Golden Gate (Summer)

Overall Finish List

July 23, 2011


Coastal Trail Runs

5 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Nick Spector Sonoma CA

126

19

1 M 1-19

35:03

7:09/M

2

Wayne Cottrell Colton CA

32

49

1 M 40-49

37:25

7:38/M

3

Joe Grand San Francisco CA

56

35

1 M 30-39

37:30

7:39/M

4

Bas Hensen Delft NL

61

24

1 M 20-29

40:19

8:14/M

5

Jacob Gibson Millbrae CA

52

29

2 M 20-29

40:34

8:17/M

6

Andrea Thomas Davis CA

131

22

1 F 20-29

40:52

8:20/M

7

Gareth Ewing Davis CA

45

26

3 M 20-29

41:02

8:22/M

8

Jeremy Tassano Richmond CA

130

33

2 M 30-39

41:15

8:25/M

9

Sean Force Palo Alto CA

47

28

4 M 20-29

41:47

8:32/M

10

Stella Carey Felton CA

21

39

1 F 30-39

42:16

8:38/M

11

Maarten Buskermolen Delft NL

18

22

5 M 20-29

42:22

8:39/M

12

Kristine Starn Walnut Creek CA

127

29

2 F 20-29

42:25

8:39/M

13

Rosanna Collorafi San Francisco CA

30

34

2 F 30-39

42:42

8:43/M

14

Joseph Groen Delft NL

58

23

6 M 20-29

43:02

8:47/M

15

Ian Parsons Santa Rosa CA

108

17

2 M 1-19

44:14

9:02/M

16

Nigel Collins Ossett UK

29

53

1 M 50-59

44:32

9:05/M

17

James Kirkpatrick San Leandro CA

72

33

3 M 30-39

44:42

9:07/M

18

David Davick San Francisco CA

35

36

4 M 30-39

44:54

9:10/M

19

Ludo Cornelissen Delft NL

31

22

7 M 20-29

45:39

9:19/M

20

Milinda Lakkam Sacramento CA

77

24

3 F 20-29

45:48

9:21/M

21

Peter Lunk Los Altos CA

85

43

2 M 40-49

46:19

9:27/M

22

Pete Larrett Walnut Creek CA

78

59

2 M 50-59

46:22

9:28/M

23

Rebecca Kaufman San Francisco CA

70

35

3 F 30-39

46:37

9:31/M

24

Cindy Lunk Los Altos CA

84

41

1 F 40-49

46:48

9:33/M

25

Lodewijk Frima Delft NL

50

22

8 M 20-29

46:54

9:34/M

26

Bastian Knoors Delft NL

74

24

9 M 20-29

46:55

9:34/M

27

Natalya Davick San Francisco CA

36

30

4 F 30-39

47:22

9:40/M

28

Suzanne van Dam Rotterdam NL

140

21

4 F 20-29

47:30

9:42/M

29

Allison Yochim San Francisco CA

151

26

5 F 20-29

47:41

9:44/M

30

Erin Wallace Oakland CA

144

36

5 F 30-39

47:46

9:45/M

31

Brianne Donahue San Francisco CA

40

31

6 F 30-39

48:28

9:53/M

32

Scott McLean Citrus Heights CA

90

39

5 M 30-39

48:35

9:55/M

33

David Garland Menlo Park CA

9

33

6 M 30-39

48:53

9:59/M

34

Kevin Pratt San Diego CA

117

23

10 M 20-29

49:14

10:03/M

35

Kiel Pratt Sacramento CA

118

26

11 M 20-29

49:17

10:03/M

36

Alexei Sapsford San Francisco CA

123

31

7 M 30-39

49:38

10:08/M

37

Judy Johnston Saratoga CA

67

28

6 F 20-29

49:45

10:09/M

38

Brian Paladini Roseville CA

107

27

12 M 20-29

51:51

10:35/M

39

Matthew Kaufman San Francisco CA

69

31

8 M 30-39

51:52

10:35/M

40

Brett Kitcher Concord CA

73

52

3 M 50-59

53:00

10:49/M

41

Caitlin Gray Novato CA

57

23

7 F 20-29

53:27

10:54/M

42

Marybeth Moser Petaluma CA

103

42

2 F 40-49

53:38

10:57/M

43

Bill McIntosh Millwood VA

89

53

4 M 50-59

53:41

10:57/M

44

Lauren Koblitz San Francisco CA

75

31

7 F 30-39

53:46

10:58/M

45

Karla Branch Antioch CA

12

42

3 F 40-49

54:05

11:02/M

46

Sandra Miller San Francisco CA

95

47

4 F 40-49

54:11

11:03/M

47

Frank Tirado Antioch CA

154

30

9 M 30-39

54:12

11:04/M

48

Jules van Oven Delft NL

141

23

13 M 20-29

55:12

11:16/M

49

Fernando Buchner Newark CA

13

55

5 M 50-59

55:59

11:26/M

50

Mary Kaine Hill South San Francisco CA

62

27

8 F 20-29

56:14

11:29/M

51

Inge De Wolf Palo Alto CA

37

40

5 F 40-49

