Steep Ravine

Overall Finish List

January 13, 2018


Results By Coastal Trail Runs/Zoom

10 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Paul Law Mill Valley CA

132

16

1 M 13-19

56:08

8:38/M

2

Paul Supawanich San Francisco CA

123

34

1 M 30-39

57:34

8:51/M

3

Lloyd Marshall South San Francisco CA

106

30

2 M 30-39

58:42

9:02/M

4

Zevan Solomon Mill Valley CA

129

18

2 M 13-19

1:07:02

10:19/M

5

Zachary Diaz San Francisco CA

94

28

1 M 20-29

1:10:04

10:47/M

6

Michael Julian San Mateo CA

102

35

3 M 30-39

1:10:36

10:52/M

7

Brian Neill Forest Knolls CA

110

56

1 M 50-59

1:12:07

11:06/M

8

Daniel Church San Francisco CA

86

32

4 M 30-39

1:12:15

11:07/M

9

Jeff Street San Rafael CA

122

44

1 M 40-49

1:13:06

11:15/M

10

Justin Shupp Oakland CA

119

29

2 M 20-29

1:16:02

11:42/M

11

Linus Walton San Francisco CA

134

28

3 M 20-29

1:16:21

11:45/M

12

Charles Blankley Walnut Creek CA

54

48

2 M 40-49

1:16:51

11:49/M

13

Cristina Arellano Oakland CA

36

31

1 F 30-39

1:20:05

12:19/M

14

Greg Bricca San Francisco CA

64

30

5 M 30-39

1:20:05

12:19/M

15

Brian Cline Berkeley CA

89

38

6 M 30-39

1:21:16

12:30/M

16

Vincent Wu San Francisco CA

128

30

7 M 30-39

1:23:26

12:50/M

17

Kira Maker Oakland CA

105

28

1 F 20-29

1:23:26

12:50/M

18

Alex Southgate Oakland CA

111

41

3 M 40-49

1:23:37

12:52/M

19

Bill Colgin Wilson WY

1039

53

2 M 50-59

1:23:45

12:53/M

20

Ryan Wood Sausalito CA

127

34

8 M 30-39

1:23:55

12:55/M

21

Christa Albury Forestville CA

6

30

2 F 30-39

1:24:06

12:56/M

22

Sophia Donnelly San Francisco CA

95

38

3 F 30-39

1:25:32

13:10/M

23

Taylor Harwin Larkspur CA

98

32

9 M 30-39

1:26:24

13:18/M

24

Alexandra Nelson Berkeley CA

112

31

4 F 30-39

1:27:41

13:29/M

25

Chris Ingoldsby Mill Valley CA

100

52

3 M 50-59

1:27:48

13:30/M

26

Katie McGinn Saratoga CA

107

45

1 F 40-49

1:28:12

13:34/M

27

Megan Eckhart Petaluma CA

1042

28

2 F 20-29

1:28:23

13:36/M

28

Elissa Chandler San Francisco CA

85

29

3 F 20-29

1:29:07

13:43/M

29

Julianna Johnson Riverside CA

101

30

5 F 30-39

1:29:53

13:50/M

30

Lucia Garay Petaluma CA

97

15

1 F 13-19

1:30:06

13:52/M

31

Mishele Broad Truckee CA

70

48

2 F 40-49

1:31:17

14:03/M

32

Kori Behler Santa Rosa CA

47

45

3 F 40-49

1:33:01

14:19/M

33

Michael Candelaria Tracy CA

84

55

4 M 50-59

1:35:07

14:38/M

34

Renee Kwan Burlingame CA

103

54

1 F 50-59

1:36:21

14:49/M

35

Arnel Ryan Oakland CA

115

53

5 M 50-59

