San Lorenzo River

Overall Finish List

June 12, 2011


Coastal Trail Runs

10 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Kirk Warner Boulder CO

94

19

1 M 1-19

42:36

6:59/M

2

Paul Brown Santa Cruz CA

131

56

1 M 50-59

47:13

7:44/M

3

Jennifer Evans San Francisco CA

28

41

1 F 40-49

48:03

7:53/M

4

Lessley Anderson San Francisco CA

1

37

1 F 30-39

48:40

7:59/M

5

Ben Goldberg San Francisco CA

116

31

1 M 30-39

49:55

8:11/M

6

John Saleem Seaside CA

84

31

2 M 30-39

49:56

8:11/M

7

Caitlin Stern Carmel Valley CA

89

26

1 F 20-29

50:04

8:12/M

8

Stella Carey Felton CA

17

39

2 F 30-39

50:40

8:18/M

9

Michael Euchner Mountain View CA

27

25

1 M 20-29

50:47

8:20/M

10

Kristine Starn Walnut Creek CA

88

29

2 F 20-29

50:57

8:21/M

11

Ashley Chavez Brentwood CA

125

21

3 F 20-29

51:39

8:28/M

12

Ammi Midstokke Darmstadt DE

65

33

3 F 30-39

51:47

8:29/M

13

Pete Larrett Walnut Creek CA

57

59

2 M 50-59

52:47

8:39/M

14

Stephen Sweat Santa Cruz CA

389

35

3 M 30-39

53:36

8:47/M

15

Chase Perez Morgan Hill CA

126

25

2 M 20-29

53:58

8:51/M

16

Wade Shore San Jose CA

85

49

1 M 40-49

57:54

9:30/M

17

Paul Peacock Lexington IL

76

41

2 M 40-49

58:25

9:35/M

18

Nikhil Kale Sunnyvale CA

45

27

3 M 20-29

58:49

9:39/M

19

Erwin Bol Danville CA

7

46

3 M 40-49

1:00:07

9:51/M

20

Jon Korn Oakland CA

54

30

4 M 30-39

1:01:21

10:03/M

21

Lidia Luther Hollywood FL

59

49

2 F 40-49

1:02:02

10:10/M

22

Fernando Buchner Newark CA

10

54

3 M 50-59

1:02:10

10:11/M

23

Xinxin Elam Sunnyvale CA

24

28

4 F 20-29

1:02:22

10:13/M

24

Meg Eppel Santa Cruz CA

26

29

5 F 20-29

1:02:46

10:17/M

25

Deborah Newman Santa Cruz CA

69

28

6 F 20-29

1:02:55

10:19/M

26

Sarah Mitchell San Francisco CA

66

30

4 F 30-39

1:02:57

10:19/M

27

David Rosenberg Boulder Creek CA

80

44

4 M 40-49

1:03:01

10:20/M

28

Shawn Shellard Santa Cruz CA

103

50

1 F 50-59

1:03:59

10:29/M

29

Mark Nugent Hayward CA

73

33

5 M 30-39

1:04:03

10:30/M

30

Mariko Payne Hayward CA

74

24

7 F 20-29

1:04:03

10:30/M

31

Vinay Yadappanavar San Mateo CA

133

34

6 M 30-39

1:04:04

10:30/M

32

Lesley Hunter Salinas CA

43

29

8 F 20-29

1:04:05

10:30/M

33

Casey Busher Berkeley CA

12

23

9 F 20-29

1:04:18

10:32/M

34