56:17

11:29/M

52

Mark den Blanken Delft NL

38

22

14 M 20-29

56:25

11:31/M

53

Danielle Ellis Red Bluff CA

42

24

9 F 20-29

56:41

11:34/M

54

Linda Guerra Atwater CA

59

42

6 F 40-49

56:57

11:37/M

55

Daniel Wheeler San Francisco CA

556

40

3 M 40-49

57:20

11:42/M

56

Luis Caballero Antioch CA

19

53

6 M 50-59

57:24

11:43/M

57

Jessica Fosbrook San Francisco CA

48

27

10 F 20-29

57:46

11:47/M

58

Laura Bogers Delft NL

11

22

11 F 20-29

58:08

11:52/M

59

Meredith Clark San Francisco CA

24

32

8 F 30-39

58:11

11:52/M

60

Curtis Newton San Pablo CA

105

51

7 M 50-59

58:17

11:54/M

61

Devon Croft Novato CA

33

37

9 F 30-39

58:23

11:55/M

62

Karmela Cleary Larkspur CA

25

37

10 F 30-39

58:45

11:59/M

63

Miguel Rodriguez Gainesville FL

116

36

10 M 30-39

58:56

12:02/M

64

Lindsey Webster San Jose CA

146

27

12 F 20-29

59:22

12:07/M

65

Marielle Leon San Rafael CA

80

37

11 F 30-39

59:24

12:07/M

66

Darryl Morrison Miami FL

100

44

4 M 40-49

59:42

12:11/M

67

Rocky Cole Alameda CA

28

49

5 M 40-49

1:00:21

12:19/M

68

Kenneth Kiernan San Francisco CA

71

38

11 M 30-39

1:00:30

12:21/M

69

Katherine Ingram Palo Alto CA

64

44

7 F 40-49

1:00:36

12:22/M

70

Tiffany Tirado Antioch CA

153

27

13 F 20-29

1:00:47

12:24/M

71

Willie Sugay Union City CA

367

41

6 M 40-49

1:01:16

12:30/M

72

Roberto Pala Larkspur CA

458

54

8 M 50-59

1:01:33

12:34/M

73

Grace Ling San Francisco CA

82

25

14 F 20-29

1:02:05

12:40/M

74

Nancy Medrow Fair Haven NJ

92

42

8 F 40-49

1:02:11

12:41/M

75

Cindy Aafedt Brentwood CA

1

51

1 F 50-59

1:02:16

12:42/M

76

Bill Horn Brentwood CA

63

51

9 M 50-59

1:02:16

12:42/M

77

Helen Burrows San Francisco CA

16

46

9 F 40-49

1:02:25

12:44/M

78

Maggie Kunkel San Francisco CA

76

42

10 F 40-49

1:02:26

12:44/M

79

Susan Bush Palo Alto CA

17

43

11 F 40-49

1:02:29

12:45/M

80

Kathy Mercer Pleasanton CA

93

40

12 F 40-49

1:02:31

12:46/M

81

Janine DeMaria San Francisco CA

197

30

12 F 30-39

1:02:51

12:50/M

82

Lauren Valentine Santa Clara CA

139

28

15 F 20-29

1:03:37

12:59/M

83

Stephanie Chang Los Angeles CA

22

50

2 F 50-59

1:04:12

13:06/M

84

Jeannie Jarnot Novato CA

66

37

13 F 30-39

1:04:25

13:09/M

85

Bethy Ronces Lafayette CA

122

47

13 F 40-49

1:04:25

13:09/M

86

Anushka Shenoy San Francisco CA

125

24

16 F 20-29

1:04:56

13:15/M

87

Rene Jackson Newark CA

65

53

3 F 50-59

1:05:36

13:23/M

88

Ashley Penn San Francisco CA

110

27

17 F 20-29

1:05:38

13:24/M

89

Gloria Yen Fremont CA

150

27

18 F 20-29

1:07:28

13:46/M

90

Adrienne Toy Fremont CA

137

22

19 F 20-29

1:07:36

13:48/M

91

Lynette Westendorf Winthrop WA

148

60

1 F 60-69

1:07:51

13:51/M

92

Ann Christol Cupertino CA

23

61

2 F 60-69

1:08:34

14:00/M

93

Molly Peters Ventura CA

111

21

20 F 20-29

1:08:49

14:03/M

94

Lisa Auslen San Francisco CA

3

43

14 F 40-49

1:09:11

14:07/M

95

Terri Scheid El Cerrito CA

339

41

15 F 40-49

1:09:13

14:08/M

96

Demitrius Thompson Weimar CA

132

17

3 M 1-19

1:10:14

14:20/M

97

Marcia Webster Escondido CA

147

54

4 F 50-59

1:10:17

14:21/M

98

Deanne Stupek Placerville CA

128

28

21 F 20-29

1:10:51

14:28/M

99

Susanne Rives Tuscaloosa AL

120

39

14 F 30-39

1:11:05

14:30/M

100

Kathryn Merritt Tuscaloosa AL

94

49

16 F 40-49

1:11:06

14:31/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Nicole Kinney Eureka CA

