Spooner's Cove

Overall Finish List

December 10, 2017


Results By Coastal Trail Runs/Zoom

8 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jared Serna Los Osos CA

1924

22

1 M 20-29

41:47

7:53/M

2

Dwayne Spencer San Jose CA

1927

51

1 M 50-59

43:29

8:12/M

3

Dave Bezaire San Luis Obispo CA

827

53

2 M 50-59

43:43

8:15/M

4

Homan Kian San Luis obispo CA

1902

45

1 M 40-49

46:38

8:48/M

5

Roxanne Shuford Bakersfield CA

1926

60

1 F 60-79

55:32

10:29/M

6

Cynthia Macduff Lompoc CA

1909

32

1 F 30-39

56:43

10:42/M

7

Chris Macduff Lompoc CA

1908

34

1 M 30-39

56:43

10:42/M

8

Omar Boshi Grover Beach CA

1863

37

2 M 30-39

57:02

10:46/M

9

Angela Pericic Atascadero CA

1919

47

1 F 40-49

57:08

10:47/M

10

Rudy Pulido Nipomo CA

1921

29

2 M 20-29

57:13

10:48/M

11

Rose Meinke Los Osos CA

1912

36

2 F 30-39

1:00:03

11:20/M

12

Cecelia Mayer Atascadero CA

1910

36

3 F 30-39

1:00:20

11:23/M

13

Stephanie Broadway Atascadero CA

1875

28

1 F 20-29

1:00:34

11:26/M

14

Jake Rothman Atascadero CA

1923

41

2 M 40-49

1:00:40

11:27/M

15

Michael Candelaria Tracy CA

1881

55

3 M 50-59

1:01:54

11:41/M

16

Martha Candelaria Tracy CA

1878

51

1 F 50-59

1:04:27

12:10/M

17

Marc Mead Templeton CA

1911

64

1 M 60-79

1:05:05

12:17/M

18

Heidi Bezaire San Luis Obispo CA

840

52

2 F 50-59

1:05:23

12:20/M

19

Richard Jennings Larkspur CA

1900

57

4 M 50-59

1:05:41

12:24/M

20

Christina Jennings Larkspur CA

1892

57

3 F 50-59

1:05:41

12:24/M

21

Ashley Crawford Santa Cruz CA

3764

32

4 F 30-39

1:05:49

12:25/M

22

Ryan Blodget Santa Clara CA

931

17

1 M 1-19

1:05:58

12:27/M

23

Mike Andrews Oceano CA

768

51

5 M 50-59

1:06:07

12:28/M

24

Jonas Alt Forest Knolls CA

2861

41

3 M 40-49

1:07:05

12:39/M

25

Anna Pfeifer Forest Knolls CA

2976

31

5 F 30-39

1:07:08

12:40/M

26

Wendy Wilson Los Osos CA

1929

8

1 F 1-19

1:08:38

12:57/M

27

Hannah Lique Naitove Cayucos CA

1907

28

2 F 20-29

1:08:42

12:58/M

28

Kristin Serna Santa Ana CA

1925

45

2 F 40-49

1:08:57

13:01/M

29

Glenda Moscoso San Luis Obispo CA

1916

45

3 F 40-49

1:14:30

14:03/M

30

Mike Albright Nipomo CA

749

54

6 M 50-59

1:18:43

14:51/M

31

Anna Montgomery Arroyo Grande CA

1913

38

6 F 30-39

1:21:20

15:21/M

32

Sarah Yenser Paso Robles CA

1930

34

7 F 30-39

1:21:21

15:21/M

33

Juana Krause Paso Robles CA

1904

36

8 F 30-39

1:21:21

15:21/M

34

Tracy Lipson Arroyo Grande CA

1906

46

4 F 40-49

1:21:22

15:21/M

35

Carolyn Kell Grover Beach CA

1901

56

4 F 50-59

1:22:59

15:39/M

36

Claudia Callwood Berkman Atascadero CA

1877

65

2 F 60-79

1:25:44

16:11/M

37

Jasmine Moore Los Osos CA

1915

37

9 F 30-39

1:27:19

16:28/M

38

Maria Wilson Los Osos CA

1928

40

5 F 40-49

1:27:23

16:29/M

39

Isaac Montogmery Arroyo Grande CA

1914

43

4 M 40-49

1:27:26

16:30/M

40

Leann Banducci Bakersfield CA

826

59

5 F 50-59

1:31:51

17:20/M

41

Tanya Blodget Santa Clara CA

1861

48

6 F 40-49

1:35:09

17:57/M

42

Deanna Onozuka San Luis Obispo CA

1917

52

6 F 50-59

1:35:11

17:58/M

43

Michel Dodge Santa Cruz CA

1884

54

7 F 50-59

1:39:07

18:42/M

44

Dave Potter Bakersfield CA

1920

64

2 M 60-79

1:40:13

18:55/M

45

Traci Roldan Exeter CA

1922

54

8 F 50-59

1:41:25

19:08/M

46

Andrea Davidson San Francisco CA

3766

33

10 F 30-39

1:44:05

19:38/M

47

Randy Kingsbury San Luis Obispo CA

1903

60

3 M 60-79

1:59:19

22:31/M

48

Lupe Baker Bakersfield CA

825

68

3 F 60-79

2:33:50

29:02/M

 

