Spooner's Cove

Overall Finish List

January 25, 2015


Results By Coastal Trail Runs/Zoom

5 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Paul Lee Arroyo Grande CA

1132

54

1 M 50-59

44:18

8:22/M

2

Bernis Nichols Paso Robles CA

1137

45

1 M 40-49

45:10

8:31/M

3

James Kentro Roseville CA

1130

33

1 M 30-39

47:56

9:03/M

4

Charles Christy Santa Clara CA

1075

56

2 M 50-59

53:30

10:06/M

5

Julie Deneve San Jose CA

1111

44

1 F 40-49

53:36

10:07/M

6

Cyndy Fee Morro Bay CA

1113

50

1 F 50-59

55:43

10:31/M

7

Mitch Barnett Lemon Cove CA

1007

56

3 M 50-59

55:46

10:31/M

8

Shelbea Jantzen Templeton CA

1127

29

1 F 20-29

56:31

10:40/M

9

Travis Barnett Shell Beach CA

1023

26

1 M 20-29

57:42

10:53/M

10

Jill Agonias Santa Barbara CA

1000

24

2 F 20-29

58:34

11:03/M

11

Jeanette Moore Los Osos CA

2155

33

1 F 30-39

59:12

11:10/M

12

Sandy Baker Foresthill CA

4949

53

2 F 50-59

1:01:47

11:39/M

13

Adelyn Fears Los Osos CA

1112

24

3 F 20-29

1:01:53

11:41/M

14

Dominica Dawson San Luis Obispo CA

1110

25

4 F 20-29

1:01:57

11:41/M

15

Heather Irwin San Luis Obispo CA

1126

46

2 F 40-49

1:02:22

11:46/M

16

Rhonda Crowfoot Morro Bay CA

1084

57

3 F 50-59

1:02:25

11:47/M

17

Larry Ralston Lompoc CA

2161

56

4 M 50-59

1:02:41

11:50/M

18

Clara Holm Santa Barbara CA

1124

37

2 F 30-39

1:03:05

11:54/M

19

Lourie Jordan Atascadero CA

1128

37

3 F 30-39

1:05:36

12:23/M

20

Suzie Vader Franklin TN

1147

62

1 F 60-79

1:06:31

12:33/M

21

Leslie Price Richmond CA

1141

48

3 F 40-49

1:09:12

13:03/M

22

Marvin Borja San Luis Obispo CA

1055

15

1 M 1-19

1:09:18

13:05/M

23

Frank Smith Morro Bay CA

1146

55

5 M 50-59

1:10:44

13:21/M

24

Andrea Price Bakersfield CA

1140

50

4 F 50-59

1:11:50

13:33/M

25

Katrina Borja San Luis Obispo CA

1052

28

5 F 20-29

1:14:04

13:58/M

26

Jim Barksdale Atascadero CA

1005

55

6 M 50-59

1:14:23

14:02/M

27

Claudiacallwood Berkman Atascadero CA

1034

62

2 F 60-79

1:14:30

14:03/M

28

Nayree Barnett Shell Beach CA

1013

26

6 F 20-29

1:14:56

14:08/M

29

Darlene Burtsfield Long Beach CA

1058

52

5 F 50-59

1:15:04

14:10/M

30

Jessica Ballweber San Luis Obispo CA

1004

36

4 F 30-39

1:15:19

14:13/M

31

Mari Proksel Nipomo CA

1142

58

6 F 50-59

1:15:44

14:17/M

32

Ellen Ralston Lompoc CA

1143

57

7 F 50-59

1:17:23

14:36/M

33

Curtis Frame Morro Bay CA

1114

62

1 M 60-79

1:18:18

14:46/M

34

Hilary Wolf Grover Beach CA

2184

33

5 F 30-39

1:19:02

14:55/M

35

Heather Fries-Lewis Cayucos CA

1117

41

4 F 40-49

1:20:20

15:09/M

36

Earth Kentro Roseville CA

1129

41

5 F 40-49

1:21:22

15:21/M

37

Mary Francis Pasadena CA

1116

62

3 F 60-79

1:21:32

15:23/M

38

Stephanie Valdez Guadalupe CA

1148

33

6 F 30-39

1:22:13

15:31/M

39

Jacob Mitchell Morro Bay CA

1135

41

2 M 40-49

1:24:59

16:02/M

40

Edgar Gutierrez Reseda CA

1122

26

2 M 20-29

1:26:14

16:16/M

41

Lauren Alvarado Avila Beach CA

1003

25

7 F 20-29

1:26:14

16:16/M

42

Leslie Churchill Morro Bay CA

1076

46

6 F 40-49

1:27:00

16:25/M

43

Nallely Caldera Los Osos CA

1060

21

8 F 20-29

1:27:56

16:35/M

44

Valerie Mc Morrow Campbell CA

2150

44

7 F 40-49

1:29:04

16:48/M

45

Chad Hunt Grover Beach CA

1125

40

3 M 40-49

1:36:07

18:08/M

46

Traci Roldan Exeter CA

1144

51

8 F 50-59

1:39:50

18:50/M

47

Jackson Krassensky Santa Margarita CA

1131

13

2 M 1-19

1:42:16

19:18/M

48

Keith Ybaben Santa Margarita CA

1970

46

4 M 40-49

1:42:17

19:18/M

49

Donna Milne Arroyo Grande CA

1134

56

9 F 50-59

1:45:33

19:55/M

50

Barbara Luis Nipomo CA

1133

55

10 F 50-59

1:45:33

19:55/M

51

Janet Frame Morro Bay CA

1115

60

4 F 60-79

2:15:55

25:39/M

 

8 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Keith Yanov Culver City CA