261

30

15 F 30-39

1:11:11

14:32/M

102

Gregory Monaghan Mountain View CA

97

39

12 M 30-39

1:11:11

14:32/M

103

Nancy McCormick San Francisco CA

87

43

17 F 40-49

1:11:27

14:35/M

104

Orion Thompson Weimar CA

134

14

4 M 1-19

1:12:01

14:42/M

105

Judith Carbino-Hicks Glendale CA

20

50

5 F 50-59

1:12:17

14:45/M

106

Christel Neuendorf Flushing MI

104

26

22 F 20-29

1:12:32

14:48/M

107

Heather Schneider Daly City CA

124

26

23 F 20-29

1:12:35

14:49/M

108

Sven Haberer(5mi) Houston TX

60

44

7 M 40-49

1:12:38

14:49/M

109

Anne McIntosh Millwood VA

88

51

6 F 50-59

1:12:43

14:50/M

110

Ysabel Herlihy San Francisco CA

237

30

16 F 30-39

1:13:28

15:00/M

111

Carla Monaghan Mountain View CA

96

40

18 F 40-49

1:14:00

15:06/M

112

Sarah Kinney Eureka CA

260

28

24 F 20-29

1:14:05

15:07/M

113

Robyn Bell Weimar CA

8

15

1 F 1-19

1:16:08

15:32/M

114

Wendy Blackburn Sacramento CA

10

56

7 F 50-59

1:16:52

15:41/M

115

Sarah Madams Elk Grove CA

86

37

17 F 30-39

1:17:08

15:44/M

116

Jenny Nguyen Walnut Creek CA

106

24

25 F 20-29

1:18:20

15:59/M

117

Meghan Burke Alameda CA

15

31

18 F 30-39

1:18:21

15:59/M

118

Katrina Thompson Weimar CA

133

46

19 F 40-49

1:20:11

16:22/M

119

Bridgette Eulberg Fountain Valley CA

44

39

19 F 30-39

1:21:20

16:36/M

120

MaryLee Burke Mountain View CA

14

59

8 F 50-59

1:21:21

16:36/M

121

Charlyn McNamara San Bruno CA

91

35

20 F 30-39

1:21:22

16:36/M

122

Vanessa Gant Bradley Napa CA

51

30

21 F 30-39

1:24:32

17:15/M

123

Jessica Diaz San Francisco CA

39

39

22 F 30-39

1:27:14

17:48/M

124

Danniela Gilliom San Francisco CA

53

27

26 F 20-29

1:27:38

17:53/M

125

Michael Phun Newark CA

112

28

15 M 20-29

1:27:42

17:54/M

126

Christine Bascara Newark CA

7

26

27 F 20-29

1:27:42

17:54/M

127

Dalia Wardany Elk Grove CA

145

41

20 F 40-49

1:28:11

18:00/M

128

Regina Portocarrero(F) Gainesville FL

115

37

23 F 30-39

1:34:31

19:17/M

129

Sandra Duenas Miami FL

41

36

24 F 30-39

1:34:37

19:19/M

130

Montserrat Morrison Miami FL

102

47

21 F 40-49

1:42:33

20:56/M

131

Victoria Gonzales San Mateo CA

54

40

22 F 40-49

1:42:34

20:56/M

132

Dawn Gordon San Francisco CA

217

40

23 F 40-49

1:44:07

21:15/M

133

Rachel Elliott San Francisco CA

205

43

24 F 40-49

1:44:07

21:15/M

134

Peggy Walke San Jose CA

142

52

9 F 50-59

1:57:45

24:02/M

135

Lisa Walker Half Moon Bay CA

143

39

25 F 30-39

1:57:46

24:02/M

136

Joshua Tofig San Jose CA

136

24

16 M 20-29

2:00:12

24:32/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Graham Schmidt San Francisco CA

