Lake Chabot

Overall Finish List

November 04, 2017


Results By Coastal Trail Runs/Zoom

5 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Lars LaPann-Johannessen San Francisco CA

703

29

1 M 20-29

34:46

7:15/M

2

Nathan Hahn Burlingame CA

697

47

1 M 40-49

34:54

7:16/M

3

Dwayne Spencer San Jose CA

727

51

1 M 50-59

35:12

7:20/M

4

Adam Ripp Thousand OaksT CA

748

20

2 M 20-29

37:45

7:52/M

5

Craig Robinson San Rafael CA

722

48

2 M 40-49

38:42

8:04/M

6

Patrick Johnston San Fancisco CA

744

31

1 M 30-39

39:23

8:12/M

7

Christopher Zimmerman Santa Cruz CA

740

44

3 M 40-49

39:58

8:20/M

8

Gabe Podesta Washington DC

719

34

2 M 30-39

40:13

8:23/M

9

Dan Piponi Oakland CA

743

51

2 M 50-59

40:16

8:23/M

10

Chloe McConnell San Francisco CA

709

29

1 F 20-29

41:13

8:35/M

11

Matt Vieira Castro Valley CA

730

27

3 M 20-29

41:38

8:40/M

12

Nicole Robinson San Rafael CA

723

44

1 F 40-49

42:21

8:49/M

13

Senthil Cheetancheri Fremont CA

747

45

4 M 40-49

42:27

8:51/M

14

Jefferson Neblett Berkeley CA

1852

29

4 M 20-29

42:58

8:57/M

15

Kelly Emo Campbell CA

694

52

1 F 50-59

43:09

8:59/M

16

Joanne Cecchi Chilliwack BC

688

48

2 F 40-49

43:14

9:00/M

17

Pete Larrett Walnut Creek CA

704

65

1 M 60-69

43:38

9:05/M

18

Alejandra Pereda Union City CA

716

22

2 F 20-29

44:01

9:10/M

19

Elan Durai Boise ID

693

43

5 M 40-49

45:49

9:33/M

20

Saravanan Chettiar Oakland CA

689

42

6 M 40-49

45:49

9:33/M

21

Jim Wyatt Belmont CA

738

63

2 M 60-69

45:53

9:34/M

22

Gina Tonegato San Jose CA

742

44

3 F 40-49

45:58

9:35/M

23

Thomas Keenan Alameda CA

702

54

3 M 50-59

46:12

9:38/M

24

John Podesta Washington DC

720

68

3 M 60-69

46:42

9:44/M

25

Anna Irwin Castro Valley CA

701

45

4 F 40-49

47:11

9:50/M

26

Erin Neblett Berkeley CA

1851

30

1 F 30-39

47:12

9:50/M

27

Ray Perez Oakland CA

718

45

7 M 40-49

47:16

9:51/M

28

Carli OSullivan Livermore CA

714

28

3 F 20-29

47:17

9:51/M

29

Alan Stanton San Jose CA

728

54

4 M 50-59

47:23

9:52/M

30

Mauricio Alvarado Riverbank CA

661

46

8 M 40-49

47:46

9:57/M

31

Ethan Alvarado Riverbank CA

657

10

1 M 1-12

47:46

9:57/M

32

Charles Christy Santa Clara CA

690

59

5 M 50-59

49:15

10:16/M

33

A Peter Canale Petaluma CA

746

13

1 M 13-19

49:50

10:23/M

34

Ryan Murray Hayward CA

712

44

9 M 40-49

49:51

10:23/M

35

Kim Nepodal Castro Valley CA

713

30

2 F 30-39

50:15

10:28/M

36

Margie Schmidt San Ramon CA

724

50

2 F 50-59

52:25

10:55/M

37

Dena Connolly Hayward CA

691

50

3 F 50-59

54:27

11:21/M

38

Donicia Hernandez Sacramento CA

698

42

5 F 40-49

55:18

11:31/M

39

Gustavo Hernandez Sacramento CA

699

43

10 M 40-49

55:18

11:31/M

40

Winnie Canale Petaluma CA

745

13

1 F 13-19

55:30

11:34/M

41

Yoshi Fukawa Hayward CA

1807

51

6 M 50-59

57:46

12:02/M

42

Heidi Broker Ripon CA

685

44

6 F 40-49

1:00:13

12:33/M

43

Tiago Garcia Alameda CA

696

32

3 M 30-39

1:00:24

12:35/M

44

Cintia Garci Alameda CA

695

30

3 F 30-39

1:00:25

12:35/M

45

Sharon Meehan Castro Valley CA

710

57

4 F 50-59

1:01:12

12:45/M

46

Trudie Winters Oakley CA

736

40

7 F 40-49

1:02:15

12:58/M

47

Yi Lu Castro Valley CA

707

55

5 F 50-59

1:06:10

13:47/M

48

Nanette Perez Modesto CA

717

54

6 F 50-59

1:06:58

13:57/M

49

Naomi Yu San Jose CA

739

35

4 F 30-39

1:23:43

17:26/M

50

Michel Dodge Aptos CA

692

54

7 F 50-59

1:24:34

17:37/M

51

Wei Kiat Chuan Kedah MH

741

26

5 M 20-29

1:32:46

19:20/M

52

Jerry Vincent Fremont CA

731

46

11 M 40-49

1:33:22

19:27/M

53

Justin Maximovich Hayward CA

708

31

5 F 30-39

1:34:16

19:38/M

54

Mohammad Siddiqu Hayward CA

726

29

6 M 20-29

1:34:20

19:39/M

55

Johanna Wong San Francisco CA

737

55

8 F 50-59

1:34:24

19:40/M

56

Heide Unger Gilroy CA

729

60

1 F 60-69

1:38:41

20:34/M

57

Martha Carrillo Hayward CA

687

37

6 F 30-39

1:45:21

21:57/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Christian LaPann-Johannessen Corpus Christi TX

