Malibu Canyon

Overall Finish List

October 23, 2011


Coastal Trail Runs

10 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Henry Hagenbuch Los Angeles CA

430

27

1 M 20-29

43:46

6:44/M

2

David Escobedo Clovis CA

426

20

2 M 20-29

49:34

7:38/M

3

Craig Young Washington DC

494

28

3 M 20-29

52:43

8:07/M

4

Aristo Orochena Beverly Hills CA

460

43

1 M 40-49

52:58

8:09/M

5

German Mendez Simi Valley CA

495

39

1 M 30-39

54:48

8:26/M

6

Colin Purcell West Hills CA

499

17

1 M 1-19

56:33

8:42/M

7

Noah Peterson Stevenson Ranch CA

464

13

2 M 1-19

57:29

8:51/M

8

Brett Menges Sanger CA

452

20

4 M 20-29

57:32

8:51/M

9

Rick Crespi Houston TX

526

41

2 M 40-49

58:05

8:56/M

10

Shauna Marshall San Diego CA

448

28

1 F 20-29

59:19

9:08/M

11

Agustin Murguia Lee Vining CA

457

38

2 M 30-39

59:21

9:08/M

12

Ben Cornejo San Clemente CA

419

25

5 M 20-29

59:38

9:10/M

13

Ash Kita Los Angeles CA

439

22

2 F 20-29

59:45

9:12/M

14

Sabine Jeker Huntington Beach CA

437

38

1 F 30-39

1:01:17

9:26/M

15

Will Kemp West Hollywood CA

438

34

3 M 30-39

1:01:56

9:32/M

16

Nicolas Ramani Los Angeles CA

500

37

4 M 30-39

1:01:58

9:32/M

17

Nacoa Arviso Bloomfield NM

402

25

6 M 20-29

1:03:37

9:47/M

18

Peter McPartlin Santa Monica CA

451

41

3 M 40-49

1:03:59

9:51/M

19

Lenny Douglas Los Angeles CA

515

48

4 M 40-49

1:04:43

9:57/M

20

Laurie Hotovy Portland OR

433

33

2 F 30-39

1:05:04

10:01/M

21

Melissa Brooks Chatsworth CA

406

24

3 F 20-29

1:05:15

10:02/M

22

Lindsay Campbell Los Angeles CA

414

34

3 F 30-39

1:05:42

10:06/M

23

Mike Miller El Segundo CA

453

32

5 M 30-39

1:05:58

10:09/M

24

Jerry Brown Lake Oswego OR

407

51

1 M 50-59

1:06:35

10:15/M

25

Edward Stephenson Bellmore NY

497

53

2 M 50-59

1:07:34

10:24/M

26

Dianna He Los Angeles CA

432

24

4 F 20-29

1:07:45

10:25/M

27

Lara Arcari Topanga CA

401

19

1 F 1-19

1:07:51

10:26/M

28

Mark Christensen San Francisco CA

418

46

5 M 40-49

1:08:00

10:28/M

29

Guy de Burgh Newbury Park CA

423

56

3 M 50-59

1:09:05

10:38/M

30

Alan Gasrett Agoura Hills CA

518

59

4 M 50-59

1:09:15

10:39/M

31

Neil Marshall Monterey CA

447

32

6 M 30-39

1:09:19

10:40/M

32

Catherine Amble Los Angeles CA

400

24

5 F 20-29

1:09:20

10:40/M

33

Pamela Daly Sunland CA

422

48

1 F 40-49

1:09:26

10:41/M

34

Cecilia Wittkop Davis CA

488

39

4 F 30-39

1:10:33

10:51/M

35

Alan Butts Granada Hills CA

412

64

1 M 60-69

1:10:44

10:53/M

36

Amber Voiles West Hollywood CA

483

34

5 F 30-39

1:11:06

10:56/M

37

Scott Edwards Sherman Oaks CA

425

45

6 M 40-49

1:11:24

10:59/M

38

Daniel Wittkop Davis CA

489

49

7 M 40-49

1:11:32

11:00/M

39

Kamal Jabbour Pompey NY

435

54

5 M 50-59

1:11:57

11:04/M

40

Gillian Parcells Calabasas CA

462

25

6 F 20-29

1:11:58

11:04/M

41

Hannah Shull Los Angeles CA

477

23

7 F 20-29

1:14:49

11:31/M

42

Roxanne Rapan Los Angeles CA

466

35

6 F 30-39

1:15:11

11:34/M

43

Travis Shelton Los Angeles CA

525

28

7 M 20-29

1:15:22

11:36/M

44

Crystal Navarrete Los Angeles CA

458

27

8 F 20-29

1:15:38

11:38/M

45

Sasha Courtade Santa Monica CA

420

29

9 F 20-29

1:15:39

11:38/M

46

Nousha Hagenbuch Los Angeles CA

431

27

10 F 20-29

1:15:49

11:40/M

47

Tina Wonser Canyon Country CA

491

46

2 F 40-49

1:16:19

11:44/M

48

