Steep Ravine

Overall Finish List

February 12, 2011


Coastal Trail Runs

7 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Robert Schneider Oakland CA

78

34

1 M 30-39

57:36

7:53/M

2

Chris Badolato Reno NV

3

33

2 M 30-39

1:02:39

8:35/M

3

Mike Foster Balgowlah Heights AU

23

49

1 M 40-49

1:04:07

8:47/M

4

Christopher Szefc San Francisco CA

66

30

3 M 30-39

1:09:51

9:34/M

5

Christopher Payne Monterey CA

57

29

1 M 20-29

1:10:30

9:39/M

6

Jason Clayton Wheatland CA

10

30

4 M 30-39

1:10:32

9:40/M

7

Thomas Natwick San Francisco CA

53

26

2 M 20-29

1:10:44

9:41/M

8

Ariel Nikzad Oakland CA

54

25

3 M 20-29

1:10:59

9:43/M

9

Jenny Hauer Arcata CA

31

25

1 F 20-29

1:11:29

9:48/M

10

Phil Oreste Mill Valley CA

55

44

2 M 40-49

1:12:18

9:54/M

11

Tony Leach San Francisco CA

41

27

4 M 20-29

1:13:14

10:02/M

12

Greg Troyan Oakland CA

71

39

5 M 30-39

1:13:45

10:06/M

13

Mitchell Fox San Francisco CA

25

28

5 M 20-29

1:15:24

10:20/M

14

JJ Warren San Francisco CA

74

26

6 M 20-29

1:16:54

10:32/M

15

Geoff Baylor Belvedere Tiburon CA

105

54

1 M 50-59

1:17:04

10:33/M

16

Julianne Aiello New York NY

1

24

2 F 20-29

1:17:06

10:34/M

17

Robert Knox Mill Valley CA

37

64

1 M 60-69

1:17:32

10:37/M

18

Noah Gaspar Mountain View CA

28

27

7 M 20-29

1:18:09

10:42/M

19

Chad Kempel San Mateo CA

35

29

8 M 20-29

1:20:04

10:58/M

20

Ian Parsons Santa Rosa CA

56

15

1 M 1-19

1:21:02

11:06/M

21

Brad Clark Fairfax CA

8

42

3 M 40-49

1:21:41

11:11/M

22

Shanna Tellerman San Francisco CA

68

29

3 F 20-29

1:22:22

11:17/M

23

Michele Wiecha San Francisco CA

75

34

1 F 30-39

1:22:32

11:18/M

24

David Pearson Sunnyvale CA

58

45

4 M 40-49

1:22:58

11:22/M

25

Ricardo Flores San Francisco CA

20

27

9 M 20-29

1:23:03

11:23/M

26

Andrea Vazac San Francisco CA

72

32

2 F 30-39

1:23:11

11:24/M

27

Callan Coghlan San Francisco CA

11

15

1 F 1-19

1:23:25

11:26/M

28

JP Coghlan San Francisco CA

12

59

2 M 50-59

1:23:26

11:26/M

29

Nicole Wingate San Francisco CA

76

31

3 F 30-39

1:24:38

11:36/M

30

Brea Aldorfer San Francisco CA

2

32

4 F 30-39

1:25:41

11:44/M

31

Julie Knowles San Francisco CA

168

36

5 F 30-39

1:25:43

11:45/M

32

Brendan Coffey San Francisco CA

77

24

10 M 20-29

1:25:55

11:46/M

33

David Bronner San Francisco CA

4

30

6 M 30-39

1:26:10

11:48/M

34

Kevin Scott Mountain View CA

63

27

11 M 20-29

1:28:42

12:09/M

35

Ellaine Mariano San Francisco CA

43

27

4 F 20-29

1:28:43

12:09/M

36

Jeanne Clark Redwood City CA

9

50

1 F 50-59

1:29:59

12:20/M

37

Harris Mason Fremont CA

44

28

12 M 20-29

1:30:10

12:21/M

38

Gia Schneider San Francisco CA

62

32

6 F 30-39

1:31:04

12:28/M

39

Meghan Sweeney San Francisco CA

65

31

7 F 30-39

1:31:07

12:29/M

40

Greg Melville Oakland CA

46

35

7 M 30-39

1:31:23

12:31/M

41

Brittany Merchant Palo Alto CA

47

25

5 F 20-29

1:31:54

12:35/M

42

Linda Leung San Francisco CA

