Horseshoe Lake

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2012


Results by Coastal Trail Runs (Hi 75 degrees F, Sunny)

5 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Gibson Millbrae CA

16

30

1 M 30-39

40:36

7:58/M

2

Daniel Stern Danville CA

10

20

1 M 20-29

44:15

8:41/M

3

Pete Larrett Walnut Creek CA

25

60

1 M 60-69

45:03

8:50/M

4

Mike Murphy Sunnyvale CA

29

33

2 M 30-39

47:15

9:16/M

5

Edward Lange Redwood City CA

24

68

2 M 60-69

49:42

9:45/M

6

Ian Parsons Santa Rosa CA

35

17

1 M 1-19

51:31

10:06/M

7

Aldo Oliveri Saratoga CA

33

42

1 M 40-49

51:54

10:11/M

8

Susan Campbell Sunnyvale CA

5

40

1 F 40-49

54:35

10:42/M

9

Thang Tran San Jose CA

47

42

2 M 40-49

55:33

10:54/M

10

Pasha Sadri Menlo Park CA

38

37

3 M 30-39

57:34

11:17/M

11

Heidi Oliveri Saratoga CA

34

41

2 F 40-49

58:23

11:27/M

12

Steve Sharkey Esko MN

43

47

3 M 40-49

1:02:07

12:11/M

13

Jeff Sharkey Sunnyvale CA

42

26

2 M 20-29

1:02:08

12:11/M

14

Erik Guntvedt Santa Clara CA

18

47

4 M 40-49

1:02:20

12:13/M

15

Robert Frangenberg Oakland CA

14

68

3 M 60-69

1:04:32

12:39/M

16

Ann Christol Cupertino CA

7

61

1 F 60-69

1:04:55

12:44/M

17

Patrick Kane Burlingame CA

23

55

1 M 50-59

1:05:11

12:47/M

18

Colleen Watters Palo Alto CA

49

30

1 F 30-39

1:06:32

13:03/M

19

Rocky Cole Alameda CA

9

50

2 M 50-59

1:06:35

13:03/M

20

Earl Junghans Menlo Park CA

22

76

1 M 70-99

1:12:13

14:10/M

21

Greg Monaghan Mountain View CA

28

39

4 M 30-39

1:13:09

14:21/M

22

Carla Monaghan Mountain View CA

27

40

3 F 40-49

1:14:13

14:33/M

23

Anne deLemos Fremont CA

11

44

4 F 40-49

1:15:09

14:44/M

24

Vincent Chu Sacramento CA

8

26

3 M 20-29

1:16:27

14:59/M

25

Ravi Kumar Shamanna Mountain View CA

41

30

5 M 30-39

1:26:40

17:00/M

26

Cynthia Wolverton Sunnyvale CA

50

47

5 F 40-49

1:28:59

17:27/M

27

Julian Yu Stanford CA

51

31

6 M 30-39

1:33:34

18:21/M

28

Tara Callan Redwood City CA

4

34

2 F 30-39

1:49:05

21:23/M

29

Jennifer Bearss Daly City CA

1

49

6 F 40-49

1:49:06

21:24/M

30

Jennifer Case Pleasanton CA

6

46

7 F 40-49

2:06:36

24:49/M

31

Selvi Sathya Cupertino CA

40

45

8 F 40-49

2:06:38

24:50/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA

238

31

1 M 30-39

1:31:06

6:57/M

2

Rob Gray Mountain View CA

244

35

2 M 30-39

1:35:33

7:18/M

3

Steffen Griepke Nielsen Bakersfield CA

275

33

3 M 30-39

1:40:55

7:42/M

4

Niels Ploug Bakersfield CA

285

42

1 M 40-49

1:40:57

7:42/M

5

John Cook San Francisco CA

226

42

2 M 40-49

1:45:15

8:02/M

6

Kelly Rosencrans Stanford CA

287

25

1 F 20-29

1:55:13

8:48/M

7

Loren Mooney San Francisco CA

270

40

1 F 40-49

1:58:42

9:04/M

8

Tamara Buckfelder San Francisco CA

215

33

1 F 30-39

2:02:09

9:19/M

9

Doug Cload Bristol UK

225

36

4 M 30-39

2:02:21

9:20/M

10

Cyrus Foster Mountain View CA

236

25

1 M 20-29

2:04:46

9:31/M

11

Christina DeGregorio Burlingame CA

227

27

2 F 20-29

2:05:04

9:33/M

12