Alan Reents Long Beach CA

467

28

8 M 20-29

1:16:57

11:50/M

49

Fox Lopez Oak Park CA

496

27

9 M 20-29

1:17:29

11:55/M

50

Ken Barclay Westlake Village CA

403

41

8 M 40-49

1:17:30

11:55/M

51

Allison Wear Los Angeles CA

485

31

7 F 30-39

1:17:41

11:57/M

52

Bonnie Clark Agoura Hills CA

517

50

1 F 50-59

1:18:43

12:07/M

53

Maya Burkenroad West Hollywood CA

411

25

11 F 20-29

1:21:13

12:30/M

54

Liz Magner Los Angeles CA

444

24

12 F 20-29

1:21:13

12:30/M

55

Cristina Vega Oxnard CA

482

23

13 F 20-29

1:21:32

12:33/M

56

C Stanlay Agoura Hills CA

498

40

3 F 40-49

1:21:51

12:36/M

57

Anne Canter Bonita CA

416

20

14 F 20-29

1:22:34

12:42/M

58

Tanya Mata Los Angeles CA

449

25

15 F 20-29

1:23:10

12:48/M

59

Rene Jackson Union City CA

436

53

2 F 50-59

1:23:11

12:48/M

60

Ada Braun Thousand Oaks CA

404

37

8 F 30-39

1:23:12

12:48/M

61

Samantha Brooke Sherman Oaks CA

405

40

9 M 40-49

1:23:38

12:52/M

62

Aleda Toma Oklahoma City OK

480

52

3 F 50-59

1:24:34

13:01/M

63

James McCoy Oklahoma City OK

450

53

6 M 50-59

1:24:35

13:01/M

64

Melissa Santon Westminster CA

476

24

16 F 20-29

1:25:06

13:06/M

65

Elizabeth Moore Los Angeles CA

456

28

17 F 20-29

1:25:07

13:06/M

66

John Flores Oxnard CA

427

35

7 M 30-39

1:25:48

13:12/M

67

Michael Roe Marina del Rey CA

471

43

10 M 40-49

1:26:33

13:19/M

68

Christina Buchner Santa Monica CA

409

28

18 F 20-29

1:26:56

13:22/M

69

Fernando Buchner Union City CA

410

55

7 M 50-59

1:26:57

13:23/M

70

Monique Wolkoff Santa Monica CA

490

26

19 F 20-29

1:27:11

13:25/M

71

Kelly Courter Tustin CA

421

40

11 M 40-49

1:27:28

13:27/M

72

Phil Mansfield Rancho Cordova CA

446

41

12 M 40-49

1:27:28

13:27/M

73

Rodney Swank City of Industry CA

479

49

13 M 40-49

1:27:58

13:32/M

74

Lisa Wang Los Angeles CA

484

35

9 F 30-39

1:28:24

13:36/M

75

Noe Padilla Los Angeles CA

461

35

8 M 30-39

1:28:25

13:36/M

76

Hollis Mills Oak Park CA

454

57

4 F 50-59

1:29:16

13:44/M

77

Lindsay Mills Oak Park CA

455

27

20 F 20-29

1:29:51

13:49/M

78

Jacqueline Cain Panorama City CA

413

29

21 F 20-29

1:29:52

13:50/M

79

Sara De La O Oxnard CA

424

27

22 F 20-29

1:31:49

14:08/M

80

Caroline Castle Saugus CA

417

66

1 F 60-69

1:35:18

14:40/M

81

Candace Webb Thousand Oaks CA

486

38

10 F 30-39

1:40:40

15:29/M

82

Randy Rodriguez Chatsworth CA

470

35

9 M 30-39

1:42:21

15:45/M

83

Mitzi Rodriguez Chatsworth CA

469

40

4 F 40-49

1:43:01

15:51/M

84

Lilian Ruiz Romero Oxnard CA

472

23

23 F 20-29

1:45:27

16:13/M

85

Nelly Sanchez Oxnard CA

475

24

24 F 20-29

1:46:35

16:24/M

86

Yesenia Lopez Port Hueneme CA

443

26

25 F 20-29

1:46:40

16:25/M

87

Caroline Troupe Thousand Oaks CA

481

61

2 F 60-69

1:55:14

17:44/M

88

Lynn Smith Newbury Park CA

478

58

5 F 50-59

1:57:56

18:09/M

89

Carol Hunt Camarillo CA

434

60

3 F 60-69

2:07:44

19:39/M

90

Priscilla Lee Newbury Park CA

442

59

6 F 50-59

2:07:45

19:39/M

91

Sylvester Portades Burbank CA

465

33

10 M 30-39

2:08:23

19:45/M

92

Becca Woolf Burbank CA

492

28

26 F 20-29

2:08:27

19:46/M

93

Shannon Hallare Orlando FL

230

38

11 F 30-39

2:21:29

21:46/M

94

Brent Tsosie Fort Defiance AZ

519

20

10 M 20-29

2:37:09

24:11/M

 

25 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Mark Dickinson Welwyn Garden City UK

