Steep Ravine

Overall Finish List

January 28, 2012


Coastal Trail Runs

7 mi

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Wayne Cottrell Colton CA

29

49

1 M 40-49

1:04:51

9:24/M

2

Drew Park San Francisco CA

97

28

1 M 20-29

1:04:53

9:24/M

3

Brian Snyder San Francisco CA

116

28

2 M 20-29

1:07:32

9:47/M

4

Sean Barni San Quentin CA

7

24

3 M 20-29

1:07:42

9:49/M

5

Jeff Angermann Reno NV

3

42

2 M 40-49

1:08:51

9:59/M

6

Michael Johnson Mill Valley CA

64

41

3 M 40-49

1:10:20

10:12/M

7

Virginia Landin Nelson Berkeley CA

74

46

1 F 40-49

1:11:09

10:19/M

8

Andrea Vazac San Francisco CA

128

33

1 F 30-39

1:11:36

10:23/M

9

Janet Todd Saint Helena CA

124

50

1 F 50-59

1:12:46

10:33/M

10

Carter Gilman San Francisco CA

46

26

4 M 20-29

1:13:37

10:40/M

11

Charles A. Ceasar II Los Gatos CA

23

40

4 M 40-49

1:14:14

10:46/M

12

Rose Bruso Santa Rosa CA

16

32

2 F 30-39

1:15:43

10:58/M

13

Aaron Wang San Francisco CA

130

24

5 M 20-29

1:15:43

10:58/M

14

Daniel Church Antioch CA

24

26

6 M 20-29

1:16:20

11:04/M

15

David Jacobson Pittsburgh PA

59

28

7 M 20-29

1:16:26

11:05/M

16

Ovadia Labaton Galveston TX

72

29

8 M 20-29

1:16:27

11:05/M

17

Dan Staublin San Francisco CA

118

43

5 M 40-49

1:16:30

11:05/M

18

Armando Atienza San Francisco CA

6

31

1 M 30-39

1:16:43

11:07/M

19

David MacGregor San Francisco CA

82

40

6 M 40-49

1:17:08

11:11/M

20

Amanda Descagnia Fairfield CA

228

22

1 F 20-29

1:17:42

11:16/M

21

Matt Bostick San Francisco CA

14

37

2 M 30-39

1:17:42

11:16/M

22

Brea Aldorfer San Francisco CA

1

33

3 F 30-39

1:18:54

11:26/M

23

Steven Gordon San Francisco CA

48

41

7 M 40-49

1:18:55

11:26/M

24

Katie McFadden Bethesda MD

85

23

2 F 20-29

1:19:12

11:29/M

25

Luke Beseda San Francisco CA

10

26

9 M 20-29

1:19:48

11:34/M

26

Chad Minnis San Jose CA

89

24

10 M 20-29

1:20:14

11:38/M

27

Ian Parsons Santa Rosa CA

99

17

1 M 1-19

1:20:51

11:43/M

28

Kang Wei Chou Oakland CA

146

1 M 0- 0

1:22:05

11:54/M

29

Marissa Muller San Francisco CA

92

30

4 F 30-39

1:22:11

11:55/M

30

Shannon Wong San Francisco CA

133

26

3 F 20-29

1:23:08

12:03/M

31

Alvin Holden San Francisco CA

54

31

3 M 30-39

1:23:10

12:03/M

32

Jeff Michalowski San Francisco CA

88

32

4 M 30-39

1:23:11

12:03/M

33

Chris Robine Mill Valley CA

108

38

5 M 30-39

1:23:25

12:05/M

34

Jon Smith Novato CA

153

2 M 0- 0

1:23:35

12:07/M

35

Ashley Gonzalez Rohnert Park CA

246

22

4 F 20-29

1:24:03

12:11/M

36

Chris Ulbrich San Francisco CA

126

36

6 M 30-39

1:24:13

12:12/M

37

Zane Todd Saint Helena CA

341

66

1 M 60-69

1:24:50

12:18/M

38

Tony Blagrove Santa Clara CA

12

27

11 M 20-29

1:28:52

12:53/M

39

Yi Chang Sunnyvale CA

222

40

8 M 40-49

1:29:28

12:58/M

40

Helen Park San Francisco CA

98

25

5 F 20-29

1:31:34

13:16/M

41

Lahini Arunachalam San Francisco CA

5

26

6 F 20-29

1:31:34

13:16/M

42

Jennifer Bulgrin San Francisco CA

18

32

5 F 30-39

1:31:49

13:18/M

43

Olivia Stransky San Francisco CA

119

25

7 F 20-29

1:33:12

13:30/M

44

Erin O'Brien San Jose CA

150

32

6 F 30-39

1:35:09

13:47/M

45

Joe Lake San Francisco CA

73

31

7 M 30-39

1:36:20

13:58/M

46

Sara Pasewark Larkspur CA

100

36

7 F 30-39