Alexis Araw Santa Cruz CA

205

19

1 F 1-19

2:06:25

9:39/M

13

Tony Braverman Santa Cruz CA

212

22

2 M 20-29

2:06:26

9:39/M

14

George Ginis San Mateo CA

242

37

5 M 30-39

2:07:24

9:44/M

15

Yannis Orginos Sunnyvale CA

277

40

3 M 40-49

2:07:25

9:44/M

16

Melissa Kunz Mountain View CA

260

26

3 F 20-29

2:10:06

9:56/M

17

Audra Farrell San Francisco CA

233

41

2 F 40-49

2:10:56

10:00/M

18

Kristyn Gherardi San Francisco CA

241

25

4 F 20-29

2:12:16

10:06/M

19

Erica Hazen Dublin CA

248

28

5 F 20-29

2:15:49

10:22/M

20

Brian Harness San Jose CA

246

35

6 M 30-39

2:16:09

10:24/M

21

Eric Hartge Stanford CA

247

32

7 M 30-39

2:16:11

10:24/M

22

Steve Clements San Rafael CA

223

46

4 M 40-49

2:19:39

10:40/M

23

Michael Steele Phoenix AZ

300

30

8 M 30-39

2:19:55

10:41/M

24

Christopher Gouveia San Francisco CA

243

26

3 M 20-29

2:22:23

10:52/M

25

Austin Becker Pescadero CA

209

40

5 M 40-49

2:23:42

10:58/M

26

Shannon Pilgrim Pleasant Hill CA

284

29

6 F 20-29

2:26:38

11:12/M

27

Jaymi Dellamar Cobb CA

228

29

7 F 20-29

2:26:47

11:12/M

28

Endria Richardson Stanford CA

286

26

8 F 20-29

2:27:29

11:15/M

29

Cathleen Hamel Stanford CA

245

28

9 F 20-29

2:27:30

11:16/M

30

Ginna Freehling Portola Valley CA

237

18

2 F 1-19

2:28:31

11:20/M

31

Marcela Martinez Palo Alto CA

267

35

2 F 30-39

2:28:40

11:21/M

32

Kathryn Simmons Dublin CA

293

51

1 F 50-59

2:33:03

11:41/M

33

Ryan Booher Mountain View CA

211

30

9 M 30-39

2:33:36

11:44/M

34

Sariah Tolley Sunnyvale CA

305

31

3 F 30-39

2:33:58

11:45/M

35

Ramana Nareddy Menlo Park CA

272

27

4 M 20-29

2:38:06

12:04/M

36

Jenny Travis Livermore CA

306

40

3 F 40-49

2:38:41

12:07/M

37

Kyle Squarcia Cupertino CA

234

18

1 M 1-19

2:38:53

12:08/M

38

Kevin Squarcia Sunnyvale CA

297

45

6 M 40-49

2:38:54

12:08/M

39

Noel Lecaros San Mateo CA

261

44

7 M 40-49

2:39:06

12:09/M

40

Jim Christol Cupertino CA

219

61

1 M 60-69

2:39:13

12:09/M

41

Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa CA

282

52

1 M 50-59

2:39:30

12:11/M

42

Cassandra Sharpe Truckee CA

290

35

4 F 30-39

2:39:45

12:12/M

43

Samuel Sharpe Turlock CA

291

41

8 M 40-49

2:39:46

12:12/M

44

Tenley Foran San Rafael CA

235

45

4 F 40-49

2:39:56

12:13/M

45

Elliot Kane Burlingame CA

255

13

2 M 1-19

2:41:52

12:21/M

46

Natalie Kane Burlingame CA

256

18

3 F 1-19

2:41:52

12:21/M

47

Charlotte Stanton Palo Alto CA

298

33

5 F 30-39

2:42:01

12:22/M

48

Michele Sun San Jose CA

302

47

5 F 40-49

2:42:36

12:25/M

49

Jeff Huynh Elk Grove CA

253

26

5 M 20-29

2:42:55

12:26/M

50

Greg McDowell San Carlos CA

268

36

10 M 30-39

2:44:04

12:31/M

51

Sara McDowell San Carlos CA

269

35

6 F 30-39

2:44:04

12:31/M

52

Adam Brod Campbell CA

213

29

6 M 20-29

2:44:10

12:32/M

53

Steve Banducci San Ramon CA

208

44

9 M 40-49

2:45:11

12:37/M

54

Deuel Galla Sunnyvale CA

240

34

11 M 30-39

2:49:00

12:54/M

55

Sara Allen San Francisco CA

