Grizzly Peak

Overall Finish List

April 09, 2011


Coastal Trail Runs

10 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Caleb Garlipp Oakland CA

524

27

1 M 20-29

42:15

7:10/M

2

Christine Mateer Arcata CA

542

49

1 F 40-49

47:25

8:02/M

3

Brandon Graham Vallejo CA

572

25

2 M 20-29

53:22

9:03/M

4

Will Frederick Newark CA

522

47

1 M 40-49

54:45

9:17/M

5

Susannah McCormick San Francisco CA

543

26

1 F 20-29

58:15

9:52/M

6

Alice Lee San Anselmo CA

537

51

1 F 50-59

58:24

9:54/M

7

Rachel Schuck Palo Alto CA

556

22

2 F 20-29

58:59

10:00/M

8

Guy Stark Concord CA

558

51

1 M 50-59

59:17

10:03/M

9

Luana Espana San Leandro CA

519

32

1 F 30-39

1:00:34

10:16/M

10

Vittoria Bergeron New Lenox IL

506

20

3 F 20-29

1:01:12

10:22/M

11

Nagisa Usugi Reno NV

566

30

2 F 30-39

1:01:21

10:24/M

12

John Schuck Palo Alto CA

555

59

2 M 50-59

1:01:39

10:27/M

13

Kristie Hankes Clovis CA

527

36

3 F 30-39

1:03:00

10:41/M

14

Jane Bosio San Francisco CA

508

50

2 F 50-59

1:03:07

10:42/M

15

Kathleen Nichol San Francisco CA

546

29

4 F 20-29

1:03:09

10:42/M

16

James Kirkpatrick Emeryville CA

573

33

1 M 30-39

1:03:27

10:45/M

17

Mike Potemra Napa CA

551

30

2 M 30-39

1:04:23

10:55/M

18

Cindy Dewey Claremont CA

67

53

3 F 50-59

1:05:12

11:03/M

19

Bridget Walden Reno NV

568

30

4 F 30-39

1:06:00

11:11/M

20

Ludovica Serratrice Manchester UK

557

42

2 F 40-49

1:06:49

11:19/M

21

Alan Raymond Laguna Niguel CA

552

57

3 M 50-59

1:06:59

11:21/M

22

Leah Morrison Oakland CA

545

28

5 F 20-29

1:07:50

11:30/M

23

Syd Long Berkeley CA

540

31

5 F 30-39

1:08:25

11:36/M

24

Randall Brubaker Kansas City MO

512

65

1 M 60-69

1:08:53

11:41/M

25

Michael Lin Berkeley CA

538

20

3 M 20-29

1:09:00

11:42/M

26

Philip Jeng Berkeley CA

532

20

4 M 20-29

1:09:00

11:42/M

27

Jo Aaker Walnut Creek CA

575

36

6 F 30-39

1:09:02

11:42/M

28

Danny Kujawski Manteca CA

536

55

4 M 50-59

1:09:06

11:43/M

29

Tina Cheuk San Francisco CA

518

33

7 F 30-39

1:09:11

11:44/M

30

Jamie Lynn Robitaille Arvada CO

553

26

6 F 20-29

1:09:42

11:49/M

31

Bob Frangenberg Oakland CA

521

68

2 M 60-69

1:13:49

12:31/M

32

Miah Callahan Walnut Creek CA

514

30

8 F 30-39

1:14:14

12:35/M

33

Katherine Ingram Palo Alto CA

531

44

3 F 40-49

1:14:21

12:36/M

34

Terri Melzer San Jose CA

544

50

4 F 50-59

1:14:38

12:39/M

35

Vinny Johnson Walnut Creek CA

533

48

4 F 40-49

1:15:03

12:43/M

36

Margaret Svevo Mountain View CA

561

21

7 F 20-29

1:17:22

13:07/M

37

Keith Starner Vacaville CA

559

47

2 M 40-49

1:17:44

13:11/M

38