340

34

1 M 30-39

1:41:30

7:45/M

2

Gerad Suyderhoud San Francisco CA

369

30

2 M 30-39

1:41:30

7:45/M

3

Peter Wilson Palo Alto CA

392

18

1 M 1-19

1:45:46

8:04/M

4

Barnaby Smith San Francisco CA

352

35

3 M 30-39

1:45:59

8:05/M

5

Mrinal Bedi Santa Clara CA

168

20

1 M 20-29

1:46:15

8:07/M

6

Stara Visser Oakdale CA

380

37

1 F 30-39

1:49:49

8:23/M

7

Niels Bultink Delft NL

181

24

2 M 20-29

1:49:53

8:23/M

8

David Pomeranz Los Angeles CA

319

29

3 M 20-29

1:50:37

8:27/M

9

Nathan Parker Sacramento CA

313

25

4 M 20-29

1:50:38

8:27/M

10

Timothy Knowlton Mill Valley CA

262

60

1 M 60-69

1:50:43

8:27/M

11

Gabriela Rios-Sotelo Berkeley CA

328

23

1 F 20-29

1:51:58

8:33/M

12

Cameron Tully-Smith Cotati CA

375

34

4 M 30-39

1:52:39

8:36/M

13

Micah Brown Palo Alto CA

178

17

2 M 1-19

1:53:46

8:41/M

14

Troy Carrington Santa Rosa CA

183

41

1 M 40-49

1:54:40

8:45/M

15

Kelly McGroddy San Francisco CA

292

29

2 F 20-29

1:55:09

8:47/M

16

Jose Rios Berkeley CA

327

49

2 M 40-49

1:56:06

8:52/M

17

Patrick Breslin New Paltz NY

177

35

5 M 30-39

1:57:00

8:56/M

18

Lester Robbins San Francisco CA

331

45

3 M 40-49

1:57:06

8:56/M

19

Jan-Willem Wiegman Delft NL

390

24

5 M 20-29

1:57:10

8:57/M

20

Aimee Hart Alameda CA

234

33

2 F 30-39

1:58:55

9:05/M

21

Paul Sisson Rohnert Park CA

349

53

1 M 50-59

1:58:57

9:05/M

22

Chet Korensky Ridgecrest CA

264

35

6 M 30-39

1:59:03

9:05/M

23

James Roatch Santa Rosa CA

330

19

3 M 1-19

1:59:14

9:06/M

24

Brandon Freitas Citrus Heights CA

210

17

4 M 1-19

1:59:30

9:07/M

25

Joost de Gussem Maassluis NL

193

23

6 M 20-29

1:59:55

9:09/M

26

Juan Escobedo Fairfield CA

206

41

4 M 40-49

2:00:52

9:14/M

27

Ruth Scotti San Francisco CA

343

34

3 F 30-39

2:01:52

9:18/M

28

Michael Squibb Palo Alto CA

360

26

7 M 20-29

2:02:44

9:22/M

29

Joe Vincent Laguna Beach CA

379

25

8 M 20-29

2:02:47

9:22/M

30

Ross Grant San Francisco CA

219

32

7 M 30-39

2:03:02

9:24/M

31

Lisa Duke Chico CA

203

47

1 F 40-49

2:03:41

9:26/M

32

Derek Molnar San Rafael CA

298

37

8 M 30-39

2:05:21

9:34/M

33

Greg Wood San Francisco CA

393

24

9 M 20-29

2:05:42

9:36/M

34

Miriam Seifter San Francisco CA

344

29

3 F 20-29

2:06:45

9:41/M

35

Katharine Moore Princeton NJ

299

28

4 F 20-29

2:06:55

9:41/M

36

Ryan Tibbetts Wilmington DE

374

29

10 M 20-29

2:06:56

9:41/M

37

Tim McAdams Los Altos CA

289

42

5 M 40-49

2:07:16

9:43/M

38

Michael Isosaki Phoenix AZ

245

52

2 M 50-59

2:07:38

9:45/M

39

Everett Spackman Palo Alto CA

358

14

5 M 1-19

2:07:49

9:45/M

40

Nickolas Melville Palo Alto CA

295

41

6 M 40-49

2:07:58

9:46/M

41

Arlen Lee Alameda CA

270

29

11 M 20-29

2:08:12

9:47/M

42

Bradley Daniels Menlo Park CA

190

34

9 M 30-39

2:08:16

9:47/M

43

Richard Pratten Walnut Creek CA

320

26

12 M 20-29

2:08:38

9:49/M

44

Jim Kavanagh San Francisco CA

252

46

7 M 40-49

2:09:06

9:51/M

45

Cassidy DeLIne San Francisco CA

195

25

5 F 20-29

2:09:24

9:53/M

46

Yuri Beagles San Ramon CA

167

41

2 F 40-49

2:09:32

9:53/M

47

Peter Davies Mineral CA

191

46

8 M 40-49

2:10:53

9:59/M

48

Margot Markman Menlo Park CA

287

23

6 F 20-29

2:11:16

10:01/M

49

Eliza Carrington Santa Rosa CA

182

36

4 F 30-39

2:11:18

10:01/M

50

Tedros Habte Gebregherghish San Jose CA

224

39

10 M 30-39

2:11:39

10:03/M

51

Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa CA

314

51

3 M 50-59

