36

29

2 F 20-29

1:59:49

9:09/M

19

James Reinhart Oakland CA

181

32

5 M 30-39

2:01:30

9:16/M

20

Jessica Williamsen Palo Alto CA

233

25

3 F 20-29

2:01:43

9:17/M

21

Mercedes Zapata Alameda CA

243

22

4 F 20-29

2:03:56

9:28/M

22

Geoff Gaspar San Francisco CA

78

31

6 M 30-39

2:04:32

9:30/M

23

Morgan Wittstock Calgary AB

234

26

5 F 20-29

2:05:29

9:35/M

24

Jennifer Demarco San Francisco CA

52

40

2 F 40-49

2:05:54

9:37/M

25

Jolene Lu Fremont CA

139

50

1 F 50-59

2:05:55

9:37/M

26

Geoffrey Gales San Jose CA

75

29

6 M 20-29

2:06:30

9:39/M

27

Danny Calcagno San Ramon CA

33

43

4 M 40-49

2:06:30

9:39/M

28

Susan Blemaster Portland MI

21

51

2 F 50-59

2:06:53

9:41/M

29

Mark Wooding San Francisco CA

236

23

7 M 20-29

2:07:01

9:42/M

30

Alec Taylor San Rafael CA

214

29

8 M 20-29

2:07:23

9:43/M

31

Sven Van Der Sluis San Francisco CA

223

42

5 M 40-49

2:07:50

9:45/M

32

David Singley Reston VA

197

35

7 M 30-39

2:08:04

9:47/M

33

Greg Wood Sunnyvale CA

235

24

9 M 20-29

2:08:20

9:48/M

34

Marcus Ziemke Monument CO

244

21

10 M 20-29

2:08:47

9:50/M

35

Patty Miller San Luis Obispo CA

156

43

3 F 40-49

2:10:52

9:59/M

36

Alex Todd San Jose CA

216

22

11 M 20-29

2:11:16

10:01/M

37

Sara Adams San Jose CA

4

22

6 F 20-29

2:11:17

10:01/M

38

Thomas Clarkson Princeton NJ

41

39

8 M 30-39

2:11:19

10:01/M

39

Amy Clarkson Princeton NJ

40

36

4 F 30-39

2:11:19

10:01/M

40

Eva Garon San Francisco CA

77

29

7 F 20-29

2:12:04

10:05/M

41

Kim Henderson Sunnyvale CA

91

24

8 F 20-29

2:12:50

10:08/M

42

Leah Schuster Sunnyvale CA

194

24

9 F 20-29

2:12:50

10:08/M

43

Tami Anderson Sonoma CA

10

42

4 F 40-49

2:12:52

10:09/M

44

Tim Renggli Fremont CA

182

44

6 M 40-49

2:12:53

10:09/M

45

Joaquin Feliciano Davis CA

69

41

7 M 40-49

2:13:03

10:09/M

46

Dan Etherington Perth AUS

65

44

8 M 40-49

2:13:16

10:10/M

47

Gabriele Falkenhain San Francisco CA

68

42

5 F 40-49

2:13:39

10:12/M

48

Jennifer Barnett Springboro OH

14

32

5 F 30-39

2:13:56

10:13/M

49

Larisa Stephenson Napa CA

207

32

6 F 30-39

2:13:59

10:14/M

50

Siamak Bagheri Pleasant Hill CA

12

51

1 M 50-59

2:14:11

10:15/M

51

Heather Elgin San Francisco CA

63

32

7 F 30-39

2:14:52

10:18/M

52

Laura Kaminski San Francisco CA

111

39

8 F 30-39

2:15:03

10:19/M

53

Adam Bress Chicago IL

25

28

12 M 20-29

2:15:07

10:19/M

54

Wyatt Allen Oakland CA

6

33

9 M 30-39

2:15:10

10:19/M

55

Jessica Waclawski Denver CO

227

26

10 F 20-29

2:15:29

10:21/M

56

Jessica Lyons Boulder CO

144

27

11 F 20-29

2:15:29

10:21/M

57

Bobbi Lynn Jones Mill Valley CA

109

39

9 F 30-39

2:15:35

10:21/M

58

Rachel Jeffers Oakland CA

103

26

12 F 20-29

2:15:54

10:22/M

59

Jeanette Evans San Jose CA

66

41

6 F 40-49

2:15:58

10:23/M

60

Jamee Sue Cochary Sausalito CA

42

54

3 F 50-59