13 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Kenneth King Los Osos CA

2962

42

1 M 40-49

1:13:20

9:10/M

2

Clinton Francis San Luis Obispo CA

2951

38

1 M 30-39

1:15:15

9:24/M

3

Bisco Hill Berkeley CA

3779

36

2 M 30-39

1:17:51

9:44/M

4

Josh Waldman Los Osos CA

2993

40

2 M 40-49

1:18:50

9:51/M

5

Paul Lee Arroyo Grande CA

1905

56

1 M 50-59

1:20:03

10:00/M

6

Laura McGauleyFischer Cayucos CA

2969

34

1 F 30-39

1:20:39

10:05/M

7

Pieter Combrink Paso Robles CA

2898

38

3 M 30-39

1:21:25

10:11/M

8

Tom(13KM) Robinson San Luis Obispo CA

2983

68

1 M 60-79

1:22:13

10:17/M

9

Elizabeth Wentling Santa Barbara CA

2995

30

2 F 30-39

1:23:20

10:25/M

10

David Duda San Luis Obispo CA

2950

39

4 M 30-39

1:25:06

10:38/M

11

Robert Camacho San Luis Obispo CA

2863

34

5 M 30-39

1:25:07

10:38/M

12

Stephan Saunders Morro Bay CA

2985

29

1 M 20-29

1:25:13

10:39/M

13

Emily Francis San Luis Obispo CA

2952

36

3 F 30-39

1:26:05

10:46/M

14

Christine Reed Arroyo Grande CA

2979

49

1 F 40-49

1:26:10

10:46/M

15

Bo Obrien Santa Margarita CA

2974

37

6 M 30-39

1:26:22

10:48/M

16

Michael Henzler Atascadero CA

2957

57

2 M 50-59

1:26:31

10:49/M

17

Mike Holdridge Clovis CA

2959

55

3 M 50-59

1:26:56

10:52/M

18

Roxanne Rentschler San Francisco CA

2981

27

1 F 20-29

1:27:07

10:53/M

19

Gary Lucchesi San Luis Obispo CA

2967

54

4 M 50-59

1:27:25

10:56/M

20

Nicole Dale Los Osos CA

2909

37

4 F 30-39

1:28:55

11:07/M

21

Erin Hill Berkeley CA

2958

39

5 F 30-39

1:29:09

11:09/M

22

Jason Varley Shell Beach CA

2991

49

3 M 40-49

1:30:52

11:22/M

23

Zoe Lam Los Gatos CA

2964

19

1 F 1-19

1:32:30

11:34/M

24

Sabine Lam LOS GATOS CA

2963

46

2 F 40-49

1:32:30

11:34/M

25

Mickey Woomer Palm Springs CA

2999

55

1 F 50-59

1:34:59

11:52/M

26

Tara Blankenship Paso Robles CA

2862

30

6 F 30-39

1:39:11

12:24/M

27

Liane Cohen Hawthorne CA

1931

39

7 F 30-39

1:41:57

12:45/M

28

David Rentschler Lompoc CA

2980

63

2 M 60-79

1:42:25

12:48/M

29

Debbie Dorney Arroyo Grande CA

2927

67

1 F 60-79

1:43:54

12:59/M

30

Suzi Jianuzzi Templeton CA

2960

61

2 F 60-79

1:46:53

13:22/M

31

Andrea Ward Campbell CA

3827

42

3 F 40-49

1:48:24

13:33/M

32

Caroline Rhude Los Angeles CA

2982

36

8 F 30-39

1:49:06

13:38/M

33

Maxine Chan Cupertino CA

3760

47

4 F 40-49

1:49:57

13:45/M

34

David Goldstein Atascadero CA

5771

48

4 M 40-49

1:50:39

13:50/M

35

Marguerite Harris Arroyo Grande CA

2956

49

5 F 40-49

1:50:53

13:52/M

36

Kathleen Strahm Medford OR

2990

31

9 F 30-39

1:51:15

13:54/M

37

Stephanie Albright Nipomo CA

2821

50

2 F 50-59

1:55:32

14:27/M

38

Kim Phillips Paso Robles CA

2977

47

6 F 40-49

1:55:33

14:27/M

39

Jason Lehrbaum San Jose CA

2966

49

5 M 40-49

1:59:00

14:53/M

40

Hilda Cates Felton CA

5761

45

7 F 40-49

2:02:35

15:19/M

41

Christina Jolicoeur Paso Robles CA

2961

54

3 F 50-59

2:06:07

15:46/M

42

Alan Speidel Santa Cruz CA

2989

67

3 M 60-79

2:06:55

15:52/M

43

Laurie Miller Atascadero CA

2971

57

4 F 50-59

2:08:18

16:02/M

44

Cecilia Mendez Fresno CA

2970

36

10 F 30-39

2:08:25

16:03/M

45

Carmen Gutierrez Fresno CA

2955

40

8 F 40-49

2:08:30

16:04/M

46

Julie West Atascadero CA

2996

58

5 F 50-59

2:10:30

16:19/M

47

Debra Montgomery Squaw Valley CA

2972

54

6 F 50-59

2:11:56

16:30/M

48

Aida Cervantes Lincoln CA

2954

45

9 F 40-49

2:14:05

16:46/M

49

Virginia Cruz Kerman CA

3765

42

10 F 40-49

2:21:16

17:40/M

50

Michael Williams Los Osos CA

2997

53

5 M 50-59

2:23:07

17:53/M

51

Michael Finley Bakersfield CA

3772

52

6 M 50-59

2:33:33

19:12/M

52

Kristen Lease San Francisco CA

3788

33

11 F 30-39

2:47:45

20:58/M

53

Ksenya Gusak Truckee CA

3774

37

12 F 30-39

2:47:46

20:58/M

 