1:38:45

14:19/M

47

Anne Arnold Redwood City CA

4

36

8 F 30-39

1:38:47

14:19/M

48

Katherine Theus San Rafael CA

122

25

8 F 20-29

1:41:29

14:42/M

49

Emily Stapleton San Francisco CA

117

28

9 F 20-29

1:41:49

14:45/M

50

Kari Holmes Minneapolis MN

257

43

2 F 40-49

1:41:56

14:46/M

51

Angelica Rodriguez San Francisco CA

109

31

9 F 30-39

1:42:15

14:49/M

52

Patricia Etridge Richmond CA

41

60

1 F 60-69

1:43:39

15:01/M

53

John Etridge Richmond CA

40

63

2 M 60-69

1:44:01

15:04/M

54

Jenni Morgan Martinez CA

91

31

10 F 30-39

1:44:22

15:08/M

55

Amy Sutjahjo San Francisco CA

336

22

10 F 20-29

1:45:43

15:19/M

56

Adam Cole Alameda CA

26

17

2 M 1-19

1:46:24

15:25/M

57

Sophie Donnelly Sonoma CA

37

32

11 F 30-39

1:46:26

15:26/M

58

Venus Happ San Francisco CA

52

31

8 M 30-39

1:46:26

15:26/M

59

Emma Ramshaw San Rafael CA

104

39

12 F 30-39

1:46:27

15:26/M

60

Maria Shuckahosee San Francisco CA

115

34

13 F 30-39

1:46:57

15:30/M

61

Monica Lui San Francisco CA

282

23

11 F 20-29

1:47:10

15:32/M

62

Sara Kurth Oakland CA

71

35

14 F 30-39

1:47:11

15:32/M

63

Queena Fung San Francisco CA

240

22

12 F 20-29

1:47:15

15:33/M

64

Denise Thompson Corte Madera CA

123

48

3 F 40-49

1:48:23

15:42/M

65

Abra Cranford San Francisco CA

30

28

13 F 20-29

1:49:26

15:52/M

66

Kayla Cranford Chico CA

31

18

1 F 1-19

1:49:27

15:52/M

67

Britt Praker Somerset CA

103

47

4 F 40-49

1:50:32

16:01/M

68

Mary Pauley San Francisco CA

308

27

14 F 20-29

1:50:51

16:04/M

69

Brienna Sleeman Healdsburg CA

329

29

15 F 20-29

1:51:12

16:07/M

70

Rocky Cole Alameda CA

28

50

1 M 50-59

1:52:22

16:17/M

71

Esther Duterte San Jose CA

38

38

15 F 30-39

1:52:38

16:19/M

72

Robert Frangenberg Oakland CA

45

68

3 M 60-69

1:52:56

16:22/M

73

Gonzalo Rodriguez Stockton CA

111

44

9 M 40-49

1:52:58

16:22/M

74

Claude Denys Pleasanton CA

35

53

2 M 50-59

1:55:08

16:41/M

75

Renee Wyckoff San Francisco CA

135

37

16 F 30-39

1:55:23

16:43/M

76

Tierra Evans Berkeley CA

43

28

16 F 20-29

1:55:53

16:48/M

77

Steven Evans Berkeley CA

42

33

9 M 30-39

1:55:53

16:48/M

78

Chris McAdam Santa Rosa CA

287

53

3 M 50-59

1:56:52

16:56/M

79

Kate Cole Alameda CA

27

34

17 F 30-39

2:01:08

17:33/M

80

Nataly Gomez San Francisco CA

47

27

17 F 20-29

2:04:36

18:03/M

81

Alok Sharma San Francisco CA

114

33

10 M 30-39

2:05:54

18:15/M

82

Kirstina Olson San Francisco CA

95

35

18 F 30-39

2:05:57

18:15/M

83

Danny Lopez Sacramento CA

79

45

10 M 40-49

2:06:10

18:17/M

84

Dana McCormick Milwaukee WI

154

39

19 F 30-39

2:07:33

18:29/M

85

Jeff Street San Rafael CA

148

39

11 M 30-39

2:11:45

19:06/M

86

Heather Robertson San Rafael CA

152

38

20 F 30-39

2:11:47

19:06/M

87

Fichard Robertson San Francisco CA

107

45

11 M 40-49

2:11:47

19:06/M

88

Song-My Tran Milpitas CA

125

24

18 F 20-29

2:15:19

19:37/M

89

Kaitlyn Rhoades Emeryville CA

106

24

19 F 20-29

2:15:30

19:38/M

90

Shawn Hanson El Sobrante CA

51

39

12 M 30-39

2:19:42

20:15/M

91

Cynthia Jones San Francisco CA

65

57

2 F 50-59

4:11:16

36:25/M

92

Gloria Johnson Novato CA

62

64

2 F 60-69

4:11:17

36:25/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jordan Kurtz Vacaville CA