1833

25

1 M 20-29

1:37:45

7:28/M

2

Kenneth Ockerberg Union City CA

1857

43

1 M 40-49

1:38:05

7:29/M

3

Catherine Jubinski San Francisco CA

1826

28

1 F 20-29

1:42:14

7:48/M

4

Joe Navratil San Jose CA

1850

40

2 M 40-49

1:47:30

8:12/M

5

Aaron Canale Petaluma CA

1791

47

3 M 40-49

1:51:48

8:32/M

6

David Sifuentes San Jose CA

1872

26

2 M 20-29

1:53:04

8:38/M

7

Yusuke Miyashita San Mateo CA

1845

40

4 M 40-49

1:57:16

8:57/M

8

Sterling Jones Alameda CA

1895

39

1 M 30-39

1:57:37

8:59/M

9

Katherine Janes San Francisco CA

1824

38

1 F 30-39

1:58:29

9:03/M

10

Mark Stevens San Rafael CA

1879

58

1 M 50-59

1:58:42

9:04/M

11

Rich Ford Fairfax CA

1805

50

2 M 50-59

2:01:10

9:15/M

12

Kerry Kiernan Livermore CA

1827

44

5 M 40-49

2:02:44

9:22/M

13

Mark Silver San Jose CA

1873

49

6 M 40-49

2:03:16

9:25/M

14

Chi Miller Santa Clara CA

1843

53

3 M 50-59

2:03:55

9:28/M

15

Kenneth Clews San Francisco CA

1793

56

4 M 50-59

2:05:23

9:34/M

16

Tom Jefferis Paso Robles CA

2716

69

1 M 60-69

2:07:01

9:42/M

17

Nick Harrahill Santa Clara CA

1818

45

7 M 40-49

2:07:29

9:44/M

18

Jorge Sosa San Jose CA

1876

12

1 M 1-12

2:08:50

9:50/M

19

Mark Braun Fremont CA

1787

34

2 M 30-39

2:09:18

9:52/M

20

Huck Yeong Low Lunas MAL

1897

39

3 M 30-39

2:10:04

9:56/M

21

Jillian Budd Oakland CA

686

32

2 F 30-39

2:11:10

10:01/M

22

Christy Dillon San Francisco CA

1802

32

3 F 30-39

2:11:26

10:02/M

23

Ryan Mazur Sunnyvale CA

1841

28

3 M 20-29

2:12:13

10:06/M

24

George Cordoya Hayward CA

1898

45

8 M 40-49

2:12:26

10:07/M

25

Kermit Cuff Mountain View CA

1797

59

5 M 50-59

2:12:50

10:08/M

26

Patrick Meehan Castro Valley CA

1842

56

6 M 50-59

2:14:37

10:17/M

27

Andi Mackie Walnut Creek CA

1839

55

1 F 50-59

2:15:07

10:19/M

28

Drew Tillman Palo Alto CA

1882

34

4 M 30-39

2:15:48

10:22/M

29

Elon Ginzburg Larkspur CA

1812

50

7 M 50-59

2:16:06

10:23/M

30

Dan Moar Vancouver BC

1846

52

8 M 50-59

2:19:11

10:37/M

31

Monica David Millbrae CA

1799

41

1 F 40-49

2:19:23

10:38/M

32

Eric Sass Pacifica CA

4627

43

9 M 40-49

2:20:36

10:44/M

33

Rachel Bergeron Redwood City CA

1785

43

2 F 40-49

2:20:59

10:46/M

34

Jim Dell Oakland CA

1801