2:11:43

10:03/M

52

Phyllis Miller San Jose CA

297

47

3 F 40-49

2:12:04

10:05/M

53

Victor Peng Palo Alto CA

316

51

4 M 50-59

2:12:11

10:05/M

54

Apollo Castillo Antioch CA

184

24

13 M 20-29

2:12:57

10:09/M

55

Bobbi Lynn Jones Mill Valley CA

251

39

5 F 30-39

2:13:43

10:12/M

56

Nola Kinaston Fairfield CA

256

54

1 F 50-59

2:14:28

10:16/M

57

Sarah Schneider Folsom CA

341

35

6 F 30-39

2:14:28

10:16/M

58

Joseph Contento Lemoore CA

459

25

14 M 20-29

2:14:48

10:17/M

59

Jessica Reeves Palo Alto CA

155

28

7 F 20-29

2:15:13

10:19/M

60

Catherine Sancimino San Diego CA

335

30

7 F 30-39

2:15:15

10:19/M

61

Erin Kearins San Francisco CA

253

26

8 F 20-29

2:16:24

10:25/M

62

Manuel Fishman San Francisco CA

520

58

5 M 50-59

2:18:00

10:32/M

63

Noel Lozares Brooklyn NY

278

41

9 M 40-49

2:18:03

10:32/M

64

Haley Whitley Windsor CA

389

26

9 F 20-29

2:18:41

10:35/M

65

Sarah Moxon Oakland CA

301

41

4 F 40-49

2:19:01

10:37/M

66

Gabriela Murphy Concord CA

302

26

10 F 20-29

2:19:07

10:37/M

67

Jeremy Patton Moriarty NM

315

22

15 M 20-29

2:19:28

10:39/M

68

Michelle Haft San Francisco CA

225

27

11 F 20-29

2:20:10

10:42/M

69

Maura Prendiville San Rafael CA

321

29

12 F 20-29

2:20:11

10:42/M

70

Joseph Janus Walnut Creek CA

249

26

16 M 20-29

2:20:39

10:44/M

71

Jonathan Graham Berkeley CA

218

27

17 M 20-29

2:20:52

10:45/M

72

Daniel Lee Oakland CA

271

26

18 M 20-29

2:21:01

10:46/M

73

Amanda Silber San Francisco CA

348

24

13 F 20-29

2:21:20

10:47/M

74

Susan Hwang Mill Valley CA

244

46

5 F 40-49

2:21:23

10:48/M

75

Nancy Moore Redwood City CA

300

38

8 F 30-39

2:21:26

10:48/M

76

Irene Yeh San Francisco CA

397

43

6 F 40-49

2:22:10

10:51/M

77

Amarjeet Garewal Palo Alto CA

214

47

10 M 40-49

2:22:14

10:51/M

78

Jeff Hines Sausalito CA

238

43

11 M 40-49

2:22:21

10:52/M

79

Brian Hu West Sacramento CA

240

30

11 M 30-39

2:23:05

10:55/M

80

Philbert Huang Sacramento CA

241

33

12 M 30-39

2:23:06

10:55/M

81

Jeremy Bascara San Jose CA

166

24

19 M 20-29

2:23:31

10:57/M

82

Mary Smith Menifee CA

355

29

14 F 20-29

2:23:33

10:57/M

83

Todd Shipman Martinez CA

347

28

20 M 20-29

2:23:34

10:58/M

84

Ariel Raymon Oakland CA

324

28

15 F 20-29

2:24:16

11:01/M

85

Kristie Hankes(F) Clovis CA

229

36

9 F 30-39

2:24:24

11:01/M

86

Kristi Pettengill Reno NV

317

39

10 F 30-39

2:24:27

11:02/M

87

Mary Beth Kierstead Oakland CA

255

44

7 F 40-49

2:24:43

11:03/M

88

Tiffany Eicholz Napa CA

204

27

16 F 20-29

2:26:48

11:12/M

89

Timothy Akers Redwood City CA

159

52

6 M 50-59

2:27:12

11:14/M

90

George Garcia Tracy CA

213

36

13 M 30-39

2:28:12

11:19/M

91

Brian Paladini Roseville CA

539

53

7 M 50-59

2:28:23

11:20/M

92

Jessica Stanley Sacramento CA

364

25

17 F 20-29

2:28:34

11:20/M

93

Paul Spackman Palo Alto CA

359

46

12 M 40-49

2:28:37

11:21/M

94

Ellen McClure Oakland CA

290

24

18 F 20-29

2:28:45

11:21/M

95

Ann Root Boulder CO

333

38

11 F 30-39

2:29:37

11:25/M

96

Suzy Haines La Honda CA

226

35

12 F 30-39

2:29:38

11:25/M

97

Lori Lefkowitz San Francisco CA

273

36

13 F 30-39

2:29:50

11:26/M

98

Nancy DeLine Avon CO

196

51

2 F 50-59

2:30:06

11:27/M

99

Samantha Cross Larkspur CA

188

43

8 F 40-49

2:30:10

11:28/M

100

Annie St John Fairfax CA

361

49

9 F 40-49

2:30:10

11:28/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Kathryn Dernham Piedmont CA