42

25

6 F 20-29

1:31:55

12:35/M

43

Mike Chovonec Baltimore MD

7

61

2 M 60-69

1:32:19

12:39/M

44

Dave Eveland Reno NV

19

42

5 M 40-49

1:33:38

12:50/M

45

Analisa Naldi San Francisco CA

51

30

8 F 30-39

1:34:00

12:53/M

46

Davida Brook Los Angeles CA

5

26

7 F 20-29

1:34:02

12:53/M

47

Kirby Hutton San Francisco CA

127

23

8 F 20-29

1:34:02

12:53/M

48

David Schaeffer Ross CA

81

35

8 M 30-39

1:34:39

12:58/M

49

Jim Fordham Oakland CA

21

41

6 M 40-49

1:35:27

13:05/M

50

Margarita Duran Pleasant Hill CA

17

30

9 F 30-39

1:37:15

13:19/M

51

Jessica Fosbrook San Francisco CA

22

26

9 F 20-29

1:37:37

13:22/M

52

David Goetz San Francisco CA

29

35

9 M 30-39

1:39:20

13:36/M

53

Gina Vitulano San Francisco CA

73

29

10 F 20-29

1:40:15

13:44/M

54

Scott Montrose Santa Rosa CA

50

53

3 M 50-59

1:42:30

14:02/M

55

Aaron Enz San Francisco CA

167

43

7 M 40-49

1:43:52

14:14/M

56

Michele Mieuli San Francisco CA

48

32

10 F 30-39

1:46:49

14:38/M

57

Serena Earwicker Mountain View CA

18

33

11 F 30-39

1:47:06

14:40/M

58

Jarod Sparks San Rafael CA

64

37

10 M 30-39

1:48:40

14:53/M

59

Jim Lane Novato CA

39

60

3 M 60-69

1:50:08

15:05/M

60

Scott Cook Pleasanton CA

15

41

8 M 40-49

1:50:44

15:10/M

61

Andrea Rodriguez Daly City CA

60

37

12 F 30-39

1:50:44

15:10/M

62

Kathy Fox Alameda CA

24

33

13 F 30-39

1:52:38

15:26/M

63

Mariana Naldi Sunnyvale CA

52

26

11 F 20-29

1:52:44

15:27/M

64

Ann Garvin San Jose CA

27

46

1 F 40-49

1:53:29

15:33/M

65

Andrea Kenny Santa Rosa CA

36

37

14 F 30-39

1:53:57

15:37/M

66

Silvia Torres Oakland CA

70

56

2 F 50-59

1:54:55

15:45/M

67

Randall Brubaker Kansas City MO

6

65

4 M 60-69

1:54:57

15:45/M

68

Suzy Tompkins San Francisco CA

69

36

15 F 30-39

1:57:05

16:02/M

69

Meghan Horrigan San Jose CA

33

34

16 F 30-39

1:58:29

16:14/M

70

Nicole Huguenin Palo Alto CA

34

33

17 F 30-39

2:01:42

16:40/M

71

Rocky Cole Alameda CA

83

49

9 M 40-49

2:02:02

16:43/M

72

Nancy McCormick San Francisco CA

45

43

2 F 40-49

2:03:13

16:53/M

73

Tim Hoey Burlingame CA

123

52

4 M 50-59

2:04:40

17:05/M

74

Lan Hodges Oakland CA

32

54

3 F 50-59

2:10:36

17:53/M

75

Jon Broad Lafayette CA

84

42

10 M 40-49

2:14:19

18:24/M

76

Tara Blakley Napa CA

82

40

3 F 40-49

2:14:23

18:25/M

77

Jo Aaker Walnut Creek CA

169

36

18 F 30-39

2:14:25

18:25/M

78

Linda Laidlaw San Jose CA

38

54

4 F 50-59

2:18:07

18:55/M

79

Michele Macauley Pleasant Hill CA

80

44

4 F 40-49

2:21:18

19:21/M

80

Pamela Cooley Rockville MD

79

1 F 0- 0

2:21:19

19:22/M

81

Susanne Riehemann Mountain View CA

59

43

5 F 40-49

2:35:15

21:16/M

82

Jennifer Taylor Redwood City CA

67

54

5 F 50-59

2:45:04

22:37/M

83

Tanya Lawrence Sacramento CA

40

37

19 F 30-39

3:01:33

24:52/M

84

Renata Gray Oakland CA

30

54

6 F 50-59

3:49:21

31:25/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Tanner Mahoney Vacaville CA