Michelle Newman Santa Cruz CA

127

26

10 F 20-29

1:05:37

10:45/M

35

Abbey Wilson Santa Cruz CA

97

27

11 F 20-29

1:05:38

10:46/M

36

Tom Wilson Los Angeles CA

99

55

4 M 50-59

1:05:38

10:46/M

37

Cristin Childress San Francisco CA

18

23

12 F 20-29

1:05:39

10:46/M

38

Gordon Wheeler Santa Cruz CA

95

67

1 M 60-69

1:06:50

10:57/M

39

Robert Nebolow San Rafael CA

132

52

5 M 50-59

1:07:02

10:59/M

40

Brandy Wingard Winters CA

100

35

5 F 30-39

1:07:08

11:00/M

41

Heather Cusson Marina CA

22

26

13 F 20-29

1:08:27

11:13/M

42

Ben Buenviaje Danville CA

11

46

5 M 40-49

1:08:54

11:18/M

43

Judith Arnold Sunnyvale CA

2

35

6 F 30-39

1:09:07

11:20/M

44

Connie Benak Sacramento CA

3

26

14 F 20-29

1:09:10

11:20/M

45

Matt Hulburt Sacramento CA

42

27

4 M 20-29

1:09:10

11:20/M

46

Edward Newman Capitola CA

70

66

2 M 60-69

1:09:11

11:20/M

47

Ian Busher Berkeley CA

13

20

5 M 20-29

1:09:12

11:21/M

48

Chyrel Nicholson Aptos CA

72

46

3 F 40-49

1:09:12

11:21/M

49

TJ Garrett Pleasanton CA

31

24

6 M 20-29

1:09:14

11:21/M

50

Nicole Kenney San Leandro CA

46

26

15 F 20-29

1:09:16

11:21/M

51

Rene Jackson Newark CA

44

53

2 F 50-59

1:09:18

11:22/M

52

Gail Mayo Santa Cruz CA

61

54

3 F 50-59

1:09:26

11:23/M

53

Bobby Bimbi San Jose CA

6

42

6 M 40-49

1:10:45

11:36/M

54

Genee Skulich San Jose CA

86

41

4 F 40-49

1:10:45

11:36/M

55

Macky Ruiz San Jose CA

81

22

7 M 20-29

1:11:20

11:42/M

56

Jennifer Spears Winters CA

87

36

7 F 30-39

1:11:22

11:42/M

57

Kristen Guraya San Jose CA

34

30

8 F 30-39

1:12:26

11:52/M

58

Dustin Kenyon Sunnyvale CA

47

29

8 M 20-29

1:12:27

11:53/M

59

Margaret Wilson San Francisco CA

98

29

9 M 20-29

1:12:29

11:53/M

60

Rebekah Wheeler San Francisco CA

107

29

16 F 20-29

1:12:32

11:53/M

61

Mariam Gates Santa Cruz CA

32

39

9 F 30-39

1:12:37

11:54/M

62

Kathy Horine Encinitas CA

38

54

4 F 50-59

1:12:39

11:55/M

63

Kerstin Helin San Jose CA

37

36

10 F 30-39

1:12:40

11:55/M

64

Nicole Kisco Livermore CA

52

29

17 F 20-29

1:12:41

11:55/M

65

Maria Gregg Fremont CA

33

46

5 F 40-49

1:12:43

11:55/M

66

Mary Buttner Palo Alto CA

16

55

5 F 50-59

1:13:15

12:00/M

67

Ynes Perkins San Francisco CA

77

21

18 F 20-29

1:13:28

12:03/M

68

Amy Berry Maricopa AZ