199

51

3 F 50-59

2:30:12

11:28/M

102

Jody Bothe Portland OR

172

47

10 F 40-49

2:30:48

11:31/M

103

Al Downing Ridgecrest CA

202

36

14 M 30-39

2:31:27

11:34/M

104

Danelle Saucier Tracy CA

338

25

19 F 20-29

2:32:01

11:36/M

105

Christian Galbraith Chester VA

212

43

13 M 40-49

2:32:04

11:36/M

106

Megan King West Linn OR

257

19

1 F 1-19

2:32:23

11:38/M

107

Maxx Mamula Auburn CA

283

20

21 M 20-29

2:32:24

11:38/M

108

Jeanette Welsh San Francisco CA

387

41

11 F 40-49

2:33:10

11:42/M

109

Jen Thistle State College PA

372

39

14 F 30-39

2:33:18

11:42/M

110

Mathea Braatne San Francisco CA

173

27

20 F 20-29

2:33:33

11:43/M

111

Dan Harbaugh Ridgecrest CA

233

23

22 M 20-29

2:34:37

11:48/M

112

Macey Taylor Mountain View CA

456

42

12 F 40-49

2:35:02

11:50/M

113

Allison Cory Twentynine Palms CA

186

25

21 F 20-29

2:35:27

11:52/M

114

Mary Gray Oakland CA

220

52

4 F 50-59

2:35:28

11:52/M

115

Jim Christol Cupertino CA

185

61

2 M 60-69

2:36:46

11:58/M

116

Pia Hughes Berkeley CA

242

35

15 F 30-39

2:37:32

12:02/M

117

Stefanie Crabtree Reno NV

187

23

22 F 20-29

2:38:25

12:06/M

118

Jill Berryman San Rafael CA

171

23

23 F 20-29

2:38:25

12:06/M

119

Mike D'Ambrosio San Jose CA

189

25

23 M 20-29

2:40:08

12:13/M

120

Karen McCormick Lompoc CA

291

38

16 F 30-39

2:41:45

12:21/M

121

Anthony Filice Modesto CA

207

26

24 M 20-29

2:41:46

12:21/M

122

Raymond Macavinta Brentwood CA

279

42

14 M 40-49

2:41:49

12:21/M

123

Katie Yates San Luis Obispo CA

396

21

24 F 20-29

2:41:51

12:21/M

124

Maria Austero-Macavinta Brentwood CA

164

45

13 F 40-49

2:41:56

12:22/M

125

Joie Healy San Jose CA

235

37

17 F 30-39

2:42:15

12:23/M

126

Kristie Hankes(M) Clovis CA

230

34

15 M 30-39

2:42:21

12:24/M

127

Kelli King-Tanghe Berkeley CA

258

48

14 F 40-49

2:42:25

12:24/M

128

Mike Medaglia San Jose CA

294

25

25 M 20-29

2:42:28

12:24/M

129

Soren Thorvald San Jose CA

373

49

15 M 40-49

2:43:54

12:31/M

130

Fiona Gleeson San Jose CA

216

53

5 F 50-59

2:43:54

12:31/M

131

Geoff Smith Aurora CO

353

30

16 M 30-39

2:44:13

12:32/M

132

Jenny Smith Aurora CO

354

27

25 F 20-29

2:44:13

12:32/M

133

Ann Garvin San Jose CA

215

46

15 F 40-49

2:44:59

12:36/M

134

Sven Haberer(Half) Houston TX

223

44

16 M 40-49

2:46:03

12:41/M

135

Mindy Limon Alameda CA

275

31

18 F 30-39

2:46:42

12:44/M

136

Tami Keller Larkspur CA

254

25

26 F 20-29

2:46:42

12:44/M

137

Stephanie Fiore North Hollywood CA

208

32

19 F 30-39

2:47:03

12:45/M

138

Johnny Arellano North Hollywood CA

163

37

17 M 30-39

2:47:04

12:45/M

139

Alicha Allen Tracy CA

160

33

20 F 30-39

2:47:08

12:45/M

140

David Woody Novato CA

394

74

1 M 70-85

2:47:12

12:46/M

141

Amanda Jacobson-Eddy Novato CA

248

31

21 F 30-39

2:47:27

12:47/M

142

Steve Jaber Mill Valley CA

247

59

8 M 50-59

2:47:45

12:48/M

143

Karen Jaber Mill Valley CA

246

53

6 F 50-59

2:47:45

12:48/M

144

Jacob Sandoval Salinas CA

337

30

18 M 30-39

2:48:40

12:53/M

145

Randall Brubaker San Francisco CA

179

66

3 M 60-69

2:50:37

13:01/M

146

Melanie Watkins Walnut Creek CA

383

34

22 F 30-39

2:52:07

13:08/M

147

Kim Maier San Ramon CA

282

48

16 F 40-49

2:52:08

13:08/M

148

Michelle Duarte Modesto CA

455

31

23 F 30-39

2:53:18

13:14/M

149

Brenna Hall Mountain View CA

227

24

27 F 20-29

2:53:33

13:15/M

150

Gene Weddle San Jose CA

385

67

4 M 60-69

2:53:52

13:16/M

151

Christine Bentivoglio Moraga CA

169

39

24 F 30-39

2:53:54

13:16/M

152

Mireya Turner Kelseyville CA

376

41

17 F 40-49

2:54:34

13:20/M

153

Doug Vanisky Sausalito CA

377

37

19 M 30-39

2:55:45

13:25/M

154

Richard Brennen Morgan Hill CA

176

50

9 M 50-59

2:55:47

13:25/M

155

Melissa Small San Francisco CA

351

30

25 F 30-39

2:56:23

13:28/M

156

Jami Sheppard Stanford MT

346

30

26 F 30-39

2:56:23

13:28/M

157

Shea Lansberry Mount Shasta CA

269

41

18 F 40-49

2:56:44

13:29/M

158

Chuck Boyer Jacksonville FL

408

40

17 M 40-49

2:58:29

13:37/M

159

Steven Zupan San Francisco CA

399

24

26 M 20-29

2:59:03

13:40/M

160

Jane Piel Novato CA

318

62

1 F 60-69

2:59:48

13:44/M

161

Sonya Lowe Walnut Creek CA

277

43

19 F 40-49

3:00:12

13:45/M

162

Kathy Fox Alameda CA

209

34

27 F 30-39

3:00:25

13:46/M

163

Elin Kuzmack Reno NV

268

21

28 F 20-29

3:03:06

13:59/M

164

Sarah White Reno NV

388

21

29 F 20-29

3:03:11

13:59/M

165

Vanessa Maravilla Modesto CA

286

18

2 F 1-19

3:03:15

13:59/M

166

Krystle Rizzi Oakdale CA

329

18

3 F 1-19

3:03:19

14:00/M

167

Erika Bucheli Ceres CA

180

20

30 F 20-29

3:03:27

14:00/M

168

Yuliana Acevedo Windsor CA

157

27

31 F 20-29

3:05:13

14:08/M

169

Michele O'Keefe Concord CA

310

52

7 F 50-59

3:10:15

14:31/M

170

Diana Levin Jacksonville FL

430

40

20 F 40-49

3:11:02

14:35/M

171

Wendy Lee Rancho Cordova CA

272

32

28 F 30-39

3:13:25

14:46/M

172

Holly Deng San Francisco CA

198

30

29 F 30-39

3:13:26

14:46/M

173

Stacey Rader San Jose CA

322

42

21 F 40-49

3:13:45

14:47/M

174

Rena Wasserman South Pasadena CA

382

55

8 F 50-59

3:15:52

14:57/M

175

Shirley Negri Incline Village NV

304

43

22 F 40-49

3:18:58

15:11/M

176

Elizabeth Hutchison Albany CA

243

47

23 F 40-49

3:25:51

15:43/M

177

Gianna Nunez Denver CO

309

19

4 F 1-19

3:25:51

15:43/M

178

Teresa Manocchio Denver CO

285

26

32 F 20-29

3:25:51

15:43/M

179

Michael Hollars Sunnyvale CA

239

55

10 M 50-59

3:26:16

15:45/M

180

Jennifer Nodora Elk Grove CA

306

32

30 F 30-39

3:33:14

16:17/M

181

Colleen Soliven Sacramento CA

357

31

31 F 30-39

3:34:37

16:23/M

182

Jing Wang Chiang Palo Alto CA

381

39

32 F 30-39

3:37:25

16:36/M

183

Christina Hope Hemedez Glendale CA

236

37

33 F 30-39

3:42:13

16:58/M

184

Jennifer Matt San Francisco CA

156

43

24 F 40-49

3:44:25

17:08/M

185

Famida Hanif-Weddle San Jose CA

228

58

9 F 50-59

3:50:27

17:35/M

186

Dennis Mori San Leandro CA

437

64

5 M 60-69

3:54:04

17:52/M

187

Elizabeth Alli Cupertino CA

161

38

34 F 30-39

3:54:46

17:55/M

188

Lien Nguyen San Jose CA

305

24

33 F 20-29

4:35:23

21:01/M

189

Byron Rau Millbrae CA

323

28

27 M 20-29

4:35:25

21:01/M

190

Susan Sullivan San Francisco CA

368

47

25 F 40-49

4:50:03

22:08/M

191

Michelle Olsen Fairfax CA

311

39

35 F 30-39

4:50:03

22:08/M

 