133

17

1 M 1-19

1:46:05

8:21/M

2

Jessica Clayton Wheatland CA

113

26

1 F 20-29

1:47:16

8:27/M

3

Hugh Black IV Berkeley CA

106

22

1 M 20-29

1:52:32

8:52/M

4

Tanya Fredricks San Anselmo CA

122

44

1 F 40-49

1:52:48

8:53/M

5

Wyeth Hunnable New York NY

125

44

1 M 40-49

1:54:21

9:00/M

6

Brett Roddis San Francisco CA

151

33

1 M 30-39

1:56:17

9:09/M

7

Steven Ball San Francisco CA

103

27

2 M 20-29

1:59:04

9:23/M

8

Joe Mendenhall Vacaville CA

139

15

2 M 1-19

2:01:20

9:33/M

9

Benjamin Martineau Vacaville CA

135

16

3 M 1-19

2:02:05

9:37/M

10

John Hukari Mill Valley CA

124

47

2 M 40-49

2:03:43

9:44/M

11

Marcus Peterlin San Ramon CA

150

39

2 M 30-39

2:07:18

10:01/M

12

Timothy Knowlton Mill Valley CA

129

59

1 M 50-59

2:10:59

10:19/M

13

Stephen Murdock San Francisco CA

142

34

3 M 30-39

2:14:22

10:35/M

14

Lavy Sin San Mateo CA

155

30

1 F 30-39

2:14:26

10:35/M

15

Grant Acosta Davis CA

100

41

3 M 40-49

2:15:43

10:41/M

16

Justin Robert Barron Berkeley CA

104

22

3 M 20-29

2:15:45

10:41/M

17

Josh Brann Mill Valley CA

109

34

4 M 30-39

2:21:50

11:10/M

18

Michael Cooper Berkeley CA

114

29

4 M 20-29

2:22:17

11:12/M

19

Elizabeth Bokum Vacaville CA

107

16

1 F 1-19

2:22:55

11:15/M

20

Kelsie Clausen San Rafael CA

112

16

2 F 1-19

2:22:56

11:15/M

21

Natalie Martineau Vacaville CA

136

18

3 F 1-19

2:25:29

11:27/M

22

Susannah McCormick San Francisco CA

137

25

2 F 20-29

2:25:53

11:29/M

23

Sasha Bernstein San Francisco CA

165

28

3 F 20-29

2:26:58

11:34/M

24

Kaylin Muskat Vacaville CA

143

18

4 F 1-19

2:27:21

11:36/M

25

Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa CA

148

51

2 M 50-59

2:30:04

11:49/M

26

Leonard Spelt Los Altos CA

156

53

3 M 50-59

2:30:37

11:52/M

27

Jenny Beers Vacaville CA

154

17

5 F 1-19

2:30:52

11:53/M

28

Kay Nekota Vacaville CA

144

34

2 F 30-39

2:30:56

11:53/M

29

Mike Bradley Bowmanville ON

108

37

5 M 30-39

2:33:44

12:06/M

30

