Horseshoe Lake

Overall Finish List

May 23, 2010


Coastal Trail Runs

4 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Victor Kali Millbrae CA

26

21

1 M 20-24

35:28

7:33/M

2

Michael Villa Fremont CA

55

28

1 M 25-29

39:40

8:26/M

3

Lisa Penzel Oakland CA

40

44

1 F 40-44

40:44

8:40/M

4

Amy Saxton Sunnyvale CA

46

16

1 F 1-19

45:06

9:36/M

5

Aaron Cole Fremont CA

9

38

1 M 35-39

47:17

10:04/M

6

Joyce Chan San Mateo CA

7

33

1 F 30-34

47:46

10:10/M

7

Kristi Victorino Modesto CA

54

35

1 F 35-39

48:56

10:25/M

8

Joe Pessano San Mateo CA

41

37

2 M 35-39

50:30

10:45/M

9

Josefina Seoane Menlo Park CA

48

29

1 F 25-29

50:31

10:45/M

10

Melissa Monahan Cupertino CA

154

34

2 F 30-34

50:56

10:50/M

11

John McGuire Burlingame CA

34

42

1 M 40-44

51:39

10:59/M

12

Caryn Kali Millbrae CA

25

54

1 F 50-54

54:03

11:30/M

13

Shanna Sauer San Francisco CA

165

37

2 F 35-39

54:18

11:33/M

14

Albert Rinker Mountain View CA

45

47

1 M 45-49

54:25

11:35/M

15

Mike Hacker Los Altos CA

19

51

1 M 50-54

55:20

11:46/M

16

Allison Hacker Los Altos CA

18

15

2 F 1-19

55:21

11:47/M

17

Katherine Ingram Palo Alto CA

22

43

2 F 40-44

55:22

11:47/M

18

Alison Pezanoski-Browne San Francisco CA

42

26

2 F 25-29

57:52

12:19/M

19

Andrew Zeif Palo Alto CA

59

48

2 M 45-49

58:40

12:29/M

20

Daniel Forgy Sunnyvale CA

13

13

1 M 1-19

58:52

12:31/M

21

Fritz Forgy Sunnyvale CA

14

46

3 M 45-49

58:52

12:31/M

22

Beth Kessler Menlo Park CA

28

39

3 F 35-39

59:20

12:37/M

23

Carol Magill Florence WI

31

59

1 F 55-59

1:00:12

12:49/M

24

Liane Kakuno San Mateo CA

24

31

3 F 30-34

1:01:01

12:59/M

25

Anthony Goto San Jose CA

30

29

2 M 25-29

1:01:17

13:02/M

26

Earl Junghans Menlo Park CA

23

74

1 M 70-85

1:01:50

13:09/M

27

Laurie Huth San Jose CA

21

38

4 F 35-39

1:02:23

13:16/M

28

Andrea Sharaf San Francisco CA

49

24

1 F 20-24

1:02:24

13:17/M

29

Samuel Sharaf Danville CA

50

30

1 M 30-34

1:02:32

13:18/M

30

Steve Mott San Francisco CA

37

49

4 M 45-49

1:02:46

13:21/M

31

Vigyar Singhar Palo Alto CA

51

42

2 M 40-44

1:03:22

13:29/M

32

Jason Brown Cheyenne WY

4

28

3 M 25-29

1:04:05

13:38/M

33

Tara Brown Atlanta GA

5

27

3 F 25-29

1:04:10

13:39/M

34

Amaya Hill San Francisco CA

20

34

4 F 30-34

1:05:02

13:50/M

35

Joshua Catron Palo Alto CA

6

23

2 M 20-24

1:05:07

13:51/M

36

Kathryn Vold Palo Alto CA

56

24

2 F 20-24

1:05:08

13:51/M

37

Chris Victorino Modesto CA

53

36

3 M 35-39

1:05:41

13:59/M

38

Kelly Kaufman San Francisco CA

27

41

3 F 40-44

1:06:19

14:07/M

39

Jennifer Dryg San Francisco CA

11

40

4 F 40-44

1:06:20

14:07/M

40

Rachel Porzig Berkeley CA

44

31

5 F 30-34

1:07:34

14:23/M

41

Amy Peak San Jose CA

39

29

4 F 25-29

1:08:29

14:34/M

42

Pamela Courtright Cupertino CA

10

59

2 F 55-59

1:08:57

14:40/M

43

Debbie Mcdonald San Jose CA

32

46

1 F 45-49

1:09:00

14:41/M

44

Randy Mcdonald San Jose CA

33

51

2 M 50-54

1:09:01

14:41/M

45

Debbie Minster San Mateo CA

36

47

2 F 45-49

1:09:50

14:51/M

46

Christina Minasi Redwood City CA

35

34

6 F 30-34

1:15:19

16:01/M

47

Elizabeth Stetson Mountain View CA

52

61

1 F 60-64

1:19:47

16:59/M

48

Sarah Cheng Sunnyvale CA

8

30

7 F 30-34

1:24:10

17:54/M

49

Sara Geimer San Rafael CA

15

28

5 F 25-29

1:43:10

21:57/M

50

Katie Layous San Francisco CA

29

29

6 F 25-29

1:43:22

22:00/M

51

Luke Wolfe Florence WI

58

4

2 M 1-19

1:50:55

23:36/M

52

Alexis Wolfe Florence WI

57

33

8 F 30-34

1:50:59

23:37/M

 