202

26

10 F 20-29

2:49:32

12:56/M

56

Timothy Higgins San Francisco CA

251

24

7 M 20-29

2:49:34

12:57/M

57

Tsu Cheng Chuang Santa Clara CA

220

27

8 M 20-29

2:49:45

12:57/M

58

Tina Clements San Rafael CA

224

39

12 M 30-39

2:50:21

13:00/M

59

Angela Arroyo Sunnyvale CA

206

34

7 F 30-39

2:52:57

13:12/M

60

Andy Dreisch San Jose CA

229

50

2 M 50-59

2:54:08

13:18/M

61

Katherine Plichta Stanford CA

436

25

11 F 20-29

2:55:00

13:22/M

62

Dianna Ng San Francisco CA

273

26

12 F 20-29

2:55:00

13:22/M

63

Thuy Can San Francisco CA

216

26

13 F 20-29

2:55:00

13:22/M

64

Sara Hernandez Stanford CA

250

28

14 F 20-29

2:59:23

13:42/M

65

Gabrielle Squarcia Los Altos CA

296

17

4 F 1-19

2:59:26

13:42/M

66

Elizabeth Trockey Vacaville CA

307

21

15 F 20-29

3:00:10

13:45/M

67

Aparna Bhaduri Stanford CA

210

24

16 F 20-29

3:01:56

13:53/M

68

Maria Hernandez Marina CA

249

34

8 F 30-39

3:06:00

14:12/M

69

Shivram Venkatesan Santa Clara CA

312

33

13 M 30-39

3:08:07

14:22/M

70

Lizzie Osborne Monterey CA

278

26

17 F 20-29

3:10:19

14:32/M

71

Brittany Squarcia Los Altos CA

295

17

5 F 1-19

3:10:31

14:33/M

72

Xiaoying Yu Saratoga CA

318

54

2 F 50-59

3:11:56

14:39/M

73

John Tero San Jose CA

304

67

2 M 60-69

3:12:03

14:40/M

74

Jessica Ma San Jose CA

265

22

18 F 20-29

3:16:21

14:59/M

75

Sandra Nakagawa Menlo Park CA

271

24

19 F 20-29

3:17:15

15:03/M

76

TzuCheng Chuang Santa Clara CA

221

29

9 M 20-29

3:17:58

15:07/M

77

Sarah Choi San Jose CA

218

22

20 F 20-29

3:19:07

15:12/M

78

Marina Nguyen Elk Grove CA

274

26

21 F 20-29

3:19:18

15:13/M

79

Jill Fairchild Pacifica CA

232

35

9 F 30-39

3:21:38

15:24/M

80

Saira Syed Berkeley CA

303

30

10 F 30-39

3:21:40

15:24/M

81

Seryoung Park Alameda CA

281

30

11 F 30-39

3:22:53

15:29/M

82

Brian Paladini Roseville CA

279

54

3 M 50-59

3:28:42

15:56/M

83

Mary Starmer-Smith Dublin CA

299

54

3 F 50-59

3:33:47

16:19/M

84

Daniel Tu Sacramento CA

309

26

10 M 20-29

3:39:59

16:48/M

85

Stacy Antia Santa Clara CA

204

54

4 F 50-59

3:45:51

17:14/M

86

Monica Ugwi Stanford CA

310

26

22 F 20-29

3:45:57

17:15/M

87

Amara Madu Stanford CA

266

27

23 F 20-29

3:45:58

17:15/M

88

Tanya Shiroma Dublin CA

292

39

12 F 30-39

3:55:21

17:58/M

89

Jenifer Stone Castro Valley CA

301

39

13 F 30-39

3:55:21

17:58/M

90

Joan Yanabu San Rafael CA

316

38

14 F 30-39

3:57:41

18:09/M

91

Grace Penaranda San Diego CA

283

34

15 F 30-39

3:57:47

18:09/M

92

Rob LoGrasso Mountain View CA

264

47

10 M 40-49

4:09:46

19:04/M

93

Julie LoGrasso Mountain View CA

263

47

6 F 40-49

4:09:47

19:04/M

94

Maria Carrasco Tracy CA

217

50

5 F 50-59

4:20:23

19:53/M

95

Ada Johnson San Ramon CA

254

57

6 F 50-59

4:51:35

22:15/M

96

Ruby East San Ramon CA

230

55

7 F 50-59

4:51:55

22:17/M

97

Ron Knecht Bend OR

259

68

3 M 60-69

5:45:08

26:21/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jason Wolf Morgan Hill CA