267

16

1 M 1-19

1:47:23

8:12/M

2

Brandon Larson Vacaville CA

270

16

2 M 1-19

1:47:23

8:12/M

3

Tanner Mahoney Vacaville CA

284

18

3 M 1-19

1:50:41

8:27/M

4

Ben Martineau Vacaville CA

373

17

4 M 1-19

1:56:35

8:54/M

5

Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA

374

32

1 M 30-39

2:00:50

9:13/M

6

Rodolfo Uribe Middletown CA

367

32

2 M 30-39

2:02:19

9:20/M

7

Kev Jeffery San Francisco CA

61

29

1 M 20-29

2:02:31

9:21/M

8

Joseph Martynek Petaluma CA

84

25

2 M 20-29

2:02:43

9:22/M

9

Thadeus Kenneray San Rafael CA

67

40

1 M 40-49

2:02:46

9:22/M

10

Cyrus Albertson San Francisco CA

200

25

3 M 20-29

2:02:53

9:23/M

11

Joe Mendenhall Vacaville CA

291

16

5 M 1-19

2:03:57

9:28/M

12

Bradford Bryon Penngrove CA

17

54

1 M 50-59

2:04:47

9:32/M

13

Phil Oreste Mill Valley CA

304

45

2 M 40-49

2:08:37

9:49/M

14

Lentine Zahler Emeryville CA

357

30

1 F 30-39

2:09:00

9:51/M

15

Alexander Shoemaker San Francisco CA

328

25

4 M 20-29

2:09:51

9:55/M

16

Tyler Gerking Berkeley CA

242

36

3 M 30-39

2:09:55

9:55/M

17

Christopher Richardson Lakewood CA

317

23

5 M 20-29

2:12:20

10:06/M

18

Jared Leake San Francisco CA

271

32

4 M 30-39

2:12:34

10:07/M

19

Erik Stauber Albany CA

333

38

5 M 30-39

2:12:46

10:08/M

20

Marcus Carr Berkeley CA

220

27

6 M 20-29

2:13:51

10:13/M

21

Grahame Lesh San Francisco CA

275

25

7 M 20-29

2:14:02

10:14/M

22

Ricky Oldemeyer Napa CA

302

39

6 M 30-39

2:17:00

10:27/M

23

Alex Potente San Francisco CA

313

40

3 M 40-49

2:17:27

10:30/M

24

Ian Vaughn San Francisco CA

344

24

8 M 20-29

2:17:54

10:32/M

25

Timothy Knowlton Mill Valley CA

265

60

1 M 60-69

2:18:25

10:34/M

26

Michael Wara Mill Valley CA

348

38

7 M 30-39

2:18:27

10:34/M

27

Jeff Brooks Truckee CA

214

28

9 M 20-29

2:18:34

10:35/M

28

Richard Turley Santa Rosa CA

343

34

8 M 30-39

2:18:34

10:35/M

29

Jayson Morgan San Francisco CA

297

28

10 M 20-29

2:19:11

10:37/M

30

Zac Blum Oakland CA

209

27

11 M 20-29

2:19:43

10:40/M

31

Blaine Browning San Francisco CA

215

37

9 M 30-39

2:20:05

10:42/M

32

Karen Brisson Forest Knolls CA

213

43

1 F 40-49

2:20:07

10:42/M

33

Todd Oesterman Lodi CA

300

41

4 M 40-49

2:21:36

10:49/M

34

Brennan Mahoney Vacaville CA

283

43

5 M 40-49

2:22:32

10:53/M

35

Julie Ingwerson Sacramento CA

260

30

2 F 30-39

2:22:43

10:54/M

36

Stephen Horning San Francisco CA

258

32

10 M 30-39

2:25:09

11:05/M

37

Matt Barger San Francisco CA

205

54

2 M 50-59

2:25:17

11:05/M

38

Julie Holland Park City UT

256

51

1 F 50-59

2:28:40

11:21/M

39

Leanne Hartmann San Francisco CA

53

31

3 F 30-39

2:29:50

11:26/M

40

Chris Taylor Mountain View CA

338

24

12 M 20-29

2:30:35

11:30/M

41

Mitchell Fox San Francisco CA

239

29

13 M 20-29

2:30:55

11:31/M

42

Chris Brown San Anselmo CA

15

38

11 M 30-39

2:31:40

11:35/M

43

Merrilee Hale San Francisco CA

252

25

1 F 20-29

2:32:33

11:39/M

44

Paresh Upadhyay San Francisco CA

127

38

12 M 30-39

2:33:06

11:41/M

45

Wyeth Hunnable New York NY

259

45

6 M 40-49

2:33:25

11:43/M

46

Lauri Church Antioch CA

25

53

2 F 50-59

2:34:54

11:49/M

47

Audra Farrell San Francisco CA

235

41

2 F 40-49

2:36:52

11:58/M

48

Loren Mooney San Francisco CA

295

40

3 F 40-49

2:37:17

12:00/M

49

Julie Day Windsor CA

33

27

2 F 20-29

2:37:22

12:01/M

50

Gina Rodriguez Rohnert Park CA

110

42

4 F 40-49

2:37:23

12:01/M

51

Matthew Dina San Francisco CA

366

34

13 M 30-39

2:37:54

12:03/M

52

Kathleen Ruffle San Francisco CA

322

40

5 F 40-49

2:37:58

12:04/M

53

Dylan McReynolds Berkeley CA

289

39

14 M 30-39

2:38:07

12:04/M

54

Georgia Dealey San Francisco CA

226

23

3 F 20-29

2:38:29

12:06/M

55

Kris Kifer San Francisco CA

264

33

4 F 30-39

2:39:25

12:10/M

56

Ingrid Nelson South San Francisco CA

93

38

5 F 30-39

2:40:11

12:14/M

57

Kendra Byrd Oakland CA

217

30

6 F 30-39

2:41:16

12:19/M

58

Derek Zahler Emeryville CA

356

30

15 M 30-39

2:42:36