2:16:27

10:25/M

61

Bree Allen Oakland CA

5

37

10 M 30-39

2:17:06

10:28/M

62

Brock Towler Oakland CA

218

30

11 M 30-39

2:17:11

10:28/M

63

Nicholas Warner Hebron KY

228

28

13 M 20-29

2:20:07

10:42/M

64

Kazumine Matoba Menlo Park CA

151

34

12 M 30-39

2:20:30

10:44/M

65

Jared Pierini Aptos CA

173

29

14 M 20-29

2:21:22

10:47/M

66

Emily Trexel Aptos CA

221

34

10 F 30-39

2:21:41

10:49/M

67

Naoki Kaneko San Francisco CA

112

33

13 M 30-39

2:21:49

10:50/M

68

Mackinnon Lawrence Sausalito CA

128

33

14 M 30-39

2:21:50

10:50/M

69

Nicole Lambros Capitola CA

124

35

15 M 30-39

2:22:40

10:53/M

70

Pam Briare Santa Rosa CA

26

55

4 F 50-59

2:22:43

10:54/M

71

Matt Ziemke Monument CO

245

26

15 M 20-29

2:23:33

10:57/M

72

Marco Ortega San Bruno CA

170

36

16 M 30-39

2:23:35

10:58/M

73

Kevin Young San Francisco CA

241

43

9 M 40-49

2:24:04

11:00/M

74

Ellaine Mariano San Francisco CA

148

28

13 F 20-29

2:24:23

11:01/M

75

Jesse Widmark San Francisco CA

230

27

16 M 20-29

2:24:32

11:02/M

76

Ron Johnson Jr Dublin CA

108

30

17 M 30-39

2:24:43

11:03/M

77

Tiffany O'Shaughnessy Oakland CA

168

30

11 F 30-39

2:24:45

11:03/M

78

Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa CA

171

52

2 M 50-59

2:24:50

11:03/M

79

Julie Meyer Santa Rosa CA

155

56

5 F 50-59

2:25:02

11:04/M

80

Troy Deichen Greenbrae CA

50

24

17 M 20-29

2:25:05

11:05/M

81

Aliyah Brandt Poughkeepsie NY

338

27

14 F 20-29

2:25:14

11:05/M

82

Jessica Christy Minden NV

39

27

15 F 20-29

2:25:25

11:06/M

83

Kim Hong San Francisco CA

95

31

12 F 30-39

2:25:49

11:08/M

84

Norbert Leinfellner San Ramon CA

526

45

10 M 40-49

2:26:35

11:11/M

85

Ashley Hackman Santa Rosa CA

85

24

16 F 20-29

2:27:12

11:14/M

86

Ruth Cornish Bristol UK

45

46

7 F 40-49

2:27:14

11:14/M

87

Beata Domjan-Jarvis Stateline NV

59

42

8 F 40-49

2:27:14

11:14/M

88

Mark Irvin Paducah KY

354

53

3 M 50-59

2:27:23

11:15/M

89

Monika Mala Reno NV

146

25

17 F 20-29

2:27:48

11:17/M

90

Anna Callaghan Tacoma WA

34

21

18 F 20-29

2:28:41

11:21/M

91

Jeremy Lautan Daly City CA

127

28

18 M 20-29

2:28:48

11:22/M

92

Terri Scheid Scheid Richmond CA

191

42

9 F 40-49

2:29:08

11:23/M

93

Nathan Hanson Merced CA

88

31

18 M 30-39

2:29:35

11:25/M

94

Chet Kapoor San Jose CA

113

44

11 M 40-49

2:29:50

11:26/M

95

Nicole Palatinus San Francisco CA

368

26

19 F 20-29

2:30:07

11:28/M

96

Michelle Connolly San Francisco CA

44

41

10 F 40-49

2:30:19

11:28/M

97

Marisa Cusenza Pleasanton CA

48

26

20 F 20-29

2:31:00

11:32/M

98

Michael Cusenza Pleasanton CA

49

28

19 M 20-29

2:31:00

11:32/M

99

Susan Torrey San Jose CA

217

41

11 F 40-49

2:32:16

11:37/M

100

Kim Hernandez San Jose CA

92

40

12 F 40-49

2:32:17

11:37/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Matthew Bott Moraga CA

