Steep Ravine

Overall Finish List

February 25, 2017


Results By Coastal Trail Runs/Zoom

10 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Brendan O'Brien Killarney IRELAND

1087

50

1 M 50-59

59:14

9:07/M

2

Matthew Scott Oakland CA

1063

30

1 M 30-39

1:00:25

9:18/M

3

Igor Pesenson Berkeley CA

1055

37

2 M 30-39

1:00:56

9:22/M

4

Justin Elsey Petaluma CA

1025

40

1 M 40-49

1:01:24

9:27/M

5

Paul Capistrant Petaluma CA

1084

35

3 M 30-39

1:02:17

9:35/M

6

Hannah Russell-Goodson San Francisco CA

1085

27

1 F 20-29

1:03:22

9:45/M

7

John Corr San Anselmo CA

1091

52

2 M 50-59

1:05:32

10:05/M

8

Klaas Boelens San Francisco CA

1010

32

4 M 30-39

1:05:32

10:05/M

9

Nicholas Evans La Honda CA

1027

26

1 M 20-29

1:06:15

10:12/M

10

Ross Engers San Francisco CA

1026

27

2 M 20-29

1:06:18

10:12/M

11

Brett Ransom Petaluma CA

1059

49

2 M 40-49

1:12:31

11:09/M

12

Matthew Phillips Sunnyvale CA

1056

38

5 M 30-39

1:13:41

11:20/M

13

David Little Oakland CA

1043

50

3 M 50-59

1:13:53

11:22/M

14

Trevor Howe Petaluma CA

1033

36

6 M 30-39

1:14:53

11:31/M

15

Justin Shupp Oakland CA

1069

28

3 M 20-29

1:15:51

11:40/M

16

Tracy Gettle Rohnert Park CA

1029

36

1 F 30-39

1:15:52

11:40/M

17

Brad Clark Fairfax CA

1092

48

3 M 40-49

1:18:22

12:03/M

18

Asaad Hamati Berkeley CA

1031

28

4 M 20-29

1:20:13

12:20/M

19

Zack Martin San Francisco CA

1089

35

7 M 30-39

1:20:16

12:21/M

20

Jean-Marc Leninger Winters CA

1042

61

1 M 60-69

1:20:18

12:21/M

21

Kristine Gali Emeryville CA

1028

28

2 F 20-29

1:21:44

12:34/M

22

Daniel Thalhuber San Jose CA

1079

40

4 M 40-49

1:23:11

12:48/M

23

Melissa Van Overtveldt Berkeley CA

1052

27

3 F 20-29

1:23:15

12:48/M

24

Anish Mittal Berkeley CA

1049

29

5 M 20-29

1:23:25

12:50/M

25

Matthew Avery Berkeley CA

1005

13

1 M 13-19

1:23:33

12:51/M

26

Dylan McReynolds Berkeley CA

1047

44

5 M 40-49

1:23:34

12:51/M

27

Jonathan Blazer Berkeley CA

1009

48

6 M 40-49

1:24:25

12:59/M

28

Sheldon Chavan San Jose CA

1017

42

7 M 40-49

1:24:30

13:00/M

29

Mike Klimenko Petaluma CA

1039

51

4 M 50-59

1:25:56

13:13/M

30

Emma Miller San Francisco CA

1048

24

4 F 20-29

1:26:19

13:17/M

31

Reed McCord Atherton CA

1046

25

6 M 20-29

1:26:36

13:19/M

32

Aydin Uysal San Francisco CA

1083

40

8 M 40-49

1:28:40

13:38/M

33

Eric Allen Santa Monica CA

1001

38

8 M 30-39

1:28:41

13:39/M

34

Patty Seiden San Lorenzo CA

1064

43

1 F 40-49

1:29:43

13:48/M

35