5

32

11 F 30-39

1:14:20

12:11/M

69

Madhuri Yechuri San Carlos CA

101

33

12 F 30-39

1:15:44

12:25/M

70

Purnima Sahoo Sunnyvale CA

82

31

13 F 30-39

1:15:57

12:27/M

71

Nalin Decker Menlo Park CA

23

42

6 F 40-49

1:16:20

12:31/M

72

Erica Cosgrove San Jose CA

21

40

7 F 40-49

1:16:21

12:31/M

73

Mark Breslin Alamo CA

8

49

7 M 40-49

1:16:25

12:32/M

74

Erica Hashiba Santa Cruz CA

36

27

19 F 20-29

1:16:52

12:36/M

75

Sarah Grace Santa Cruz CA

221

35

14 F 30-39

1:17:05

12:38/M

76

Sunshine Uy Oakland CA

92

30

15 F 30-39

1:17:08

12:39/M

77

Victoria Urbano San Jose CA

91

28

20 F 20-29

1:17:09

12:39/M

78

Lauren Valentine Santa Clara CA

93

28

21 F 20-29

1:17:09

12:39/M

79

Shelly Mayer San Ramon CA

60

36

16 F 30-39

1:17:41

12:44/M

80

Krystle Moody San Francisco CA

67

25

22 F 20-29

1:17:57

12:47/M

81

Anne Rogers Reno NV

79

24

23 F 20-29

1:20:00

13:07/M

82

Sarah Wheeler Oakland CA

96

27

24 F 20-29

1:20:38

13:13/M

83

Katherine Connors Palo Alto CA

20

27

25 F 20-29

1:20:52

13:15/M

84

Keith Garrett Pleasanton CA

30

31

7 M 30-39

1:22:23

13:30/M

85

Suranon Uiprapath Menlo Park CA

90

43

8 M 40-49

1:24:40

13:53/M

86

Katey Horn Saratoga CA

40

27

26 F 20-29

1:26:14

14:08/M

87

John Busher Berkeley CA

14

59

6 M 50-59

1:26:51

14:14/M

88

Kris Peacock Lexington IL

75

42

8 F 40-49

1:27:12

14:18/M

89

Teerayuth Ngamvilaiphun Menlo Park CA

71

38

8 M 30-39

1:27:29

14:20/M

90

Ida Huber Boulder Creek CA

41

50

6 F 50-59

1:29:15

14:38/M

91

Suwichaya Permenter Menlo Park CA

78

42

9 F 40-49

1:30:44

14:52/M

92

Koko Muang Menlo Park CA

68

28

10 M 20-29

1:33:23

15:19/M

93

Sunisa Kongudomsin Menlo Park CA

53

26

27 F 20-29

1:33:24

15:19/M

94

Kongpop Sakolchai Menlo Park CA

83

42

9 M 40-49

1:34:14

15:27/M

95

Baylee McGourty Andrews TX

62

12

1 F 1-19

1:35:22

15:38/M

96

Logan McGourty Andrews TX

63

13

2 F 1-19

1:35:27

15:39/M

97

Robin Kingham Andrews TX

51

36

17 F 30-39

1:35:49

15:42/M

98

Betsy Horn Saratoga CA

39

57

7 F 50-59

1:36:46

15:52/M

99

Connie Gabrielwilson Santa Cruz CA

29

58

8 F 50-59

1:38:25

16:08/M

100

Maura Zink Felton CA

102

11

2 M 1-19

1:42:20

16:47/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Erik Palmer Monterey CA