2186

33

1 M 30-39

59:25

7:26/M

2

Robert Mead Templeton CA

2152

27

1 M 20-29

1:02:38

7:50/M

3

Sonja Wieck Greenwood Village CO

2180

35

1 F 30-39

1:12:02

9:00/M

4

Kenneth King Los Osos CA

2142

39

2 M 30-39

1:14:32

9:19/M

5

Craig Mckown Mountain View CA

2151

54

1 M 50-59

1:16:25

9:33/M

6

James Blattler San Luis Obispo CA

2030

27

2 M 20-29

1:17:21

9:40/M

7

Jason Black Santa Margarita CA

2026

43

1 M 40-49

1:20:54

10:07/M

8

Alec Taylor Napa CA

2175

32

3 M 30-39

1:22:03

10:15/M

9

Tom Robinson(7mi) San Luis Obispo CA

2167

65

1 M 60-79

1:22:28

10:19/M

10

Beth Richie Morro Bay CA

2164

30

2 F 30-39

1:22:30

10:19/M

11

Emily Francis San Luis Obispo CA

2070

33

3 F 30-39

1:22:41

10:20/M

12

Philip Holm Santa Barbara CA

2138

40

2 M 40-49

1:24:26

10:33/M

13

Mike Reyes Arroyo Grande CA

2163

52

2 M 50-59

1:26:42

10:50/M

14

John Warner Shell Beach CA

2178

53

3 M 50-59

1:28:40

11:05/M

15

Maximo Roldan Exeter CA

2168

52

4 M 50-59

1:28:41

11:05/M

16

Nelson Luisa Pismo Beach CA

2146

36

4 F 30-39

1:29:03

11:08/M

17

Don Hicinbothom Pismo Beach CA

2112

56

5 M 50-59

1:29:03

11:08/M

18

Pete Soucy Pismo Beach CA

2170

58

6 M 50-59

1:30:17

11:17/M

19

Alejandro Avendano San Ramon CA

2016

32

4 M 30-39

1:31:49

11:29/M

20

Tim Meyers San Francisco CA

2153

29

3 M 20-29

1:32:50

11:36/M

21

Chris Wentling Santa Barbara CA

2179

24

4 M 20-29

1:33:00

11:38/M

22

Jim Sherrill Atascadero CA

2169

55

7 M 50-59

1:33:40

11:43/M

23

Jeffrey Freeman San Luis Obispo CA

2072

25

5 M 20-29

1:34:15

11:47/M

24

German Neyra Goleta CA

2156

45

3 M 40-49

1:34:17

11:47/M

25

Amanda Harness San Luis Obispo CA

2087

27

1 F 20-29

1:34:18

11:47/M

26

May Wong San Luis Obispo CA

2185

27

2 F 20-29

1:34:54

11:52/M

27

Ellice Tan San Luis Obispo CA

2174

25

3 F 20-29

1:35:07

11:53/M

28

Lawrence Pedrosa San Luis Obispo CA

2160

35

5 M 30-39

1:36:31

12:04/M

29

David Jeffrey San Luis Obispo CA

2141

66

2 M 60-79

1:36:43

12:05/M

30

Scott Stack San Francisco CA

2172

31

6 M 30-39

1:37:40

12:13/M

31

Taryn Jamison San Luis Obispo CA

2140

36

5 F 30-39

1:38:28

12:19/M

32

Jessica Stewart Pismo Beach CA

2173

45

1 F 40-49

1:40:26

12:33/M

33

Emily Coombes Santa Margarita CA

2053

44

2 F 40-49

1:40:30

12:34/M

34

Suzie Middlebrook San Luis Obispo CA