9 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Ian Hill San Francisco CA

129

28

1 M 25-29

56:56

6:42/M

2

Mike Maguire Pleasanton CA

147

47

1 M 45-49

1:02:36

7:22/M

3

Kevin Howard Burlingame CA

132

27

2 M 25-29

1:05:40

7:44/M

4

Steven Ellis San Francisco CA

119

26

3 M 25-29

1:07:04

7:53/M

5

Russell Mackie Fremont CA

145

39

1 M 35-39

1:07:48

7:59/M

6

Selena Galaviz San Francisco CA

124

30

1 F 30-34

1:14:38

8:47/M

7

Luther Pugh Sunnyvale CA

162

55

1 M 55-59

1:15:13

8:51/M

8

Gary Saxton Sunnyvale CA

371

50

1 M 50-54

1:16:00

8:56/M

9

Lara Salamacha Los Altos CA

164

41

1 F 40-44

1:17:09

9:05/M

10

Sherry Corcoran Palo Alto CA

110

29

1 F 25-29

1:17:38

9:08/M

11

Meghan Smith San Jose CA

168

27

2 F 25-29

1:17:45

9:09/M

12

Daniel Howe San Jose CA

133

24

1 M 20-24

1:18:38

9:15/M

13

Erica Elias Milpitas CA

118

23

1 F 20-24

1:18:57

9:17/M

14

Leonard Spelt Los Altos CA

170

52

2 M 50-54

1:19:38

9:22/M

15

Douglas Gallaher San Francisco CA

125

41

1 M 40-44

1:20:45

9:30/M

16

Chris Domaloan San Francisco CA

114

27

4 M 25-29

1:21:17

9:34/M

17

Yi Chang Sunnyvale CA

108

38

2 M 35-39

1:21:37

9:36/M

18

Joshua England San Mateo CA

120

31

1 M 30-34

1:22:40

9:44/M

19

Nelson Hom Cupertino CA

131

36

3 M 35-39

1:24:16

9:55/M

20

Steve Herman Santa Clara CA

128

43

2 M 40-44

1:24:42

9:58/M

21

Brea Aldorfer San Francisco CA

100

31

2 F 30-34

1:24:49

9:59/M

22

Paul Fink Palo Alto CA

121

61

1 M 60-64

1:25:46

10:05/M

23

Rick Hunter Redwood City CA

134

57

2 M 55-59

1:25:59

10:07/M

24

Ian Parsons Livermore CA

157

15

1 M 1-19

1:26:54

10:13/M

25

Alexander Bismonte San Francisco CA

105

30

2 M 30-34

1:28:52

10:27/M

26

Rei Echizenya Dublin CA

117

12

2 M 1-19

1:29:59

10:35/M

27

Fernando Buchner Newark CA

106

53

3 M 50-54

1:30:12

10:37/M

28

Jodi Ziemba Menlo Park CA

391

26

3 F 25-29

1:31:03

10:43/M

29

Carla Mott Mountain View CA

155

48

1 F 45-49

1:32:35

10:54/M

30

Fred Tuerk San Jose CA

174

41

3 M 40-44

1:36:13

11:19/M

31

Mark Gamble Oakland CA

126

41

4 M 40-44

1:36:22

11:20/M

32

Joe Madden Oakland CA

146

41

5 M 40-44

1:36:23

11:20/M

33

Lori Chavez Palo Alto CA

109

48

2 F 45-49

1:36:44

11:23/M

34

Sarah Peck Sausalito CA

160

26

4 F 25-29

1:36:53

11:24/M

35

Debbi Beyers Danville CA

104

54

1 F 50-54

1:37:06

11:25/M

36

Per Stahl San Mateo CA

171

40

6 M 40-44

1:37:25

11:28/M

37