43

10 M 40-49

2:21:15

10:47/M

35

David Milliken Oakland CA

1844

53

9 M 50-59

2:21:23

10:48/M

36

Doug Patterson San Francisco CA

1862

54

10 M 50-59

2:22:17

10:52/M

37

Michael Lax San Anselmo CA

3736

51

11 M 50-59

2:23:45

10:58/M

38

Grace Huang San Francisco CA

1822

40

3 F 40-49

2:23:46

10:58/M

39

Brett Wallace San Mateo CA

1886

53

12 M 50-59

2:24:06

11:00/M

40

Jed Estep Oakland CA

1804

24

4 M 20-29

2:24:35

11:02/M

41

Kimmy Luzette Reyes South San Francisco CA

1865

24

2 F 20-29

2:26:58

11:13/M

42

Erika Donald Berkeley CA

1803

53

2 F 50-59

2:27:32

11:16/M

43

Don Wong Richmond CA

1889

56

13 M 50-59

2:28:05

11:18/M

44

Kristy Shanks Berkeley CA

1870

26

3 F 20-29

2:28:36

11:21/M

45

Michelle Whitman Danville CA

1887

47

4 F 40-49

2:29:51

11:26/M

46

Kevin Hahn Dublin CA

1817

44

11 M 40-49

2:30:32

11:29/M

47

Mike Shepherd San Jose CA

1871

43

12 M 40-49

2:31:26

11:34/M

48

Natalie Hayen Merced CA

1819

39

4 F 30-39

2:32:43

11:39/M

49

Michael Fu San Francisco CA

1806

39

5 M 30-39

2:33:15

11:42/M

50

Medeline Vandevender Pleasant Hill CA

1899

25

4 F 20-29

2:33:21

11:42/M

51

Cher Guasco Rohnert Park CA

3730

60

1 F 60-69

2:35:39

11:53/M

52

Teresa Olson Eacalon CA

1859

49

5 F 40-49

2:36:47

11:58/M

53

Mark Olson Escalon CA

1858

51

14 M 50-59

2:36:49

11:58/M

54

Isabel Ouziz Pleasant Hill CA

1860

36

5 F 30-39

2:40:00

12:13/M

55

Romeo Gamit Richmond CA

1810

43

13 M 40-49

2:40:27

12:15/M

56

Nora Cruz Danville CA

1796

23

5 F 20-29

2:40:34

12:15/M

57

Samba Gaddipati Dublin CA

1809

37

6 M 30-39

2:42:32

12:24/M

58

Shridhar Subramanian Dublin CA

1880

36

7 M 30-39

2:42:40

12:25/M

59

Gopi Magam San Ramon CA

1840

45

14 M 40-49

2:45:21

12:37/M

60

Dave Zumwalt Antioch CA

1894

66

2 M 60-69

2:45:25

12:38/M

61

Rebecca Clark Elk Grove CA

4586

39

6 F 30-39

2:45:33

12:38/M

62

Henry Wong San Francisco CA

2585

48

15 M 40-49

2:45:55

12:40/M

63

Christine Jiang Emeryville CA

1825

31

7 F 30-39

2:45:55

12:40/M

64

Ana Machuca Hayward CA

1838

29

6 F 20-29

2:46:48

12:44/M

65

Theodore Yu San Jose CA

1891

35

8 M 30-39

2:48:58

12:54/M

66

Kathryn Kreps San Francisco CA

1831

30

8 F 30-39

2:54:00

13:17/M