23

38

19 M 30-39

2:33:14

11:42/M

102

Stuart Marshall Redwood City CA

149

51

4 M 50-59

2:33:26

11:43/M

103

Jerico Camasura Daly City CA

35

35

20 M 30-39

2:33:46

11:44/M

104

Noreen Beiro San Francisco CA

18

54

6 F 50-59

2:33:49

11:45/M

105

Jill Lusear Belmont CA

140

33

13 F 30-39

2:35:30

11:52/M

106

Joelle Fondale Folsom CA

71

45

13 F 40-49

2:35:41

11:53/M

107

Goro Kosaka Sunnyvale CA

119

44

12 M 40-49

2:35:52

11:54/M

108

Kendall Jaramillo San Francisco CA

102

27

21 F 20-29

2:36:01

11:55/M

109

Jennifer Luthge Lemoore CA

142

29

22 F 20-29

2:38:22

12:05/M

110

Annie St John Fairfax CA

203

49

14 F 40-49

2:38:40

12:07/M

111

Yenny Johnson Concord CA

107

38

14 F 30-39

2:38:59

12:08/M

112

Emily Exten Milwaukee WI

67

31

15 F 30-39

2:39:01

12:08/M

113

Jon Skarie Milwaukee WI

199

30

21 M 30-39

2:39:01

12:08/M

114

Jason Yamaoka La Mesa CA

238

33

22 M 30-39

2:39:04

12:09/M

115

David Ehrhorn Lafayette CA

62

39

23 M 30-39

2:39:39

12:11/M

116

Katharine Lewis San Francisco CA

132

28

23 F 20-29

2:39:58

12:13/M

117

Christian Hordo San Francisco CA

96

29

20 M 20-29

2:39:58

12:13/M

118

Juergen Diekgers Los Altos CA

55

50

5 M 50-59

2:40:37

12:16/M

119

Steve Ziemke Monument CO

247

53

6 M 50-59

2:40:50

12:17/M

120

Mia Iuchi Sunnyvale CA

100

41

15 F 40-49

2:40:53

12:17/M

121

Maribel Roque Salinas CA

186

40

16 F 40-49

2:41:19

12:19/M

122

Samantha Cross Larkspur CA

47

43

17 F 40-49

2:41:52

12:21/M

123

Elizabeth Greer Hebron KY

84

29

24 F 20-29

2:42:18

12:23/M

124

Vivian Barad San Francisco CA

13

43

18 F 40-49

2:42:35

12:25/M

125

Lainey La Forge Lafayette CA

122

20

25 F 20-29

2:43:13

12:28/M

126

Julia Prescott San Francisco CA

177

39

16 F 30-39

2:43:31

12:29/M

127

Paulette Schafir Berkeley CA

190

47

19 F 40-49

2:43:35

12:29/M

128

Roy Sanchez Salinas CA

188

25

21 M 20-29

2:44:52

12:35/M

129

Wolfgang Stehr El Cerrito CA

204

42

13 M 40-49

2:44:57

12:35/M

130

Janelle Tamm San Jose CA

212

35

17 F 30-39

2:45:14

12:37/M

131

Rachel Kohr San Mateo CA

118

34

18 F 30-39

2:45:32

12:38/M

132

Danielle Dizebba Santa Rosa CA

57

23

26 F 20-29

2:45:34

12:38/M

133

Jacqueline Maguire San Francisco CA

145

27

27 F 20-29

2:45:47

12:39/M

134

Natalie Hubbard San Francisco CA

99

27

28 F 20-29

2:45:47

12:39/M

135

Cheryl Tague Brentwood CA

210

55

7 F 50-59

2:46:32

12:43/M

136

Alene Anase Walnut Creek CA

7

29

29 F 20-29

2:46:41

12:43/M

137

Elizabeth Oleski Oakley CA

169

33

19 F 30-39

2:47:25

12:47/M

138

Timothy Schaeffer Petaluma CA

189

38

24 M 30-39

2:47:47

12:48/M

139

Meera Chary San Francisco CA

38

31

20 F 30-39

2:47:52

12:49/M

140

Eric Schell San Francisco CA

192

33

25 M 30-39

2:47:52

12:49/M

141

Charles Diamond Marysville CA

54

42

14 M 40-49

2:47:55

12:49/M

142

Lynn Lobo Burlingame CA

138

31

21 F 30-39

2:48:38

12:52/M

143

Chas Melichar Burlingame CA

154

40

15 M 40-49

2:48:39

12:52/M

144

Loochee Dial Elk Grove CA

53

37

22 F 30-39

2:49:27

12:56/M

145

Laurin Beckhusen Vacaville CA

17

64