30 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Rickey Russell Novato CA

546

26

1 M 20-29

2:25:59

7:48/M

2

Adona Ramos San Jose CA

540

38

1 F 30-39

2:41:24

8:38/M

3

Trevor Hallstein Oakland CA

521

39

1 M 30-39

2:43:18

8:44/M

4

Kirk Edgerton Granite Bay CA

518

37

2 M 30-39

2:47:10

8:56/M

5

Jake Niebaum El Granada CA

537

45

1 M 40-49

2:48:08

8:59/M

6

Anne Cottrell Saint Helena CA

512

40

1 F 40-49

2:48:41

9:01/M

7

Marcial Saavedra San Francisco CA

451

19

1 M 1-19

2:51:27

9:10/M

8

Joe Nakamura Upland CA

536

32

3 M 30-39

2:51:40

9:11/M

9

Juan Melendez San Francisco CA

602

54

1 M 50-59

2:52:09

9:12/M

10

Elizabeth Hitchner Menlo Park CA

523

23

1 F 20-29

2:55:27

9:23/M

11

David Cameron Stanford CA

509

27

2 M 20-29

2:55:31

9:23/M

12

Alex Pratt Palo Alto CA

608

28

3 M 20-29

2:57:17

9:29/M

13

Jacob Frenz Menlo Park CA

452

31

4 M 30-39

2:57:19

9:29/M

14

Anthony Dunnigan Palo Alto CA

570

38

5 M 30-39

3:05:44

9:56/M

15

Patrick O'Connor Sunnyvale CA

457

50

2 M 50-59

3:05:46

9:56/M

16

Gary Saxton Sunnyvale CA

548

51

3 M 50-59

3:05:55

9:57/M

17

Daniel Connelly San Francisco CA

510

45

2 M 40-49

3:08:30

10:05/M

18

Joshua Rebol Aptos CA

542

38

6 M 30-39

3:08:44

10:06/M

19

David Finck Milpitas CA

519

50

4 M 50-59

3:10:32

10:11/M

20

Cristian Alvarez San Francisco CA

450

32

7 M 30-39

3:11:39

10:15/M

21

Keith Wilson Belmont CA

557

46

3 M 40-49

3:12:11

10:17/M

22

Rod Dickson Santa Rosa CA

515

65

1 M 60-69

3:13:52

10:22/M

23

Geoff Martindale Dallas TX

534

40

4 M 40-49

3:14:27

10:24/M

24

Gary Kreider Pleasanton CA

532

42

5 M 40-49

3:15:37

10:28/M

25

Owen Donnelley Berkeley CA

516

41

6 M 40-49

3:15:52

10:28/M

26

Anthony Rink Cloverdale CA

544

15

2 M 1-19

3:17:36

10:34/M

27

Junell Watson Danville CA

555

25

2 F 20-29

3:19:02

10:39/M

28

Moriano Gallegos San Francisco CA

449

24

4 M 20-29

3:19:43

10:41/M

29

Norbert Leinfellner San Ramon CA

533

44

7 M 40-49

3:20:43

10:44/M

30

Lisa Decker Los Gatos CA

513

41

2 F 40-49

3:24:08

10:55/M

31

Dan Decker Los Gatos CA

600

39

8 M 30-39

3:24:10

10:55/M

32

Susan Santo Mill Valley CA

547

48

3 F 40-49

3:29:20

11:12/M

33

Alexander Bovee San Francisco CA

507

31

9 M 30-39

3:30:39

11:16/M

34

Preston McCaskill San Francisco CA

585

28

5 M 20-29

3:46:16

12:06/M

35

Chris Kral San Francisco CA

531

33

10 M 30-39

3:48:25

12:13/M

36

Marilyn Oberhardt Arlington MA

538

46

4 F 40-49

3:51:01

12:21/M

37

Steven Uniack Woodbridge CA

553

44

8 M 40-49

3:52:31

12:26/M

38

Dan Harris Newark CA

522

52

5 M 50-59

3:53:25

12:29/M

39

Angela Rebol Aptos CA

541

35

2 F 30-39

3:53:27

12:29/M

40

Erika Kikuchi Woodside CA

529

33

3 F 30-39

3:53:52

12:30/M

41

Layla Bohm Lodi CA

506

32

4 F 30-39

3:58:50

12:46/M

42

Amy Hotaling Danville CA

524

21

3 F 20-29

4:00:00

12:50/M

43

Lisa Kabot San Francisco CA

527

47

5 F 40-49

4:01:10

12:54/M

44

Kumiko Brunet San Francisco CA

508

51

1 F 50-59

4:03:03

13:00/M

45

Ken Hwang San Francisco CA

526

52

6 M 50-59

4:03:04

13:00/M

46

Andrea Angelini Lancaster OH

502

38

5 F 30-39

4:03:24

13:01/M

47

Marcela Suarez Berkeley CA

550

53

2 F 50-59

4:03:59

13:03/M

48

Ellen Vuong San Jose CA

554

32

6 F 30-39

4:05:35

13:08/M

49

Paul Rink Cloverdale CA

545

58

7 M 50-59

4:10:27

13:24/M

50

Nick Wynn Redwood City CA

395

64

2 M 60-69

4:16:10

13:42/M

51

Carol Wynn Redwood City CA

558

50

3 F 50-59

4:16:10

13:42/M

52

John Allen Nipomo CA

501

31

11 M 30-39

4:22:58

14:04/M

53

Bill Somoza San Francisco CA

549

55

8 M 50-59

4:24:23

14:08/M

54

Rebecca Albo Livermore CA

500

29

4 F 20-29

4:26:08

14:14/M

55

Linnea Anderson Hopkins SC

561

25

5 F 20-29

4:29:26

14:24/M

56

Tara Flagg Dublin CA

453

25

6 F 20-29

4:36:11

14:46/M

57

Karl Anker Dublin CA

562

23

6 M 20-29

4:36:11

14:46/M

58

Heladio Hernandez San Francisco CA

559

42

9 M 40-49

4:38:42

14:54/M

59

Lindsey Berger(30Km) Menlo Park CA

503

29

7 F 20-29

4:39:35

14:57/M

60

Tim Kostka Pleasanton CA

581

28

7 M 20-29

4:39:43

14:57/M

61

Oscar Osorio San Francisco CA

448

34

12 M 30-39

4:41:49

15:04/M

62

Ted Thompson Weimar CA

552

42

10 M 40-49

4:50:08

15:31/M

63

Melissa Ownby Fabun Alameda CA

587

36

7 F 30-39

4:53:17

15:41/M

64

JoAnn Kenyon Folsom CA

528

53

4 F 50-59

4:55:31

15:48/M

65

Crista Corbett Rocklin CA

511

38

13 M 30-39

5:41:38

18:16/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Dave Hackett Davis CA

420

45

1 M 40-49

3:19:09

7:36/M

2

Rick Mann Bethalto IL

434

43

2 M 40-49

3:44:17

8:34/M

3

Alexander Kramer Concord CA

