Grizzly Peak

Overall Finish List

April 10, 2010


Coastal Trail Runs

6 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Binkley San Francisco CA

63

33

1 M 30-39

45:40

7:44/M

2

David Dhaumal Berkeley CA

40

52

1 M 50-59

50:16

8:31/M

3

Peter Rahmer San Francisco CA

89

28

1 M 1-29

50:36

8:35/M

4

Lisa Penzel Oakland CA

85

44

1 F 40-49

50:44

8:36/M

5

Brooks Rahmer San Francisco CA

88

24

2 M 1-29

50:47

8:36/M

6

Ben Roschke San Jose CA

265

33

2 M 30-39

55:26

9:24/M

7

Aaron Reuter San Francisco CA

187

35

3 M 30-39

55:29

9:24/M

8

Dan Carrington San Francisco CA

69

33

4 M 30-39

56:37

9:36/M

9

David Davick San Francisco CA

240

35

5 M 30-39

57:24

9:44/M

10

Jessica Nevarez Berkeley CA

83

19

1 F 1-29

57:39

9:46/M

11

Joe Rose Albany CA

90

26

3 M 1-29

1:01:18

10:23/M

12

Michael Moore Clayton CA

81

42

1 M 40-49

1:02:11

10:32/M

13

Ralph Van Praag Asheville NC

97

47

2 M 40-49

1:02:23

10:34/M

14

Alex Theodoridis Berkeley CA

96

33

6 M 30-39

1:02:37

10:37/M

15

Natalya Makarenko San Francisco CA

78

29

2 F 1-29

1:03:35

10:47/M

16

Michael Williams Alameda CA

99

45

3 M 40-49

1:03:54

10:50/M

17

Lily Schroeder Berkeley CA

93

24

4 M 1-29

1:05:49

11:09/M

18

Chris McCormick Clayton CA

80

45

4 M 40-49

1:06:13

11:13/M

19

Laura Sears Half Moon Bay CA

94

33

1 F 30-39

1:06:41

11:18/M

20

Chrissie Switzer Theodor Berkeley CA

95

34

2 F 30-39

1:08:10

11:33/M

21

Rachel Brand Berkeley CA

65

31

3 F 30-39

1:09:25

11:46/M

22

Pam Moore Clayton CA

82

39

4 F 30-39

1:12:27

12:17/M

23

Jana Barber San Francisco CA

62

52

1 F 50-59

1:13:05

12:23/M

24

Bridget Carberry Millbrae CA

67

28

3 F 1-29

1:14:07

12:34/M

25

Melissa Lee San Francisco CA

77

40

2 F 40-49

1:14:14

12:35/M

26

Caroline Bone San Francisco CA

64

30

5 F 30-39

1:14:14

12:35/M

27

Kristi Poole Millville CA

87

41

3 F 40-49

1:15:00

12:43/M

28

Jami Poole Redding CA

86

45

4 F 40-49

1:15:08

12:44/M

29

Kathleen Verani Oakland CA

98

41

5 F 40-49

1:15:08

12:44/M

30

Victoria Mauleon San Francisco CA

79

37

6 F 30-39

1:15:29

12:48/M

31

R B(F) Pinole CA

60

45

6 F 40-49

1:16:06

12:54/M

32

Andrew Lebov Millbrae CA

68

27

5 M 1-29

1:16:56

13:02/M

33

Mindy Carrington San Francisco CA

70

34

7 F 30-39

1:17:19

13:06/M

34

Amy Harrison Oakland CA

74

29

4 F 1-29

1:22:20

13:57/M

35

Elliot Sanchez Oakland CA

92

30

7 M 30-39

1:22:21

13:57/M

36

Judy Ho Palo Alto CA

249

36

8 F 30-39

1:23:01

14:04/M

37

Jennifer Dryg San Francisco CA

71

40

7 F 40-49

1:24:31

14:19/M

38

R B(M) Pinole CA

61

46

5 M 40-49

1:25:05

14:25/M

39

Kelly Kaufman San Francisco CA

76

41

8 F 40-49

1:29:25

15:09/M

40

Katie Bulthuis Ripon CA

66

36

9 F 30-39

1:36:16

16:19/M

41

Sandy Hekman Ripon CA

75

41

9 F 40-49

1:36:16

16:19/M

42

Susan Ryan San Francisco CA

91

53

2 F 50-59

1:54:58

19:29/M

43

Frank Nolte Pleasant Hill CA

84

75

1 M 60-85

2:10:38

22:08/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA

245

29

1 M 1-29

1:59:14

9:10/M

2

Steve Baus Orinda CA

234

44

1 M 40-49

1:59:44

9:13/M

3

Tod Vedock Piedmont CA

272

38

1 M 30-39

2:00:29

9:16/M

4

Jeff Bray San Francisco CA

235

38

2 M 30-39

2:00:58

9:18/M

5

James Gross New York NY

246

28

2 M 1-29

2:03:10

9:28/M

6

Jonathan Maduza San Bruno CA

184

26

3 M 1-29

2:08:33

9:53/M

7

Bradford Kraetzer Piedmont CA

251

43

2 M 40-49

2:15:54