1 M 60-69

2:49:28

12:56/M

146

Jason Luthge Lemoore CA

141

32

26 M 30-39

2:49:35

12:57/M

147

Ema Thomas Walnut Creek CA

215

22

30 F 20-29

2:50:18

13:00/M

148

Page Roberson Walnut Creek CA

184

25

22 M 20-29

2:50:18

13:00/M

149

Mike Prescott Windsor CA

178

49

16 M 40-49

2:51:16

13:04/M

150

Priscilla Cota San Francisco CA

46

33

23 F 30-39

2:52:02

13:08/M

151

Eileen Manning-Villar Pacifica CA

147

45

20 F 40-49

2:52:40

13:11/M

152

Kellie Hamilton Lowell MA

86

38

24 F 30-39

2:53:12

13:13/M

153

Lucas Bodenhorn Lemoore CA

22

32

27 M 30-39

2:54:23

13:19/M

154

Amanda Chan Fremont CA

410

26

31 F 20-29

2:54:36

13:20/M

155

Nicole Sata Fremont CA

465

26

32 F 20-29

2:54:36

13:20/M

156

Diana Morales Brentwood CA

158

20

33 F 20-29

2:54:37

13:20/M

157

James Jacobsen Belvedere Tiburon CA

101

66

2 M 60-69

2:55:37

13:24/M

158

Farnaz Noori Pleasant Hill CA

166

44

21 F 40-49

2:55:50

13:25/M

159

Kate Cole Alameda CA

43

34

25 F 30-39

2:56:11

13:27/M

160

Jennifer Steiner San Francisco CA

205

37

26 F 30-39

2:57:01

13:31/M

161

Gina Anderson Sacramento CA

8

42

22 F 40-49

2:59:49

13:44/M

162

Lele Nienow Rancho Cordova CA

165

46

23 F 40-49

2:59:49

13:44/M

163

Ellen Fletcher Danville CA

421

45

24 F 40-49

3:02:49

13:57/M

164

Kimberley Bean Oakland CA

15

54

8 F 50-59

3:03:37

14:01/M

165

Scott Lewis San Jose CA

133

32

28 M 30-39

3:04:08

14:03/M

166

Hanna Tague Brentwood CA

211

21

34 F 20-29

3:06:04

14:12/M

167

Minal Shankar Cambridge MA

468

25

35 F 20-29

3:06:13

14:13/M

168

Karen Phillips Ogden UT

172

43

25 F 40-49

3:08:02

14:21/M

169

Jennifer Hickey Berkeley CA

93

34

27 F 30-39

3:08:06

14:22/M

170

Cheryl Stephenson Mandeville LA

206

45

26 F 40-49

3:08:19

14:23/M

171

Jody Lykes Sparks NV

143

35

29 M 30-39

3:09:21

14:27/M

172

Kim Bullock-Utrata Burlingame CA

31

46

27 F 40-49

3:11:21

14:36/M

173

Josa Buennagel San Francisco CA

30

35

28 F 30-39

3:12:26

14:41/M

174

Maria Arias Valdez Oakland CA

11

44

28 F 40-49

3:12:26

14:41/M

175

Lilian Nguyen Dublin CA

163

26

36 F 20-29

3:14:24

14:50/M

176

Nga Nguyen Dublin CA

164

53

9 F 50-59

3:14:24

14:50/M

177

Katherine Abdolhosseini San Jose CA

1

32

29 F 30-39

3:15:04

14:53/M

178

Jeremy Rush Cordova TN

187

31

30 M 30-39

3:15:10

14:54/M

179

Lauren Snyder New York NY

200

22

37 F 20-29

3:16:31

15:00/M

180

Jessica Upton Woodland CA

222

24

38 F 20-29

3:21:09

15:21/M

181

Thoa Johnson Dublin CA

106

29

39 F 20-29

3:22:41

15:28/M

182

Joy Prescott Windsor CA

176

42

29 F 40-49

3:23:05

15:30/M

183

Cheri Calcagno San Ramon CA

32

38

30 F 30-39

3:30:42

16:05/M

184

Diane Hill Rancho Cordova CA

94

56

10 F 50-59

3:30:44

16:05/M

185

Margie Whitnah San Carlos CA

229

63

1 F 60-69

4:02:00

18:28/M

186

Jerry Juhl La Quinta CA

110

69

3 M 60-69

4:09:35

19:03/M

187

Kelly Williams Oakland CA

232

25

40 F 20-29

4:13:12

19:20/M

188

Padma Subbaraya Milpitas CA

209

37

31 F 30-39

4:15:20

19:29/M

189

Kiran Karadi Milpitas CA

115

37

31 M 30-39

4:15:20

19:29/M

 