2154

26

4 F 20-29

1:41:29

12:41/M

35

Claire Wiswall Santa Barbara CA

2183

45

3 F 40-49

1:41:55

12:44/M

36

Eddie Gonzalez Bakersfield CA

2083

48

4 M 40-49

1:44:34

13:04/M

37

Gary Bates Boulder CO

2020

58

8 M 50-59

1:45:43

13:13/M

38

Melissa Hoyt Bakersfield CA

2139

38

6 F 30-39

1:45:55

13:14/M

39

Nicole Wiemholt Grover Beach CA

2181

31

7 F 30-39

1:46:25

13:18/M

40

Tracy Macdonough Scotts Valley CA

2147

30

8 F 30-39

1:48:10

13:31/M

41

Brodie Anderson Oakland CA

3156

37

7 M 30-39

1:48:54

13:37/M

42

Alan Speidel Santa Cruz CA

2171

64

3 M 60-79

1:53:10

14:09/M

43

Annie Reese Carpinteria CA

3147

56

1 F 50-59

1:53:54

14:14/M

44

Mike Reese Carpinteria CA

3148

61

4 M 60-79

1:53:56

14:15/M

45

Frank Nichols Atascadero CA

2157

60

5 M 60-79

1:56:08

14:31/M

46

Sally Adam San Luis Obispo CA

2015

72

1 F 60-79

1:58:00

14:45/M

47

Heidi Bezaire San Luis Obispo CA

2025

49

4 F 40-49

1:58:16

14:47/M

48

Rita Visconte Los Osos CA

2177

42

5 F 40-49

2:00:50

15:06/M

49

Kathleen Rougeux Elk Grove CA

3154

56

2 F 50-59

2:01:01

15:08/M

50

Jennifer Young Paso Robles CA

2188

51

3 F 50-59

2:01:44

15:13/M

51

Alicia Digrazia Paso Robles CA

2064

33

9 F 30-39

2:01:44

15:13/M

52

Shelbi Ramsey Visalia CA

2162

23

5 F 20-29

2:03:19

15:25/M

53

Brian Mc Morrow Campbell CA

2149

51

9 M 50-59

2:03:20

15:25/M

54

Jennifer Beyer Guadalupe CA

2021

46

6 F 40-49

2:06:03

15:45/M

55

Alicia Plancarte San Jose CA

2189

38

10 F 30-39

2:08:51

16:06/M

56

Max Lantziii Lompoc CA

2144

13

1 M 1-19

2:10:12

16:17/M

57

Max Lantz Lompoc CA

2143

46

5 M 40-49

2:10:12

16:17/M

58

Janice Campbell San Luis Obispo CA

2036

58

4 F 50-59

2:10:52

16:22/M

59

Gloria Nuno Santa Maria CA

2158

25

6 F 20-29

2:13:27

16:41/M

60

Ethan Ogle San Luis Obispo CA

2159

24

6 M 20-29

2:13:39

16:42/M

61

Jana Yauney Rancho Santa Margarita CA

2187

40

7 F 40-49

2:17:47

17:13/M

62

Tom Hasty Bakersfield CA

2111

52

10 M 50-59

2:41:11

20:09/M

63

Penni Hasty Bakersfield CA

2102

51

5 F 50-59

2:41:11

20:09/M

64

Jason Gillespie Grover Beach CA

2074

65

6 M 60-79

2:54:10

21:46/M

65

Jennifer Wilkes Los Osos CA

2182

37

11 F 30-39

2:54:10

21:46/M

 

25 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Mondo Espinoza San Luis Obispo CA