Jennifer Starkweather San Francisco CA

157

44

2 F 40-49

2:38:42

12:30/M

31

Kenneth Fong San Francisco CA

121

49

4 M 40-49

2:43:27

12:52/M

32

Roy Tahtinen San Francisco CA

158

39

6 M 30-39

2:48:10

13:14/M

33

Brian McPeake Boston MA

138

31

7 M 30-39

2:49:32

13:21/M

34

Greg Paquin Folsom CA

147

50

4 M 50-59

2:49:38

13:21/M

35

Karl Schmidt Berkeley CA

153

22

5 M 20-29

2:52:12

13:34/M

36

Jason Jones Palo Alto CA

128

41

5 M 40-49

2:53:00

13:37/M

37

Robert Munoz San Leandro CA

141

43

6 M 40-49

2:53:06

13:38/M

38

Kristi Rosseau Mill Valley CA

152

34

3 F 30-39

2:54:14

13:43/M

39

Tai Tran San Francisco CA

160

28

6 M 20-29

2:59:54

14:10/M

40

Michael TenBrink San Francisco CA

159

38

8 M 30-39

3:01:04

14:15/M

41

Todd Wong Fremont CA

163

41

7 M 40-49

3:01:15

14:16/M

42

Jared Darby San Francisco CA

117

29

7 M 20-29

3:02:53

14:24/M

43

Krista Darby San Francisco CA

116

30

4 F 30-39

3:02:58

14:24/M

44

Tyson Daugherty San Francisco CA

118

40

8 M 40-49

3:05:18

14:35/M

45

Sal Citarella Novato CA

111

68

1 M 60-69

3:09:45

14:56/M

46

Anita Pagin Sunnyvale CA

145

34

5 F 30-39

3:12:36

15:10/M

47

Brian Paladini Roseville CA

146

53

5 M 50-59

3:14:43

15:20/M

48

Morgan Walby Bowmanville ON

161

37

6 F 30-39

3:18:00

15:35/M

49

Jim Bridgeman Novato CA

110

60

2 M 60-69

3:19:07

15:41/M

50

Leo Le Mill Valley CA

130

27

8 M 20-29

3:22:25

15:56/M

51

Kristy Dalrymple Mountain View CA

115

27

4 F 20-29

3:24:51

16:08/M

52

Cathleen Vicuna Livermore CA

164

43

3 F 40-49

3:28:31

16:25/M

53

Murtaza Hussain San Francisco CA

126

25

9 M 20-29

3:33:11

16:47/M

54

Peter Walsh Stinson Beach CA

162

73

1 M 70-85

3:35:44

16:59/M

55

Jeff Baker Vacaville CA

102

30

9 M 30-39

3:36:29

17:03/M

56

Ranie Pearce Orinda CA

149

50

1 F 50-59

4:41:51

22:12/M

57

Margot Mann Orinda CA

134

48

4 F 40-49

4:41:52

22:12/M

 

30 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Alexander Sebastian Fairfax CA