30 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Ian Mchenry Walnut CA

363

29

1 M 20-29

2:32:47

8:10/M

2

Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA

348

31

1 M 30-39

2:36:20

8:22/M

3

Erik Distler San Francisco CA

344

31

2 M 30-39

2:38:06

8:27/M

4

Bruce Ellis Berkeley CA

64

37

3 M 30-39

2:42:04

8:40/M

5

Michael Mcrae White Plains NY

364

36

4 M 30-39

2:46:07

8:53/M

6

Tony Leach San Francisco CA

361

28

2 M 20-29

2:54:35

9:20/M

7

Felix Pruemmer Berkeley CA

371

36

5 M 30-39

2:54:35

9:20/M

8

Amy Schmich Roseville CA

378

37

1 F 30-39

2:54:58

9:21/M

9

Scott Kreider Sunnyvale CA

360

45

1 M 40-49

2:57:27

9:29/M

10

Michael Stricklan San Francisco CA

383

28

3 M 20-29

3:00:30

9:39/M

11

Zac Blum Oakland CA

337

27

4 M 20-29

3:01:42

9:43/M

12

Benjamin Gibbard San Rafael CA

349

25

5 M 20-29

3:02:48

9:47/M

13

Stephen Itano Fairfield CA

355

52

1 M 50-59

3:04:38

9:52/M

14

Bernard Sheridan San Francisco CA

379

31

6 M 30-39

3:07:03

10:00/M

15

Tim Distler San Francisco CA

345

30

7 M 30-39

3:10:17

10:11/M

16

John Davin San Francisco CA

343

33

8 M 30-39

3:14:25

10:24/M

17

Mitchell Fox San Francisco CA

347

29

6 M 20-29

3:14:37

10:24/M

18

Roger Pynappel Truckee CA

372

52

2 M 50-59

3:15:07

10:26/M

19

Jared Baker Santa Cruz CA

335

27

7 M 20-29

3:16:02

10:29/M

20

Kristine Lynch White Plains NY

362

29

1 F 20-29

3:16:05

10:29/M

21

Reisel Berger San Francisco CA

336

26

2 F 20-29

3:17:22

10:33/M

22

Dennis Chen San Jose CA

339

37

9 M 30-39

3:22:46

10:51/M

23

Michael Quontamatteo Martinez CA

373

51

3 M 50-59

3:22:56

10:51/M

24

Nola Kinaston Fairfield CA

358

54

1 F 50-59

3:35:16

11:31/M

25

Juliet Mulholland San Francisco CA

366

42

1 F 40-49

3:40:07

11:46/M

26

Debra Phelps San Francisco CA

370

37

2 F 30-39

3:42:56

11:55/M

27

Katrina Ricca Boulder Creek CA

375

27

3 F 20-29

3:55:03

12:34/M

28

Daniel Abundis Concord CA

334

45

2 M 40-49

3:55:58

12:37/M

29

Donald Heapes Tahoe City CA

352

60

1 M 60-69

4:00:56

12:53/M

30

Leah Morelewski San Francisco CA

365

30

3 F 30-39

4:03:38

13:02/M

31

Tracy Coughlin San Francisco CA

341

30

4 F 30-39

4:04:00

13:03/M

32

Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA

359

43

2 F 40-49

4:09:04

13:19/M

33

Todd Sangster San Francisco CA

377

33

10 M 30-39

4:09:58

13:22/M

34

Edith Harbaugh San Francisco CA

351

33

5 F 30-39

4:10:15

13:23/M

35

Michael Kerr Oakland CA

357

49

3 M 40-49

4:12:32

13:30/M

36

Mark Kaltenbacher San Francisco CA