3115

33

1 M 30-39

2:06:50

8:11/M

2

Devin O'neill Ventura CA

3139

41

1 M 40-49

2:20:02

9:02/M

3

Miles Lamon San Luis Obispo CA

3127

29

1 M 20-29

2:20:21

9:03/M

4

Stephanie Hamm Atascadero CA

3123

35

1 F 30-39

2:20:55

9:05/M

5

Brooke Warner Pismo Beach CA

3163

35

2 F 30-39

2:24:16

9:18/M

6

Rudy Gaytan Arroyo Grande CA

4959

29

2 M 20-29

2:27:50

9:32/M

7

Eric Moe Orcutt CA

3134

46

2 M 40-49

2:32:35

9:51/M

8

Bryce Pfeifle San Luis Obispo CA

3144

29

3 M 20-29

2:37:14

10:09/M

9

Matt Dayka Atascadero CA

3112

33

2 M 30-39

2:37:39

10:10/M

10

Clinton Francis San Luis Obispo CA

3118

35

3 M 30-39

2:38:37

10:14/M

11

Kent Drever Irvine CA

3113

22

4 M 20-29

2:38:58

10:15/M

12

Jessica Dahlberg Arroyo Grande CA

3110

35

3 F 30-39

2:39:08

10:16/M

13

Kevin Rouse San Luis Obispo CA

3164

26

5 M 20-29

2:42:42

10:30/M

14

Vladimir Gusiatnikov San Francisco CA

3122

41

3 M 40-49

2:45:48

10:42/M

15

Elizabeth Wentling Santa Barbara CA

3165

27

1 F 20-29

2:47:32

10:49/M

16

Jeff Reynolds Shell Beach CA

3149

49

4 M 40-49

2:47:35

10:49/M

17

Nicole Busch Encinitas CA

3104

35

4 F 30-39

2:49:17

10:55/M

18

Kelly Robinson San Luis Obispo CA

3151

30

5 F 30-39

2:49:17

10:55/M

19

Daniel Beardsley San Luis Obispo CA

3091

33

4 M 30-39

2:49:38

10:57/M

20

Carissa Nepstead Santa Barbara CA

3137

31

6 F 30-39

2:53:47

11:13/M

21

Mikki Osterloo Nederland CO

3142

35

7 F 30-39

2:54:13

11:14/M

22

Oleg Rastoskuev Cupertino CA

3146

38

5 M 30-39

2:54:52

11:17/M

23

Chantal Cravens Monrovia CA

3109

49

1 F 40-49

2:59:40

11:35/M

24

Ellie Gertler Berkeley CA

3121

22

2 F 20-29

3:00:55

11:40/M

25

Cortney Reagan San Luis Obispo CA

2052

27

6 M 20-29

3:02:59

11:48/M

26

Gina Davis San Luis Obispo CA

3111

41

2 F 40-49

3:05:17

11:57/M

27

Timothy Rougeux Elk Grove CA

3155

56

1 M 50-59

3:05:46

11:59/M

28

Tom Jefferis Paso Robles CA

3124

67

1 M 60-79

3:06:37

12:02/M

29

Kaitlin Martinez San Luis Obispo CA

3130

28

3 F 20-29

3:10:20

12:17/M

30

Tom Robinson(25km) San Luis Obispo CA

3152

65

2 M 60-79

3:12:11

12:24/M

31

Ernest Visconte Los Osos CA

3161

42

5 M 40-49

3:12:52

12:27/M

32

Riley Kennedy Grover Beach CA

3125

20

7 M 20-29

3:14:02

12:31/M

33

Amy Parkinson San Luis Obispo CA

3143

47

3 F 40-49

3:14:02

12:31/M

34

Mark Beals Lompoc CA

4951

52

2 M 50-59

3:15:06

12:35/M

35

Ashton Eto Los Osos CA

3116

21

8 M 20-29

3:19:37

12:53/M

36

Elizabeth Sine Pismo Beach CA

3159

30

8 F 30-39

3:19:58

12:54/M

37

Morgan Zornes Ward CO

3978

35

9 F 30-39

3:21:05

12:58/M

38

Jesse Moline Carpinteria CA

3135

31

6 M 30-39

3:31:15

13:38/M

39

Diana Phillips Oakland CA

3145

36

10 F 30-39

3:34:21

13:50/M

40

Joshua Lowe Santa Maria CA

3129

34

7 M 30-39

3:35:45

13:55/M

41

Andrew Misner Lompoc CA

3133

46

6 M 40-49

3:36:26

13:58/M