12:25/M

59

Erik Lee San Francisco CA

272

40

7 M 40-49

2:42:44

12:25/M

60

Kelly Mcdonald Davis CA

288

40

6 F 40-49

2:43:12

12:27/M

61

Tom Zimmer Mill Valley CA

358

58

3 M 50-59

2:43:18

12:28/M

62

Ellaine Fox San Francisco CA

238

28

4 F 20-29

2:43:25

12:28/M

63

Matt Moran Orinda CA

296

48

8 M 40-49

2:43:49

12:30/M

64

Bradly Thornburg Napa CA

361

28

14 M 20-29

2:44:04

12:31/M

65

Barb Zivkov Menlo Park CA

359

50

3 F 50-59

2:44:06

12:32/M

66

Geoffrey Bantilan Oakland CA

204

23

15 M 20-29

2:44:23

12:33/M

67

Millie Green Petaluma CA

248

41

7 F 40-49

2:44:28

12:33/M

68

Bryon Rush Sacramento CA

112

54

4 M 50-59

2:44:32

12:34/M

69

Lauren Vinci San Francisco CA

346

27

5 F 20-29

2:44:35

12:34/M

70

Kay Nekota Vacaville CA

299

34

7 F 30-39

2:45:19

12:37/M

71

Isabel Whitcomb San Francisco CA

131

25

6 F 20-29

2:45:27

12:38/M

72

Mary Crofton San Francisco CA

32

27

7 F 20-29

2:45:28

12:38/M

73

Jennifer O'connor San Francisco CA

369

28

8 F 20-29

2:46:26

12:42/M

74

Sarah Linvill Berkeley CA

280

36

8 F 30-39

2:47:09

12:46/M

75

Drew Cannon Oakland CA

219

48

9 M 40-49

2:47:21

12:46/M

76

Evelyn Barnes Sydney AUS

206

25

9 F 20-29

2:47:25

12:47/M

77

Ben Praker Somerset CA

314

48

10 M 40-49

2:47:31

12:47/M

78

John Schmidt Berkeley CA

323

55

5 M 50-59

2:49:19

12:55/M

79

Bryan Baum Clayton CA

207

36

16 M 30-39

2:50:04

12:59/M

80

Stefanie Poe San Francisco CA

102

44

8 F 40-49

2:51:28

13:05/M

81

Ed Lange Redwood City CA

75

68

2 M 60-69

2:52:30

13:10/M

82

Boriana Viljoen Mill Valley CA

345

28

10 F 20-29

2:54:48

13:21/M

83

Katie Fayram San Francisco CA

236

28

11 F 20-29

2:54:50

13:21/M

84

Tony Brickel Pilot Hill CA

211

60

3 M 60-69

2:54:57

13:21/M

85

Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa CA

307

52

6 M 50-59

2:55:23

13:23/M

86

Michele Wiecha San Francisco CA

132

35

9 F 30-39

2:55:46

13:25/M

87

Cyane Anaya Emeryville CA

201

40

9 F 40-49

2:55:53

13:26/M

88

Carol Wynn Redwood City CA

372

50

4 F 50-59

2:55:57

13:26/M

89

Gen Suzuki Fujisawa JPN

121

62

4 M 60-69

2:57:12

13:32/M

90

Marcia Duval Glen Ellen CA

230

42

10 F 40-49

2:57:31

13:33/M

91

Page Bertelsen San Francisco CA

9

35

10 F 30-39

2:58:00

13:35/M

92

Eric Thorn Vacaville CA

339

31

17 M 30-39

2:58:53

13:39/M

93

Stefan Schulz Petaluma CA

325

39

18 M 30-39

3:00:38

13:47/M

94

I Minga Binga Lintvedt San Francisco CA

77

32

11 F 30-39

3:01:13

13:50/M

95

Kristin Peralta Fremont CA

101

27

12 F 20-29

3:01:13

13:50/M

96

Brittany Diego Novato CA

365

32

12 F 30-39

3:02:38

13:56/M

97

Michelle Quinn Oakland CA

315

47

11 F 40-49

3:02:41

13:57/M

98

Anna Callaghan Tacoma WA

218

21

13 F 20-29

3:03:04

13:58/M

99

Megan Wirth San Jose CA

351

22

14 F 20-29

3:03:05

13:59/M

100

Mike Archer Antioch CA

203

54

7 M 50-59

3:03:08

13:59/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

John Monteleone El Cerrito CA

143

1 M 0- 0

3:03:28

14:00/M

102

Melody Wright Fairbanks AK

134

22

15 F 20-29

3:03:33

14:01/M

103

Lindsey Bontecou Mendocino CA

13

29

16 F 20-29

3:04:06

14:03/M

104

Amit Sharma San Mateo CA

326

37

19 M 30-39

3:04:25

14:05/M

105

Priscilla Miranda Angwin CA

294

27

17 F 20-29

3:04:27

14:05/M

106

Sandeep Giri San Francisco CA

243

40

11 M 40-49

3:04:30

14:05/M

107

Kristina Guerrero Modesto CA

50

40

12 F 40-49

3:04:45

14:06/M

108

Oscar Perez Travis AFB CA

309

25

16 M 20-29

3:05:23

14:09/M

109

Leonard Castaneda Modesto CA

22

50

8 M 50-59

3:05:38

14:10/M

110

Bill Kaminski San Ramon CA

262

49

12 M 40-49

3:06:04

14:12/M

111

Michael Miller Carmichael CA

293

45

13 M 40-49

3:06:06

14:12/M

112

Mark Kaltenbacher San Francisco CA

66

41

14 M 40-49

3:06:19

14:13/M

113

Randall Brubaker San Francisco CA

216

66

5 M 60-69

3:07:16

14:18/M

114

Logan Schmidt San Francisco CA

324

25

17 M 20-29

3:07:51

14:20/M

115

Alesha Castillo Los Gatos CA

221

39

13 F 30-39