356

41

4 M 40-49

4:18:43

13:50/M

37

Jennifer Cullison San Diego CA

342

30

6 F 30-39

4:20:01

13:54/M

38

Melissa Fabun Alameda CA

346

37

7 F 30-39

4:25:15

14:11/M

39

Peter Smeys Mountain View CA

380

45

5 M 40-49

4:34:18

14:40/M

40

Glenda Wong San Francisco CA

388

55

2 F 50-59

4:36:30

14:47/M

41

Gene Weddle San Jose CA

387

67

2 M 60-69

4:43:39

15:10/M

42

Carol Neslund Louisville CO

367

50

3 F 50-59

4:53:15

15:41/M

43

Susanne Riehemann Mountain View CA

376

44

3 F 40-49

5:06:13

16:23/M

44

Nick Karem Louisville KY

433

68

3 M 60-69

5:10:44

16:37/M

45

Michael Tatham South San Francisco CA

384

60

4 M 60-69

5:25:54

17:26/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Sweeney Eugene OR

472

33

1 F 30-39

3:53:59

8:56/M

2

Scott Willson Olathe KS

476

47

1 M 40-49

3:56:52

9:02/M

3

Miles Heapes Santa Cruz CA

427

19

1 M 1-19

3:58:29

9:06/M

4

Adam Reid Roseville CA

458

26

1 M 20-29

4:03:53

9:19/M

5

Maxime Petazzoni Sunnyvale CA

452

25

2 M 20-29

4:06:48

9:25/M

6

Nicholas Chavira Sausalito CA

411

31

1 M 30-39

4:09:48

9:32/M

7

Sarah Mcmahan Incline Village NV

443

39

2 F 30-39

4:19:26

9:54/M

8

Kai Pasquale Novato CA

451

37

2 M 30-39

4:25:32

10:08/M

9

Allison Harvey Berkeley CA

426

43

1 F 40-49

4:28:23

10:15/M

10

Quentin Koch GUAM

435

34

3 M 30-39

4:28:49

10:16/M

11

David Foscarini North York ON

423

54

1 M 50-59

4:30:48

10:20/M

12

Chris Jones San Francisco CA

432

40

2 M 40-49

4:33:08

10:25/M

13

Austin Koch Richmond VA

434

24

3 M 20-29

4:33:59

10:27/M

14

Jonathan Brayton Petaluma CA

406

34

4 M 30-39

4:34:20

10:28/M

15

Mario Diego Novato CA

417

38

5 M 30-39

4:41:01

10:44/M

16

Rod Dickson Santa Rosa CA

416

66

1 M 60-69

4:47:29

10:58/M

17

Tim Manship Reno NV

441

26

4 M 20-29

4:47:34

10:59/M

18

Heather Carlson Alameda CA

505

37

3 F 30-39

4:49:54

11:04/M

19

David Farkax Monmouth OR

420

49

3 M 40-49

4:50:49

11:06/M

20

Andrew Ortbals Overland Park KS

450

50

2 M 50-59

4:50:55

11:06/M

21

Scott Thomsen Pinole CA

473

31

6 M 30-39

5:00:33

11:28/M

22

Jeff Buennagel San Francisco CA

408

32

7 M 30-39

5:00:33

11:28/M

23

Melanie Michalak Santa Cruz CA

445

27

1 F 20-29

5:04:39

11:38/M

24

Vickie Chu-Hermis Modesto CA

412

43

2 F 40-49

5:07:53

11:45/M

25

Jeff Clinton Joliet IL

413

45

4 M 40-49

5:08:19

11:46/M

26

Clint Morrow Mountain View CA

447

29

5 M 20-29

5:11:07

11:52/M

27

Christopher McQuilkin Portola Valley CA

444

22

6 M 20-29

5:11:23

11:53/M

28

