Grizzly Peak

Overall Finish List

April 04, 2015


Results By Coastal Trail Runs/Zoom

10 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Adam Hinkelman Berkeley CA

391

23

1 M 20-29

40:26

6:58/M

2

Aksiniya Asenova Sunnyvale CA

262

31

1 F 30-39

46:13

7:58/M

3

Craig Mckown Mountain View CA

423

54

1 M 50-59

47:39

8:13/M

4

Curley Howard Oakland CA

394

28

2 M 20-29

48:16

8:19/M

5

Eamonn Macconville San Francisco CA

412

30

1 M 30-39

50:33

8:43/M

6

Steve Rapport Pacifica CA

432

58

2 M 50-59

50:44

8:45/M

7

Sarah Rockwood Orinda CA

1570

17

1 F 1-19

50:53

8:46/M

8

Margaret Robinson Berkeley CA

435

36

2 F 30-39

52:05

8:59/M

9

Sydnie Lieb Menlo Park CA

409

26

1 F 20-29

52:23

9:02/M

10

Susan Glick San Francisco CA

385

32

3 F 30-39

52:49

9:06/M

11

Edmarc Hedrick San Francisco CA

389

25

3 M 20-29

54:02

9:19/M

12

Celina Lee Fremont CA

407

14

2 F 1-19

54:18

9:22/M

13

Michael Robinson Berkeley CA

436

41

1 M 40-49

55:23

9:33/M

14

Natalie Mazaud Carmel CA

421

13

3 F 1-19

55:27

9:34/M

15

Jean-Paul Mazaud Carmel CA

420

63

1 M 60-69

55:36

9:35/M

16

Gina Tonegato San Jose CA

454

41

1 F 40-49

56:10

9:41/M

17

Kari Storslett Berkeley CA

450

24

2 F 20-29

56:47

9:47/M

18

Janel Hull Portland OR

395

22

3 F 20-29

56:56

9:49/M

19

Charles Christy Santa Clara CA

333

56

3 M 50-59

56:56

9:49/M

20

Romain Nguyen Berkeley CA

427

29

4 M 20-29

57:07

9:51/M

21

William Scheideler Albany CA

441

24

5 M 20-29

57:10

9:51/M

22

Thushan Amarasiriwardena San Francisco CA

260

33

2 M 30-39

57:37

9:56/M

23

Catherine Broderick Oakland CA

283

23

4 F 20-29

57:53

9:59/M

24

Jeff Street San Rafael CA

451

42

2 M 40-49

58:02

10:00/M

25

Olivia Scheideler Albany CA

440

24

5 F 20-29

58:47

10:08/M

26

Julie Deneve San Jose CA

347

44

2 F 40-49

58:58

10:10/M

27

Alice Lee San Anselmo CA

406

55

1 F 50-59

59:01

10:11/M

28

William Maffe San Jose CA

414

53

4 M 50-59

59:06

10:11/M

29

Shamira Barajas Berkeley CA

271

23

6 F 20-29

59:39

10:17/M

30

Shawn Dunning Berkeley CA

378

39

3 M 30-39

1:00:20

10:24/M

31

Sasha Courtade Berkeley CA

340

32

4 F 30-39

1:00:24

10:25/M

32

Peiying Wen San Francisco CA

457

24

7 F 20-29

1:00:24

10:25/M

33

Sherrie Lim Berkeley CA

410

22

8 F 20-29

1:00:33

10:26/M

34

Justin Mcbride Berkeley CA

422

36

4 M 30-39

1:00:51

10:29/M

35

Valarie Diggins Santa Barbara CA

376

26

9 F 20-29

1:01:01

10:31/M

36

Adam Schalit Orinda CA

1578

27

6 M 20-29

1:02:12

10:43/M

37

Joshua Sylce Eagle ID

452

40

3 M 40-49

1:02:16

10:44/M

38

Paige Lansing Valle Berkeley CA

405

29

10 F 20-29

1:02:47

10:49/M

39

Alexis Jacobson San Francisco CA

397

26

11 F 20-29

1:02:49

10:50/M

40

Julian Sanders San Francisco CA

438

30

5 M 30-39

1:02:59

10:52/M

41

Kiely Houston San Francisco CA

393

29

12 F 20-29

1:03:39

10:58/M

42

Sarah Koster Oakland CA

402

36

5 F 30-39

1:05:10

11:14/M

43