456

43

1 M 40-49

3:30:30

8:02/M

2

Micah Brown Palo Alto CA

407

18

1 M 1-19

3:46:58

8:40/M

3

Penny MacPhail San Anselmo CA

427

44

1 F 40-49

3:50:05

8:47/M

4

Rebecca Yi Fremont CA

457

37

1 F 30-39

4:03:50

9:18/M

5

Frederic Prieur San Francisco CA

438

35

1 M 30-39

4:05:35

9:22/M

6

Mr Jones San Mateo CA

422

29

1 M 20-29

4:06:49

9:25/M

7

Richard Middaugh El Cerrito CA

524

39

2 M 30-39

4:10:35

9:34/M

8

Meagan Cronin Santa Monica CA

408

22

1 F 20-29

4:10:36

9:34/M

9

Ian Vaughn San Francisco CA

451

24

2 M 20-29

4:12:37

9:39/M

10

Julien Levy San Francisco CA

424

32

3 M 30-39

4:18:52

9:53/M

11

Michael Ward San Francisco CA

453

57

1 M 50-59

4:23:15

10:03/M

12

Amanda Silber San Francisco CA

444

25

2 F 20-29

4:23:59

10:05/M

13

Thomas Farrell Burlingame CA

410

30

4 M 30-39

4:33:18

10:26/M

14

Francis Polansky Palo Alto CA

437

59

2 M 50-59

4:36:16

10:33/M

15

Diana Guntvedt Santa Clara CA

413

43

2 F 40-49

4:37:28

10:35/M

16

Randy Keith Houston TX

423

54

3 M 50-59

4:42:45

10:48/M

17

Jason Waiton Encinitas CA

452

37

5 M 30-39

4:43:55

10:50/M

18

Bianca Simonetti Encinitas CA

445

27

3 F 20-29

4:43:55

10:50/M

19

Jordan Jensen Katy TX

420

32

6 M 30-39

4:51:57

11:09/M

20

John Montorello Fairfield CA

432

48

2 M 40-49

4:53:29

11:12/M

21

Neil Whitehouse Point Reyes Station CA

455

50

4 M 50-59

4:54:27

11:14/M

22

William Gmeiner Yadkinville NC

411

50

5 M 50-59

5:01:17

11:30/M

23

Ernest Jimenez Merced CA

421

28

3 M 20-29

5:02:53

11:34/M

24

Kristy Steele Phoenix AZ

447

28

4 F 20-29

5:05:27

11:40/M

25

Laurence Hardie San Carlos CA

415

22

4 M 20-29

5:09:22

11:48/M

26

Kathy Hixson Merced CA

416

38

2 F 30-39

5:22:08

12:18/M

27

Ida Solis

400

24

5 F 20-29

5:27:36

12:30/M

28

Kunam Reddy Scottsdale AZ

439

51

6 M 50-59

5:30:43

12:37/M

29

Caley Hunston Palo Alto CA

419

27

6 F 20-29

5:37:38

12:53/M

30

Martha Arnaud San Francisco CA

401

41

3 F 40-49

5:51:08

13:24/M

31

Katherine Mellon Sparks NV

429

32

3 F 30-39

5:51:29

13:25/M

32

Saba Sathya Cupertino CA

443

50

7 M 50-59