216

39

1 M 30-39

2:05:36

8:03/M

2

Pepe Schupp Huntington Beach CA

273

49

1 M 40-49

2:12:50

8:31/M

3

Tom Bullock Sheffield UK

210

28

1 M 20-29

2:18:06

8:51/M

4

Wyeth Hunnable New York NY

236

45

2 M 40-49

2:20:22

9:00/M

5

Kimberley Denig Santa Barbara CA

214

49

1 F 40-49

2:26:36

9:24/M

6

Robert Drewell Claremont CA

218

38

2 M 30-39

2:33:34

9:51/M

7

Matt Jones Redondo Beach CA

237

30

3 M 30-39

2:34:04

9:53/M

8

Carlos Jovel Los Angeles CA

238

59

1 M 50-59

2:34:05

9:53/M

9

Chris Hendricks Irvine CA

233

34

4 M 30-39

2:34:29

9:54/M

10

Larry Wagner Laguna Niguel CA

286

42

3 M 40-49

2:35:08

9:57/M

11

Roland Kemp West Hollywood CA

242

30

5 M 30-39

2:38:02

10:08/M

12

Zola Walters Alpaugh CA

292

49

2 F 40-49

2:38:45

10:11/M

13

Martin Zepeda Alhambra CA

288

21

2 M 20-29

2:40:25

10:17/M

14

Juanatano Cano Van Nuys CA

294

43

4 M 40-49

2:43:55

10:30/M

15

Colin Lee Lupton AZ

295

18

1 M 1-19

2:44:00

10:31/M

16

Shana Whitehurst Sacramento CA

287

34

1 F 30-39

2:44:27

10:33/M

17

Michael Bachenheimer Santa Monica CA

202

35

6 M 30-39

2:45:10

10:35/M

18

Tammy Mingus Moorpark CA

254

37

2 F 30-39

2:45:23

10:36/M

19

Doug MacLean Northridge CA

247

59

2 M 50-59

2:45:25

10:36/M

20

David Miller Los Gatos CA

252

25

3 M 20-29

2:46:29

10:40/M

21

Brian Pressman Santa Monica CA

265

32

7 M 30-39

2:46:36

10:41/M

22

Kerry Wagner Laguna Niguel CA

285

41

3 F 40-49

2:48:51

10:49/M

23

Patrick Kelley Camarillo CA

289

36

8 M 30-39

2:50:30

10:56/M

24

Anna Russi Los Angeles CA

271

31

3 F 30-39

2:53:31

11:07/M

25

Merle Dervartanian Westlake Village CA

215

42

4 F 40-49

2:54:28

11:11/M

26

Matt Hirst Venice CA

235

32

9 M 30-39

2:55:30

11:15/M

27

James Stephens Venice CA

276

32

10 M 30-39

2:55:30

11:15/M

28

John Paul Thielen La Canada Flintridge CA

281

26

4 M 20-29

2:55:48

11:16/M

29

Tony Donagrechia Redondo Beach CA

217

55

3 M 50-59

2:57:17

11:22/M

30

Lisa Lizoain Bapchule AZ

245

31

4 F 30-39

2:57:35

11:23/M

31

Lauren Kay Los Angeles CA

241

39

5 F 30-39

2:57:35

11:23/M

32

Kyle Brown Los Angeles CA

209

34

11 M 30-39

2:57:41

11:23/M

33

Abigail LeCoz Oak Park CA

244

39

6 F 30-39

3:00:45

11:35/M

34

Andrew Arizmendi Glendale CA

201

50

4 M 50-59

3:01:00

11:36/M

35

David Macfarlane Carlsbad CA

246

46

5 M 40-49

3:01:10

11:37/M

36

Nicole Olson San Luis Obispo CA

261

29

1 F 20-29

3:01:11

11:37/M

37

Tony Brickel Pilot Hill CA

208

60

1 M 60-69

3:01:29

11:38/M

38

Michela Hendricks Irvine CA

234

34

7 F 30-39

3:02:51

11:43/M

39

Sue Torke Mount Pleasant SC

282

32

8 F 30-39

3:04:37

11:50/M

40