Elizabeth Shabrell Oakland CA

445

35

6 F 30-39

1:05:10

11:14/M

44

Nicolaus Herman Berkeley CA

390

25

7 M 20-29

1:06:04

11:23/M

45

Caroline Kovaleski Martinez CA

403

27

13 F 20-29

1:06:36

11:29/M

46

Chiara Kovarik Palo Alto CA

404

27

14 F 20-29

1:06:36

11:29/M

47

Laura Mans San Francisco CA

416

36

7 F 30-39

1:06:41

11:30/M

48

Derek Hammer San Francisco CA

388

27

8 M 20-29

1:07:16

11:36/M

49

Jessica Mancini Mountain View CA

415

38

8 F 30-39

1:08:24

11:48/M

50

Lin Louie Berkeley CA

1535

26

15 F 20-29

1:09:48

12:02/M

51

Ian Norris Berkeley CA

428

23

9 M 20-29

1:09:50

12:02/M

52

Janis Abbingsole Oakland CA

106

46

3 F 40-49

1:09:52

12:03/M

53

Jill Seiler Danville CA

444

45

4 F 40-49

1:09:57

12:04/M

54

Mary Ann Dewan San Jose CA

348

48

5 F 40-49

1:10:03

12:05/M

55

Leonard Spelt Los Altos CA

449

57

5 M 50-59

1:10:04

12:05/M

56

Emily Kaltenbach San Francisco CA

398

26

16 F 20-29

1:10:04

12:05/M

57

Jeff Barnes Woodside CA

282

28

10 M 20-29

1:10:04

12:05/M

58

Tony Chan San Francisco CA

314

34

6 M 30-39

1:12:08

12:26/M

59

Riddhi Dasgupta Ellicott City MD

1486

29

11 M 20-29

1:12:24

12:29/M

60

Clare Dunnett Berkeley CA

377

36

9 F 30-39

1:13:31

12:41/M

61

Zoe Marinkovich San Francisco CA

417

32

10 F 30-39

1:13:32

12:41/M

62

Terri Scheid Richmond CA

439

45

6 F 40-49

1:13:45

12:43/M

63

Carolyn Page Albany CA

430

31

11 F 30-39

1:16:15

13:09/M

64

Megan Martin San Francisco CA

419

31

12 F 30-39

1:16:15

13:09/M

65

Lauren Fendel Berkeley CA

383

26

17 F 20-29

1:17:08

13:18/M

66

Craig Fendel Berkeley CA

382

64

2 M 60-69

1:17:08

13:18/M

67

Shelley Thomas Boise ID

453

41

7 F 40-49

1:18:17

13:30/M

68

Robyn Brakel Travis AFB CA

1476

43

8 F 40-49

1:18:57

13:37/M

69

Katherine Guzman San Francisco CA

387

29

18 F 20-29

1:19:55

13:47/M

70

Cindy Mudge Antioch CA

426

54

2 F 50-59

1:21:30

14:03/M

71

Tari Skelley Groveland CA

447

51

3 F 50-59

1:21:31

14:03/M

72

Stina Schubien Denzlingen DE

442

18

4 F 1-19

1:22:59

14:18/M

73

Martha Montoya San Leandro CA

424

25

19 F 20-29

1:25:44

14:47/M

74

Rosana Ortiz San Luis Obispo CA

429

50

4 F 50-59

1:26:21

14:53/M

75

Jennifer Mario Danville CA

418

32

13 F 30-39

1:34:58

16:22/M

76

Tove Fox Hayward CA

384

36

14 F 30-39

1:35:05

16:24/M

77

Phyllis Sammon San Francisco CA

437

71

1 F 70-85

1:35:14

16:25/M

78

Ammon Reagan Berkeley CA

433

20

12 M 20-29

1:40:53

17:24/M

79

Shannon Lin Berkeley CA

411

20

20 F 20-29

1:40:54

17:24/M

80

Ben Chaffin San Ramon CA

296

44

4 M 40-49

1:40:59

17:25/M

81

La Dawn Duvall Dublin CA

379

50

5 F 50-59

1:41:05

17:26/M

82

Nikki Seaberg San Leandro CA

443

42

9 F 40-49

1:41:27

17:29/M

83

Jennifer Kling Martinez CA

401

39

15 F 30-39

1:41:50

17:33/M

84

Roberto Geoffre Gonzales Hercules CA

1507

33

7 M 30-39

1:46:45

18:24/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Ian Sharman Walnut Creek CA