351

42

1 M 40-49

2:33:27

8:20/M

2

Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA

363

30

1 M 30-39

2:45:12

8:59/M

3

Dan DeSaussure San Rafael CA

315

25

1 M 20-29

2:46:37

9:03/M

4

Brendan Donohoe Fairfax CA

316

35

2 M 30-39

2:58:49

9:43/M

5

Josef Cuneo Santa Monica CA

313

33

3 M 30-39

3:01:17

9:51/M

6

Adona Ramos San Jose CA

343

38

1 F 30-39

3:01:20

9:51/M

7

Tore Haggren Nesoya NO

515

46

2 M 40-49

3:03:00

9:57/M

8

Scott Kreider Sunnyvale CA

330

44

3 M 40-49

3:03:56

10:00/M

9

Robert Burleson Alamo CA

307

40

4 M 40-49

3:08:22

10:14/M

10

Gary Saxton Sunnyvale CA

347

50

1 M 50-59

3:15:17

10:37/M

11

Victoria Collins San Rafael CA

13

24

1 F 20-29

3:15:22

10:37/M

12

Barry Hoch Alamo CA

325

37

4 M 30-39

3:19:21

10:50/M

13

Jeff Pflueger Richmond CA

536

41

5 M 40-49

3:20:43

10:55/M

14

RJ Roush San Rafael CA

345

19

1 M 1-19

3:24:21

11:06/M

15

Martin Mcauley San Francisco CA

520

38

5 M 30-39

3:26:02

11:12/M

16

Tina Baker Santa Rosa CA

301

38

2 F 30-39

3:27:49

11:18/M

17

Stephany Hiller Palo Alto CA

324

47

1 F 40-49

3:28:03

11:18/M

18

Ryan Pintar Berkeley CA

342

29

2 M 20-29

3:28:38

11:20/M

19

Teresa Walsh Stinson Beach CA

356

51

1 F 50-59

3:32:16

11:32/M

20

Hanoch Raviv Cupertino CA

344

49

6 M 40-49

3:33:54

11:38/M

21

Marie Lanka San Jose CA

332

32

3 F 30-39

3:37:00

11:48/M

22

Jerry Cottingham San Jose CA

311

52

2 M 50-59

3:40:39

12:00/M

23

Roland Burgmann Berkeley CA

306

47

7 M 40-49

3:40:49

12:00/M

24

Emilie Lincoln San Francisco CA

334

28

2 F 20-29

3:42:23

12:05/M

25

Daigo Echizenya Dublin CA

317

41

8 M 40-49

3:44:01

12:10/M

26

Yi Chang Sunnyvale CA

309

39

6 M 30-39

3:44:39

12:13/M

27

Jeff Wang Petaluma CA

357

54

3 M 50-59

3:44:43

12:13/M

28

John Wolfram San Jose CA

360

56

4 M 50-59

3:48:01

12:24/M

29

Deborah Paquin Folsom CA

338

51

2 F 50-59

3:48:12

12:24/M

30

Rebecca Scalfaro Walnut Creek CA

348

47

2 F 40-49

3:52:20

12:38/M

31

I-Tao Tsai San Jose CA

355

39

7 M 30-39

3:53:12

12:40/M

32

Cecilia Wolfram

346

57

3 F 50-59

3:53:18

12:41/M

33

Jayne Peterln San Ramon CA

340

44

3 F 40-49

3:53:25

12:41/M

34

Janeth Badaracco Pacifica CA

300

40

4 F 40-49

3:59:26

13:01/M

35

Lisa Hughey Fremont CA

328

31

4 F 30-39

3:59:54

13:02/M

36

Dan Harris Newark CA

322

52

5 M 50-59

4:03:19

13:13/M

37

Lucas Seastrom Dixon CA

350

17

2 M 1-19

4:04:11

13:16/M

38

David Kung Belmont CA

518

38

8 M 30-39

4:04:21

13:17/M

39

Kimio Bazett Sacramento CA

302

32

9 M 30-39

4:04:24

13:17/M

40

Chas Melichar Burlingame CA

336

39

10 M 30-39

4:06:02

13:22/M

41

Meredith Johnson San Francisco CA

329

29

3 F 20-29

4:06:39

13:24/M

42

LD Honeycutt Novato CA

326

69

1 M 60-69

4:07:08

13:26/M

43

Michael Pawloski San Francisco CA

362

41

9 M 40-49

4:09:37

13:34/M

44

Lauren Wood Santa Rosa CA

535

41

5 F 40-49

4:11:32

13:40/M

45

Theresa Hatch Berkeley CA

323