25 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Morales Visalia CA

4684

27

1 M 20-29

2:02:41

7:55/M

2

Rob Mead Templeton CA

3794

30

1 M 30-39

2:03:13

7:57/M

3

Julian Peter Morro Bay CA

3805

25

2 M 20-29

2:04:39

8:03/M

4

Keith Yanov Mammoth Lakes CA

3832

36

2 M 30-39

2:05:17

8:05/M

5

Bradley Kraushaar Oakland CA

3785

35

3 M 30-39

2:15:37

8:45/M

6

Jason Reed Brisb CA

3810

38

4 M 30-39

2:27:18

9:30/M

7

Samuel Vonderheide Templeton CA

3826

40

1 M 40-49

2:34:40

9:59/M

8

Daniel Jansen San Luis Obispo CA

3782

52

1 M 50-59

2:35:42

10:03/M

9

Michael Gamboa Orcutt CA

3773

36

5 M 30-39

2:41:19

10:24/M

10

Andrew Bingham Los Osos CA

3754

36

6 M 30-39

2:44:34

10:37/M

11

Maximo Roldan Exeter CA

3814

55

2 M 50-59

2:44:49

10:38/M

12

Seth Vanhorn Santa Cruz CA

3825

37

7 M 30-39

2:45:32

10:41/M

13

Joyce Tseng San Luis Obispo CA

3823

38

1 F 30-39

2:46:41

10:45/M

14

Jody Chase Atascadero CA

3762

48

1 F 40-49

2:47:03

10:47/M

15

Pedro Hernandez Santa Maria CA

3778

26

3 M 20-29

2:48:09

10:51/M

16

Corey White San Luis Obispo CA

3829

30

8 M 30-39

2:48:14

10:51/M

17

John Meinke Los Osos CA

3795

37

9 M 30-39

2:48:54

10:54/M

18

Francis Joyce Santa Barbara CA

3783

26

4 M 20-29

2:52:55

11:09/M

19

Chad Hinkle Orcutt CA

3780

41

2 M 40-49

2:53:12

11:10/M

20

Wojciech Gryc Toronto USA

5788

31

10 M 30-39

2:55:01

11:17/M

21

Devin Best San Luis Obispo CA

3753

42

3 M 40-49

2:55:21

11:19/M

22

Maria Taylor Paso Robles CA

3821

51

1 F 50-59

2:55:26

11:19/M

23

Tom Robinson San Luis Obispo CA

3813

68

1 M 60-79

3:00:19

11:38/M

24

Edder Belmonte Orcutt CA

4618

33

11 M 30-39

3:01:55

11:44/M

25

Oksana Moscoso San Luis Obispo CA

3800

22

1 F 20-29

3:02:00

11:45/M

26

Al Morales Visalia CA

3797

53

3 M 50-59

3:03:07

11:49/M

27

Dom Tartaglia San Luis Obispo CA

3820

31

12 M 30-39

3:05:19

11:57/M

28

Brandon Blodget Santa Clara CA

3755

47

4 M 40-49

3:09:00

12:12/M

29

Niall Koefoed Oakland CA

3784

29

5 M 20-29

3:09:00

12:12/M

30

Oleg Rastoskuev Cupertino CA

3809

41

5 M 40-49

3:09:03

12:12/M

31

Brent Vanderhoof San Luis Obispo CA

3824

46

6 M 40-49

3:09:17

12:13/M

32

Jason Marriott Bakersfield CA

5794

41

7 M 40-49

3:09:53

12:15/M

33

Carly Bothe Palo Alto CA