67

Kin Wing Tse Manteca CA

1883

40

16 M 40-49

2:57:07

13:31/M

68

Devoree Wiemers Manteca CA

2701

25

7 F 20-29

2:57:43

13:34/M

69

Alison Kelsey Sacramento CA

1896

46

6 F 40-49

2:57:49

13:34/M

70

Cindy Ma Castro Valley CA

1837

23

8 F 20-29

3:00:03

13:45/M

71

Senthil Krishnamoorthy Pleasanton CA

1832

45

17 M 40-49

3:00:08

13:45/M

72

Jessie Salas Sunnyvale CA

1869

23

5 M 20-29

3:00:14

13:45/M

73

Sathya Krishnamurthy Fremont CA

4606

42

18 M 40-49

3:04:27

14:05/M

74

Alexandra Hedgpeth San Francisco CA

1820

28

9 F 20-29

3:05:13

14:08/M

75

Alan Wong San Francisco CA

1888

65

3 M 60-69

3:09:13

14:27/M

76

Amy Porter San Leandro CA

1864

49

7 F 40-49

3:09:37

14:28/M

77

Carmen Gutierrez Fresno CA

1815

40

8 F 40-49

3:11:36

14:38/M

78

Neyra Rosa Oakland CA

1868

49

9 F 40-49

3:15:14

14:54/M

79

Hilda Cates Felton CA

4585

45

10 F 40-49

3:18:57

15:11/M

80

Cecilia M Garcia Fresno CA

1836

35

9 F 30-39

3:19:27

15:14/M

81

Autumn Jeffers Ceres CA

4636

22

10 F 20-29

3:22:07

15:26/M

82

Danielle Humphrey Oakland CA

1823

36

10 F 30-39

3:22:22

15:27/M

83

Brian Zhang Castro Valley CA

1893

23

6 M 20-29

3:25:29

15:41/M

84

Sumanth Alla Dublin CA

1778

40

19 M 40-49

3:27:36

15:51/M

85

Subhranshu Bastia Pleasanton CA

1782

29

7 M 20-29

3:30:47

16:05/M

86

Felix Altamirano Hayward CA

1779

40

20 M 40-49

3:35:23

16:26/M

87

Gary Aguiar El Cerrito CA

1770

62

4 M 60-69

3:39:10

16:44/M

88

Kristopher Coulston Modesto CA

1795

27

8 M 20-29

3:41:07

16:53/M

89

Anna Guzman Alameda CA

1816

44

11 F 40-49

3:47:22

17:21/M

90

James Robertson Castro Valley CA

1867

58

15 M 50-59

4:17:36

19:40/M

91

Jocelyn Wong San Francisco CA

1890

25

11 F 20-29

5:02:19

23:05/M

92

Eva Ng El Cerrito CA

1853

25

12 F 20-29

5:02:19

23:05/M

93

Evelyn Blackmon Newhall CA

1786

70

1 F 70-85

5:17:01

24:12/M

94

Robin Campbell Berkeley CA

1790

49

12 F 40-49

6:15:15

28:39/M

95

Ranita Novak Berkeley CA

1856

40

13 F 40-49

6:15:16

28:39/M

96

Jodie Novak Greeley CO

1855

52

3 F 50-59

6:15:24

28:39/M

97

Joy Vaughan Aldie VA

1885

43

14 F 40-49

6:15:28

28:40/M

 

30 KM

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Sasha Teninty San Francisco CA