Lynn Delgado Sacramento CA

415

45

3 F 40-49

5:11:40

11:54/M

29

Douglass Compton Rock City IL

414

22

7 M 20-29

5:13:45

11:59/M

30

Charles Russell Saint Louis MO

463

25

8 M 20-29

5:13:45

11:59/M

31

Rafael Hurtado San Diego CA

431

25

9 M 20-29

5:18:00

12:08/M

32

Michala Morrow Mountain View CA

448

27

2 F 20-29

5:19:23

12:11/M

33

Bic Aki Union City CA

400

47

4 F 40-49

5:21:37

12:17/M

34

Joanna Reuland San Francisco CA

459

24

3 F 20-29

5:24:54

12:24/M

35

Aron Eichhorn Concord CA

419

30

4 F 30-39

5:24:54

12:24/M

36

Sharon Sanders Los Gatos CA

464

54

1 F 50-59

5:30:19

12:36/M

37

Petr Utrata Burlingame CA

474

51

3 M 50-59

5:30:36

12:37/M

38

Martha Arnaud San Francisco CA

403

41

5 F 40-49

5:34:12

12:45/M

39

Melissa Kullander Scottsdale AZ

437

42

6 F 40-49

5:44:56

13:10/M

40

Alma Zechman Fresno CA

478

40

7 F 40-49

5:45:43

13:12/M

41

Gregg Whitnah San Carlos CA

475

61

2 M 60-69

5:46:17

13:13/M

42

Maia Pucay Fresno CA

453

49

8 F 40-49

5:47:54

13:17/M

43

Rovie Flores San Francisco CA

422

24

10 M 20-29

5:50:09

13:22/M

44

Sophia Mothghedi La Quinta CA

479

54

2 F 50-59

5:50:29

13:23/M

45

Jennifer Rohrer Sacramento CA

461

42

9 F 40-49

5:57:42

13:39/M

46

Marina Armbruster Sacramento CA

402

48

10 F 40-49

5:57:59

13:40/M

47

Susan Larsen Ogden UT

438

51

3 F 50-59

5:58:05

13:40/M

48

Lubdha Shah Salt Lake City UT

467

39

5 F 30-39

6:11:22

14:10/M

49

Jessica Brown San Francisco CA

407

31

6 F 30-39

6:11:52

14:12/M

50

Alex Shoob Modesto CA

470

66

3 M 60-69

6:21:14

14:33/M

51

Dan Reed Fairbanks AK

457

54

4 M 50-59

6:24:03

14:40/M

52

Peter Mingoa San Francisco CA

446

42

5 M 40-49

6:24:13

14:40/M

53

Chuck Struckness Hanover MN

471

58

5 M 50-59

6:41:39

15:20/M

54

Kathy Wong San Francisco CA

477

45

11 F 40-49

6:57:34

15:56/M

55

Yolanda Holder Corona CA

430

53

4 F 50-59

7:05:14

16:14/M

56

Famida Hanif-Weddle San Jose CA

425

58

5 F 50-59

7:43:37

17:42/M

57

Charles Sayles Glendale CA

466

75

1 M 70-85

8:22:41

19:11/M

58

Ernest Nunes Grayson CA

449

64

4 M 60-69

8:55:00

20:25/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Dave Mackey Novato CA

529

42

1 M 40-49

3:54:06

7:22/M

2

Jim Rebenack Arcata CA

537

27

1 M 20-29

3:57:05

7:27/M

3

Leigh Schmitt Healdsburg CA

553

37

1 M 30-39

4:16:16

8:04/M

4

Caitlin Smith Oakland CA

542

30

1 F 30-39

4:19:24

8:09/M

5

Chris Wehan Santa Cruz CA

549

30

2 M 30-39

4:35:29

8:40/M

6

Jady Palko Windsor CA

535

38

3 M 30-39

4:42:56

8:54/M

7