3756

28

2 F 20-29

3:11:57

12:23/M

34

Randolph Torres Arroyo Grande CA

3822

25

6 M 20-29

3:11:57

12:23/M

35

Edwin Moscoso San Luis Obispo CA

3799

54

4 M 50-59

3:15:01

12:35/M

36

Simon Hamid Morro Bay CA

3776

52

5 M 50-59

3:15:43

12:38/M

37

Jeff Williams Los Osos CA

3830

45

8 M 40-49

3:21:32

13:00/M

38

Sade Haake Bakersfield CA

3775

29

7 M 20-29

3:23:23

13:07/M

39

Yamina Pressler Fort Collins CO

3808

25

3 F 20-29

3:23:24

13:07/M

40

David Figueroa San Luis Obispo CA

3771

56

6 M 50-59

3:27:20

13:23/M

41

Morteza Poshtkouhi Bakersfield CA

3807

31

13 M 30-39

3:27:43

13:24/M

42

Monica Ruiz Bell CA

1932

33

2 F 30-39

3:29:17

13:30/M

43

Craig Campbell San Luis Obispo CA

3758

62

2 M 60-79

3:33:57

13:48/M

44

Armando Bettencourt OAKLAND CA

4650

46

9 M 40-49

3:34:09

13:49/M

45

Hannie Ylagan-Nicanor Chino CA

5807

38

3 F 30-39

3:35:08

13:53/M

46

Hart Kornell Santa Barbara CA

4661

66

3 M 60-79

3:35:14

13:53/M

47

Mandee Stewart Paso Robles CA

3818

34

4 F 30-39

3:41:22

14:17/M

48

Mark Olsen San Luis Obispo CA

3802

43

10 M 40-49

3:42:29

14:21/M

49

Jacob Esparza San Francisco CA

3770

36

14 M 30-39

3:42:56

14:23/M

50

Brenna Esparza San Francisco CA

3769

34

5 F 30-39

3:42:56

14:23/M

51

Jessie Rountree San Rafael CA

3815

33

6 F 30-39

3:49:29

14:48/M

52

Janice Nicanor Irvine CA

3801

35

7 F 30-39

3:53:30

15:04/M

53

Todd Hymas Morro Bay CA

5790

50

7 M 50-59

3:53:51

15:05/M

54

Jeremiah Lee Nipomo CA

3789

34

15 M 30-39

3:54:01

15:06/M

55

Kelly Emo Campbell CA

3768

53

2 F 50-59

3:57:44

15:20/M

56

Jessica Clegane Orcutt CA

3763

30

8 F 30-39

3:57:45

15:20/M

57

Nanci Sumaya Fresno CA

3819

55

3 F 50-59

3:59:25

15:27/M

58

Raymond Macavinta Pleasant Hill CA

5792

49

11 M 40-49

4:03:32

15:43/M

59

Patricia Jacobsen Sacramento CA

3781

42

2 F 40-49

4:05:35

15:51/M

60

April Brause Santa Margarita CA

3757

41

3 F 40-49

4:05:37

15:51/M

61

Jonelle Mejia Clovis CA

3796

45

4 F 40-49

4:09:27

16:06/M

62

Danny Reyes Seal Beach CA

3811

41

12 M 40-49

4:21:50

16:54/M

63

Tina Smilkstein Los Osos CA

3816

57

4 F 50-59

4:27:16

17:15/M

64

Albert Hernandez Southgate CA

3777

34

16 M 30-39

4:27:21

17:15/M

65

Edgard Lopez Southgate CA

3790

33