454

31

1 M 30-39

3:44:22

8:34/M

4

David Altena Oakland CA

400

49

3 M 40-49

4:01:48

9:14/M

5

Jenny Edgerton Granite Bay CA

413

29

1 F 20-29

4:02:27

9:15/M

6

Alex Treiger Los Altos CA

443

21

1 M 20-29

4:10:39

9:34/M

7

Zach Ashby Stanford CA

403

30

2 M 30-39

4:14:02

9:42/M

8

Michael Bilancione West Sacramento CA

407

32

3 M 30-39

4:16:37

9:48/M

9

J.R. Mintz Santa Clara CA

436

45

4 M 40-49

4:18:39

9:52/M

10

Beqir Gjoka Novato CA

419

37

4 M 30-39

4:24:10

10:05/M

11

Reuben Hart Berkeley CA

422

32

5 M 30-39

4:39:33

10:40/M

12

Benjamin Lauer Indianapolis IN

429

25

2 M 20-29

4:41:10

10:44/M

13

Leslie Antonis Modesto CA

402

49

1 F 40-49

4:44:29

10:51/M

14

Richard Ervais San Francisco CA

414

51

1 M 50-59

4:58:58

11:25/M

15

John Swisegood Modesto CA

442

38

6 M 30-39

5:08:48

11:47/M

16

Ron Barlow Hickman CA

406

49

5 M 40-49

5:11:43

11:54/M

17

Esther White Oakdale CA

445

53

1 F 50-59

5:11:43

11:54/M

18

Marc Bacsafra Sacramento CA

404

36

7 M 30-39

5:12:59

11:57/M

19

Karen Hanke Santa Rosa CA

421

49

2 F 40-49

5:16:32

12:05/M

20

Vickie Chu-Hermis Modesto CA

410

42

3 F 40-49

5:21:52

12:17/M

21

Karen Lozano Modesto CA

432

52

2 F 50-59

5:24:42

12:24/M

22

Jeffrey Rowe Modesto CA

440

37

8 M 30-39

5:30:24

12:37/M

23

Anil Sachdev San Jose CA

441

41

6 M 40-49

5:31:14

12:39/M

24

Joshua Jones Fairfield CA

424

39

9 M 30-39

5:32:26

12:41/M

25

Sherean Maynard Winters CA

435

33

1 F 30-39

5:41:15

13:01/M

26

Martin Wittshirk Oakland CA

446

39

10 M 30-39

5:47:35

13:16/M

27

LD Honeycutt Novato CA

423

70

1 M 70-85

5:48:28

13:18/M

28

Mike Brinkman Mill Valley CA

409

18

1 M 1-19

5:48:51

13:19/M

29

Dan Palasek Roseville CA

438

40

7 M 40-49

6:16:00

14:21/M

30

Deb Banerjee Cupertino CA

405

45

8 M 40-49

6:24:26

14:40/M

31

Carol Lane Concord CA

428

64

1 F 60-69

6:36:54

15:09/M

32

Narendra Gathoo Cupertino CA

418

43

9 M 40-49

6:37:39

15:11/M

33

Ted Kapsalis Vallejo CA

426

59

2 M 50-59

6:39:05

15:14/M

34

Ron Pedersen Fort Collins CO

439

64

1 M 60-69

6:41:20

15:19/M

35

Kiran Karadi Milpitas CA

427

36

11 M 30-39

6:56:37

15:54/M

36

Kathy Wong San Francisco CA

447

44

4 F 40-49

7:02:49

16:08/M

37

Celeste Dela Calzada San Francisco CA

412

32

2 F 30-39

7:11:58

16:29/M

38

Alva Fong Oakland CA

616

1 F 0- 0

8:11:28

18:45/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Logan Fielding Ivins UT

571

29

1 M 20-29

4:40:08

8:49/M

2

Michael Fink Lincoln CA

572

42

1 M 40-49

4:46:12

9:00/M

3

Gerell Elliott Folsom CA

617

41

2 M 40-49

4:55:08

9:17/M

4

Stuart Taylor Santa Clara CA

593

36

1 M 30-39

5:02:04

9:30/M

5

Karl Schnaitter Santa Cruz CA

590

29

2 M 20-29

5:05:12

9:36/M

6

Mike Wright Watsonville CA

597

52

1 M 50-59

5:08:47

9:43/M

7

Emmanuel Gomez San Francisco CA

574

31

2 M 30-39

5:10:06

9:45/M

8

Mitch Kochishan El Dorado Hills CA

579

23

3 M 20-29

5:13:07

9:51/M

9

Jeffery Hart State College PA

576

42

3 M 40-49

5:22:05

10:08/M

10

Jon Burg San Francisco CA

565

33

3 M 30-39

5:32:57

10:28/M

11

Roland Burgmann Berkeley CA

566

48

4 M 40-49

5:40:42

10:43/M

12

Sarah Syed Berkeley CA

592

31

1 F 30-39

5:46:04

10:53/M

13

Jochen Horn San Francisco CA

577

44

5 M 40-49

5:48:35

10:58/M

14

Rene Brunet San Francisco CA

563

61

1 M 60-69

5:54:44

11:09/M

15

Deborah Hamon Novato CA

575

42

1 F 40-49

5:55:38

11:11/M

16

Samuel Maynard Winters CA

584

34

4 M 30-39

5:56:15

11:12/M

17

Benjamin Maxwell Castro Valley CA

583

40

6 M 40-49

5:59:58

11:19/M

18

Kenneth Vorhees Seattle WA

595

26

4 M 20-29

6:15:19

11:48/M

19

Jacklyn Gates Berkeley CA

573

29

1 F 20-29

6:17:49

11:53/M

20

Christina Williams Lafayette CA

596

27

2 F 20-29

6:17:49

11:53/M

21

Kevin Kline Sugar Land TX

578

41

7 M 40-49

6:40:10

12:35/M

22

Adam Decle Hanford CA

568

36

5 M 30-39

6:42:15

12:39/M

23

Cadet Bryant Odessa TX

564

37

6 M 30-39

6:45:23

12:45/M

24

Glen Davis Parkton MD

567

49

8 M 40-49

6:50:24

12:54/M

25

Heather VanNes Modesto CA

594

41

2 F 40-49

7:28:55

14:07/M

26

John Koester San Jose CA

580

61

2 M 60-69

7:28:55

14:07/M

27

Kate Morejohn Davis CA

586

58

1 F 50-59

7:31:17

14:11/M

28

Daniel Abundis Concord CA

560

44

9 M 40-49

7:31:26

14:12/M

29

Chris Horton Napa CA

609

41

10 M 40-49

7:44:10

14:36/M

30

Kam Dhaliwal Happy Valley HK

569

49

3 F 40-49

8:04:51

15:15/M

31

Luis Castellanos Castro Valley CA

618

36

7 M 30-39

8:47:43

16:36/M

32

Priscilla Yata Danville CA

598

34

2 F 30-39

8:48:53

16:38/M

33

Cindy Young Danville CA

599

40

4 F 40-49

8:48:57

16:38/M