1:38:15

15:07/M

36

James Cunniff Oakland CA

93

65

1 M 60-69

1:38:15

15:07/M

37

Benjamin Hsieh san jose CA

99

24

4 M 20-29

1:38:27

15:09/M

38

Lauri Church Antioch CA

87

59

2 F 50-59

1:39:49

15:21/M

39

Rachel Ryan Danville CA

117

33

6 F 30-39

1:41:07

15:33/M

40

Gretel Felix San Jose CA

130

30

7 F 30-39

1:41:22

15:36/M

41

Will Broad Truckee CA

81

46

4 M 40-49

1:41:47

15:40/M

42

Angelito Sonico San Jose CA

131

45

5 M 40-49

1:41:55

15:41/M

43

Elci Ryan Fremont CA

116

55

3 F 50-59

1:42:58

15:50/M

44

Martha Candelaria Tracy CA

83

51

4 F 50-59

1:43:03

15:51/M

45

Mary Reschar Emeryville CA

133

24

4 F 20-29

1:43:34

15:56/M

46

Miriam Trigueros Palo Alto CA

124

41

4 F 40-49

1:44:39

16:06/M

47

Rita Soares CASTRO VALLEY CA

121

55

5 F 50-59

1:46:28

16:23/M

48

Sal Citarella Novato CA

88

75

1 M 70-85

1:53:27

17:27/M

49

Jessica Shannon Belmont CA

118

44

5 F 40-49

1:59:23

18:22/M

50

Krystle Moody Sausalito CA

109

31

8 F 30-39

1:59:51

18:26/M

51

Donna Allard Galt CA

13

56

6 F 50-59

2:02:41

18:52/M

52

Rocky Cole Petaluma CA

90

56

6 M 50-59

2:48:45

25:58/M

53

Steve Scott Lincoln CA

136

50

7 M 50-59

3:04:34

28:24/M

54

Dawn Scott Lincoln CA

135

30

9 F 30-39

3:04:34

28:24/M

55

Johanna Wong San Francisco CA

126

56

7 F 50-59

3:58:57

36:46/M

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Booth Berkeley CA

1029

31

1 M 30-39

1:51:55

8:33/M

2

Levi Webb Mill Valley CA

1944

35

2 M 30-39

1:54:11

8:43/M

3

Vilen Rodeski Santa Clara CA

1063

35

3 M 30-39

1:54:51

8:46/M

4

Dean Pollitt Petaluma CA

1060

30

4 M 30-39

1:57:11

8:57/M

5

Tom Baudendistel Piedmont CA

1001

48

1 M 40-49

2:01:06

9:15/M

6

Jamil Peden Guerneville CA

1057

41

2 M 40-49

2:15:48

10:22/M

7

John Showalter San Francisco CA

1066

31

5 M 30-39

2:18:59

10:37/M

8

Lane Karczewski San Francisco CA

1049

31

6 M 30-39

2:20:10

10:42/M

9

Cedric Lignier San Francisco CA

1052

37

7 M 30-39

2:21:18

10:47/M

10

Lexie Pence santa rosa CA

1058

32

1 F 30-39

2:26:28

11:11/M

11

Ross Engers San Francisco CA

1043

28

1 M 20-29

2:29:10

11:23/M

12

Karen Simontacc Brisson Forest Knolls CA

1034

49

1 F 40-49

2:29:22

11:24/M

13

Howard Solomon Mill Valley CA

1074

51

1 M 50-59

2:30:06

11:27/M

14

Matthew Kane Oakland CA

1048

26

2 M 20-29

2:33:52

11:45/M

15

Vikram Chauhan San Diego CA

1037

27

3 M 20-29

2:34:30

11:48/M

16

Preston Sitterly Sonoma CA

1067

70

1 M 70-85

2:34:45