Susan Hagstrom Oakland CA

574

49

5 F 40-49

1:17:48

13:11/M

39

Rebecca Chakrin Richmond CA

517

29

8 F 20-29

1:18:00

13:13/M

40

L G Fremont CA

75

22

9 F 20-29

1:18:05

13:14/M

41

Stella Makovsky Concord CA

541

28

10 F 20-29

1:18:43

13:21/M

42

Rebecca Albo Livermore CA

501

29

11 F 20-29

1:19:09

13:25/M

43

Jenette Cope Lafayette CA

62

39

9 F 30-39

1:20:08

13:35/M

44

Paul Worhach Albany CA

570

46

3 M 40-49

1:21:27

13:48/M

45

Stacy Gordon Berkeley CA

525

44

6 F 40-49

1:21:27

13:48/M

46

Willie Sugay Union City CA

126

41

4 M 40-49

1:21:46

13:52/M

47

Natalie Costanzo Berkeley CA

64

26

12 F 20-29

1:22:03

13:54/M

48

Ellen Fletcher San Ramon CA

441

44

7 F 40-49

1:27:53

14:54/M

49

Kimberley Bean Oakland CA

359

53

5 F 50-59

1:27:53

14:54/M

50

Robert Ye Oakland CA

571

26

5 M 20-29

1:28:23

14:59/M

51

Michael Phun Newark CA

550

28

6 M 20-29

1:28:44

15:02/M

52

Holly Umbel Dublin CA

565

32

10 F 30-39

1:29:23

15:09/M

53

Jami Hiller Fremont CA

528

30

11 F 30-39

1:29:23

15:09/M

54

Mindy Norris Oakland CA

547

44

8 F 40-49

1:30:13

15:17/M

55

Guadalupe Aceves Palo Alto CA

500

44

9 F 40-49

1:33:30

15:51/M

56

Jennifer Arbitrario Sunnyvale CA

502

39

12 F 30-39

1:33:33

15:51/M

57

Amelia Gutierrez Palo Alto CA

526

45

10 F 40-49

1:34:29

16:01/M

58

Lynnette Kondra Bay Point CA

535

40

11 F 40-49

1:40:55

17:06/M

59

Patty Skovron San Jose CA

123

51

6 F 50-59

1:41:23

17:11/M

60

Barbara Carlson Saratoga CA

60

55

7 F 50-59

1:41:26

17:12/M

61

Amy Miller San Jose CA

102

35

13 F 30-39

1:42:11

17:19/M

62

Susan Ryan San Francisco CA

554

54

8 F 50-59

1:45:37

17:54/M

63

MaryLee Burke Mountain View CA

513

58

9 F 50-59

1:48:09

18:20/M

64

Heidi Taylor South San Francisco CA

562

48

12 F 40-49

1:50:57

18:48/M

65

Candy Costanzo Alamo CA

181

52

10 F 50-59

1:56:40

19:46/M

66

Christine Bascara Newark CA

504

26

13 F 20-29

2:08:09

21:43/M

67

Michele Steuernagel Mountain View CA

560

42

13 F 40-49

2:19:06

23:35/M

68

Angela Catanach South San Francisco CA

516

29

14 F 20-29

2:21:15

23:56/M

69

Alyssa Kiely South San Francisco CA

534

21

15 F 20-29

2:21:16

23:57/M

70

Anthony Vargas South San Francisco CA

567

30

3 M 30-39

2:33:20

25:59/M

71

Cecilia Bertoldi San Bruno CA

507

52

11 F 50-59

2:33:20

25:59/M

72

Sally Calvert San Bruno CA

515

60

1 F 60-69

2:40:11

27:09/M

73

Melodie Tobin San Bruno CA

564

46

14 F 40-49

2:51:55

29:08/M

74

Mark Tobin San Bruno CA

563

50

5 M 50-59

2:51:55

29:08/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Mikko Valimaki Espoo FI