3:07:54

14:21/M

116

Paul Bloom Durham NC

362

64

6 M 60-69

3:12:20

14:41/M

117

Thomas Crites San Francisco CA

224

69

7 M 60-69

3:13:13

14:45/M

118

Marika Komae San Francisco CA

266

52

5 F 50-59

3:13:38

14:47/M

119

Janette Lee Davis CA

273

32

14 F 30-39

3:14:23

14:50/M

120

Karen Pinckard Belmont CA

312

52

6 F 50-59

3:15:14

14:54/M

121

Keith Kurtz Vacaville CA

268

45

15 M 40-49

3:15:22

14:55/M

122

Tony Machen Stockton CA

83

51

9 M 50-59

3:16:40

15:01/M

123

Laura Johnson San Francisco CA

63

25

18 F 20-29

3:16:46

15:01/M

124

Ken Green Stockton CA

49

47

16 M 40-49

3:17:29

15:05/M

125

Elizabeth Murphy Lafayette CA

298

24

19 F 20-29

3:17:51

15:06/M

126

Megan Shino San Francisco CA

327

26

20 F 20-29

3:17:53

15:06/M

127

Betsy Field Berkeley CA

237

47

13 F 40-49

3:18:27

15:09/M

128

Veronica Lee San Francisco CA

76

33

15 F 30-39

3:19:22

15:13/M

129

Kinda Whitman Brentwood CA

350

31

16 F 30-39

3:20:38

15:19/M

130

Cullen Ruegemer San Francisco CA

321

32

20 M 30-39

3:21:16

15:22/M

131

Shalon Leimpeter Oakland CA

274

32

17 F 30-39

3:21:42

15:24/M

132

C.J. Jameson San Francisco CA

60

22

18 M 20-29

3:23:59

15:34/M

133

Courtney Beyer Los Altos CA

11

25

21 F 20-29

3:24:01

15:34/M

134

Jarod Sparks San Rafael CA

332

38

21 M 30-39

3:25:00

15:39/M

135

Shannon Navarro San Francisco CA

368

32

18 F 30-39

3:26:30

15:46/M

136

Kim Wright Watsonville CA

354

49

14 F 40-49

3:26:39

15:46/M

137

Maria Roman San Jose CA

318

42

15 F 40-49

3:28:46

15:56/M

138

Narayanan Meiyyappan Fremont CA

290

36

22 M 30-39

3:30:43

16:05/M

139

Jim Bridgeman Novato CA

212

61

8 M 60-69

3:31:34

16:09/M

140

Danielle Werner Vacaville CA

349

28

22 F 20-29

3:32:11

16:12/M

141

Shawn Douglass Fremont CA

229

40

17 M 40-49

3:33:28

16:18/M

142

Unknown Runner

601

0

2 M 0- 0

3:34:23

16:22/M

143

Paul Harvin San Francisco CA

141

30

23 M 30-39

3:37:39

16:37/M

144

Jane Piel Novato CA

310

63

1 F 60-69

3:37:50

16:38/M

145

Katherine Gorham Napa CA

247

20

23 F 20-29

3:38:00

16:38/M

146

Jessica Fosbrook San Francisco CA

44

27

24 F 20-29

3:41:47

16:56/M

147

Angela Tarbet San Francisco CA

337

36

19 F 30-39

3:41:49

16:56/M

148

Chris Fadeff Oakland CA

234

27

19 M 20-29

3:49:40

17:32/M

149

Andrea Olson Oakland CA

303

24

25 F 20-29

3:49:40

17:32/M

150

Meryl Craig San Francisco CA

223

22

26 F 20-29

3:50:23

17:35/M

151

Robert Kuwabarak Pacific Palisades CA

269

26

20 M 20-29

3:51:03

17:38/M

152

Peter J Gonzales Jr Merced CA

245

25

21 M 20-29

3:51:04

17:38/M

153

Rick Lund Auburn CA

360

51

10 M 50-59

3:51:06

17:38/M

154

Shelley Lindgren San Francisco CA

279

40

16 F 40-49

3:51:44

17:41/M

155

Julia Mendoza Stanford CA

292

31

20 F 30-39

3:51:45

17:41/M

156

Brandon Sullivan Oakland CA

120

25

22 M 20-29

3:53:10

17:48/M

157

Jennifer Winston San Francisco CA

493

32

21 F 30-39

3:53:36

17:50/M

158

Frank Lieberman Cool CA

277

72

1 M 70-85

3:54:16

17:53/M

159

Weiwei Xie Benicia CA

355

29

27 F 20-29

3:56:54

18:05/M

160

Myriam Rosiles Daly City CA

198

42

17 F 40-49

3:57:31

18:08/M

161

Rafael Martinez Antioch CA

285

43

18 M 40-49

4:00:37

18:22/M

162

David Woody Novato CA

352

74

2 M 70-85

4:02:19

18:30/M

163

Jennifer Matt San Francisco CA

286

44

18 F 40-49

4:03:45

18:36/M

164

Bridget ORourke San Francisco CA

305

43

19 F 40-49

4:03:46

18:36/M

165

Kathryn King Redwood City CA

69

42

20 F 40-49

4:08:31

18:58/M

166

Cassidy Padon Davis CA

306

22

28 F 20-29

4:11:49

19:13/M

167

Kendall Tucker Dixon CA

342

23

29 F 20-29

4:11:50

19:13/M

168

Grady Wright Vallejo CA

353

67

9 M 60-69

4:15:23

19:30/M

169

Christa Cassidy Truckee CA

21

24

30 F 20-29

4:21:23

19:57/M

170

Kelsey Howard South Lake Tahoe CA

58

31

24 M 30-39

4:21:30

19:58/M

171

Susan Sullivan San Francisco CA

335

47

21 F 40-49

4:39:24

21:20/M

172

Peter Walsh Stinson Beach CA

347

74

3 M 70-85

4:57:20

22:42/M

 