1583

34

1 M 30-39

1:37:05

7:35/M

2

John Williams Berkeley CA

1611

23

1 M 20-29

1:45:51

8:16/M

3

Adrienne Strait Oakland CA

1593

22

1 F 20-29

1:46:09

8:18/M

4

Ryan Vancamp Campbell CA

1598

30

2 M 30-39

1:46:17

8:18/M

5

Jonah Creasy San Francisco CA

1483

29

2 M 20-29

1:48:47

8:30/M

6

Andreas Schambeck Eckental DE

1579

41

1 M 40-49

1:54:08

8:55/M

7

Pete Sikora Berkeley CA

1585

29

3 M 20-29

1:56:22

9:05/M

8

Paul Tran San Francisco CA

1597

43

2 M 40-49

1:56:57

9:08/M

9

Andrew Jones San Francisco CA

1520

25

4 M 20-29

1:57:28

9:11/M

10

Alex Wang Berkeley CA

1606

24

5 M 20-29

2:00:06

9:23/M

11

Ilya Voytov San Francisco CA

1604

29

6 M 20-29

2:01:38

9:30/M

12

Takashi Miyamoto Hayward CA

1547

41

3 M 40-49

2:02:46

9:35/M

13

Richard Waters San Jose CA

1608

39

3 M 30-39

2:02:46

9:35/M

14

Alexa Killion San Francisco CA

1525

27

2 F 20-29

2:02:48

9:36/M

15

Santiago Bolon San Jose CA

1475

47

4 M 40-49

2:03:18

9:38/M

16

Joseph Patchen Fairfield CA

4117

16

1 M 1-19

2:03:25

9:39/M

17

Ben Guthrie San Francisco CA

1509

29

7 M 20-29

2:03:28

9:39/M

18

Datong Zhou Berkeley CA

1615

22

8 M 20-29

2:03:36

9:39/M

19

Joe Mancini Mountain View CA

1539

38

4 M 30-39

2:06:26

9:53/M

20

Katie Moran San Francisco CA

1549

27

3 F 20-29

2:07:17

9:57/M

21

Ken Lucchesi Palo Alto CA

1537

51

1 M 50-59

2:09:29

10:07/M

22

Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco CA

1508

41

5 M 40-49

2:09:54

10:09/M

23

Patrick Martin Concord CA

1543

36

5 M 30-39

2:10:21

10:11/M

24

Laura Vogel San Francisco CA

1600

25

4 F 20-29

2:10:40

10:13/M

25

Christopher Patti Berkeley CA

1562

57

2 M 50-59

2:11:00

10:14/M

26

Kendal Kump Concord CA

1529

40

6 M 40-49

2:12:05

10:19/M

27

Nicholas Lourme Davis CA

1536

25

9 M 20-29

2:12:28

10:21/M

28

Mike Stough El Cerrito CA

1592

39

6 M 30-39

2:13:09

10:24/M

29

Max Heinritz San Francisco CA

1513

25

10 M 20-29

2:13:23

10:25/M

30

Kathrin Schambeck Eckental DE

1580

38

1 F 30-39

2:15:30

10:35/M

31

Blake Owens Berkeley CA

1556

23

11 M 20-29

2:16:36

10:40/M

32

Gaurav Vohra San Francisco CA

1602

24

12 M 20-29

2:18:46

10:50/M

33

Alfred Li San Francisco CA

1532

26

13 M 20-29

2:19:14

10:53/M

34

Matthew Kneeland Las Vegas NV

1526

31

7 M 30-39

2:19:25

10:54/M

35