Andrew Sellars Walnut Creek CA

166

29

5 M 25-29

1:38:05

11:32/M

38

Elisa Echeverria Sunnyvale CA

115

32

3 F 30-34

1:38:15

11:34/M

39

Suzanne Girard Oakland CA

325

39

1 F 35-39

1:38:21

11:34/M

40

Lorina Leung Mountain View CA

144

30

4 F 30-34

1:38:40

11:36/M

41

Victoria Bastide Palo Alto CA

103

33

5 F 30-34

1:40:37

11:50/M

42

Kathryn Innes Menlo Park CA

135

40

2 F 40-44

1:40:38

11:50/M

43

Sean Gass San Francisco CA

323

32

3 M 30-34

1:41:56

12:00/M

44

Miyuki Tashima San Jose CA

172

51

2 F 50-54

1:42:43

12:05/M

45

Judy Ho Palo Alto CA

130

36

2 F 35-39

1:42:47

12:06/M

46

Rene Jackson Newark CA

137

52

3 F 50-54

1:43:04

12:08/M

47

Ade Echizenya Dublin CA

116

40

3 F 40-44

1:43:25

12:10/M

48

Goran Johansson San Francisco CA

139

40

7 M 40-44

1:43:59

12:14/M

49

Sukhmana Sohal Sunnyvale CA

169

44

4 F 40-44

1:44:00

12:14/M

50

Shirley Frantz Sunnyvale CA

123

45

3 F 45-49

1:44:07

12:15/M

51

Jemmy Shi Mountain View CA

167

30

4 M 30-34

1:44:47

12:20/M

52

Claudia Corino San Jose CA

111

45

4 F 45-49

1:44:57

12:21/M

53

Mark Lee Hollister CA

143

49

2 M 45-49

1:44:58

12:21/M

54

Beth Martin Menlo Park CA

149

41

5 F 40-44

1:45:04

12:22/M

55

Sheryl McCoy Pacifica CA

150

34

6 F 30-34

1:45:23

12:24/M

56

Bob Baker San Jose CA

102

65

1 M 65-69

1:45:58

12:28/M

57

Karin Jenks San Lorenzo CA

138

39

3 F 35-39

1:47:31

12:39/M

58

Noel Lecaros San Mateo CA

142

42

8 M 40-44

1:52:44

13:16/M

59

Carolyn Celio Palo Alto CA

107

23

2 F 20-24

1:54:24

13:28/M

60

Bryce Merritt Palo Alto CA

152

23

2 M 20-24

1:54:25

13:28/M

61

Robert Peck Sunnyvale CA

159

23

3 M 20-24

1:54:47

13:30/M

62

Jill Jackson San Jose CA

136

29

5 F 25-29

1:55:25

13:35/M

63

Jade Pham Sunnyvale CA

364

35

4 F 35-39

1:57:11

13:47/M

64

Megan Kenny San Francisco CA

141

32

7 F 30-34

2:03:42

14:33/M

65

Ana De Paz-York Concord CA

113

35

5 F 35-39

2:10:37

15:22/M

66

Brian York Sausalito CA

176

30

5 M 30-34

2:10:38

15:22/M

67

Elisabeth Fournier Walnut Creek CA

122

60

1 F 60-64

2:13:05

15:39/M

68

Debbie Mills Oakland CA

153

57

1 F 55-59

2:14:22

15:48/M

69

Gary Mansfield Livermore CA

148

61

2 M 60-64

2:15:09

15:54/M

70

Yanti Apriantini Menlo Park CA

101

41

6 F 40-44

2:17:56

16:14/M

71

Daniela Truebner San Mateo CA

173

34

8 F 30-34

2:20:21

16:31/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Adam Carlson San Francisco CA