3744

25

1 F 20-29

2:21:54

7:56/M

2

Dean Liu Emeryville CA

3737

32

1 M 30-39

2:28:25

8:17/M

3

Erik Florida San Mateo CA

3728

34

2 M 30-39

2:40:13

8:57/M

4

Peter Nagel Oakland CA

3739

28

1 M 20-29

2:45:56

9:16/M

5

Deanna Kwong Fremont CA

3735

38

1 F 30-39

2:47:25

9:21/M

6

Marcela Cortes San Francisco CA

3576

42

1 F 40-49

2:52:03

9:37/M

7

Chris Grier Berkeley CA

3729

35

3 M 30-39

2:53:20

9:41/M

8

Kaysen Brennan Oakland CA

3493

33

2 F 30-39

2:54:09

9:44/M

9

Enrique Julia San Francisco CA

3734

39

4 M 30-39

3:01:45

10:09/M

10

Thomas Rohloff Los Altos CA

3742

47

1 M 40-49

3:02:19

10:11/M

11

Philip Villa Hercules CA

3745

34

5 M 30-39

3:03:10

10:14/M

12

Robert SW Jones San Leandro CA

3733

49

2 M 40-49

3:11:29

10:42/M

13

Necoechea Suzanne Saratoga CA

3749

31

3 F 30-39

3:14:48

10:53/M

14

Pa PaNyeinn Phyo Fremont CA

3741

31

4 F 30-39

3:19:06

11:07/M

15

Romey Andrew Menlo Park CA

3747

51

1 M 50-59

3:19:07

11:07/M

16

Gretchen Yoder-Schrock Gilroy CA

3746

51

1 F 50-59

3:32:54

11:54/M

17

James Chen Sunnyvale CA

3567

23

2 M 20-29

3:51:29

12:56/M

18

Isidalia Disalri Fremont CA

3748

49

2 F 40-49

3:56:44

13:14/M

19

Jed Empaynado San Jose CA

3727

31

6 M 30-39

4:26:17

14:53/M

20

Jumay Hipolito San Jose CA

3732

28

2 F 20-29

4:26:17

14:53/M

21

Jeremiah Brewer Los Angeles CA

3517

25

3 M 20-29

4:45:11

15:56/M

22

Sally Jody Heymann Los Angeles CA

3731

58

2 F 50-59

4:45:11

15:56/M

23

Glenn Liu Rowland Heights CA

3738

55

2 M 50-59

4:59:43

16:45/M

24

Evelyn Rios Concord CA

5772

44

3 F 40-49

5:12:12

17:26/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jake Klaustermeier Walnut Creek CA

5763

36

1 M 30-39

3:28:16

7:57/M

2

Justin Wang Redwood City CA

4633

23

1 M 20-29

4:09:50

9:32/M

3

Torbjorn Vik San Francisco CA

4632

39

2 M 30-39

4:11:07

9:35/M

4

Neil Reed Thousand Oaks CA

4626

20

2 M 20-29

4:13:40

9:41/M

5

Sarah Hodges Oakland CA

4637

31

1 F 30-39

4:30:49

10:20/M

6

Cyndi Stainner Berkeley CA

4630

47

1 F 40-49

4:34:04

10:28/M

7

Noriko Bazeley San Francisco CA

4572

59

1 F 50-59

4:42:15

10:46/M

8

Mark MacAskill Sunnyvale CA

5766

36

3 M 30-39

4:45:23

10:54/M

9

Alex Teekell Hayward CA

4631

40

1 M 40-49

5:12:37

11:56/M

10

Corrisa Jones San Jose CA

4599

29

1 F 20-29

5:15:39

12:03/M

11

Nola Kinaston Fairfield CA

4638

60

1 F 60-69

5:17:32

12:07/M

12

Chris Murphy Walnut Creek CA

4619

29

3 M 20-29

5:19:29

12:12/M

13

Brian Wiens Half Moon Bay CA

4634

52

1 M 50-59

5:39:04

12:56/M

14

Bipul Haldar Cupertino CA

4590

43

2 M 40-49

5:52:03

13:26/M

15

Ajay Sharma San Jose CA

4628

37

4 M 30-39

5:52:09

13:26/M

16

Zhenzhu Dai Castro Valley CA

4587

41

2 F 40-49

5:53:01

13:28/M

17

Vincent Sosa Milpitas CA

4629

29

4 M 20-29

5:53:42

13:30/M

18

Charles Lim Antioch CA

4635

39

5 M 30-39

6:47:57

15:34/M

19

Beau Blanchard Castro Valley CA

4578

39

6 M 30-39

6:58:05

15:57/M

20

Christina Brownson Cupertino CA

4639

67

2 F 60-69

7:28:12

17:06/M

 