Libbie Creasy San Francisco CA

1484

26

5 F 20-29

2:19:31

10:54/M

36

Bryon Cloyd West Sacramento CA

1480

45

7 M 40-49

2:20:06

10:57/M

37

Kurt Schlueter Berkeley CA

1581

26

14 M 20-29

2:20:28

10:58/M

38

Daniel Thalhuber San Jose CA

1595

39

8 M 30-39

2:21:48

11:05/M

39

Neo Xuan Hao Edwin Berkeley CA

1493

24

15 M 20-29

2:24:34

11:18/M

40

Matt Moran Orinda CA

1550

51

3 M 50-59

2:24:56

11:19/M

41

Dylan Gascon Benicia CA

1502

25

16 M 20-29

2:26:44

11:28/M

42

Jera Lewis San Francisco CA

1531

24

6 F 20-29

2:27:11

11:30/M

43

Jon Page Albany CA

1558

33

9 M 30-39

2:27:14

11:30/M

44

Brian Paladini Jr. Roseville CA

1560

30

10 M 30-39

2:29:32

11:41/M

45

Aleks Janjic Alameda CA

1519

41

8 M 40-49

2:30:00

11:43/M

46

Andrew Ballantyne San Francisco CA

4046

46

9 M 40-49

2:30:15

11:44/M

47

Patrick Beezley St.Louis MO

1471

30

11 M 30-39

2:30:53

11:47/M

48

Marina Modlin Campbell CA

1548

33

2 F 30-39

2:32:23

11:54/M

49

Maayan Bresler Berkeley CA

1477

29

7 F 20-29

2:32:24

11:54/M

50

Hannah Deming San Francisco CA

1488

25

8 F 20-29

2:33:27

11:59/M

51

Roger Salgado Santa Ana CA

1572

26

17 M 20-29

2:34:02

12:02/M

52

Yohannes Samuel Sunnyvale CA

1573

33

12 M 30-39

2:34:21

12:04/M

53

Brian Mcfeely Orinda CA

1544

40

10 M 40-49

2:36:35

12:14/M

54

Maroof Adil Berkeley CA

1355

30

13 M 30-39

2:37:48

12:20/M

55

Sara Sheehan Berkeley CA

1584

27

9 F 20-29

2:37:53

12:20/M

56

Ben Jones San Francisco CA

1521

36

14 M 30-39

2:39:06

12:26/M

57

Lyndall Schreiner San Francisco CA

1582

28

10 F 20-29

2:39:10

12:26/M

58

Jessica Bedford Campbell CA

1460

29

11 F 20-29

2:39:13

12:26/M

59

Emily Foxman Mountain View CA

1499

26

12 F 20-29

2:39:13

12:26/M

60

Michelle Liu Berkeley CA

1534

24

13 F 20-29

2:39:51

12:29/M

61

John Hamilton Alta CA

1511

32

15 M 30-39

2:40:13

12:31/M

62

Emily Warde Palo Alto CA

1607

31

3 F 30-39

2:41:55

12:39/M

63

Sarah Rege San Rafael CA

1566

39

4 F 30-39

2:42:12

12:40/M

64

Emma Shandy Davis CA

4122

24

14 F 20-29

2:42:50

12:43/M

65

Matt VanDalsem Berkeley CA

1599

37

16 M 30-39

2:43:02

12:44/M

66

Przemyslaw Sasnal San Jose CA

1576

29

18 M 20-29

2:45:17

12:55/M

67

Michael Stanfield American Canyon CA

1590

57

4 M 50-59

2:45:28

12:56/M

68

Alex Voytov Milpitas CA

1603

54

5 M 50-59

2:45:52

12:58/M