Eduardo Vazquez Sausalito CA

547

39

4 M 30-39

4:43:19

8:55/M

8

Harald Walther Mountain View CA

548

46

2 M 40-49

5:00:08

9:26/M

9

Meg Harnett Baltimore MD

516

25

1 F 20-29

5:02:34

9:31/M

10

Luanne Park Redding CA

536

51

1 F 50-59

5:06:30

9:38/M

11

Davina Kaile Palo Alto CA

521

42

1 F 40-49

5:24:31

10:12/M

12

Joe Constantino Missouri City TX

509

42

3 M 40-49

5:29:10

10:21/M

13

Ben Lazzarini San Jose CA

524

25

2 M 20-29

5:30:54

10:24/M

14

David Altena Oakland CA

500

50

1 M 50-59

5:39:45

10:41/M

15

Ami Stuart Salt Lake City UT

544

26

2 F 20-29

5:47:17

10:55/M

16

Brett Selvy Bakersfield CA

540

29

3 M 20-29

5:54:45

11:09/M

17

Itsuo Okamoto Sunnyvale CA

534

43

4 M 40-49

6:02:29

11:24/M

18

Jan Rohde Hagenring 92 DE

539

23

4 M 20-29

6:10:02

11:38/M

19

Sherry Corcoran Palo Alto CA

510

30

2 F 30-39

6:22:31

12:02/M

20

Karen Thernka Rocklin CA

546

44

2 F 40-49

6:27:50

12:12/M

21

Ruben Magat Pittsburg CA

530

27

5 M 20-29

6:34:40

12:25/M

22

Anthony Rink Cloverdale CA

538

16

1 M 1-19

6:35:17

12:26/M

23

Martina Koldeway Mountain View CA

523

48

3 F 40-49

6:43:17

12:41/M

24

Barbara Ashe Lotus CA

501

63

1 F 60-69

6:44:30

12:43/M

25

Martin Whitcomb Tracy CA

550

58

2 M 50-59

6:44:30

12:43/M

26

Robert Cervero Lafayette CA

506

60

1 M 60-69

6:49:22

12:52/M

27

Karen Lozano Modesto CA

528

53

2 F 50-59

6:52:03

12:57/M

28

Scott Mclean Citrus Heights CA

531

39

5 M 30-39

7:01:21

13:15/M

29

Luisa Cheung Millbrae CA

508

39

3 F 30-39

7:06:39

13:25/M

30

Jason Chan Campbell CA

507

36

6 M 30-39

7:07:41

13:27/M

31

Helen Hull Sacramento CA

520

53

3 F 50-59

7:13:32

13:38/M

32

Dianne Meyers West Sacramento CA

532

49

4 F 40-49

7:15:55

13:42/M

33

Leslie Besseghini Dixon CA

503

51

4 F 50-59

7:15:55

13:42/M

34

Megan Kobilka Palo Alto CA

522

28

3 F 20-29

7:22:04

13:54/M

35

Tan Le San Jose CA

525

67

2 M 60-69

7:40:48

14:29/M

36

LD Honeycutt Novato CA

519

70

1 M 70-85

7:58:37

15:03/M

37

Karen Stinson El Dorado Hills CA

543

44

5 F 40-49

8:01:41

15:09/M

38

Greg Halstead Rocklin CA

515

36

7 M 30-39

8:15:36

15:35/M

39

Richard Neslund Louisville CO

533

63

3 M 60-69

8:18:23

15:40/M

40

Sara Lewis Folsom CA

527

35

4 F 30-39

8:19:17

15:42/M

41

Mari Bashor Sacramento CA

502

63

2 F 60-69

8:24:44

15:52/M

42

Jennifer Blake Auburn CA

504

43

6 F 40-49

8:24:45

15:52/M

43

Diane Forrest Sacramento CA

513

50

5 F 50-59

8:24:45

15:52/M

44

Mary Hays Loomis CA

517

63

3 F 60-69

8:24:45

15:52/M