10:27/M

8

Rahmin Sarabi San Francisco CA

266

26

4 M 1-29

2:15:54

10:27/M

9

Merry Reimer Santa Clara CA

263

51

1 F 50-59

2:16:06

10:28/M

10

Harold Reimer Santa Clara CA

262

51

1 M 50-59

2:16:26

10:30/M

11

Kenneth Clews San Francisco CA

237

48

3 M 40-49

2:16:40

10:31/M

12

Jeremy Pendrey Walnut Creek CA

260

38

3 M 30-39

2:17:10

10:33/M

13

Steve Weinsten Pacifica CA

49

51

2 M 50-59

2:22:26

10:57/M

14

Erin Daly Alameda CA

238

37

1 F 30-39

2:24:54

11:09/M

15

Nate Cota Seaside CA

441

37

4 M 30-39

2:25:08

11:10/M

16

Yi Chang Sunnyvale CA

236

38

5 M 30-39

2:25:49

11:13/M

17

Samantha Harnett Oakland CA

248

34

2 F 30-39

2:26:43

11:17/M

18

Don Wong El Sobrante CA

276

48

4 M 40-49

2:26:56

11:18/M

19

Elaine Sitterson San Jose CA

268

33

3 F 30-39

2:31:09

11:38/M

20

Shawna Pattison Oakland CA

259

25

1 F 1-29

2:32:29

11:44/M

21

Ren Volpe San Francisco CA

273

44

1 F 40-49

2:35:44

11:59/M

22

Tony Verdon San Francisco CA

188

30

6 M 30-39

2:37:33

12:07/M

23

Leslie Skanberg San Francisco CA

269

38

4 F 30-39

2:38:47

12:13/M

24

Lisa Kabot San Francisco CA

250

45

2 F 40-49

2:43:56

12:37/M

25

Joseph Mueller Lodi CA

258

40

5 M 40-49

2:44:13

12:38/M

26

I-Tao Tsai San Jose CA

271

38

7 M 30-39

2:44:35

12:40/M

27

Kristine Meredith Belmont CA

256

45

3 F 40-49

2:47:02

12:51/M

28

Julia Franzoia Elk Grove CA

244

49

4 F 40-49

2:47:43

12:54/M

29

Steve Goldman Sacramento CA

179

43

6 M 40-49

2:49:19

13:01/M

30

Kelly Goldman Sacramento CA

178

40

5 F 40-49

2:49:19

13:01/M

31

Peter Comer Austin TX

174

45

7 M 40-49

2:49:20

13:02/M

32

Elizabeth Comer Austin TX

173

39

5 F 30-39

2:49:20

13:02/M

33

Julie Lee Sunnyvale CA

253

41

6 F 40-49

2:52:51

13:18/M

34

Debbie Pursey Fremont CA

261

42

7 F 40-49

2:53:53

13:23/M

35

James Long Manteca CA

183

37

8 M 30-39

2:53:58

13:23/M

36

Bob Frangenberg Piedmont CA

243

67

1 M 60-79

2:59:46

13:50/M

37

Janette Lee San Francisco CA

252

30

6 F 30-39

3:00:07

13:51/M

38

Douglas Garcia Santa Cruz CA

177

54

3 M 50-59

3:01:13

13:56/M

39

Tyson Daugherty San Francisco CA

239

39

9 M 30-39

3:04:23

14:11/M

40

Oscar Medina San Jose CA

255

52

4 M 50-59

3:05:25

14:16/M

41

Ramesh Mantri Morgan Hill CA

185

47

8 M 40-49

3:12:26

14:48/M

42

Kim Schaefer Danville CA

267

42

8 F 40-49

3:44:09

17:15/M

43

Nancy Hackler Livermore CA

247

33

7 F 30-39

3:44:09

17:15/M

44

Michelle Mazza Stockton CA

254

38

8 F 30-39

4:20:44

20:03/M

45

Jessica Mueller Lodi CA

257

31

9 F 30-39

4:20:44

20:03/M

 

19 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Scott Kreider Sunnyvale CA

182

44

1 M 40-49

3:12:20

10:11/M

2

Andrew Foster Mill Valley CA

176

26

1 M 1-29

3:26:49

10:57/M

3

Alissa Albert San Francisco CA

171

26

1 F 1-29

3:48:18

12:05/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

David Schoenberg Westlake Village CA

448

29

1 M 1-29

4:13:29

9:40/M

2

Paul Adams Crested Butte CO

438

51

1 M 50-59

4:28:38

10:15/M

3

Christine Chapon Oakland CA

440

51

1 F 50-59

5:20:42

12:14/M

4

Richard Braucher Albany CA

439

49

1 M 40-49

5:27:44

12:31/M

5

Elizabeth LaBau Los Angeles CA

444

29

1 F 1-29

5:28:48

12:33/M

6

Todd Wong Fremont CA

449

40

2 M 40-49

6:28:11

14:49/M

7

Stanley Ng San Ramon CA

446

41

3 M 40-49

6:31:59

14:58/M

8

Theresa Hatch Berkeley CA

443

33

1 F 30-39

7:28:55

17:08/M