269

27

1 M 20-29

1:37:33

7:20/M

2

Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA

218

30

1 M 30-39

1:43:23

7:46/M

3

Tyler Johns San Diego CA

229

25

2 M 20-29

1:48:28

8:09/M

4

William Ramirez Livingston CA

249

33

2 M 30-39

1:50:48

8:20/M

5

Kevin Jensen San Jose CA

228

47

1 M 40-49

1:51:17

8:22/M

6

Peter Eigenheer Ben Lomond CA

213

39

3 M 30-39

1:54:33

8:37/M

7

Fernando Hernandez Gilroy CA

224

27

3 M 20-29

1:55:39

8:42/M

8

Mario Garcia San Francisco CA

271

29

4 M 20-29

1:57:34

8:50/M

9

Bruce Bair Santa Monica CA

200

44

2 M 40-49

1:58:33

8:55/M

10

Aaron Becker Santa Cruz CA

275

44

3 M 40-49

2:02:08

9:11/M

11

Joe Rozak Pacific Grove CA

255

29

5 M 20-29

2:07:16

9:34/M

12

Scott Kimmel San Jose CA

50

44

4 M 40-49

2:08:28

9:40/M

13

Hector Estrada Stockton CA

216

43

5 M 40-49

2:09:08

9:43/M

14

Cathleen Chandler-Eckhart Soquel CA

278

55

1 F 50-59

2:14:46

10:08/M

15

Eric Rogers Reno NV

252

24

6 M 20-29

2:15:49

10:13/M

16

Eishay Smith Cupertino CA

259

37

4 M 30-39

2:16:29

10:16/M

17

Carrie Dent San Jose CA

272

25

1 F 20-29

2:16:38

10:16/M

18

Jonathan Francisco Santa Cruz CA

217

25

7 M 20-29

2:16:39

10:16/M

19

Sean Bennett San Ramon CA

201

38

5 M 30-39

2:17:09

10:19/M

20

Benjamin Roschke San Jose CA

254

34

6 M 30-39

2:18:19

10:24/M

21

Yaz Saito Mountain View CA

256

43

6 M 40-49

2:19:19

10:28/M

22

Sarah Shirley Scotts Valley CA

257

18

1 F 1-19

2:23:01

10:45/M

23

Drew Cannon Oakland CA

205

48

7 M 40-49

2:24:17

10:51/M

24

Brian Brooks Fresno CA

204

25

8 M 20-29

2:25:40

10:57/M

25

Anna Hanson Culver City CA

223

26

2 F 20-29

2:27:33

11:06/M

26

Joel Geist Culver City CA

220

28

9 M 20-29

2:27:41

11:06/M

27

Frank Stockton Felton CA

260

40

8 M 40-49

2:27:50

11:07/M

28

Susan Breslin Alamo CA

202

49

1 F 40-49

2:28:05

11:08/M

29

Emmy Hume Brea CA

227

34

1 F 30-39

2:29:57

11:16/M

30

Jeff Hines Sausalito CA

225

43

9 M 40-49

2:30:17

11:18/M

31

Damie Ramirez Livingston CA

248

35

7 M 30-39

2:30:35

11:19/M

32

Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa CA

245

51

1 M 50-59

2:31:48

11:25/M

33

Grant Waller Daly City CA

262

22

10 M 20-29

2:33:14

11:31/M

34