69

Samantha Pruitt Avila Beach CA

1564

45

1 F 40-49

2:45:54

12:58/M

70

Anthony Ferrese Berkeley CA

1497

29

19 M 20-29

2:45:57

12:58/M

71

Nick Creath Oakland CA

1485

34

17 M 30-39

2:46:22

13:00/M

72

Mike Eller Highland IL

1495

48

11 M 40-49

2:46:26

13:00/M

73

Kathy Eller Highland IL

1494

49

2 F 40-49

2:46:27

13:00/M

74

William Wong Richmond CA

1613

53

6 M 50-59

2:47:41

13:06/M

75

Stacy Karol San Francisco CA

1523

32

5 F 30-39

2:48:03

13:08/M

76

Aaron Diggins Santa Barbara CA

4102

26

20 M 20-29

2:48:31

13:10/M

77

Christopher Sanderson San Francisco CA

1574

31

18 M 30-39

2:49:09

13:13/M

78

Erica Talbott Sacramento CA

1594

23

15 F 20-29

2:49:58

13:17/M

79

Kristina Sanderson San Francisco CA

1575

30

6 F 30-39

2:50:02

13:17/M

80

Rachel Licht Berkeley CA

1533

26

16 F 20-29

2:50:06

13:17/M

81

Missy Cantor Moraga CA

1478

49

3 F 40-49

2:50:31

13:19/M

82

Elizabeth Albino Hayward CA

1413

35

7 F 30-39

2:52:48

13:30/M

83

Brian Paladini Roseville CA

1559

57

7 M 50-59

2:54:17

13:37/M

84

Christine Sorensen San Francisco CA

1588

25

17 F 20-29

2:56:46

13:49/M

85

Scott Merrill Fresno CA

4107

26

21 M 20-29

2:58:32

13:57/M

86

Armando Huaringa San Francisco CA

1517

30

19 M 30-39

2:58:36

13:57/M

87

Priscilla Cota San Francisco CA

1482

36

8 F 30-39

3:05:01

14:27/M

88

Margaret Mackey Napa CA

1538

57

1 F 50-59

3:05:43

14:31/M

89

Judith Cole San Leandro CA

1481

28

18 F 20-29

3:06:48

14:36/M

90

Theresa Beezley St.Louis MO

1472

28

19 F 20-29

3:08:08

14:42/M

91

Brian Mcmorrow Campbell CA

1545

51

8 M 50-59

3:08:10

14:42/M

92

Sushil Atmakuri San Francisco CA

1418

26

22 M 20-29

3:08:57

14:46/M

93

Sarah Farkas Davis CA

1496

25

20 F 20-29

3:12:09

15:01/M

94

Claire Manny Portland OR

1540

20

21 F 20-29

3:12:23

15:02/M

95

Jamie Yates San Francisco CA

1614

22

22 F 20-29

3:12:23

15:02/M

96

Ethan Padilla Concord CA

1557

22

23 M 20-29

3:14:13

15:10/M

97

Amy Kristofferson San Mateo CA

1527

25

23 F 20-29

3:16:15

15:20/M

98

Marianne Kristofferson San Mateo CA

1528

62

1 F 60-69

3:16:43

15:22/M

99

Audrey Marsalek San Francisco CA

1541

35

9 F 30-39

3:17:20

15:25/M

100

William Davis Athens GA

4101

65

1 M 60-69

3:20:43

15:41/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Raina Saunders San Ramon CA