11:49/M

17

Oleg Rastoskuev Cupertino CA

1062

41

3 M 40-49

2:37:50

12:03/M

18

Audra Farrell San Francisco CA

1044

47

2 F 40-49

2:40:49

12:17/M

19

Jamie Berlanga Hayward CA

1009

30

8 M 30-39

2:41:13

12:18/M

20

Anna Olsen San Francisco CA

1055

31

2 F 30-39

2:41:14

12:18/M

21

Loren Mooney San Francisco CA

1053

46

3 F 40-49

2:42:19

12:23/M

22

Chiachi Wu New Taipei TWN

1987

40

4 M 40-49

2:42:29

12:24/M

23

Barbara Zivkov Menlo Park CA

1996

55

1 F 50-59

2:46:37

12:43/M

24

Kristi Appleby Mill Valley CA

3846

41

4 F 40-49

2:55:16

13:23/M

25

Daniel Shepherd San Francisco CA

1065

26

4 M 20-29

2:57:11

13:32/M

26

John Nakanishi Pleasant Hill CA

1054

62

1 M 60-69

2:59:11

13:41/M

27

Violetta Slocum Oakland CA

1068

31

3 F 30-39

2:59:30

13:42/M

28

Christine Shearer Castro Valley CA

1064

33

4 F 30-39

3:00:00

13:44/M

29

Leah Williams Oakland CA

1970

36

5 F 30-39

3:05:36

14:10/M

30

Marley Sutter San Francisco CA

1070

25

1 F 20-29

3:12:22

14:41/M

31

Matthew Sutter Lawrence KA

1071

47

5 M 40-49

3:12:23

14:41/M

32

Sicily Benzinger Kneeland CA

1006

37

6 F 30-39

3:14:59

14:53/M

33

Courtney Ladika Eureka CA

1051

37

7 F 30-39

3:14:59

14:53/M

34

Miyuki Hasegawa San Francisco CA

1047

40

5 F 40-49

3:24:04

15:35/M

35

Olivia Anderson San Jose CA

3845

41

6 F 40-49

3:25:12

15:40/M

36

Margaret Bourne Petaluma CA

1031

47

7 F 40-49

3:29:05

15:58/M

37

Tracy Donovan Santa Rosa CA

1040

53

2 F 50-59

3:32:25

16:13/M

38

Loni Behler santa rosa CA

1005

54

3 F 50-59

3:32:25

16:13/M

39

Shauna Trevillyan Rocklin CA

1933

33

8 F 30-39

3:34:42

16:23/M

40

Raghn Thirumalairajan Pleasanton CA

1073

42

6 M 40-49

3:38:45

16:42/M

41

David Bevilacqua Brentwood CA

1013

57

2 M 50-59

3:39:47

16:47/M

42

Denice Bozeman Little Rock AR

1033

34

9 F 30-39

3:50:01

17:34/M

43

Diana Teeter Guerneville CA

1072

64

1 F 60-69

3:50:03

17:34/M

44

Emily Fisher Santa Rosa CA

1045

45

8 F 40-49

3:52:43

17:46/M

45

George Clarke Los Gatos CA

4824

56

3 M 50-59

3:54:42

17:55/M

46

Yamato Ota Pasadena CA

1056

36

9 M 30-39

3:59:55

18:19/M

47

Bob Frangenberg Oakland CA

1046

74

2 M 70-85

4:03:09

18:34/M

48

Alan Wong San Francisco CA

1972

65

2 M 60-69

4:06:23

18:48/M

49

Peggy Dove Oakland CA

1041

40

9 F 40-49

4:27:52

20:27/M

50

Carmela Boudreaux Sebastopol CA

1030

49

10 F 40-49

4:35:02

21:00/M

 

25 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Arnaud Hebert San Francisco CA