Marissa Dunaway Turlock CA

210

21

3 F 20-29

2:35:32

11:42/M

35

Graham Page San Leandro CA

244

38

8 M 30-39

2:37:53

11:52/M

36

Marisa Lengerich Marina CA

236

29

4 F 20-29

2:38:30

11:55/M

37

Ashlee Laing Monterey CA

234

24

5 F 20-29

2:38:31

11:55/M

38

Bryan Dunn-Ruiz Emeryville CA

211

34

9 M 30-39

2:39:11

11:58/M

39

Micah Rodler Aptos CA

251

36

10 M 30-39

2:39:14

11:58/M

40

Tony Brickel Pilot Hill CA

203

59

2 M 50-59

2:39:22

11:59/M

41

Jose Ronses Daly City CA

253

22

11 M 20-29

2:39:42

12:00/M

42

Kathy Lefeber San Jose CA

235

48

2 F 40-49

2:42:58

12:15/M

43

Linda Lewis Paradise CA

237

48

3 F 40-49

2:44:30

12:22/M

44

Jose Duran Atwater CA

212

17

1 M 1-19

2:45:16

12:26/M

45

Nichole Peterson San Francisco CA

247

25

6 F 20-29

2:45:18

12:26/M

46

Kam Zambel Berkeley CA

265

38

2 F 30-39

2:48:31

12:40/M

47

Bill Haecker Houston TX

222

41

10 M 40-49

2:49:05

12:43/M

48

Helena Dummler Belmont CA

209

34

3 F 30-39

2:49:25

12:44/M

49

Linda Sun San Jose CA

261

41

4 F 40-49

2:51:18

12:53/M

50

Brooke Johnson San Francisco CA

230

24

7 F 20-29

2:52:29

12:58/M

51

Aubrey Chung San Francisco CA

206

26

8 F 20-29

2:54:56

13:09/M

52

Saul Ramirez Winton CA

277

40

11 M 40-49

2:55:56

13:14/M

53

Chanelle D'Andria San Francisco CA

208

21

9 F 20-29

2:56:35

13:17/M

54

Mikilah McKenzie Redding CA

240

23

10 F 20-29

3:05:13

13:56/M

55

Boris Epstein Palo Alto CA

214

34

11 M 30-39

3:07:27

14:06/M

56

Frank Lieberman Cool CA

238

71

1 M 70-85

3:11:32

14:24/M

57

Joseph Johnson Santa Cruz CA

231

35

12 M 30-39

3:16:16

14:45/M

58

Awilda Esclusa Saint Charles MO

215

27

11 F 20-29

3:21:04

15:07/M

59

Marissa Moser Palo Alto CA

243

33

4 F 30-39

3:22:12

15:12/M

60

Judy Galloway Boulder Creek CA

219

58

2 F 50-59

3:26:11

15:30/M

61

Martha Mcclatchie Los Altos CA

239

47

5 F 40-49

3:32:06

15:57/M

62

Laurent Meillier Oakland CA

242

47

12 M 40-49

3:33:10

16:02/M

63

Amy Ramsey Sunnyvale CA

250

37

5 F 30-39

3:49:11

17:14/M

64

Eileen Zurbriggen Santa Cruz CA

266

48

6 F 40-49

4:21:19

19:39/M

65

Scott Payne Santa Cruz CA

246

45

13 M 40-49

4:21:20

19:39/M

66

Ashliy Howerton Redding CA

226

21

12 F 20-29

4:22:15

19:43/M

 