1577

21

24 F 20-29

3:22:41

15:50/M

102

Marcie Elias San Francisco CA

3341

42

4 F 40-49

3:25:41

16:04/M

103

Kim Nevinger San Francisco CA

5148

31

10 F 30-39

3:26:36

16:08/M

104

Kathryn Bates San Francisco CA

1458

31

11 F 30-39

3:27:56

16:15/M

105

Andrew Steinsapir Berkeley CA

1591

23

24 M 20-29

3:33:48

16:42/M

106

Marj Kerr Bay Point CA

1524

60

2 F 60-69

3:34:41

16:46/M

107

Emily Paris Santa Rosa CA

1561

23

25 F 20-29

3:34:42

16:46/M

108

Jennifer J Forbes Union City CA

1498

39

12 F 30-39

3:34:58

16:48/M

109

Michael Halaas San Francisco CA

4105

44

12 M 40-49

3:38:11

17:03/M

110

Hannah Martin San Francisco CA

1542

23

26 F 20-29

3:38:39

17:05/M

111

Esmeralda Fregoso Santa Cruz CA

1500

22

27 F 20-29

3:39:43

17:10/M

112

Karen Salazar Sacramento CA

1571

35

13 F 30-39

3:43:28

17:28/M

113

Rosa De Solis Sacramento CA

1487

32

14 F 30-39

3:43:31

17:28/M

114

Kelly Collins Palo Alto CA

3336

24

28 F 20-29

3:55:29

18:24/M

115

Arilene Castro Santa Ana CA

1479

27

29 F 20-29

3:56:29

18:29/M

116

Brian Chin Bakersfield CA

4084

59

9 M 50-59

3:59:57

18:45/M

117

Culien Ortiz Woodland CA

1555

46

5 F 40-49

4:17:59

20:09/M

118

Hilary Spence Woodland CA

1589

26

30 F 20-29

4:18:00

20:09/M

119

Susan Quan Morgan Hill CA

1565

46

6 F 40-49

4:31:30

21:13/M

120

Elisabeth Snider Berkeley CA

1587

30

15 F 30-39

5:02:59

23:40/M

121

Kristen Dill Oakland CA

1489

32

16 F 30-39

5:03:00

23:40/M

122

Christine Earwood Redwood City CA

1492

30

17 F 30-39

5:03:03

23:41/M

123

Ruth Morrow Wichita Falls TX

1552

59

2 F 50-59

5:17:29

24:48/M

124

David Pruitt Avila Beach CA

1563

65

2 M 60-69

5:44:20

26:54/M

125

Laurie Waller Arroyo Grande CA

1605

51

3 F 50-59

5:44:21

26:54/M

126

Sharon Hicklin Los Osos CA

1515

56

4 F 50-59

5:44:22

26:54/M

127

Mary Giambalvo Arroyo Grande CA

1504

68

3 F 60-69

6:58:22

32:41/M

 

30 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Nat Blaesser Folsom CA

3331

30

1 M 30-39

2:52:50

9:21/M

2

Kerri Blaesser Folsom CA

3324

29

1 F 20-29

3:13:32

10:28/M

3

Trapper Byrne Lafayette CA

3332

55

1 M 50-59

3:23:59

11:02/M

4

Eve Phillips Orinda CA

3397

37

1 F 30-39

3:25:47

11:07/M

5

Adona Ramos San Jose CA

3398

42

1 F 40-49

3:28:33

11:16/M

6

La Puentista Imana San Mateo CA

3387

28

2 F 20-29

3:34:00

11:34/M

7

Area Parke Modesto CA

3395

62

1 F 60-69

3:34:50

11:37/M

8

Bobbi Lynn Jones Mill Valley CA

3388

42

2 F 40-49

3:37:16

11:45/M

9

Wendy Verret Mill Valley CA

3410

40

3 F 40-49

3:45:20

12:11/M

10

Stephanie Goodman Eagle ID

3371

37

2 F 30-39

3:52:44

12:35/M

11

Nichole Gemigniani Stockton CA

3346

36

3 F 30-39

3:53:21

12:37/M

12

Lilyann Le Stockton CA

3392

46

4 F 40-49

3:53:25

12:37/M

13

Corinna Jones Stockton CA

3389

32

4 F 30-39

3:53:25

12:37/M

14

Aubrey Dyer Santa Clara CA

3339

26

3 F 20-29

4:00:24

13:00/M

15

Helen Scotch Bend OR

3403

37

5 F 30-39

4:00:24

13:00/M

16

Robert Sw Jones San Leandro CA

3390

46

1 M 40-49

4:26:28

14:24/M

17

Emma Benatar San Jose CA

3322

24

4 F 20-29

4:38:21

15:03/M

18

Rachel Stoll Los Angeles CA

3407

26

5 F 20-29

4:38:21

15:03/M

19

Sandeep Giri San Francisco CA

3364

43

2 M 40-49

4:42:50

15:17/M

20

James Scott Fremont CA

3404

65

1 M 60-69

4:44:24

15:22/M

21

Michelle Linney Woodland CA

3393

44

5 F 40-49

4:51:50

15:46/M

22

Marika Mourtos San Jose CA

3394

27

6 F 20-29

5:10:05

16:46/M

23

Amy Parshall Santa Clara CA

3396

27

7 F 20-29

5:10:47

16:48/M

24

Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa CA

5149

55

2 M 50-59

5:30:34

17:52/M

25

Carrie Huynh San Jose CA

3384

34

6 F 30-39

6:15:02

20:16/M

26

Erin Henley Los Banos CA

3382

42

6 F 40-49

6:34:11

21:18/M

27

Amy Ichnowski Alameda CA

3385

41

7 F 40-49

6:45:58

21:57/M

28

Gail Shrive Tracy CA

3405

43

8 F 40-49

6:45:58

21:57/M

29

Christina Traughber Milpitas CA

3409

36

7 F 30-39

6:51:10

22:14/M

30

Rosalie Toren Mountain View CA

3408

58

1 F 50-59

7:18:41

23:43/M

31

Angie Romasanta San Jose CA

3402

46

9 F 40-49

7:36:51

24:42/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Steve Nash Portola Valley CA