Jeffrey Blair Pleasanton CA

204

47

6 M 40-49

3:05:02

11:52/M

41

Leticia Ropers Los Angeles CA

293

29

2 F 20-29

3:07:47

12:02/M

42

Lisa Tanner Sierra Madre CA

279

41

5 F 40-49

3:09:22

12:08/M

43

Graham Miller Cheam UK

253

50

5 M 50-59

3:09:57

12:11/M

44

Jenn Prewitt Laguna Beach CA

266

34

9 F 30-39

3:13:04

12:23/M

45

Bruce Goodfield Laguna Niguel CA

226

45

7 M 40-49

3:13:30

12:24/M

46

Cindy McCormick Laguna Niguel CA

249

42

6 F 40-49

3:15:11

12:31/M

47

Brittany Gene Phoenix AZ

223

22

3 F 20-29

3:20:16

12:50/M

48

Nat Suckley Burbank CA

277

48

8 M 40-49

3:21:21

12:54/M

49

Lauri Taylor Bakersfield CA

280

47

7 F 40-49

3:28:20

13:21/M

50

Mitchell Rowland Bakersfield CA

270

55

6 M 50-59

3:28:20

13:21/M

51

Kim Vecchione Chatsworth CA

283

30

10 F 30-39

3:28:58

13:24/M

52

Karen McCormick Lompoc CA

250

39

11 F 30-39

3:31:57

13:35/M

53

Andi Faye Ventura CA

220

41

8 F 40-49

3:31:57

13:35/M

54

Alison Grube Santa Barbara CA

229

40

9 F 40-49

3:32:21

13:37/M

55

Erika Norman Los Angeles CA

260

26

4 F 20-29

3:35:12

13:48/M

56

Cynhia Purcell Calabasas CA

291

54

1 F 50-59

3:38:33

14:01/M

57

Tracy Cook Orlando FL

211

44

10 F 40-49

3:39:49

14:05/M

58

Rob McCormick Tampa FL

251

42

9 M 40-49

3:39:49

14:05/M

59

Jay Gladinus Long Beach CA

225

70

1 M 70-79

3:40:01

14:06/M

60

Takashi Fujiwara Ann Arbor MI

222

36

12 M 30-39

3:44:06

14:22/M

61

Cal Viloria Sylmar CA

284

28

5 M 20-29

3:46:18

14:30/M

62

Jackie Gilberto Pasadena CA

224

32

12 F 30-39

3:48:24

14:38/M

63

Keith Paul Oklahoma City OK

264

43

10 M 40-49

3:49:16

14:42/M

64

Jennifer Bisbee Valencia CA

203

43

11 F 40-49

3:49:24

14:42/M

65

Jenny Majamaki Valencia CA

248

43

12 F 40-49

3:49:25

14:42/M

66

Scott Seyfarth La Jolla CA

275

24

6 M 20-29

3:53:50

14:59/M

67

Susan Ciaburro Mountain View CA

290

47

13 F 40-49

3:55:34

15:06/M

68

Jeanette Quintana Long Beach CA

267

34

13 F 30-39

4:00:02

15:23/M

69

Sandra Scott Santa Clarita CA

274

69

1 F 60-69

4:26:04

17:03/M

70

Miguel Delgado Jr Paramount CA

213

33

13 M 30-39

4:27:36

17:09/M

71

Jean Cooper Tarzana CA

212

60

2 F 60-69

4:28:52

17:14/M

72

Suzanne Schubbert Los Angeles CA

272

34

14 F 30-39

4:36:59

17:45/M

73

Patricia Hemedez-Franco Canyon Country CA

232

38

15 F 30-39

4:41:07

18:01/M

74

Nancy Parrott Bakersfield CA

262

56

2 F 50-59

4:43:38

18:11/M

75

Tina Nichols Bakersfield CA

259

54

3 F 50-59

4:43:38

18:11/M

76

Katie Ridley Los Angeles CA

268

22

5 F 20-29

4:52:19

18:44/M

77

Artur Szczepanek Los Angeles CA

278

24

7 M 20-29

4:52:20

18:44/M

78

Lori Morris Malibu CA