30 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Will Gotthardt Fremont CA

420

47

1 M 40-49

2:23:54

8:08/M

2

Stephen Kukta Vallejo CA

433

46

2 M 40-49

2:36:08

8:49/M

3

Greg Bruso Santa Rosa CA

410

31

1 M 30-39

2:38:21

8:57/M

4

Erik Wilde Berkeley CA

479

44

3 M 40-49

2:40:34

9:04/M

5

Peter Brennen Hermosa Beach CA

409

27

1 M 20-29

2:41:56

9:09/M

6

Owen O'Keeffe Redwood City CA

455

35

2 M 30-39

2:45:39

9:22/M

7

Dave Townsend Santa Rosa CA

473

40

4 M 40-49

2:46:03

9:23/M

8

Luke Stefurak San Diego CA

471

26

2 M 20-29

2:46:04

9:23/M

9

Tony Leach San Francisco CA

437

28

3 M 20-29

2:48:09

9:30/M

10

Ahren Trumble Saint Helena CA

474

33

3 M 30-39

2:49:47

9:36/M

11

Casey Reinking Sunnyvale CA

463

54

1 M 50-59

2:50:59

9:40/M

12

Scott Kreider Sunnyvale CA

431

45

5 M 40-49

2:51:39

9:42/M

13

Philip Villa Hercules CA

476

28

4 M 20-29

2:52:55

9:46/M

14

Erica Namba Berkeley CA

452

27

1 F 20-29

2:53:08

9:47/M

15

Joshua Rose San Francisco CA

319

26

5 M 20-29

2:54:05

9:50/M

16

Scott MacIntyre San Francisco CA

440

34

4 M 30-39

2:55:24

9:55/M

17

Mario Diego Novato CA

415

38

5 M 30-39

2:56:46

9:59/M

18

David Altena Oakland CA

401

50

2 M 50-59

2:58:05

10:04/M

19

David Bennett San Francisco CA

405

35

6 M 30-39

3:00:00

10:10/M

20

Tiffany Meyer Davis CA

446

42

1 F 40-49

3:01:11

10:14/M

21

Dustin Nelson Yosemite National Pa CA

453

31

7 M 30-39

3:02:25

10:18/M

22

Ryan Guasco San Francisco CA

421

30

8 M 30-39

3:02:45

10:19/M

23

Moriah Buckley Novato CA

411

33

1 F 30-39

3:05:32

10:29/M

24

Tom Brant Pebble Beach CA

407

40

6 M 40-49

3:06:19

10:32/M

25

Susannah McCormick Walnut Creek CA

443

26

2 F 20-29

3:06:43

10:33/M

26

Kathleen Minor West Linn OR

449

25

3 F 20-29

3:06:49

10:33/M

27

Bernard Sheridan San Francisco CA

490

31

9 M 30-39

3:10:56

10:47/M

28

Jonathan Brayton Petaluma CA

408

34

10 M 30-39

3:12:53

10:54/M

29

Dawn Infurna-Bean Coloma CA

520

43

2 F 40-49

3:13:07

10:55/M

30

Caroline Tien San Francisco CA

489

29

4 F 20-29

3:14:03

10:58/M

31

Jim McCaffrey Oakland CA

442

35

11 M 30-39

3:14:22

10:59/M

32

Marian Richard Sunnyvale CA

464

52

1 F 50-59

3:14:32

10:59/M

33

Lauren Wood Santa Rosa CA

482

42

3 F 40-49

3:17:06

11:08/M

34

Ken Miller San Rafael CA

448

54

3 M 50-59

3:18:26

11:13/M

35

Mike Suto San Jose CA

472

48

7 M 40-49

3:21:37

11:23/M

36

Martin Mcauley San Francisco CA

441

39

12 M 30-39

3:23:06

11:28/M

37

Magdalena Jonikas Los Altos CA

429

27

5 F 20-29

3:23:35

11:30/M

38

Laura Kukta Vallejo CA

432

41

4 F 40-49

3:23:51

11:31/M

39

Dan McKenna San Francisco CA

445

27

6 M 20-29

3:24:43

11:34/M

40

Katie Moran San Rafael CA

450

24

7 M 20-29

3:24:43

11:34/M

41

Helen Wong San Jose CA

481

40

5 F 40-49

3:24:44

11:34/M

42

Nola Kinaston Fairfield CA

430