308

27

1 M 25-29

1:34:56

7:15/M

2

Uldis Liepins Long Beach CA

339

30

1 M 30-34

1:37:43

7:28/M

3

Nils Mattisson San Francisco CA

346

25

2 M 25-29

1:43:13

7:53/M

4

Scott Clline Redwood City CA

312

40

1 M 40-44

1:43:46

7:55/M

5

Robert Chapman Burlingame CA

310

41

2 M 40-44

1:44:35

7:59/M

6

Max Reynolds Orinda CA

366

40

3 M 40-44

1:47:41

8:13/M

7

Tom Bruno Burlingame CA

305

38

1 M 35-39

1:48:04

8:15/M

8

Bernardo Tapia Redwood City CA

378

37

2 M 35-39

1:48:41

8:18/M

9

Timothy Vago San Jose CA

383

40

4 M 40-44

1:49:47

8:23/M

10

Ed Geaney Campbell CA

324

29

3 M 25-29

1:49:47

8:23/M

11

Brett Hamilton Menlo Park CA

328

38

3 M 35-39

1:51:03

8:29/M

12

Tony Fotherby San Francisco CA

321

46

1 M 45-49

1:52:07

8:34/M

13

Scott Kreider Sunnyvale CA

336

44

5 M 40-44

1:52:11

8:34/M

14

John Walsh Los Altos CA

386

45

2 M 45-49

1:52:54

8:37/M

15

Jose Robles Hayward CA

368

20

1 M 20-24

1:53:01

8:38/M

16

Jon Espeland San Francisco CA

317

36

4 M 35-39

1:58:18

9:02/M

17

Michael Branca San Jose CA

303

40

6 M 40-44

1:58:33

9:03/M

18

Wills Fallon Santa Clara CA

319

21

2 M 20-24

1:59:58

9:09/M

19

Timothy Huss Santa Clara CA

331

22

3 M 20-24

1:59:58

9:09/M

20

Keith Wilson Belmont CA

387

45

3 M 45-49

2:00:07

9:10/M

21

David Mull Redwood City CA

351

52

1 M 50-54

2:01:50

9:18/M

22

Christine Orr Menlo Park CA

358

34

1 F 30-34

2:02:10

9:20/M

23

Joel Stepanek Grand Haven MI

374

43

7 M 40-44

2:02:19

9:20/M

24

Susannah McCormick San Francisco CA

347

25

1 F 25-29

2:05:38

9:35/M

25

Chris Ripps Richmond CA

367

44

8 M 40-44

2:06:38

9:40/M

26

Nikko Nascimento Santa Clara CA

353

20

4 M 20-24

2:08:12

9:47/M

27

Erin Daly Alameda CA

313

37

1 F 35-39

2:08:21

9:48/M

28

Adam Lovrovich San Jose CA

340

27

4 M 25-29

2:08:40

9:49/M

29

Josh Brann Mill Valley CA

304

33

2 M 30-34

2:08:45

9:50/M

30

Dan Wallace Concord CA

385

50

2 M 50-54

2:09:21

9:52/M

31

Chris Ulbrich San Francisco CA

380

34

3 M 30-34

2:09:40

9:54/M

32

Katherine Moore San Mateo CA

350

32

2 F 30-34

2:09:50

9:55/M

33

Diane Palme Oakland CA

361

40

1 F 40-44

2:10:26

9:57/M

34

Eric Berkenkotter Livermore CA

301

51

3 M 50-54

2:11:36

10:03/M

35

Miriam Seifter San Francisco CA

372

28

2 F 25-29

2:13:36

10:12/M

36

Amy Mackey San Jose CA

342

28

3 F 25-29

2:14:51

10:18/M

37

Hector Estrada Stockton CA

318

42

9 M 40-44

2:14:52

10:18/M

38

Chris Kasso Los Altos CA

334

44

10 M 40-44

2:15:30

10:21/M

39

Chris Atwood Portola Valley CA

12

46

4 M 45-49

2:15:54

10:22/M

40

Christian Dotzler Palo Alto CA

316

31

4 M 30-34

2:15:56

10:23/M

41

I-Tao Tsai San Jose CA

379

38

5 M 35-39

2:15:57

10:23/M

42

Thierry Massa San Jose CA

345

46

5 M 45-49

2:17:08

10:28/M

43

Sharon Smith Los Altos CA

373

41

2 F 40-44

2:19:21

10:38/M

44

Will Sundquist Cupertino CA

376

32

5 M 30-34

2:20:31

10:44/M

45

Amy Rubin San Jose CA

369

45

1 F 45-49

2:21:00

10:46/M

46

Tom Davis Los Altos CA

314

61

1 M 60-64

2:21:05

10:46/M

47

Tai Hwang Sunnyvale CA

332

39

6 M 35-39

2:22:33

10:53/M

48

Tim Chen Fremont CA

311

45

6 M 45-49

2:24:41

11:03/M

49

Diana Yee San Francisco CA

389

48

2 F 45-49

2:24:45

11:03/M

50

Julie Lee Sunnyvale CA

337

41

3 F 40-44