30 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Ed Lyon Campbell CA

384

30

1 M 30-39

2:31:28

8:28/M

2

Lauren Swigart San Jose CA

393

26

1 F 20-29

2:42:41

9:05/M

3

Adam Blum Los Gatos CA

379

47

1 M 40-49

2:44:19

9:11/M

4

Trond Wuellner San Francisco CA

391

32

2 M 30-39

2:53:25

9:41/M

5

Keith Wilson Belmont CA

390

46

2 M 40-49

3:04:44

10:19/M

6

Ross Moser Menlo Park CA

385

36

3 M 30-39

3:12:56

10:47/M

7

Justin Findley Lemoore CA

382

23

1 M 20-29

3:27:59

11:37/M

8

Cyndie Gillingham Sunnyvale CA

383

28

2 F 20-29

3:30:59

11:47/M

9

Maia Entropo San Jose CA

380

31

1 F 30-39

3:30:59

11:47/M

10

Carol Wynn Redwood City CA

392

50

1 F 50-59

3:56:28

13:13/M

11

Larry Piazza San Carlos CA

386

48

3 M 40-49

4:00:52

13:27/M

12

Kristen Eschner Oakland CA

381

31

2 F 30-39

4:07:16

13:49/M

13

Preston McCaskill San Francisco CA

553

28

2 M 20-29

4:18:12

14:25/M

14

Jana Alva Bakersfield CA

377

54

2 F 50-59

4:29:29

15:03/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Thayer Salinas CA

460

45

1 M 40-49

4:10:38

9:25/M

2

Bob Sudomir Canton OH

459

38

1 M 30-39

4:36:26

10:24/M

3

David Liston Simi Valley CA

451

54

1 M 50-59

4:41:01

10:34/M

4

Jim Woods Los Gatos CA

461

51

2 M 50-59

5:16:03

11:53/M

5

Arthur Gatesy San Jose CA

448

50

3 M 50-59

5:21:57

12:06/M

6

Leticia Medina Santa Cruz CA

453

47

1 F 40-49

5:50:22

13:10/M

7

David Shanahan Capitola CA

560

20

1 M 20-29

5:56:40

13:25/M

8

Bic Aki Union City CA

440

46

2 F 40-49

6:05:43

13:45/M

9

Dan Palasek Roseville CA

455

40

2 M 40-49

6:30:52

14:42/M

10

Paul Rodman Palo Alto CA

457

55

4 M 50-59

6:38:39

14:59/M

11

David Alltop Walnut Creek CA

443

51

5 M 50-59

6:46:58

15:18/M

12

Paula Schneider Ben Lomond CA

458

59

1 F 50-59

6:51:13

15:28/M

13

Jeffrey Alejandro Lompoc CA

441

35

2 M 30-39

8:22:08

18:53/M

14

Joseph Alejandro Modesto CA

442

32

3 M 30-39

8:22:16

18:53/M

15

Christopher Macias Lompoc CA

452

24

2 M 20-29

8:23:15

18:55/M

16

Efren Renales Lompoc CA

456

30

4 M 30-39

8:23:24

18:55/M

17

Deborah Hansen Hayfork CA

449

61

1 F 60-69

8:24:45

18:59/M

18

Ernest Nunes Grayson CA

454

64

1 M 60-69

9:41:04

21:51/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

John Burton San Jose CA

537

38

1 M 30-39

4:48:41

9:15/M

2

Jason Serda Carson City NV

559

33

2 M 30-39

4:57:41

9:32/M

3

Eric Wilson Berkeley CA

563

46

1 M 40-49

5:10:17

9:57/M

4

Mike Wright Watsonville CA

564

52

1 M 50-59

5:13:06

10:02/M

5

Chris Eide Palo Alto CA

543

35

3 M 30-39

5:14:15

10:04/M

6

Kelly Cronin Yosemite National Pa CA

539

34

1 F 30-39

5:15:53

10:07/M

7

Jon Burg San Francisco CA

536

33

4 M 30-39

5:17:36

10:11/M

8

J.R. Mintz Santa Clara CA

554

44

2 M 40-49

5:26:00

10:27/M

9

Ralf Luther St. James BB

550

43

3 M 40-49

5:26:52

10:29/M

10

Anthony Dunnigan Palo Alto CA

542

38

5 M 30-39

5:34:41

10:44/M

11

Benjamin Maxwell Castro Valley CA

552

40

4 M 40-49

5:56:35

11:26/M

12

Aaron Gannon San Francisco CA

544

41

5 M 40-49

6:03:26

11:39/M

13

Adam Decle Hanford CA

541

36

6 M 30-39

6:05:59

11:44/M

14

Juliet Morgan Redondo Beach CA

555

44

1 F 40-49

6:16:17

12:04/M

15

Todd Shipman Martinez CA

561

28

1 M 20-29

6:25:25

12:21/M

16

Jason Chan Campbell CA

538

35

7 M 30-39

6:37:58

12:45/M

17

Tim Kostka Pleasanton CA

548

28

2 M 20-29

6:42:06

12:53/M

18

Jim Magill Saratoga CA

551

64

1 M 60-69

6:59:59

13:28/M

19

Jon Beard Soquel CA

534

56

2 M 50-59

7:15:58

13:58/M

20

Miki Guastamachio Gilroy CA

545

35

2 F 30-39

7:26:55

14:19/M

21

Jamiel Danesh San Jose CA

540

34

8 M 30-39

7:34:37

14:34/M

22

Paul Little Alameda CA

549

54

3 M 50-59

7:36:23

14:38/M

23

Shari Keener Santa Cruz CA

547

42

2 F 40-49

7:52:40

15:09/M

24

David Alva Bakersfield CA

533

64

2 M 60-69

8:50:15

17:00/M

25

Scott Browar Coarsegold CA

535

58

4 M 50-59

9:20:42

17:58/M

26

Sarah Oliver Santa Monica CA

556

47

3 F 40-49

9:20:43

17:58/M