17 M 30-39

4:27:37

17:16/M

66

Marcelo Morga Los Angeles CA

3798

35

18 M 30-39

4:31:02

17:29/M

67

Jamie Dobbs Oakland CA

3767

30

9 F 30-39

4:40:36

18:06/M

68

Chrissy Pepino San Francisco CA

3804

30

10 F 30-39

4:40:38

18:06/M

69

Cindy Carlson Cerritos CA

3759

44

5 F 40-49

4:55:42

19:05/M

70

Joyce Lopez Los Angeles CA

3791

32

11 F 30-39

4:55:43

19:05/M

71

Zenaida Avila Nipomo CA

3750

40

6 F 40-49

5:31:07

21:22/M

72

Mariela Martinez San Luis Obispo CA

3793

40

7 F 40-49

5:31:07

21:22/M

73

Lucy Robinson Los Osos CA

3812

46

8 F 40-49

5:31:07

21:22/M

74

Juanita Avila Nipomo CA

3743

39

12 F 30-39

5:31:07

21:22/M

75

Tom Wolfgram Bakersfield CA

3831

65

4 M 60-79

5:54:19

22:52/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Mitchell McLaughlin Chico CA

5795

19

1 M 1-19

5:26:18

10:30/M

2

Eric Moe Orcutt CA

5796

49

1 M 40-49

5:30:17

10:37/M

3

Nick Velonis Danvers MA

5806

26

1 M 20-29

5:38:10

10:52/M

4

Elfego Orozco Madera CA

5798

27

2 M 20-29

6:45:26

13:02/M

5

Isaiah Roggow Santa Maria CA

5800

39

1 M 30-39

6:57:28

13:25/M

6

Reece Macdonald San Francisco CA

5793

28

3 M 20-29

7:04:29

13:39/M

7

Courtney Antonucci Aloharetta GA

5669

47

1 F 40-49

7:33:08

14:34/M

8

Brian Hamilton Hillsborough CA

5789

48

2 M 40-49

8:01:40

15:29/M

9

Michael Rowehl Half Moon Bay CA

5801

42

3 M 40-49

8:21:59

16:08/M

10

Maria Austero-Macavinta Pleasant Hill CA

5730

52

1 F 50-59

8:44:17

16:51/M

11

Jose Gonzales Lincoln CA

5768

46

4 M 40-49

8:49:02

17:01/M

 

37 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Scott Kreider Sunnyvale CA

4665

51

1 M 50-59

5:03:36

12:55/M

2

Sarah Nemeth Santa Maria CA

4692

34

1 F 30-39

5:23:51

13:47/M

3

Brian Yowek San Jose CA

5808

41

1 M 40-49

5:36:27

14:19/M

4

Dianne Meyers Auburn CA

4675

55

1 F 50-59

6:07:16

15:38/M

5

Pepe Gonzalez Bakersfield CA

5787

35

1 M 30-39

6:27:39

16:30/M

6

Nicole Billiard Bakersfield CA

5758

35

2 F 30-39

6:27:39

16:30/M

7

Paula Leuzzi Half Moon Bay CA

4666

52

2 F 50-59

6:32:39

16:43/M

8

Cyndy McCormick Clarksburg CA

4673

46

1 F 40-49

6:56:27

17:43/M

9

Joey Gonzalez Porterville CA

4651

41

2 M 40-49

7:16:12

18:34/M

10

Michael Van Elsberg Kenmore WA

5805

56

2 M 50-59

7:52:40

20:07/M