3863

28

1 M 20-29

2:23:38

9:16/M

2

Dale Trockel Dillon Beach CA

3890

38

1 M 30-39

2:27:20

9:30/M

3

Steve Behler santa rosa CA

3850

51

1 M 50-59

2:27:50

9:32/M

4

Alexander Gaber San Francisco CA

3861

37

2 M 30-39

2:30:12

9:41/M

5

Charlie Medley Oakhurst CA

3873

37

3 M 30-39

2:30:49

9:44/M

6

Jefferson Bradshaw Palo Alto CA

3852

33

4 M 30-39

2:30:58

9:44/M

7

Danielle Bradshaw Winthrop WA

3851

39

1 F 30-39

2:31:16

9:46/M

8

Alex De Gaye San Francisco CA

3857

34

5 M 30-39

2:33:19

9:53/M

9

Patrick Schuck San Jose CA

3886

53

2 M 50-59

2:38:33

10:14/M

10

Owen O'Keeffe Lafayette CA

3878

41

1 M 40-49

2:38:38

10:14/M

11

Jean-Nicolas Vollmer San Francisco CA

3891

38

6 M 30-39

2:42:16

10:28/M

12

Jillian Robards Concord CA

3880

26

1 F 20-29

2:43:02

10:31/M

13

Sergio Cortes Santa Rosa CA

3855

34

7 M 30-39

2:43:07

10:31/M

14

Matthew Jeffers Lafayette CA

3895

41

2 M 40-49

2:46:14

10:43/M

15

Katie Moran Oakland CA

3877

30

2 F 30-39

2:47:13

10:47/M

16

Jamison McKinley Kentfield CA

3872

35

8 M 30-39

2:50:30

11:00/M

17

Mike Behler Santa Rosa CA

3849

53

3 M 50-59

2:51:38

11:04/M

18

Martin Baldwin Los Gatos CA

3894

46

3 M 40-49

2:52:44

11:09/M

19

Rahel Schneider Boston MA

3884

31

3 F 30-39

2:53:06

11:10/M

20

Derek Hoye Novato CA

3864

34

9 M 30-39

3:00:24

11:38/M

21

Chrystal Taguiran Salinas CA

3889

32

4 F 30-39

3:02:32

11:47/M

22

David Lundie Santa Rosa CA

3870

38

10 M 30-39

3:12:31

12:25/M

23

Claudine Co San Francisco CA

3854

44

1 F 40-49

3:12:58

12:27/M

24

Mathieu Couillard San Francisco CA

3856

30

11 M 30-39

3:19:56

12:54/M

25

Xerxes Whitney Healdsburg CA

3892

46

4 M 40-49

3:27:18

13:22/M

26

Bethy Ronces Lafayette CA

3881

53

1 F 50-59

3:29:32

13:31/M

27

Max Hunter Oakland CA

3865

31

12 M 30-39

3:34:30

13:50/M

28

Robinson Hunter Oakland CA

3866

31

5 F 30-39

3:34:30

13:50/M

29

Laura Deck San Carlos CA

3858

59

2 F 50-59

3:34:59

13:52/M

30

Ramona Dragnea San Francisco CA

3859

41

2 F 40-49

3:36:21

13:57/M

31

Sebastian Dragnea San Francisco CA

3860

45

5 M 40-49

3:36:21

13:57/M

32

John Schuck Los Altos CA

3885

66

1 M 60-69

3:41:36

14:18/M

33

Michele Gibson Palo Alto CA

3862

53

3 F 50-59

3:51:54

14:58/M

34

Eric Moon San Jose CA

3876

37

13 M 30-39

3:53:41

15:05/M

35

Besaint Sahni Sunnyvale CA

3883

45

3 F 40-49

3:56:33

15:16/M

36

Norbert Leinfellner Livermore CA

3868

51

4 M 50-59

3:56:46

15:17/M

37

Alicia Plancarte San Jose CA

3879

41

4 F 40-49

4:07:41

15:59/M

38

Grace Lindo Sacramento CA

3869

48

5 F 40-49

4:16:09

16:32/M

39

Selena Kyle Berkeley CA

3896

54

4 F 50-59

4:27:05

17:14/M

40

Chris Kyle Berkeley CA

3897

51

5 M 50-59

4:27:05

17:14/M

41

Sandeep Balani cupertino CA

3848

42

6 M 40-49

4:27:27

17:15/M

42

Matt Wilson Santa Rosa CA

3893

35

14 M 30-39

4:36:40

17:51/M

 

Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Hoffman Los Altos Hills CA

4850

29

1 M 20-29

4:24:29

10:06/M

2

Christopher Bartholomew Dublin CA

4714

38

1 M 30-39

4:32:35

10:24/M

3

Chris Jones Sonoma CA

4885

46

1 M 40-49

4:49:03

11:02/M

4

Leo Rodriguez San Francisco CA

4908

34

2 M 30-39

4:52:06

11:09/M

5

Sharon Moreno Rowland Heights CA

4906

41

1 F 40-49

5:08:51

11:47/M

6

Chris Bender Lodi CA

4722

37

3 M 30-39

5:28:28

12:32/M

7

Torrey Dasmann Nevada City CA

4848

42

2 M 40-49

5:31:41

12:40/M

8

Koru Clark Fremont CA

4794

52

1 M 50-59

6:01:26

13:48/M

9

Teresa Walsh Stinsonbeach CA

4923

58

1 F 50-59

6:04:43

13:55/M

10

Dean Schorno burlingame CA

4912

54

2 M 50-59

6:13:11

14:15/M

11

Heather Siewert Napa CA

4913

45

2 F 40-49

6:16:52

14:23/M

12

Martin McAuley San Francisco CA

4902

45

3 M 40-49

6:32:10

14:58/M

13

Sean Jewell Emeryville CA

4869

30

4 M 30-39

6:40:35

15:17/M

14

Candie Malone Sacramento CA

4891

44

3 F 40-49

7:05:12

16:14/M

15

Andrea Brunsman Davis CA

4787

38

1 F 30-39

7:05:13

16:14/M

16

Tami Smith Santa Rosa CA

4920

51

2 F 50-59

7:30:15

17:11/M

17

Gary Sparer Santa Clara CA

4921

61

1 M 60-69

8:03:19

18:27/M

18

Angela Roberts San Leandro CA

4907

37

2 F 30-39

8:09:07

18:40/M

 

50 Km

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Sebastian Duesterhoeft San Francisco CA

5815

32

1 M 30-39

4:32:57

8:47/M

2

Kevin Deutsche Santa Rosa CA

5814

47

1 M 40-49

5:15:29

10:09/M

3

Kevin Thayer Salinas CA

5832

51

1 M 50-59

5:35:50

10:48/M

4

Ethan Quinn San Francisco CA

5828

36

2 M 30-39

5:59:15

11:33/M

5

Christopher Norris Port Hueneme CA

5827

43

2 M 40-49

6:10:01

11:54/M

6

Sarah Spranger Mercer Island WA

5837

29

1 F 20-29

6:10:50

11:55/M

7

Sean Garbutt Folsom CA

5819

26

1 M 20-29

6:14:26

12:02/M

8

Stuart Hockridge Half Moon Bay CA

5822

45

3 M 40-49

6:17:42

12:09/M

9

Antonio Losada sacramento CA

5824

57

2 M 50-59

6:20:54

12:15/M

10

Arthur Hernandez Hacienda Heights CA

5821

43

4 M 40-49

6:30:05

12:33/M

11

Ramon Ramirez Vacaville CA

5829

37

3 M 30-39

6:35:47

12:44/M

12

Brian Marshall San Francisco CA

5826

43

5 M 40-49

7:02:04

13:34/M

13

Carey Eberle San Francisco CA

5816

43

1 F 40-49

7:02:04

13:34/M

14

Tony Tuttle Hercules CA

5833

65

1 M 60-69

7:19:52

14:09/M

15

Darlene Shimamoto Los Gatos CA

5830

47

2 F 40-49

7:43:43

14:55/M

16

Luisa Cheung San Mateo CA

5813

45

3 F 40-49

7:47:16

15:01/M

17

Dagoberto Calderon San Jose CA

5811

42

6 M 40-49

7:47:16

15:01/M

18

Emmit Hancock Castro Valley CA

5836

39

4 M 30-39

7:52:52

15:12/M

19

Stefan Fiandeiro San Jose CA

5818

17

1 M 13-19

7:57:54

15:22/M

20

Alison Chavez Santa Rosa CA

5812

41

4 F 40-49

8:01:35

15:29/M

21

Mihai Bulea San Jose CA

5810

59

3 M 50-59

8:14:39

15:54/M

22

Gregg Holst Newtown PA

5823

59

4 M 50-59

8:15:36

15:56/M

23

Louis Fiandeiro San Jose CA

5817

58

5 M 50-59

8:15:37

15:56/M

24

Jennifer Luong Alameda CA

5825

49

5 F 40-49

8:25:50

16:16/M

25

Nicole Vadivel San Francisco CA

5834

29

2 F 20-29

8:34:42

16:33/M

26

Darius Visher San Jose CA

5835

28

2 M 20-29

9:34:58

18:29/M