2:26:13

11:10/M

51

Kenta Nakase San Jose CA

352

29

5 M 25-29

2:26:47

11:12/M

52

Nicole Palatinus San Carlos CA

360

24

1 F 20-24

2:28:10

11:19/M

53

Evan Campodonico San Francisco CA

307

31

6 M 30-34

2:33:10

11:42/M

54

Cam Carlson Redwood City CA

309

33

7 M 30-34

2:33:12

11:42/M

55

Laura Miotke Santa Clara CA

349

20

2 F 20-24

2:35:20

11:51/M

56

Michelle Marian San Ramon CA

344

44

4 F 40-44

2:37:03

11:59/M

57

Linda Sun San Jose CA

375

40

5 F 40-44

2:42:03

12:22/M

58

James Orr Menlo Park CA

359

33

8 M 30-34

2:43:16

12:28/M

59

Dennis Parsons Livermore CA

363

50

4 M 50-54

2:45:31

12:38/M

60

Jennifer Ulbrich Mill Valley CA

381

32

3 F 30-34

2:46:10

12:41/M

61

Mallory Hayes Campbell CA

330

53

1 F 50-54

2:47:12

12:46/M

62

David Foote San Jose CA

320

47

7 M 45-49

2:48:03

12:50/M

63

Leslie Mackenzie Santa Clara CA

341

46

3 F 45-49

2:49:46

12:58/M

64

Miah Callahan Walnut Creek CA

306

29

4 F 25-29

2:50:20

13:00/M

65

Vinny Johnson Walnut Creek CA

333

40

6 F 40-44

2:50:22

13:00/M

66

Adelyn Bonner-Lyon Campbell CA

302

24

3 F 20-24

2:52:33

13:10/M

67

Alvin Wong South San Francisco CA

388

57

1 M 55-59

2:53:36

13:15/M

68

Alyssa Umsawasdi Atherton CA

382

37

2 F 35-39

2:56:31

13:28/M

69

Julianne Zhu Los Gatos CA

390

36

3 F 35-39

3:02:16

13:55/M

70

Daneya Denson Sunnyvale CA

315

31

4 F 30-34

3:04:16

14:04/M

71

Kelly Hall Santa Clara CA

327

20

4 F 20-24

3:08:20

14:23/M

72

Ramesh Mantri Morgan Hill CA

343

47

8 M 45-49

3:08:44

14:24/M

73

Jana Alva Bakersfield CA

300

53

2 F 50-54

3:13:11

14:45/M

74

Jamie McFarlin San Francisco CA

348

22

5 F 20-24

3:15:41

14:56/M

75

Emma Havstad San Francisco CA

329

22

6 F 20-24

3:15:45

14:57/M

76

Ake Pangestuti Pleasanton CA

362

35

4 F 35-39

3:16:39

15:01/M

77

Laura Reed Walnut Creek CA

365

38

5 F 35-39

3:19:55

15:16/M

78

Christina Oberg San Francisco CA

356

36

6 F 35-39

3:33:33

16:18/M

79

Tony Nguyen San Jose CA

354

36

7 M 35-39

3:50:28

17:36/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Maduza San Bruno CA

284

27

1 M 25-29

4:14:27

9:43/M

2

Victor Matus South San Francisco CA

285

25

2 M 25-29

4:25:02

10:07/M

3

Rebecca Yi Fremont CA

293

35

1 F 35-39

4:30:43

10:20/M

4

Stephen Wright San Carlos CA

291

42

1 M 40-44

4:49:35

11:03/M

5

Dante Corricelllo San Carlos CA

282

38

1 M 35-39

4:54:38

11:15/M

6

Leslie Wunder Carson City NV

292

48

1 F 45-49

5:06:33

11:42/M

7

Robin Young San Francisco CA

294

30

1 M 30-34

5:18:22

12:09/M

8

Keizo Amakawa Encinitas CA

279

51

1 M 50-54

5:26:51

12:29/M

9

Don Aguilar Sunnyvale CA

277

45

1 M 45-49

5:39:10

12:57/M

10

Steve Tredway Manteca CA

290

62

1 M 60-64

5:39:33

12:58/M

11

David Alva Bakersfield CA

278

63

2 M 60-64

5:39:42

12:58/M

12

Masumi Parekh Mountain View CA

288

27

1 F 25-29

5:43:17

13:06/M

13

Lynnard Phipps Fremont CA

289

67

1 M 65-69

6:05:00

13:56/M

14

Alyssa Breetwor Los Altos CA

281

19

1 F 1-19

6:05:32

13:57/M

15

Ellen Fletcher San Ramon CA

283

43

1 F 40-44

6:08:14

14:03/M

16

Kimberley Bean Oakland CA

280

53

1 F 50-54

6:08:14

14:03/M

17

Dennis Mori San Leandro CA

286

63

3 M 60-64

7:27:46

17:05/M

18

Ernest Nunes Patterson CA

287

63

4 M 60-64

8:36:55

19:44/M