Edgar Arceneaux Pinole CA

1004

36

9 M 30-39

1:29:44

13:48/M

36

Daniel Mullan Petaluma CA

1086

42

9 M 40-49

1:29:45

13:48/M

37

Timothy Smith San Mateo CA

1071

45

10 M 40-49

1:29:56

13:50/M

38

Diego Tonda Petaluma CA

1080

45

11 M 40-49

1:30:12

13:53/M

39

Mike Candelaria Tracy CA

1015

54

5 M 50-59

1:32:29

14:14/M

40

Martha Candelaria Tracy CA

1014

50

1 F 50-59

1:32:30

14:14/M

41

Melissa Wood Bolinas CA

1987

40

2 F 40-49

1:32:36

14:15/M

42

Aimee Cook Peoria IL

1021

41

3 F 40-49

1:32:36

14:15/M

43

Daniela Romero Pasin San Francisco CA

1060

38

2 F 30-39

1:33:54

14:27/M

44

Guillaume Paradis San Francisco CA

1054

37

10 M 30-39

1:33:55

14:27/M

45

Gary Andersen Petaluma CA

1003

54

6 M 50-59

1:35:19

14:40/M

46

Jodi Stanley Petaluma CA

1075

40

4 F 40-49

1:35:25

14:41/M

47

Kenneth Delu Lodi CA

1024

51

7 M 50-59

1:36:46

14:53/M

48

Caycee Cullen San Francisco CA

1022

43

5 F 40-49

1:38:43

15:11/M

49

Carrie Medved Petaluma CA

2594

46

6 F 40-49

1:41:05

15:33/M

50

Denise Bellotti San Francisco CA

1007

50

2 F 50-59

1:42:06

15:42/M

51

Vivian Lei Palo Alto CA

1041

37

3 F 30-39

1:43:12

15:53/M

52

Besaint Sahni Sunnyvale CA

1061

45

7 F 40-49

1:43:59

16:00/M

53

Maria Morris Oakland CA

1050

54

3 F 50-59

1:46:59

16:28/M

54

Chris Severino Philadelphia PA

1066

31

11 M 30-39

1:47:22

16:31/M

55

Ryszard Urbaniak Concord CA

1082

59

8 M 50-59

1:47:36

16:33/M

56

David Daniels Berkeley CA

1088

55

9 M 50-59

1:55:10

17:43/M

57

Sal Citarella Novato CA

1018

74

1 M 70-85

1:55:31

17:46/M

58

Karen Chapple Berkeley CA

1016

50

4 F 50-59

1:55:36

17:47/M

59

Maia Josebachvili San Rafael CA

1035

33

4 F 30-39

1:58:20

18:12/M

60

Sarah Smart San Francisco CA

1070

30

5 F 30-39

2:00:37

18:33/M

61

Jal Hastings San Francisco CA

1032

38

12 M 30-39

2:00:37

18:33/M

62

Njambi Gibson Alameda

1090

29

5 F 20-29

2:04:21

19:08/M

63

Kiran Gandhi Los Angeles CA

3893

28

6 F 20-29

2:06:30

19:28/M

64

Jenny Powers Glen Ellen CA

1057

32

6 F 30-39

2:17:35

21:10/M

65

Jamie Soldavini Rohnert Park CA

1073

33

7 F 30-39

2:17:37

21:10/M

66

Gabriele Saure San Francisco CA

1062

51

5 F 50-59

2:24:53

22:17/M

67

Jean-Marie Burbank-Janes Santa Rosa CA

1013

37

8 F 30-39

2:31:59

23:23/M

68

Abraham Stewart Cotati CA

1077

34

13 M 30-39

2:56:37

27:10/M

69

Kari Snapp El Granada CA

1072

46

8 F 40-49

3:27:21

31:54/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Dean Pollitt Petaluma CA