133

34

1 M 30-39

1:41:14

7:47/M

2

Jack Wallace Richmond CA

135

21

1 M 20-29

1:43:56

8:00/M

3

Lindsey Anderson Berkeley CA

44

28

1 F 20-29

1:50:41

8:31/M

4

Spencer Tierney Berkeley CA

129

20

2 M 20-29

1:52:28

8:39/M

5

Peter Battaglino Berkeley CA

52

27

3 M 20-29

1:52:57

8:41/M

6

Kristina Nugent San Francisco CA

168

27

2 F 20-29

1:53:33

8:44/M

7

Nathaniel Klein Pleasant Hill CA

85

28

4 M 20-29

1:59:15

9:10/M

8

Jerry Lin Berkeley CA

90

20

5 M 20-29

2:06:31

9:44/M

9

Owne Donnelley Berkeley CA

70

40

1 M 40-49

2:06:44

9:45/M

10

Kathleen Miller Berkeley CA

103

19

1 F 1-19

2:06:53

9:46/M

11

Adam Mizock Berkeley CA

188

42

2 M 40-49

2:08:07

9:51/M

12

Arnel Calamba Fremont CA

59

38

2 M 30-39

2:08:18

9:52/M

13

Mark Zimring Oakland CA

143

30

3 M 30-39

2:08:30

9:53/M

14

Ashley Lin Berkeley CA

89

22

3 F 20-29

2:11:02

10:05/M

15

AJ Thibert Davis CA

185

1 M 0- 0

2:11:12

10:06/M

16

Andrea Lindsey Gardnerville NV

91

22

4 F 20-29

2:13:41

10:17/M

17

Brian McKinney Woodland CA

100

39

4 M 30-39

2:16:46

10:31/M

18

Andy Walden Reno NV

134

30

5 M 30-39

2:16:47

10:31/M

19

Roland Burgmann Berkeley CA

56

47

3 M 40-49

2:17:03

10:33/M

20

Alberto Lopez Vallejo CA

93

22

6 M 20-29

2:17:45

10:36/M

21

Matt Reed El Cerrito CA

114

44

4 M 40-49

2:19:32

10:44/M

22

Dominique Loque Albany CA

94

35

6 M 30-39

2:19:53

10:46/M

23

Heather Barr San Francisco CA

49

32

1 F 30-39

2:19:57

10:46/M

24

Jeffrey Dwight Sunnyvale CA

71

33

7 M 30-39

2:20:00

10:46/M

25

John Roudebush Sacramento CA

119

29

7 M 20-29

2:20:02

10:46/M

26

Jessie Scott Nevada City CA

121

30

2 F 30-39

2:20:05

10:47/M

27

Jason Turbow Albany CA

132

40

5 M 40-49

2:21:01

10:51/M

28

Sierra Flynn Berkeley CA

72

22

5 F 20-29

2:22:14

10:56/M

29

Mihaela Neagos Carson City NV

108

31

3 F 30-39

2:22:14

10:56/M

30

David Perry Los Angeles CA

112

45

6 M 40-49

2:23:09

11:01/M

31

Teal Brown Aspen CO

55

29

6 F 20-29

2:23:17

11:01/M

32

Cameron Barr San Francisco CA

48

30

8 M 30-39

2:25:57

11:14/M

33

Scott Siler Castro Valley CA

148

42

7 M 40-49

2:26:03

11:14/M

34

Jeremy Bascara San Jose CA

51

24

8 M 20-29

2:30:41

11:35/M

35

Dave Stark Walnut Creek CA

125

42

8 M 40-49

2:30:55

11:37/M

36

Shawn Hand Sparks NV

77

30

9 M 30-39

2:31:06

11:37/M

37

Allison Harvey Berkeley CA

79

42

1 F 40-49

2:31:29

11:39/M

38

Christine Bobula Gilroy CA

54

19

2 F 1-19

2:31:43

11:40/M

39

Charles Acevedo Fremont CA

42

41

9 M 40-49

2:31:48

11:41/M

40

Rob Gaedtke Reno NV

73

28

9 M 20-29

2:32:05

11:42/M

41

Laura Blais Davis CA

53

30

4 F 30-39

2:32:30

11:44/M

42

Greg Dewey Claremont CA