5:51:48

13:26/M

33

Peter Mingoa San Francisco CA

430

42

3 M 40-49

6:11:45

14:11/M

34

Kevin Brosi Flower Mound TX

406

57

8 M 50-59

6:50:32

15:40/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Emmanuel Gomez-Avina San Francisco CA

508

31

1 M 30-39

4:23:42

8:32/M

2

Sean Harrington Palo Alto CA

509

35

2 M 30-39

4:25:33

8:36/M

3

Daniel Naylor Stanford CA

525

22

1 M 20-29

4:26:54

8:38/M

4

Charles Wickersham Modesto CA

542

39

3 M 30-39

4:32:12

8:49/M

5

Brian Purcell Fairfield CA

531

40

1 M 40-49

4:49:35

9:22/M

6

Matt James Fresno CA

513

35

4 M 30-39

4:50:02

9:23/M

7

Yaz Saito Mountain View CA

533

44

2 M 40-49

4:52:01

9:27/M

8

Carolyn Hayes Newcastle West IRELAND

510

24

1 F 20-29

4:53:14

9:29/M

9

Mark Dorman Clovis CA

502

40

3 M 40-49

4:56:25

9:36/M

10

Frederic Garderes Palo Alto CA

507

43

4 M 40-49

5:09:27

10:01/M

11

Bernard Sheridan San Francisco CA

537

31

5 M 30-39

5:10:39

10:03/M

12

Itsuo Okamoto Sunnyvale CA

527

43

5 M 40-49

5:11:50

10:06/M

13

Keh-Chiang Ku Cupertino CA

518

40

6 M 40-49

5:24:35

10:30/M

14

Holly Ho Palo Alto CA

511

21

2 F 20-29

5:24:38

10:30/M

15

Bernard Pabon Castleisland IRELAND

528

51

1 M 50-59

5:27:34

10:36/M

16

Anthony Dunnigan Palo Alto CA

504

39

6 M 30-39

5:35:13

10:51/M

17

Michael Persak Modesto CA

530

48

7 M 40-49

5:37:47

10:56/M

18

Kengo Kato Fremont CA

514

30

7 M 30-39

5:45:35

11:11/M

19

Melanie Michalak Santa Cruz CA

523

28

3 F 20-29

6:03:17

11:45/M

20

Julie Nye Berkeley CA

526

49

1 F 40-49

6:12:38

12:04/M

21

Jim Warshauer Las Vegas NV

540

50

2 M 50-59

6:28:17

12:34/M

22

Sharon Sanders Los Gatos CA

534

54

1 F 50-59

6:40:23

12:57/M

23

Prasana Iyengar San Jose CA

512

43

8 M 40-49

7:10:40

13:56/M

24

Ingmar Schaefer Heidesheim GER

535

46

9 M 40-49

7:11:41

13:58/M

25

Eric Litvin Sebastopol CA

520

42

10 M 40-49

7:30:33

14:35/M

26

Ranga Ranganathan Saratoga CA

532

55

3 M 50-59

7:31:25

14:37/M

27

Alyssa Perry Sacramento CA

529

29

4 F 20-29

7:31:56

14:38/M

28

Ingrid Kiss Morganville NJ

517

69

1 F 60-69

9:39:39

18:46/M