34

5 F 30-39

4:20:59

14:11/M

46

Laura Bello San Francisco CA

304

47

6 F 40-49

4:24:11

14:21/M

47

Kari Emerson San Jose CA

318

48

7 F 40-49

4:34:11

14:54/M

48

Dana Laytham Pleasanton CA

361

46

8 F 40-49

4:37:36

15:05/M

49

Becca Perdue Brentwood CA

339

53

4 F 50-59

4:38:26

15:08/M

50

Dan Crowl Mill Valley CA

312

41

10 M 40-49

4:38:26

15:08/M

51

Sabine Gillert San Francisco CA

320

43

9 F 40-49

4:40:23

15:14/M

52

Melinda Wiley Dublin CA

358

52

5 F 50-59

4:42:39

15:22/M

53

Emily Petrillo Pleasanton CA

341

47

10 F 40-49

4:42:40

15:22/M

54

Margaret Copeland Concord CA

310

53

6 F 50-59

4:42:40

15:22/M

55

Ellen Fletcher San Ramon CA

319

44

11 F 40-49

4:45:51

15:32/M

56

Kimberley Bean Oakland CA

303

53

7 F 50-59

4:45:51

15:32/M

57

Allen Lucas Redwood City CA

335

53

6 M 50-59

4:54:27

16:00/M

58

Ron Caluza Sacramento CA

308

30

11 M 30-39

5:02:55

16:28/M

59

Justine Tamaro San Jose CA

354

45

12 F 40-49

5:39:58

18:29/M

60

Daniel Kukula Windsor CA

331

66

2 M 60-69

5:46:10

18:49/M

61

Margaret Curtis Mill Valley CA

314

70

1 F 70-85

5:48:15

18:56/M

62

Ernest Nunes Patterson CA

337

63

3 M 60-69

5:50:52

19:04/M

63

Satbir Singh Stockton CA

530

55

7 M 50-59

5:58:47

19:30/M

64

Tara Schuelke Turlock CA

349

29

4 F 20-29

6:03:45

19:46/M

65

Sateshwa Singh Stockton CA

352

14

3 M 1-19

6:05:43

19:53/M

66

Zoya Singh Stockton CA

353

20

5 F 20-29

6:05:44

19:53/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jim Rebenack Arcata CA

527

26

1 M 20-29

4:21:48

8:25/M

2

Jady Palko Windsor CA

525

37

1 M 30-39

4:58:12

9:35/M

3

Ron Gutierrez San Francisco CA

513

43

1 M 40-49

5:00:45

9:40/M

4

Sonny Cheatham Monterey CA

506

29

2 M 20-29

5:45:59

11:07/M

5

Jon Burg San Francisco CA

503

33

2 M 30-39

5:56:46

11:28/M

6

Darryl Haber Brentwood CA

514

46

2 M 40-49

5:58:23

11:31/M

7

Jim Briner Brentwood CA

502

44

3 M 40-49

5:59:19

11:33/M

8

Erik Sagerdahl Novato CA

529

40

4 M 40-49

6:08:04

11:50/M

9

Mark Barichievich Woodland CA

501

46

5 M 40-49

6:39:35

12:51/M

10

Domingo deGuzman Vallejo CA

509

51

1 M 50-59

6:47:52

13:07/M

11

Glen Mccauley Brentwood CA

521

43

6 M 40-49

6:47:55

13:07/M

12

John DeGregory Calistoga CA

508

41

7 M 40-49

6:48:06

13:07/M

13

Clifton Carter Jr Sausalito CA

504

38

3 M 30-39

6:54:26

13:20/M

14

Buzz Higgins Benicia CA

516

67

1 M 60-69

7:22:33

14:14/M

15

Tan Le San Jose CA

519

66

2 M 60-69

7:37:00

14:42/M

16

Melanie Alvarado Santa Clara CA

500

29

1 F 20-29

7:37:08

14:42/M

17

Jason Chan Campbell CA

505

35

4 M 30-39

7:47:15

15:01/M

18

Laura Reed Walnut Creek CA

528

39

1 F 30-39

7:52:46

15:12/M

19

Chuck Wilson Palo Alto CA

533

62

3 M 60-69

8:01:09

15:28/M

20

Agata Paciora San Mateo CA

524

22

2 F 20-29

8:25:13

16:15/M

21

Diane McNair Antioch CA

522

49

1 F 40-49

9:07:21

17:36/M

22

Lynnard Phipps Fremont CA

526

68

4 M 60-69

9:22:05

18:04/M