68

58

1 M 50-59

2:34:02

11:51/M

43

Julie Williams Oakland CA

139

43

2 F 40-49

2:39:01

12:14/M

44

Phoebe Simon Berkeley CA

122

19

3 F 1-19

2:40:46

12:22/M

45

Tiffany Tran Lakewood CA

131

18

4 F 1-19

2:41:17

12:24/M

46

Timothy Freed San Mateo CA

155

41

10 M 40-49

2:42:04

12:28/M

47

Siobhan Daly San Francisco CA

66

26

7 F 20-29

2:43:30

12:35/M

48

William Wheeler Berkeley CA

138

22

10 M 20-29

2:43:37

12:35/M

49

Jason Weaver Reno NV

137

32

10 M 30-39

2:43:45

12:36/M

50

Morgan Miller San Francisco CA

105

26

8 F 20-29

2:43:49

12:36/M

51

Annette West Campbell CA

151

41

3 F 40-49

2:43:51

12:36/M

52

Steve Koski San Jose CA

86

30

11 M 30-39

2:43:56

12:37/M

53

Daniel McKenna Berkeley CA

99

27

11 M 20-29

2:44:27

12:39/M

54

Josh Rotenberg Albany CA

118

37

12 M 30-39

2:46:49

12:50/M

55

Lindsey Miller Monterey CA

104

22

9 F 20-29

2:49:25

13:02/M

56

Annie Reese Carpinteria CA

366

52

1 F 50-59

2:50:51

13:09/M

57

Vera Sunada Rio Vista CA

128

44

4 F 40-49

2:51:44

13:13/M

58

Mike Reese Carpinteria CA

115

57

2 M 50-59

2:51:57

13:14/M

59

Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV

57

52

2 F 50-59

2:52:31

13:16/M

60

Perlita Dicochea San Jose CA

69

35

5 F 30-39

2:52:33

13:16/M

61

Jose Hernandez Berkeley CA

80

21

12 M 20-29

2:53:30

13:21/M

62

Jan Lindsey Gardnerville NV

92

52

3 F 50-59

2:54:54

13:27/M

63

Patrick Patena Berkeley CA

111

21

13 M 20-29

2:56:13

13:33/M

64

Janette Lee San Francisco CA

88

31

6 F 30-39

2:56:26

13:34/M

65

Nick Cox Campbell CA

440

29

14 M 20-29

2:59:30

13:48/M

66

Patrick Coutermarsh San Jose CA

65

20

15 M 20-29

3:01:55

14:00/M

67

Maria Austero-Macavinta Brentwood CA

46

46

5 F 40-49

3:11:34

14:44/M

68

Katia Ribacenko Berkeley CA

117

30

7 F 30-39

3:11:49

14:45/M

69

Kimya Saied Carmichael CA

120

22

10 F 20-29

3:12:21

14:48/M

70

Raymond Macavinta Brentwood CA

96

43

11 M 40-49

3:13:31

14:53/M

71

Marcela Suarez Berkeley CA

451

52

4 F 50-59

3:14:29

14:58/M

72

Kristie Hankes Clovis CA

78

36

8 F 30-39

3:14:44

14:59/M

73

Hong Nguyen Berkeley CA

109

28

11 F 20-29

3:17:33

15:12/M

74

Adrienne Toy Fremont CA

130

22

12 F 20-29

3:21:01

15:28/M

75

Omar Bocobo San Leandro CA

186

39

13 M 30-39

3:21:28

15:30/M

76

Luyi Yang Berkeley CA

140

26

13 F 20-29

3:28:54

16:04/M

77

George Hall Santa Cruz CA

336

60

1 M 60-69

3:31:40

16:17/M

78

Jayne Kamau Mountain View CA

83

39

9 F 30-39

3:33:55

16:27/M

79

Theresa Hurley Concord CA

82

42

6 F 40-49

3:34:33

16:30/M

80

Gloria Yen Fremont CA

141

27

14 F 20-29

3:37:14

16:43/M

81

Keri Lundeen Alameda CA

95

33

10 F 30-39

3:56:12

18:10/M