42

Sierra Robbins Felton CA

3150

31

11 F 30-39

3:39:00

14:08/M

43

Aracely Rodriguez San Luis Obispo CA

3153

26

4 F 20-29

3:40:20

14:13/M

44

Sarah Nemeth Santa Maria CA

3136

31

8 M 30-39

3:42:45

14:22/M

45

Brennon King San Luis Obispo CA

3126

28

9 M 20-29

3:43:04

14:23/M

46

Lynlee Olivera Redding CA

3140

52

1 F 50-59

3:47:15

14:40/M

47

Kevin Young Santa Barbara CA

3963

57

3 M 50-59

3:48:47

14:46/M

48

Cyndy Mccormick Clarksburg CA

3132

43

4 F 40-49

3:50:01

14:50/M

49

Tina Smilkstein Los Osos CA

4970

54

2 F 50-59

3:50:47

14:53/M

50

Mark Olsen San Luis Obispo CA

3141

40

7 M 40-49

3:52:39

15:01/M

51

Douglas Garcia Santa Cruz CA

3120

59

4 M 50-59

4:06:22

15:54/M

52

Lawrence Ng San Luis Obispo CA

3138

34

9 M 30-39

4:14:32

16:25/M

53

Carolyn Campbell San Luis Obispo CA

3105

26

5 F 20-29

4:25:32

17:08/M

54

Craig Campbell San Luis Obispo CA

3106

59

5 M 50-59

4:25:36

17:08/M

55

Lisa Schechinger Kansas City MO

3157

26

6 F 20-29

4:28:47

17:20/M

56

Wesley Tiffany Santa Ynez CA

4972

41

8 M 40-49

4:47:38

18:33/M

57

Roxana Lewis Gardena CA

4976

68

1 F 60-79

5:01:11

19:26/M

58

Charles Lim San Francisco CA

3128

36

10 M 30-39

5:03:22

19:34/M

59

James Sieker West Hills CA

3158

57

6 M 50-59

5:09:00

19:56/M

60

Sara Alan Atascadero CA

3049

31

12 F 30-39

5:13:12

20:12/M

61

Kiran Gandhi Boston MA

3119

25

7 F 20-29

5:15:43

20:22/M

62

Fallon Clowes Paso Robles CA

3107

33

13 F 30-39

5:18:14

20:32/M

63

Laura Clowes Paso Robles CA

3108

53

3 F 50-59

5:18:23

20:32/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Ethan Lockwood San Luis Obispo CA

4965

23

1 M 20-29

5:08:19

9:55/M

2

Claire Mellein Los Osos CA

4968

31

1 F 30-39

5:29:02

10:35/M

3

Kermit Cuff Mountain View CA

4957

57

1 M 50-59

5:48:38

11:13/M

4

Ryan Dempsey San Francisco CA

4958

32

1 M 30-39

6:20:11

12:13/M

5

Mollee Huisinga Federal Way WA

4961

23

1 F 20-29

6:34:50

12:42/M

6

Bryant Larsen San Luis Obispo CA

4963

29

2 M 20-29

6:51:22

13:14/M

7

Ezekiel Hart Santa Rosa CA

4960

31

2 M 30-39

6:56:37

13:24/M

8

Derek Barker Long Beach CA

4950

30

3 M 30-39

7:10:21

13:50/M

9

Dominic Tartaglia San Luis Obispo CA

4971

28

3 M 20-29

7:14:48

13:59/M

10

Jen Nix Los Osos CA

4969

31

2 F 30-39

7:20:26

14:10/M

11

Pieter Combrink San Marcos CA

4955

35

4 M 30-39

7:29:59

14:28/M

12

Edder Belmonte Santa Maria CA

4952

30

5 M 30-39

7:39:48

14:47/M

13

Dago Calderon San Jose CA

4954

39

6 M 30-39

7:41:04

14:50/M

14

Willy Bruijns Los Osos CA

4953

61

1 F 60-79

7:51:11

15:09/M

15

Jackie Coy Lake Forest CA

4956

32

3 F 30-39

8:23:38

16:12/M

16

Jesse Valle Fullerton CA

4974

57

2 M 50-59

8:33:00

16:30/M

17

Denis Trafecanty Santa Ysabel CA

4973

72

1 M 60-79

8:33:41

16:31/M

18

Daniel Lucero Pacoima CA

4966

26

4 M 20-29

8:56:10

17:14/M