2978

29

1 M 20-29

1:53:04

8:38/M

2

Alexander Sebastian Fairfax CA

2990

47

1 M 40-49

1:55:59

8:51/M

3

Vilen Rodeski Santa Clara CA

2985

34

1 M 30-39

1:57:29

8:58/M

4

Boris Guenebaut Emeryville CA

2064

29

2 M 20-29

2:00:53

9:14/M

5

Michael McSherry Oakland CA

2079

35

2 M 30-39

2:08:28

9:48/M

6

Michael Beam San Francisco CA

2020

40

2 M 40-49

2:16:40

10:26/M

7

Jean-Nicolas Vollmer San Francisco CA

2995

37

3 M 30-39

2:20:41

10:44/M

8

David Gordon Oakland CA

2062

24

3 M 20-29

2:25:30

11:06/M

9

Ric Em Santa Clara CA

2059

28

4 M 20-29

2:25:42

11:07/M

10

Chris Ingoldsby Mill Valley CA

2068

51

1 M 50-59

2:29:04

11:23/M

11

Ben Latorraca San Francisco CA

2074

35

4 M 30-39

2:30:35

11:30/M

12

Lane Karczewski San Francisco CA

2081

30

5 M 30-39

2:32:38

11:39/M

13

Rebecca Metrick Berkeley CA

2993

41

1 F 40-49

2:33:02

11:41/M

14

Gavin Moloney Redding CA

2892

30

6 M 30-39

2:34:17

11:47/M

15

Alexander Holtkamp San Francisco CA

2067

26

5 M 20-29

2:35:17

11:51/M

16

Emily Reuter Oakland CA

2983

36

1 F 30-39

2:35:31

11:52/M

17

Brendan Moloney San Francisco CA

2868

27

6 M 20-29

2:40:22

12:15/M

18

Livvy Ramos Ashland OR

2980

35

2 F 30-39

2:42:15

12:23/M

19

Scott Hernandez San Francisco CA

2065

45

3 M 40-49

2:42:16

12:23/M

20

Jeni Mullan Petaluma CA

2927

41

2 F 40-49

2:44:49

12:35/M

21

Howard Solomon Mill Valley CA

3913

50

2 M 50-59

2:46:27

12:42/M

22

Sadie Riley Petaluma CA

2080

32

3 F 30-39

2:49:07

12:55/M

23

Kathryn Quinn San Francisco CA

2979

30

4 F 30-39

2:54:51

13:21/M

24

Saketh Reddy Sunki San Rafael CA

2085

25

7 M 20-29

3:02:50

13:57/M

25

Aaron Risenma Redwood City CA

2984

29

8 M 20-29

3:06:28

14:14/M

26

James Bricker Santa Rosa CA

1012

47

4 M 40-49

3:08:31

14:23/M

27

Kevin Grossman Northridge CA

2063

25

9 M 20-29

3:08:34

14:24/M

28

Lauren Warshauer San Francisco CA

2082

27

1 F 20-29

3:08:35

14:24/M

29

John Nakanishi Pleasant Hill CA

2971

61

1 M 60-69

3:13:20

14:45/M

30

Adwait Samant Fremont CA

2987

44

5 M 40-49

3:15:58

14:58/M

31

Susan O'Toole Petaluma CA

2972

48

3 F 40-49

3:19:33

15:14/M

32

Veronica de Santiago San Francisco CA

4939

30

5 F 30-39

3:20:43

15:19/M

33

Alan Wong San Francisco CA

2998

64

2 M 60-69

3:35:52

16:29/M

34

Karen Jaber Mill Valley CA

2069

59

1 F 50-59

3:41:22

16:54/M

35

Mike Moser Mill Valley CA

2897

74

1 M 70-85

3:41:22

16:54/M

36

Aaron Correll Petaluma CA

2053

37

7 M 30-39

3:41:56

16:56/M

37

Joe Stokes Petaluma CA

2992

39

8 M 30-39

3:41:58

16:57/M

38

Robert Williamson Pinole CA

2997

27

10 M 20-29

3:41:58

16:57/M

39

Steve Mitolo Concord CA

2748

54

3 M 50-59

3:49:31

17:31/M

40

Will Spencer Morgan Hill CA

2084

39

9 M 30-39

3:50:41

17:37/M

41

Patty Spencer Morgan Hill CA

2083

40

4 F 40-49

3:50:41

17:37/M

42

Chulee Saechiang San Jose CA

2986

32

6 F 30-39

3:54:47

17:55/M

43

Anurag Tangri San Francisco CA

2994

35

10 M 30-39

4:04:05

18:38/M

44

Valerie Ackley Mill Valley CA

2001

34

7 F 30-39

4:13:28

19:21/M

45

Mary Child Carmichael CA

2042

42

5 F 40-49

4:30:37

20:39/M

46

Veronica Garcia Sacramento CA

2060

43

6 F 40-49

4:30:38

20:40/M

 

25 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Silvio Weber Emeryville CA