54

2 F 50-59

3:24:50

11:34/M

43

Anne Shikuma Walnut Creek CA

468

51

3 F 50-59

3:25:45

11:37/M

44

Cecilia Santos-Daher Forestville CA

466

33

2 F 30-39

3:27:01

11:42/M

45

Dominique Loque Albany CA

439

36

13 M 30-39

3:28:18

11:46/M

46

Gary Johnson San Jose CA

522

33

14 M 30-39

3:29:23

11:50/M

47

Neil Whitehouse Point Reyes Station CA

478

49

8 M 40-49

3:30:05

11:52/M

48

Errico Bachicha Alameda CA

487

34

15 M 30-39

3:33:39

12:04/M

49

Reggie Dugard Oakland CA

416

50

4 M 50-59

3:33:44

12:05/M

50

Teresa Walsh Stinson Beach CA

477

52

4 F 50-59

3:34:43

12:08/M

51

Nancy Morehead Pleasanton CA

535

50

5 F 50-59

3:41:15

12:30/M

52

Walter Underhill San Rafael CA

475

64

1 M 60-69

3:45:41

12:45/M

53

Murtaza Hussain San Francisco CA

425

26

8 M 20-29

3:49:21

12:57/M

54

Rajesh Rathi Mountain View CA

488

31

16 M 30-39

3:51:58

13:06/M

55

Juliet Mulholland San Francisco CA

451

42

6 F 40-49

3:52:10

13:07/M

56

Kristian Calma Clovis CA

413

28

9 M 20-29

3:52:23

13:08/M

57

Di Wu Davis CA

483

28

10 M 20-29

3:55:50

13:19/M

58

Lizzy Stefurak Sunnyvale CA

470

23

6 F 20-29

3:57:31

13:25/M

59

Alberto Lopez Vallejo CA

438

23

11 M 20-29

3:59:01

13:30/M

60

Meredith Johnson San Francisco CA

428

30

3 F 30-39

3:59:05

13:30/M

61

Carol Lane Concord CA

434

65

1 F 60-69

4:00:34

13:35/M

62

Rose Repetto Palo Alto CA

491

43

7 F 40-49

4:02:37

13:42/M

63

Sanborn Hodgkins Redwood City CA

423

58

6 F 50-59

4:06:56

13:57/M

64

David Klinetobe San Rafael CA

485

1 M 0- 0

4:08:39

14:03/M

65

Peter Smeys Mountain View CA

469

45

9 M 40-49

4:08:44

14:03/M

66

Daigo Echizenya Dublin CA

418

42

10 M 40-49

4:10:28

14:09/M

67

Meghan Aldershoff San Jose CA

400

25

7 F 20-29

4:10:31

14:09/M

68

Lynn Hunter Sacramento CA

424

44

8 F 40-49

4:12:42

14:17/M

69

Julie Chapelle Layton UT

484

39

4 F 30-39

4:20:56

14:45/M

70

Susan Baittle San Francisco CA

403

44

9 F 40-49

4:21:36

14:47/M

71

Laurel Pham San Jose CA

457

29

8 F 20-29

4:21:37

14:47/M

72

Phillip Anderson Pleasanton CA

402

27

12 M 20-29

4:23:38

14:54/M

73

Theresa Hatch Berkeley CA

422

35

5 F 30-39

4:24:53

14:58/M

74

Juanita Rush Crockett CA

465

42

10 F 40-49

4:26:28

15:03/M

75

Janice O'Grady Conifer CO

454

63

2 F 60-69

4:33:00

15:25/M

76

Catherine McIntosh Conifer CO

444

31

6 F 30-39

4:34:17

15:30/M

77

Elizabeth Latham Concord CA

436

34

7 F 30-39

4:36:55

15:39/M

78

Brian Latham Concord CA

435

42

11 M 40-49

4:36:58

15:39/M

79

Eric Litvin Sebastopol CA

486

42

12 M 40-49

4:37:47

15:42/M

80

Glenda Wong San Francisco CA

480

55

7 F 50-59

4:48:15

16:17/M

81

Wini Jebian Mountain View CA

427

68

3 F 60-69

6:47:31

23:01/M

82

Lee Jebian Mountain View CA

426

70

1 M 70-85

6:52:06

23:17/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jorge Maravilla Vallejo CA