256

53

4 F 50-59

5:01:02

19:18/M

79

Nina Bomar Malibu CA

207

49

14 F 40-49

5:01:06

19:18/M

80

Jenifer Rodriguez Chatsworth CA

269

46

15 F 40-49

5:10:02

19:52/M

81

Trish Filamor Chatsworth CA

221

46

16 F 40-49

5:10:02

19:52/M

82

Christina Hope Hemedez Glendale CA

231

37

16 F 30-39

5:17:50

20:22/M

83

Jana Alva Bakersfield CA

200

54

5 F 50-59

5:42:43

21:58/M

84

Melissa Nichols Long Beach CA

258

34

17 F 30-39

5:56:14

22:50/M

85

Harry Kang Los Angeles CA

239

35

14 M 30-39

6:07:03

23:32/M

86

Mina Kang Los Angeles CA

240

32

18 F 30-39

6:07:03

23:32/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Greg Friedman Lafayette CO

70

39

1 M 30-39

5:14:24

10:05/M

2

Thomas Logan Huntington Beach CA

78

29

1 M 20-29

5:35:45

10:46/M

3

Sean Keane San Diego CA

74

31

2 M 30-39

5:55:40

11:24/M

4

Clara Clemens Indianapolis IN

63

27

1 F 20-29

6:04:19

11:41/M

5

Juliet Morgan Manhattan Beach CA

82

45

1 F 40-49

6:08:43

11:49/M

6

Alan Singleton Van Nuys CA

91

46

1 M 40-49

6:17:57

12:07/M

7

Sam Dillman Sacramento CA

67

31

3 M 30-39

6:31:55

12:34/M

8

Francisco Garcia Azusa CA

71

41

2 M 40-49

6:33:11

12:36/M

9

Kristin McWilliams Montecito CA

80

44

2 F 40-49

6:33:21

12:36/M

10

Tricia Keane Pasadena CA

75

35

1 F 30-39

6:35:59

12:42/M

11

Theophaniap Tingley Los Angeles CA

87

33

2 F 30-39

6:38:47

12:47/M

12

Marie Donovan Santa Paula CA

68

20

2 F 20-29

6:45:00

12:59/M

13

David Wolf Los Angeles CA

93

48

3 M 40-49

6:49:00

13:07/M

14

Darcie McKnight Montecito CA

79

39

3 F 30-39

6:50:09

13:09/M

15

Christy Bantugan-Bohan Encinitas CA

59

47

3 F 40-49

6:59:15

13:26/M

16

John Voorhis Santa Barbara CA

89

57

1 M 50-59

7:06:13

13:40/M

17

Sam Placette Austin TX

85

27

2 M 20-29

7:15:41

13:58/M

18

John Pitt Lake Elsinore CA

84

51

2 M 50-59

7:16:45

14:00/M

19

Dennis Ladnier Hermosa Beach CA

76

48

4 M 40-49

7:18:28

14:03/M

20

Mauricio Puerto Port Hueneme CA

86

39

4 M 30-39

7:21:13

14:08/M

21

David Alva Bakersfield CA

58

64

1 M 60-69

7:21:57

14:10/M

22

John Dailey Pasadena CA

65

33

5 M 30-39

7:42:32

14:49/M

23

Matt Buller San Diego CA

60

28

3 M 20-29

7:48:28

15:01/M

24

Soon Chang Chino Hills CA

62

57

3 M 50-59

8:04:06

15:31/M

25

Jong Lee Gardena CA

77

57

4 M 50-59

8:04:08

15:31/M

26

Karen Mohr Hermosa Beach CA

81

50

1 F 50-59

8:10:14

15:43/M

27

Iva Paleckova Austin TX

83

27

3 F 20-29

8:26:01

16:13/M

28

Yong Ho Ha La Crescenta CA

92

49

5 M 40-49

8:33:48

16:28/M

29

Natalie Cohen Long Beach CA

64

54

2 F 50-59

9:18:40

17:54/M

30

Lauri Jackson Long Beach CA

73

51

3 F 50-59

9:18:47

17:55/M