50 KM

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Bob Shebest Windsor CA

5775

43

1 M 40-49

3:47:35

7:20/M

2

Gregory Miller Mountain View CA

5767

33

1 M 30-39

4:24:51

8:33/M

3

Antonio Losada Sacramento CA

5765

57

1 M 50-59

4:49:56

9:21/M

4

Haiming Yu Pleasanton CA

5782

47

2 M 40-49

5:08:19

9:57/M

5

Mike Cloward Oakland CA

5749

54

2 M 50-59

5:29:28

10:38/M

6

T.J. Farrell Burlingame CA

5753

35

2 M 30-39

5:43:36

11:05/M

7

Luke Dumonthier Hayward CA

5752

35

3 M 30-39

5:43:48

11:05/M

8

Erxiong Huang Pleasanton CA

5760

44

3 M 40-49

5:48:25

11:14/M

9

Brian Stump San Francisco CA

5776

36

4 M 30-39

5:52:21

11:22/M

10

Wei Cheng San Jose CA

5747

47

4 M 40-49

6:06:56

11:50/M

11

Luke Case Mountain House CA

5742

34

5 M 30-39

6:09:20

11:55/M

12

Mihai Bulea San Jose CA

5786

59

3 M 50-59

6:12:04

12:00/M

13

Dagmar Platzer Rancho Santa Fe CA

5770

52

1 F 50-59

6:13:43

12:03/M

14

Sarah Grelik Berkeley CA

5756

29

1 F 20-29

6:15:46

12:07/M

15

Christine Velasquez San Jose CA

5778

45

1 F 40-49

6:18:50

12:13/M

16

Darren Beevor Los Gatos CA

5719

50

4 M 50-59

6:27:43

12:30/M

17

Margaret Zywicz Moraga CA

5783

53

2 F 50-59

6:28:56

12:33/M

18

Renee Diaz Sonoma CA

5751

52

3 F 50-59

6:37:45

12:50/M

19

Pradeep Pise Pleasanton CA

5769

39

6 M 30-39

6:47:25

13:09/M

20

Nathan Young Phoenix AZ

5781

33

7 M 30-39

6:48:46

13:11/M

21

Melissa Griffiths Orinda CA

5757

43

2 F 40-49

6:49:25

13:12/M

22

Sheila Conaccio San Ramon CA

5750

36

1 F 30-39

7:00:57

13:35/M

23

Alison Boudreau San Jose CA

5784

48

3 F 40-49

7:08:59

13:50/M

24

Dominique Vergauwe Nieuwpoort BE

5779

48

5 M 40-49

7:14:18

14:01/M

25

Sandra Robles Palo Alto CA

5774

38

2 F 30-39

7:23:48

14:19/M

26

Matthew Robles Palo Alto CA

5773

38

8 M 30-39

7:23:48

14:19/M

27

Sandra Vicente Walnut Creek CA

5780

42

4 F 40-49

7:28:54

14:29/M

28

Kerrie Bermingham NDIP QC

5728

40

5 F 40-49

7:31:13

14:33/M

29

Carla Campbell Concord CA

5738

36

3 F 30-39

7:38:38

14:48/M

30

Manthel Macias San Jose CA

5785

46

6 F 40-49

7:38:39

14:48/M

31

Nikhila Chandrashekhar Milpitas CA

5746

26

2 F 20-29

7:40:17

14:51/M

32

Greg Johnson Morgan Hill CA

5762

52

5 M 50-59

7:51:38

15:13/M

33

Luz Gonzalez Berkeley CA

5755

31

4 F 30-39

8:30:43

16:28/M

34

Tery Towery San Francisco CA

5777

42

6 M 40-49

8:30:43

16:28/M

35

Cynthia Koo Foster City CA

5764

43

7 F 40-49

9:09:22

17:43/M

36

Gregory Clark Oakland CA

5748

60

1 M 60-69

9:09:22

17:43/M