82

Tony Tim Berkeley CA

146

25

16 M 20-29

3:56:13

18:10/M

83

Anita Parham Modesto CA

110

68

1 F 60-69

3:59:57

18:27/M

84

Minneola Ingersoll San Francisco CA

156

34

11 F 30-39

4:00:45

18:31/M

85

Felix Ejeckam Inverness CA

159

40

12 M 40-49

4:00:45

18:31/M

86

Shelli Hacker Newport WA

76

43

7 F 40-49

4:11:54

19:23/M

87

Susan Marshall Spokane WA

97

43

8 F 40-49

4:11:55

19:23/M

88

Rena Wasserman South Pasadena CA

136

55

3 M 50-59

4:22:18

20:11/M

89

Casey Bartlett Berkeley CA

50

24

15 F 20-29

4:35:24

21:11/M

90

Maria Zavala Oakland CA

142

25

16 F 20-29

4:40:53

21:36/M

91

Crista Corbett Rocklin CA

63

37

14 M 30-39

5:01:53

23:13/M

92

Yamile Molina Seattle WA

107

28

17 F 20-29

5:03:42

23:22/M

93

Mayda Arias Seattle WA

45

45

9 F 40-49

5:06:20

23:34/M

94

Christina Reyes San Jose CA

116

30

12 F 30-39

6:51:47

31:41/M

95

Allyn Abad San Jose CA

41

30

15 M 30-39

6:51:49

31:41/M

 

30 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Carl Kadlic Lafayette CA

395

49

1 M 40-49

2:54:00

9:12/M

2

John Morriss San Francisco CA

365

38

1 M 30-39

2:56:32

9:20/M

3

John Burton San Jose CA

335

37

2 M 30-39

3:00:44

9:34/M

4

Peter Hsia San Francisco CA

362

50

1 M 50-59

3:04:53

9:47/M

5

Alfred Hu Fremont CA

363

50

2 M 50-59

3:56:06

12:30/M

6

Angela Hsu Cupertino CA

81

21

1 F 20-29

4:03:47

12:54/M

7

Leslie Choong Los Altos CA

337

25

1 M 20-29

4:03:47

12:54/M

8

Christian Bogeberg Mountain View CA

388

26

2 M 20-29

4:03:48

12:54/M

9

Alexandra Dronkers Martinez CA

361

59

1 F 50-59

4:09:43

13:13/M

10

Paul Little Alameda CA

364

53

3 M 50-59

4:17:53

13:39/M

11

Sal Citarella Novato CA

61

68

1 M 60-69

4:34:58

14:33/M

12

Jim Bridgeman Novato CA

360

60

2 M 60-69

4:41:59

14:55/M

13

Nick Wynn Redwood City CA

369

64

3 M 60-69

5:01:42

15:58/M

14

Carol Wynn Redwood City CA

368

49

1 F 40-49

5:01:49

15:58/M

15

Ernest Nunes Grayson CA

448

64

4 M 60-69

6:54:08

21:55/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Gareth Williams Berkeley CA

453

30

1 M 30-39

4:11:36

9:41/M

2

Riley Reese Berkeley CA

449

22

1 M 20-29

4:14:01

9:46/M

3

Sean Tokarz Denver CO

452

26

2 M 20-29

4:18:08

9:56/M

4

Jochen Horn San Francisco CA

444

44

1 M 40-49

4:54:47

11:20/M

5

Jason Chan Campbell CA

439

35

2 M 30-39

6:23:23

14:45/M

6

Jeff Johnston San Francisco CA

445

46

2 M 40-49

6:27:14

14:54/M

7

Arthur Gatesy San Jose CA

442

50

1 M 50-59

6:38:19

15:19/M

8

Christopher Miller Pinole CA

447

47

3 M 40-49

6:51:18

15:49/M

9

Bill Somoza San Francisco CA

450

55

2 M 50-59

7:08:41

16:29/M

10

LD Honeycutt Novato CA

443

69

1 M 60-69

7:12:40

16:38/M