3915

35

1 M 30-39

2:23:27

9:15/M

2

Ethan Quinn Garibaldi OR

5992

35

2 M 30-39

2:39:34

10:18/M

3

Bill Olliver Redwood City CA

3903

57

1 M 50-59

2:42:05

10:27/M

4

Joe Rowley Berkeley CA

3911

23

1 M 20-29

2:42:08

10:28/M

5

Scott Kreider Sunnyvale CA

3896

51

2 M 50-59

2:52:42

11:09/M

6

Albert Rodriguez Palmdale CA

3909

34

3 M 30-39

2:53:18

11:11/M

7

Moises Avila Gilroy CA

3883

37

4 M 30-39

2:55:09

11:18/M

8

Ludovic Delaveau San Francisco CA

3891

27

2 M 20-29

3:03:25

11:50/M

9

Mathieu Couillard San Francisco CA

3890

29

3 M 20-29

3:04:53

11:56/M

10

Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA

3892

36

5 M 30-39

3:06:50

12:03/M

11

Sophia Olliver Redwood City CA

3904

40

1 F 40-49

3:24:30

13:12/M

12

Wynne O'Brien Persons San Rafael CA

3902

58

1 F 50-59

3:26:36

13:20/M

13

Thomas Purnell-Fisher San Francisco CA

3908

39

6 M 30-39

3:31:34

13:39/M

14

Rafael Juri San Francisco CA

3895

33

7 M 30-39

3:32:36

13:43/M

15

Norbert Leinfellner Livermore CA

3898

50

3 M 50-59

3:33:31

13:47/M

16

Philip Lee Castro Valley CA

3897

38

8 M 30-39

3:41:19

14:17/M

17

Julia Signorotti Rancho Murieta CA

3912

56

2 F 50-59

3:41:48

14:19/M

18

Bethy Ronces Lafayette CA

5993

52

3 F 50-59

3:46:11

14:36/M

19

Alicia Plancarte San Jose CA

3907

40

2 F 40-49

3:50:18

14:51/M

20

Rachael Ryan Oakland CA

3918

37

1 F 30-39

3:56:50

15:17/M

21

George Hall Santa Cruz CA

3916

66

1 M 60-69

3:57:20

15:19/M

22

April Wensel Mountain View CA

3917

30

2 F 30-39

3:58:32

15:23/M

23

Misty Mancha San Francisco CA

3899

37

3 F 30-39

4:02:59

15:41/M

24

Mark Ongsiaco San Francisco CA

3905

29

4 M 20-29

5:00:49

19:24/M

25

David Huerta San Francisco CA

3894

29

5 M 20-29

5:00:53

19:25/M

26

Valerie McMorrow Campbell CA

2078

46

3 F 40-49

5:52:57

22:46/M

27

Brian McMorrow Campbell CA

2077

53

4 M 50-59

5:52:57

22:46/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Teresa Walsh Stinson Beach CA

4957

57

1 F 50-59

6:29:20

14:52/M

2

Lucia Chacon Pleasanton CA

4921

39

1 F 30-39

6:42:51

15:23/M

3

Esmail Rahimian Los Gatos CA

4955

57

1 M 50-59

7:11:56

16:29/M

4

Carmen Crum San Lorenzo CA

4933

47

1 F 40-49

7:16:29

16:40/M

5

Frederika Villacarlos Walnut Creek CA

4956

47

2 F 40-49

7:58:43

18:16/M

6

Sameer Khurana Fremont CA

4951

40

1 M 40-49

8:14:47

18:53/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Vincent Barrientos San Francisco CA

5989

35

1 M 30-39

5:32:20

10:41/M

2

Alejandro Soejarto San Francisco CA

5985

47

1 M 40-49

6:21:59

12:17/M

3

Patrick Cole Sacramento CA

5971

41

2 M 40-49

6:37:24

12:47/M

4

Brandon Grundy Santa Rosa CA

5973

40

3 M 40-49

7:00:37

13:31/M

5

Erxiong Huang Pleasanton CA

5978

44

4 M 40-49

7:02:04

13:34/M

6

Tatsuya Kawai San Jose CA

5979

40

5 M 40-49

7:18:11

14:05/M

7

Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA

5914

61

1 M 60-69

7:27:31

14:23/M

8

Doug Ballou San Mateo CA

5919

45

6 M 40-49

7:27:32

14:23/M

9

Sloe Poe San Jose CA

5982

41

7 M 40-49

7:37:55

14:43/M

10

Luisa Cheung San Mateo CA

5964

44

1 F 40-49

7:51:58

15:11/M

11

Christopher Waters Gold River CA

5988

37

2 M 30-39

8:06:34

15:39/M

12

Alex Voytov San Jose CA

5987

56

1 M 50-59

8:41:30

16:46/M

13

Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA

5990

47

2 F 40-49

9:38:19

18:36/M

14

Gus Exarchos Eldorado Hills CA

5991

48

8 M 40-49

9:38:35

18:36/M

15

Darius Visher San Jose CA

5986

27

1 M 20-29

9:43:28

18:46/M