180

34

1 M 30-39

3:37:52

8:19/M

2

Tony Graboyes Benicia CA

194

53

1 M 50-59

4:34:23

10:28/M

3

Penny Macphail San Anselmo CA

196

44

1 F 40-49

4:43:14

10:49/M

4

Tanya Davis Fairfax CA

192

27

1 F 20-29

5:00:06

11:27/M

5

Owen Donnelley San Francisco CA

193

41

1 M 40-49

5:47:14

13:15/M

6

Jason Chan Campbell CA

507

36

2 M 30-39

6:38:33

15:13/M

7

Bic Aki Union City CA

190

47

2 F 40-49

7:08:52

16:22/M

8

Taiming Chen Fremont CA

191

46

2 M 40-49

7:16:58

16:41/M

9

Sharon Sanders Los Gatos CA

199

54

1 F 50-59

7:58:48

18:16/M

10

Mary McDonald Conway AR

197

59

2 F 50-59

8:53:21

20:21/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Phil Shaw Oakland CA

547

26

1 M 20-29

4:28:08

8:42/M

2

Skip Crockett Sacramento CA

508

30

1 M 30-39

4:37:13

9:00/M

3

Jeremy Johnson Sunnyvale CA

523

31

2 M 30-39

4:59:08

9:43/M

4

Sebastien Renaudin Albany CA

539

32

3 M 30-39

5:12:34

10:09/M

5

Eduardo Vazquez Sausalito CA

553

39

4 M 30-39

5:15:38

10:15/M

6

Chris Eide Palo Alto CA

510

35

5 M 30-39

5:17:31

10:19/M

7

Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA

545

44

1 M 40-49

5:21:38

10:27/M

8

Kevin Thayer Salinas CA

550

45

2 M 40-49

5:28:23

10:40/M

9

David Smith Napa CA

548

46

3 M 40-49

5:35:20

10:53/M

10

Harald Walther Mountain View CA

554

46

4 M 40-49

5:38:20

10:59/M

11

Mike Wright Watsonville CA

559

53

1 M 50-59

5:41:04

11:04/M

12

Andrew Ewing Corte Madera CA

511

34

6 M 30-39

5:42:00

11:06/M

13

Jason Thompson San Francisco CA

551

40

5 M 40-49

5:49:48

11:21/M

14

Mitch Kochishan El Dorado Hills CA

562

24

2 M 20-29

5:50:27

11:23/M

15

Kim Kortz Folsom CA

528

47

1 F 40-49

5:56:20

11:34/M

16

Jeff Barbier Rancho Cordova CA

503

47

6 M 40-49

5:57:14

11:36/M

17

Mary Beth Cadwell San Anselmo CA

505

42

2 F 40-49

5:57:54

11:37/M

18

Jeffrey Wong San Francisco CA

558

28

3 M 20-29

6:00:27

11:42/M

19

Chris Knap Washington DC

525

25

4 M 20-29

6:02:11

11:46/M

20

Travis McIntosh Conifer CO

533

35

7 M 30-39

6:10:28

12:02/M

21

Calvin Heiling Washington DC

516

25

5 M 20-29

6:13:50

12:08/M

22

Killarney Loufek Mill Valley CA

529

26

1 F 20-29

6:15:00

12:11/M

23

Frank Strasheim Mill Valley CA

549

32

8 M 30-39

6:15:00

12:11/M

24

RJ Roush San Rafael CA

543

20

6 M 20-29

6:17:01

12:14/M

25

Megan Anderson Ann Arbor MI

501

32

1 F 30-39

6:19:04

12:18/M

26

Anthony Dunnigan Palo Alto CA

509

39

9 M 30-39

6:23:13

12:27/M

27

Aaron Gannon San Francisco CA

512

42

7 M 40-49

6:24:10

12:28/M

28

Michael Nasif Oakland CA

536

38

10 M 30-39

6:24:29

12:29/M

29

Roland Burgmann Berkeley CA

412

48

8 M 40-49

6:36:44

12:53/M

30

Beat Jegerlehner Los Altos CA

521

42

9 M 40-49

6:41:38

13:02/M

31

Nancy Warren Wilton CA

555

45

3 F 40-49

6:46:54

13:13/M

32

Karen Pierce Colfax CA

537

48

4 F 40-49

6:46:55

13:13/M

33

Emilie Lincoln San Francisco CA

531

29

2 F 20-29

6:48:18

13:15/M

34

Erik Sagerdahl Novato CA

544

41

10 M 40-49

6:49:53

13:18/M

35

Nicky McClintock Calabasas CA

532

40

5 F 40-49

6:50:40

13:20/M

36

Mike Savage Rocklin CA

546

52

2 M 50-59

6:50:43

13:20/M

37

Sarah Thompson Reno NV

552

29

3 F 20-29

6:52:54

13:24/M

38

Steven Robertson Pointe-Claire QC

541

43

11 M 40-49

6:58:58

13:36/M

39

Will Gorrissen Richland WA

514

31

11 M 30-39

7:00:38

13:39/M

40

Sandra Campos San Francisco CA

506

36

2 F 30-39

7:05:11

13:48/M

41

Allison Ayers Tollhouse CA

502

30

3 F 30-39

7:09:27

13:57/M

42

Jill Homer Los Altos CA

518

32

4 F 30-39

7:16:35

14:10/M

43

Melissa Johnson Sacramento CA

524

35

5 F 30-39

7:17:18

14:12/M

44

Jon Beard Soquel CA

504

57

3 M 50-59

7:29:05

14:35/M

45

Norbert Leinfellner San Ramon CA

530

45

12 M 40-49

7:29:50

14:36/M

46

Buzz Higgins Benicia CA

517

68

1 M 60-69

7:33:08

14:43/M

47

Chuck Wilson Palo Alto CA

557

63

2 M 60-69

7:35:34

14:47/M

48

Martina Koldeway Mountain View CA

526

48

6 F 40-49

7:37:55

14:52/M

49

Michael Weston La Honda CA

556

51

4 M 50-59

7:46:42

15:09/M

50

Sean Danger Ranney Sacramento CA

538

34

12 M 30-39

7:51:43

15:19/M

51

Art Gatesy San Jose CA

513

51

5 M 50-59

7:55:22

15:26/M

52

Daniel Abundis Concord CA

500

45

13 M 40-49

7:55:34

15:26/M

53

Patricia Koren Cupertino CA

527

55

1 F 50-59

8:00:30

15:36/M

54

Eldrith Gosney Fairfield CA

515

70

1 F 70-85

8:13:43

16:02/M

55

LD Honeycutt Novato CA

519

70

1 M 70-85

8:32:36

16:39/M

56

Peter Mingoa San Francisco CA

534

42

14 M 40-49

8:36:19

16:46/M