4112

49

1 M 40-49

4:36:50

10:49/M

2

J.R. Mintz Hercules CA

4110

48

2 M 40-49

4:37:22

10:50/M

3

Lubor Ptacek San Jose CA

4118

48

3 M 40-49

4:47:39

11:14/M

4

Christopher Danesi Oakland CA

5127

46

4 M 40-49

4:56:02

11:34/M

5

Jon Joiner Redding CA

4106

22

1 M 20-29

5:08:05

12:02/M

6

Emily Rosenbaum Spokane WA

4119

25

1 F 20-29

5:15:13

12:19/M

7

Trudy Nygren El Dorado Hills CA

4116

52

1 F 50-59

5:21:58

12:35/M

8

Ken Brunt Orinda CA

4071

50

1 M 50-59

5:35:36

13:07/M

9

Teresa Walsh Stinson Beach CA

4123

55

2 F 50-59

5:41:48

13:21/M

10

Erin Nebel Winters CA

4114

29

2 F 20-29

5:41:48

13:21/M

11

Carly Ziegler Ashland OR

4125

26

3 F 20-29

5:42:39

13:23/M

12

Marisol Murillo North Hollywood CA

4111

28

4 F 20-29

6:14:38

14:38/M

13

Mindy Nguyen San Ramon CA

4115

56

3 F 50-59

6:19:25

14:49/M

14

Matthias Schubien Denzlingen DE

4121

53

2 M 50-59

6:21:02

14:53/M

15

Daniel Nebel Winters CA

4113

28

2 M 20-29

6:23:04

14:58/M

16

Adam Clarke London UK

4091

26

3 M 20-29

6:43:07

15:45/M

17

Eric Davis Aloha OR

4100

31

1 M 30-39

6:43:45

15:46/M

18

Melanie Schirmer Santa Clara CA

4120

34

1 F 30-39

7:43:21

18:06/M

19

John Gonzalez San Francisco CA

4104

24

4 M 20-29

7:53:07

18:29/M

20

Laura Werner Little Falls NJ

4124

26

5 F 20-29

7:53:31

18:30/M

21

Crista Corbett Roseville CA

4098

41

1 F 40-49

8:10:41

19:10/M

22

Carl Cull Aptos CA

4099

68

1 M 60-69

8:52:29

20:48/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Evan Namkung Oakland CA

5147

32

1 M 30-39

4:50:05

9:16/M

2

Ivan Antonov Castro Valley CA

5097

34

2 M 30-39

4:57:39

9:31/M

3

Penelope Macphail San Anselmo CA

5145

47

1 F 40-49

5:31:32

10:36/M

4

Luke Squires Berkeley CA

5154

37

3 M 30-39

5:35:34

10:43/M

5

Ben Fletcher Telluride CO

5138

32

4 M 30-39

6:14:19

11:58/M

6

Monte Kawahara Los Gatos CA

5142

33

5 M 30-39

6:41:50

12:50/M

7

Kirk Misaka Moraga CA

5146

56

1 M 50-59

6:42:48

12:52/M

8

Dagoberto Calderon San Jose CA

5109

39

6 M 30-39

6:58:03

13:21/M

9

Daniel Abundis Concord CA

5077

48

1 M 40-49

6:59:58

13:25/M

10

Sandra Villines San Jose CA

5156

42

2 F 40-49

7:15:58

13:56/M

11

Daniel Griffin Berkeley CA

5140

28

1 M 20-29

7:18:00

14:00/M

12

Bethy Ronces Lafayette CA

5151

50

1 F 50-59

7:21:57

14:07/M

13

Brandy Lanoue Sacramento CA

5143

40

3 F 40-49

7:34:04

14:30/M

14

Jean-Baptiste Couly San Francisco CA

5122

30

7 M 30-39

7:36:45

14:36/M

15

Shelly Scolari Pinole CA

5152

28

1 F 20-29

8:05:04

15:30/M

16

Mary Ann Ancheta Benicia CA

5086

35

1 F 30-39

8:05:04

15:30/M

17

Karlie Drutz Oakland CA

5136

24

2 F 20-29

8:27:01

16:12/M

18

Colleen Shoop Petaluma CA

5153

41

4 F 40-49

8:46:31

16:49/M

19

Christopher Bannister Greenbrae CA

5107

33

8 M 30-39

8:46:31

16:49/M

20

Darius Visher San Francisco CA

5157

26

2 M 20-29

9:29:54

18:12/M

21

Jessica Donald San Francisco CA

5130

34

2 F 30-39

10:04:13

19:18/M

22

John Holland Philadelphia PA

5141

49

2 M 40-49

10:04:14

19:18/M